Log In
The ICE Sportswear Criterium • Feb 15 2015
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody O'reilly UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefi
2 Alexander Freund Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
3 Connor Benton Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
4 Sasha Kasas Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 Stephen Sehr UCSB Cycling
6 Abel Fernandez UCSB Cycling
7 Colin Don Landis/Trek
8 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
9 Reginald Trimingham University of California-Santa Cruz
10 Edward Kronfli Velo Pasadena Team
11 Miles Frank Hammer Nutrition
12 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing
13 John Tomlinson
14 David Berg Dartmouth College
15 Sam Riegel Velo Pasadena Team
16 Christopher Rea UCSB Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Sehr
17 Jason Tso Big Orange Cycling
18 Jake Cohen University of California-Santa Barb
19 Jakub Valigura
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Burkitt University of Southern California
2 Vincent Chiu University of California-Santa Barb
3 Eric Boessenecker UCSB Cycling
4 Chris Campagnoni SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
5 Alexander Rossetti Santa Clara University
6 Daniel Corral Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 Richard Lo University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Vincent Chiu
8 Jasper Arasteh University of California-Los Angele
9 Kyle Teague OCW/Paramount Racing
10 Todd Woodlan
DNF Dominik Cinka UCSB Cycling Teammate Top 5: Eric Boessenecker
11 Stefano Rossi UC Irvine Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Boardman Big Orange Cycling
2 Jeremy Schaefer SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
3 Stelios Mcdonald JAKROO Racing Team
4 David Jantz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
5 Cameron Bronstein University of California-Berkeley
6 David Ayala California State University-Long Be
7 Eric Dasmalchi
8 Sean Lee San Diego Bicycle Club
9 Samuel Price Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Daniel Rietz
11 Raymond Lee California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
12 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen
13 Ian Boilard
14 Nolan Wong
15 Ivan Hernandez
16 Davis Hill West River Cycles/LV
17 Jonathan Schmidt Team Rokform
18 Christopher Mccutcheon Santa Clara University
19 Brandon Lo UCSB Cycling
20 Mark Reidy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Joshua Stephens Santa Clara University
22 Noah Peters SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Schaefer
23 Anthony De leon University of California-San Diego
24 Nathan Torres California State University-Fullert
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manuel Barra
2 Sebouh Bazikian
3 Mendelssohn Vargas San Diego State University
4 Garrett Clark Velo Allegro
5 Daniel Nguyen California State University-Long Be
6 Sam Hakim
7 Michael Wu California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
8 Benjamin Martinez SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
9 Kevin Chiao
10 Chad Klinesteker University of California-San Diego
11 Ethan Downing
12 Kevin Mei UCSB Cycling
13 Zachary Davis Big Orange Cycling
14 Kenny Hoang University of California-San Diego
15 Richard Livingston
16 James Tseng
17 Taavi Kaskla California State University-Fullert
18 Christian Cabral
19 Paul Nguyen
20 Daniel Gonzalez California State University-Long Be Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nguyen
21 Issac Garciamunoz
22 Jeulian Tolentino University of California-Los Angele
23 Henry Kim
24 Austin Cooper
25 Euan Tan University of California-San Diego
26 Hanyang Hu
DNF Emil Anastacio
27 Alexander Decarli California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
DNF Daniel Zhu
DNF Hector Vega
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Castillo
2 Osvaldo Mora BMW Major Motion Development Team
3 Lucio Rivas Team Rokform
4 Alexander Lochmiller Team Rokform
5 Edward Huntsman Team Rokform
6 Nikolas Lovegren Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
7 Luke Swan Strive Racing
8 Issac Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cruz Murillo
2 Weston Giem Major Motion Cycling Club
3 Eduardo Cruz BMW Major Motion Development Team
4 Lucio Rivas Team Rokform
5 Kasey Perez Fenix Cycling
6 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Olmos GBS Racing
2 Cruz Murillo
3 David Picazo GBS Racing Teammate Win: Jose Olmos
4 Jake Marasco Full Circle Cycling
5 David Macias GBS Racing Teammate Win: Jose Olmos
6 Kasey Perez Fenix Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Swan Strive Racing
2 Issac Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes
3 Tyler Kinzler Team Rokform
4 Mitchell Mesecher
5 Etzael Godinez Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
6 Daniel Ayala R5 - Rock Racing
7 Aden Wardrop
8 Ricardo Marquez
9 Steve Cervantes
10 Royce Felten Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Tyler Kinzler
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
2 ? Thomas Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
3 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
4 Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
5 Gregory Romero Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
6 Nathan Lloyd Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
7 Aron Gadhia SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
8 Michael Johnson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
9 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
10 Rudolph Napolitano Velo Pasadena Team
11 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
12 Anthony Manzella Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
13 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: ? Thomas
14 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
15 James Stark S2C/Primal
16 Kirk Gilligan Rock Racing
17 Sean Ekins S2C/Primal
18 David Perez Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
19 Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal
20 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
21 Howard Levy CVC Racing
22 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
23 Edward Monnier VRC-Cynergy p/b Stradling
24 Victor Caraballo Action Sports
25 Jeremy Dixon Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
26 Ricky Shorts Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
27 Patrick Conneely CVC Racing
28 Mario Cortes S2C/Primal
29 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
30 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
31 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
32 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR
33 Augustine Gonzalez SSI-Velo Masters
34 Rigo Cruz Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
35 John Holderness Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
36 Matias Mendigochea Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
37 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
38 Theo Vonimbior ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
39 Aaron Gallardo Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
40 Ted Rupp SOS Foundation/ Trek
41 Michael Carro SOS Foundation/ Trek
42 Kenneth Korbel Serious Cycling
43 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
44 Marco Fantone Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
45 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
46 Mark Payares Big Orange Cycling
47 John Hershock Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
48 Craig Webb BBI-SIC Cycling
49 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Randall Coxworth
50 Andrew Velebil Impact Racing Team
51 Gregg Medinilla Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Randall Coxworth
52 Matthew Hawkesworth Impact Racing Team
53 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
54 Nicholas Onate Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Randall Coxworth
55 Bud Owens Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Randall Coxworth
56 Kurt Kovacks S2C/Primal
57 Andrew Wilson
58 Gilbert Correa Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Randall Coxworth
59 Shane Lawlor Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Randall Coxworth
DNF Gilbert Hatton SOS Foundation/ Trek
DNF Scott Clark Corridor Recycling
DNF Michael Hecker Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
DNF Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling
DNF Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling
DNF David Valero Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNF Tomo Hamasaki SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Jonathan Davy SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF John Wike Surf City Cyclery
DNF Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Richard Johnson S2C/Primal
DNF Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling
DNF Mike Faello Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
DNF Kevin Baker
DNF Robert Blaswich Radsport Cycling Team
DNF Donald Macgregor Team Velocity
DNF Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC Cycling
DNF James Wiznura Radsport Cycling Team
DNF Mark Palmer Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNF Dan Reback Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
2 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
3 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
4 Gilbert Hatton SOS Foundation/ Trek
5 Joshua Gruenberg Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
6 John Walsh SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
7 Russell Shapley Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
8 Robert Blaswich Radsport Cycling Team
9 Cyril Hunte
10 Ricky Shorts Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
11 Ted Rupp SOS Foundation/ Trek Teammate Top 5: Gilbert Hatton
12 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
13 Steve Green HSP
14 Bud Owens Monster Media Elite Masters
15 Edward Monnier VRC-Cynergy p/b Stradling
16 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
17 James Wiznura Radsport Cycling Team
18 Phil Howard Back Abbey/Coates Elitist Masters T
19 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR
20 Mike Miranda
21 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
22 Marco Fantone Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
23 Steve Souisa Pinnaclife Racing Team
24 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
25 Lane Reid South Bay Wheelmen
26 Craig Jones Velo Avanti Cycling Team
27 Augustine Gonzalez SSI-Velo Masters
28 Richard Johnson S2C/Primal
29 John Mcnulty South Bay Wheelmen
30 Vito Altieri ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
31 Kurt Kovacks S2C/Primal
32 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
33 Josh Wolff Team Rokform
34 Rodney Malloy Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
35 Marc Minasian VRC
36 Pete Dreiske CVC Racing
37 Richard Mendez S2C/Primal
38 Michael Joseph Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
39 Marlon Cortez South Bay Wheelmen
40 Glenn Savarese Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
41 John Hershock Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
42 John Koga Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
43 Alfredo Villamil Integrity Riderz Racing Team
44 Eric Richardson Big Orange Cycling
45 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
46 John Rondash VRC
47 Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team
48 John Bergman Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
49 Deogracias Asuncion South Bay Wheelmen
50 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
51 Seth Davidson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
52 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling
53 Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
54 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNF Patrick Pezzoli Team 101
55 Michael Carro SOS Foundation/ Trek Teammate Top 5: Gilbert Hatton
DNF Mark Palmer Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNF Ralph Rivas
DNF Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
DNF Donald Macgregor Team Velocity
DNF Paul Lipski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Arnold Fernandez ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
DNF Nelson Alaan West River Cycles/LV
DNF Steve Hernandez Lightning Velo
DNF Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
DNF Reginald Jones ironfly
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Diaz
2 ? Samuel UCI CT: Incycle Cannondale
3 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
4 Justin Williams UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
5 Dustin Armstrong Serious Cycling
6 Max Hernandez Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
7 Sebastian Montes cano
8 Tim Savre Credite Velo - Trek
9 Varun Maharajh
10 Stratton Easter Bear Development Team
11 Daniel Holloway Athlete Octane Cycling
12 Edwin Clement SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
13 ? Thomas Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
14 Orlando Gariby
15 Jason Cianfrocca Team Velocity
16 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
17 Franco Font
18 Sasha Kasas Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
19 Cory Williams UCI CT: Incycle Cannondale Teammate Top 5: ? Samuel
20 Jose Reyes Southern California Velo
21 Tait Campbell SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
22 Evan Teske Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
23 Andrew Bosco SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
24 Lucas Deleon Encino Velo Cycling Club
25 Sebastian Hernandez
26 Bryan Lobato
27 Tyler Locke PAA/Empire Bikes
28 Joel Acosta GBS Racing
29 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
30 James Stocker Southern California Velo
31 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling
32 Emmanuel Suarez PAA/Empire Bikes
33 Evan Stade Bike Effect
34 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo
35 Michael Hecker Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
36 Tucker Eurman Echelon Santa Barbara
37 Francisco Flores
38 Steven *davis SoCalCycling.com
39 Ricky Morales
40 Julian Rodas
41 Drew Lawyer SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
42 Arturo Anaya Bahati-WTR
43 Weston Giem Major Motion Cycling Club
44 Alvin Escajeda Full Circle Cycling
45 Trevor Silvera
46 Charles Hill Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
47 Juan Garibay Southern California Velo Elite Team
48 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
49 Kirk Gilligan Rock Racing
50 Dennis Cabrera South Bay Wheelmen
51 Nicholas Bishop
52 Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/Empire Bikes
53 Christian Quant Big Orange Cycling
54 Diego Sandoval Southern California Velo Elite Team
55 James Stark S2C/Primal
56 Joel Kath Southern California Velo
57 Sean Mckernan TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
58 Michael Barker Team Velocity
59 Carlos Glines Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
60 Stephen Ferretti Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
61 Rigo Meza Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
62 Priscilla Calderon
63 Jason Paez Southern California Velo
64 Spencer Ito
65 Howard Levy CVC Racing
66 Efren Ortega
67 Davy Alfaro S2C/Primal
68 Sergio Hernandez UCI CT: Incycle Cannondale Teammate Top 5: ? Samuel
69 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
70 Patrik Ericsson
71 Peter Olejniczak UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Justin Williams
72 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
73 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
74 Gregory Romero Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
75 C Williams SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
76 Nicholas Onate Monster Media Elite Masters
77 Andy Wilson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
78 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
79 Timothy Mcgee SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Shane Lawlor Monster Media Elite Masters
80 Daniel Katz PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF David Perez Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
DNF Sean Ekins S2C/Primal
DNF Roberto Urquiza S2C/Primal
DNF Shelby Reynolds Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
DNF Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
DNF Miguel Meza S2C/Primal
DNF Patrick Fetzer
DNF Tony Julian
DNF Mike Faello Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
DNF Chris Jennings Paramount Racing
DNF Spencer Moak Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF James Brill Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Jeremy Dixon Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Ronald Toth PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Kelsey Judd
DNF Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
DNF Matthew Bigos Alternabike/Velo Hangar
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Khoury Unity Sports Cycling
2 Davy Alfaro S2C/Primal
3 Thomas Butterfield
4 Matthew Gevrikyan Velo Pasadena Team
5 Reginald Trimingham University of California-Santa Cruz
6 Blair Springe Southern California Velo
7 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing
8 David Nguyen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
9 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling
10 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelmen
11 Travon Salazar Unity Sports Cycling Teammate Win: Cameron Khoury
12 Spencer Moak Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
13 Tony Julian
14 Nicholas Bishop
15 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Davy Alfaro
16 Rudy Ordaz Impact Racing Team
17 Alvin Escajeda Full Circle Cycling
18 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity
19 David Fair Serious Cycling
20 Treavor Matsushima Lost Dog Cycling
21 Hubert Otlik Team Shimano
22 Sean Matthews Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
23 Sergio Rodriguez Cycle World Road
24 Spencer Ito
25 Leo Bugtai Tru Cycling
26 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Davy Alfaro
27 Hung Nguyen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
28 Melvin Hernandez Impact Racing Team
29 Carlos Gonzalez Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
30 Craig Mannino Rock Racing
31 Isac Reyes Southern California Velo
32 Ralph Vizcaino Impact Racing Team
33 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing Team
34 Carlos Glines Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
35 Taylor Tongate Team Rokform
36 Mike Miranda
37 James Brill Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
38 Richard Mendez S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Davy Alfaro
39 Kelsey Judd
40 Sean Mckernan TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
41 Ronny Chalk Southern California Velo
42 Josue Ramirez Cycle World
43 Michael Barker Team Velocity
44 Joshua Menendez Cycle World
45 Christian Quant Big Orange Cycling
46 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
47 James Stocker Southern California Velo
48 Jason Paez Southern California Velo
49 Matthew Bigos Alternabike/Velo Hangar
DNF Sasha Kasas Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
50 Sharif Carter Fast Frog Racing
DNF Andrew Leon
DNF Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
DNF Craig Keasler
DNF Patrick Conneely CVC Racing
DNF Jeremy Arnold Bonkers Cycling
DNF Chris Jennings Paramount Racing
DNF James Cowan Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
Finishers: Cat 3: 56   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing Team
2 Matthew Hawkesworth Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
3 Dennis Grob OCW/Paramount Racing
4 Alonso Talbert Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
5 Melvin Hernandez Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
6 Ronny Chalk Southern California Velo
7 Thomas Butterfield
8 Dante Young South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
9 Josue Ramirez Cycle World
10 Alvin Escajeda Full Circle Cycling
11 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelmen
12 Dominic Frumento OTR Racing
13 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling
14 David Nguyen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
15 Andrew Leon
16 Leo Bugtai Tru Cycling
17 Jake Westall Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
18 James Cowan Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
19 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
20 Frank Gonzalez Cycle World Road
21 Joel Franklin SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
22 Abel Romero Team Velocity
23 Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
24 Cameron Irwin
25 Cameron Khoury Unity Sports Cycling
26 James Stocker Southern California Velo
27 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal
28 Hubert Otlik Team Shimano
29 Einhard Buchheim Bicycle.net Racing Team
30 Michael Barraclough Big Orange Cycling
31 Jeremy Arnold Bonkers Cycling
32 Ralph Vizcaino Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
33 Joseph Santacruz Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
34 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
35 Caleb Christian RIDE Cyclery
36 Sean Burkitt University of Southern California
37 Dehnis Delacruz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
38 Jesse Carrillo Cycle World Road
39 Victor Caraballo Action Sports
40 Andrew Riley Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
41 Earl Reyes OTR Racing
42 Ron Montano Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
43 Paul Thomas Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
44 Matthew Rhoads KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
45 Vladimir Pineda Cycle World
46 Cristian Martinez Big Orange Cycling
47 Kevin Barker Team Velocity
48 Christian De groot
49 Jason Potter Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
50 Chris Jennings Paramount Racing Teammate Top 5: Dennis Grob
51 Devin Arenas PAA/Empire Bikes
52 William Aligue South Bay Wheelmen
53 Scott Evers Twin Star Racing
54 Pedro Ordaz S2C/Primal
55 Hung Nguyen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
56 Duane Hicks CVC Racing
57 Michael Barker Team Velocity
58 Casper Casparian Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
59 Sergio Rodriguez Cycle World Road
60 Travon Salazar Unity Sports Cycling
61 Bob Leaming Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
62 Joe Rivas Rock N' Road Cyclery
63 Mitchell Pilgeram SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
64 Scott Torrence Big Orange Cycling
65 Robert Donovan Team Helens
66 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity
67 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling
68 Kevin Kraus
69 Andy Carrillo Cycle World Road
70 Carlos Glines Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
71 Mike Oleguera
72 Mikhail Skurikhin SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
73 Alexander Gamez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
74 Joshua Menendez Cycle World
75 Frank Freudenberger Big Orange Cycling
76 Matthew Rivers SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
77 Omar Villegas Cycle World Road
78 Aaron Preski OTR Racing
79 Jason Paez Southern California Velo
80 William Zhang Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
81 Homero Mejia The HAMM Team
82 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
83 Choosak Wonggaew TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
84 Wells Wang SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
85 Matthew Bigos Alternabike/Velo Hangar
86 Osvaldo Mora BMW Major Motion Development Team
87 Steven Castellanos jr OTR Racing
88 Rudy Ordaz Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
89 Brian Phillips
90 Michael Winford Bicycle.net
91 Christian Poe Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
DNF Brad Tyra Out of the Box Performance
DNF Todd Schoenbaum Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Erick Rodas Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Arnold Fernandez ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
DNF Sean Lee San Diego Bicycle Club
DNF Lucas Bentz BMW Major Motion Development Team
DNF Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
DNF James Brill Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Michael Bonilla Unity Sports Cycling
DNF Cheyne Mckeever OSPKN Racing
DNF Javier Hermosillo Cycle World
DNF Robert Efthimos Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 57   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roberto Roman The Bicycle Stand
2 Alonso Talbert Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
3 John Janneck TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
4 Jake Westall Impact Racing Team
5 Gerald Wooten
6 Alexander Gamez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
7 Dehnis Delacruz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
8 Joel Franklin SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
9 Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
10 Lucas Bentz BMW Major Motion Development Team
11 Caleb Christian RIDE Cyclery
12 Dennis Grob OCW/Paramount Racing
13 Frank Gonzalez Cycle World Road
14 Einhard Buchheim Bicycle.net Racing Team
15 Kendall Stanley Major Motion Racing
16 Devin Arenas PAA/Empire Bikes
17 Jeffrey Leu Engine 11
18 Abel Romero Team Velocity
19 Earl Reyes OTR Racing
20 Mike Oleguera Southern California Velo
21 Rick Winters Rock Sports Racing
22 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
23 Cameron Irwin
24 Dante Young South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
25 Robert Donovan Team Helens
26 Austin Kruisheer SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
27 Brent Amick Santa Clarita Velo
28 Dominic Frumento OTR Racing
29 Michael Bonilla Unity Sports Cycling
30 Aaron Preski OTR Racing
31 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
32 Joseph Santacruz Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
33 Abner Torralba
34 Jorge Chan Team Rokform
35 Richard Ramsey Rock N' Road Cyclery
36 Eduardo Cruz BMW Major Motion Development Team
37 Vladimir Pineda Cycle World
38 Michael Barraclough Big Orange Cycling
39 Ron Montano Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
40 Steve Floyd Wolf Pack Cycling
41 Paul Thomas Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
42 Steven Castellanos jr OTR Racing
43 Andrew Serna Central Coast Velo
44 Ryan Freitas Velo Allegro
45 Israel Romero Engine 11
46 Brian Phillips
47 Sean Price Velo Allegro
48 Allen Lin Team Rokform
49 Dave Freitas Velo Allegro
50 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling
51 Kevin Barker Team Velocity
52 Joshua Muncie Velo Allegro
53 Joe Rivas Rock N' Road Cyclery
54 Octavio Marquez
55 William Zhang Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
56 Matthew Rhoads KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
57 William Aligue South Bay Wheelmen
58 Jason Potter Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
59 Wil Ruiz Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
60 Kevin Kraus
61 Matthew Rivers SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
62 Frank Freudenberger Big Orange Cycling
63 Brad Tyra Out of the Box Performance
64 Salvador Solis GBS Racing
65 Hector Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes
66 Christian Poe Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jake Westall
67 Omar Villegas Cycle World Road
68 Gijs Hanselaar SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
69 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast
70 Bob Leaming Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jake Westall
71 Christian De groot
72 Cheyne Mckeever OSPKN Racing
73 Mikhail Skurikhin SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
74 Wells Wang SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
75 Mitchell Pilgeram SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
76 Michael Winford Bicycle.net
DNF Joseph Buchanan Fast Friday
77 Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jake Westall
DNF Richard Lee San Diego Cyclo Vets
DNF Eric Morony Cycle World Road
DNF Kenneth Vinson Major Motion Racing
DNF Eric Enright Team Rokform
DNF Sean Lee San Diego Bicycle Club
DNF Kyle Teague OCW/Paramount Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 76   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Burkitt University of Southern California
2 Dante Young South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
3 John Janneck TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
4 Samuel Boardman Big Orange Cycling
5 Roberto Roman The Bicycle Stand
6 Dennis Grob OCW/Paramount Racing
7 Robert Hilton Wolf Pack Cycling
8 Tommy Liao PAA/Empire Bikes
9 Austen Czapla Cycle World Road
10 Dehnis Delacruz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
11 Joserobert Sevilla
12 Kevin Lewis
13 Kendall Stanley Major Motion Racing
14 David Sevilla
15 Jeffrey Leu Engine 11
16 Stephen Brown
17 Caleb Christian RIDE Cyclery
18 Phil Howard Back Abbey/Coates Elitist Masters T
19 Paterno Jr degracia 619 Barkada Cycling Club
20 Todd Schoenbaum Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
21 David Simons Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
22 Perry Alvarez
23 Cameron Bronstein University of California-Berkeley
24 Romain Chassefeyre SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
25 Josh Wolff Team Rokform
26 Jon Alejo Cycle World Road
27 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
28 Gilberto Hernandez
29 Brent Amick Santa Clarita Velo
30 Jonathan Lopez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
31 Joe Rivas Rock N' Road Cyclery
32 Diego Irigoyen
33 Andy Carrillo Cycle World Road
34 Alexander Robinson PAA/Empire Bikes
35 Steve Floyd Wolf Pack Cycling
36 Gijs Hanselaar SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
37 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast
38 Alasdair Fraser Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
39 Mike Garcia UCSB Cycling
40 Sean Price Velo Allegro
41 Duane Hicks CVC Racing
42 Richard Ramsey Rock N' Road Cyclery
43 Ruben Alvarado R5 - Rock Racing
44 Jesse Carrillo Cycle World Road
45 Manuel Barra
46 Giovanni Ramirez Cycle World Road
47 Mikhail Skurikhin SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
48 Steve Kim South Bay Wheelmen
49 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Samuel Boardman
50 Octavio Marquez
51 David Louvet Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Samuel Boardman
52 Andrew Riley Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
53 Rod Young Swami's Cycling Club
54 Anthony Rose Major Motion Racing
55 Pete Dreiske CVC Racing
56 Andrew Burke
57 Thomas Kruger Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Samuel Boardman
58 Ron Montano Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
59 Homero Mejia The HAMM Team
60 Kenneth Vinson Major Motion Racing
61 Jerry Valencia Cycle World Road
62 Mark Pavidis Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
63 Armando Martinez Cycle World
64 Oscar Godoy OTR Racing
65 Gilbert Lee
66 Mitchell Pilgeram SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
67 Wil Ruiz Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
68 Kevin Salazar
DNF Brian Oconnor
DNF Aiden Irish
DNF Monty Zuniga Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Alvaro Pineda
DNF Greg Blanchard Serious Cycling
DNF Jordan Cohen SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Sean Hall PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Alberto Cerda
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 38   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Boardman Big Orange Cycling
2 Austen Czapla Cycle World Road
3 Robert Hilton Wolf Pack Cycling
4 Sean Hall PAA/Empire Bikes
5 David Simons Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
6 David Sevilla
7 Jon Alejo Cycle World Road Teammate Top 5: Austen Czapla
8 Stephen Brown
9 Romain Chassefeyre SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
10 Tommy Liao PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Sean Hall
11 Jake Marasco Full Circle Cycling
12 Jose Olmos GBS Racing
13 Cameron Bronstein University of California-Berkeley
14 Gilbert Lee
15 David Picazo GBS Racing
16 Jonathan Lopez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17 Cesar Cervantes Martin Pro Bikes
18 Gilberto Hernandez
19 Joserobert Sevilla
20 Alasdair Fraser Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
21 David Cobian
22 Steve Kim South Bay Wheelmen
23 Nicholas Zoumbaris CVC Racing
24 Kevin Lewis
25 Michael Wu California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
26 Joel Jacinto IRZ
27 Roberto Munoz
28 Mark Pavidis Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
29 Rafael Vargas
30 Paterno Jr degracia 619 Barkada Cycling Club
31 Alexander Robinson PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Sean Hall
32 Oscar Cervantes Martin Pro Bikes
33 Rod Young Swami's Cycling Club
34 Chad Klinesteker University of California-San Diego
35 Westley Archuleta
36 Rob Dollar Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Samuel Boardman
37 Christopher Davis ORNOT
38 Sebouh Bazikian
39 Juan Esparza
40 Sam Hakim
41 Kevin Cavallo
42 David Louvet Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Samuel Boardman
43 Oscar Godoy OTR Racing
44 Manuel Aguilar Bicycle.net
45 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Samuel Boardman
46 Christopher Jaggers Fenix Cycling
47 Aiden Irish
48 Thomas Kruger Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Samuel Boardman
49 Mike Garcia UCSB Cycling
50 Alvaro Pineda
51 Manuel Barra
52 Jordan Cohen SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
53 Armando Martinez Cycle World
54 Bryan Arita Bicycle.net Racing Team
55 Giovanni Ramirez Cycle World Road Teammate Top 5: Austen Czapla
56 Enrique Zavala South Bay Wheelmen
57 Isaac De robles Team Velocity
58 Enriko Arrieta PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Sean Hall
59 Alberto Cerda
60 Zachary Davis Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Samuel Boardman
61 Jeulian Tolentino University of California-Los Angele
62 Richard Livingston
63 Ethan Yi sheng zhu PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Sean Hall
64 Kenny Hoang University of California-San Diego
65 Jeremy Hercules
66 David Howe Opprime Cycling Team
DNF Ricardo Marqueza
DNF Jose Lugo
DNF Kevin Salazar
DNF Garet Sakamoto Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Shannon Jones
DNF Kevin Cole SSI-Velo Masters
DNF Greg Blanchard Serious Cycling
DNF Alexander Decarli California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
DNF Renato Cordero
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 63   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gretchen Stumhofer SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
2 Claire Vanekdom University of California-Los Angele
3 Taylor Burdge Stanford University
4 Jessica Baumgardner UCSB Cycling
5 Tanelle Berard
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Schultz SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
2 Angela Miller
3 Matea Djokic SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
4 Elaina Alvarez Engine 11
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Holly Resh University of California-San Diego
4 Nicole Datlen
6 Erin Matranga
8 Katja Birker
10 Michelle Huang
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benedicte Christensen
3 Aileen Tran San Diego Bicycle Club
5 Heidi Tallhaug engelstad UCSB Cycling
7 Kelly Blake
9 Yelyzaveta Tashkevych
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
2 Rachel Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Moriah Swan
3 Sarah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Moriah Swan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
2 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing
3 Genevieve Niko Team Rokform
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
2 Priscilla Calderon
3 Lauren Mulwitz Sisterhood of Cycling