Log In
Whaling City Cyclone • Jun 13 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wolfe CL Noonan 24:12
Off The Front
2 Evan Kirk CL Noonan at :23
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
3 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC :45
1
4 Oliver Hiller CL Noonan st
2
Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
5 Paul Lynch CL Noonan st
3
Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
6 Nate Morse CL Noonan st
4
Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
7 Trevor Maclean Target Training st
5
8 Maxx Muney Young Medalists st
6
9 Max Caspescha TARGETRAINING / FASTAR st
7
10 Andrew Grosenbaugh CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC st
8
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Keough
11 Len Lyakovetsky Signature Cycle st
9
12 John Harris Mystic Velo st
10
13 Austin Vincent CL Noonan 1:34
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
14 Brian Wolfe CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC at one lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Keough
15 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF st
Off The Back
DNF Nicolas Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump st
DNF Thomas Cooper NEBC/ Cycle Loft/ Devonshire Dental st
DNF Thomas Cooper NEBC/ Cycle Loft/ Devonshire Dental st
DNF Jake Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
DNF Noah Epstein CCB Racing st
DNF Peter Goguen TEAM CF st
DNF James Hayes st
DNF Tomas Jurgensen Quad Cycles st
DNF Kara Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England st
DNF Keith Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England st
DNF Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts st
DNF Derek Cote st
DNF Tom Dudzik Eastern Bloc Cycling st
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 45:12
2 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING st
3 Craig Harrison Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing T st
4 Ronald Fontang Zanes Cycling Club st
5 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
6 Paul Richard CCB Racing at :10
1
7 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
2
Teammate Top 5: Gary Aspnes
8 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech st
3
9 Leo Devellian CCB Racing st
4
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
10 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel st
5
11 Douglas Thompson Clinton Cycling Club st
6
12 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Club st
7
13 Eric Merrill Zcc-Zanes cycling st
8
14 Gercy Bambosa st
9
15 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
10
16 Mark Gonsales Team Fugi st
11
17 Alan Buday Brauer/Mick Management st
12
18 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club st
13
19 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech st
14
20 Peter Miller st
15
21 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump st
16
22 John Buchheit Quad Cycles st
17
23 Michael Lovell st
18
24 Eric Pearce Cyclonauts Racers st
19
25 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI/Clif Bar st
20
26 Peter Sweeney Death Row st
21
DNF Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Hallamore st
DNF Tom Denny Northeast Road Masters st
DNF Benjamin George CVC/Suburu of New England st
DNF Bradford Kelley st
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Harrison Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing T 46:55
2 Eric Pearce Cyclonauts Racers st
3 Leo Devellian CCB Racing at :05
1
4 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts st
2
5 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI/Clif Bar st
3
6 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech st
4
7 Rich Foley BETHEL CYCLE SPORT st
5
8 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel st
6
9 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump st
7
10 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Club st
8
11 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts st
9
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
12 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
10
13 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club st
11
14 Mark Czarnecki Laurel Bicycle Club st
12
15 Tyler Munroe CCB st
13
Teammate Top 5: Leo Devellian
16 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club st
14
17 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts st
15
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
18 Mark Gunsales Team Fugi :27
19 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club :37
DNF Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts st Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
DNF Michael Brier Refunds Now st
DNF Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK st
DNF Edward Deming Mystic Velo Club st
DNF Tom Denny Northeast Road Masters st
DNF Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
DNF Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle st
DNF Jerry Jacobs NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
DNF Scott Loring CLR / Brumble Bike st
DNF Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts st Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
DNF John Weaver Mystic Velo Club st
DNF Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc st
DNF Michael Loney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st Teammate Win: Craig Harrison
DNF Steven Ivester Gearworks/Spinarts st Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
DNF Frank Jennings st
DNF Ian Stanley CRCA/Major Taylor st
DNF Doug Dale Northeast Road Masters st
DNF Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo st
DNF Steve Alger Mystic Velo st
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Deming 35:51
1
2 Patrick Gellineau st
2
3 Doug Dale st
3
4 James Themig st
4
5 David Burnett at :08
6 Larry Stachowiak
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Kirk CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 47:16
1
2 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts st
2
3 Graham Garber U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
3
4 Cj Congrove GamJam Racing st
4
5 Akira Sato Exposition Wheelmen st
5
6 Bill Yabroudy NBX Bikes/Quadfire st
6
7 Bryan Haas Central Cycle st
7
8 Willie Payton We Stand United st
8
9 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing Inc. st
9
10 Collin Huston CL Noonan st
10
11 Kyle Bruley Green Line Velo st
11
12 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC st
12
Teammate Win: Evan Kirk
13 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
13
14 Greg Izzo Green Line Velo st
14
15 Lucas Fortini Unnattached st
15
16 Synjen Marrocco CL Noonan st
16
17 Keith Cardoza Green Line Velo st
17
18 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Foundation st
18
19 Nate Morse CL Noonan st
19
20 Alan Buday Brauer/Mick Management st
20
21 Mark Theeman Green Line Velo st
21
22 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle st
22
23 Gary Birkhamshaw CLR Road Racing st
23
24 Dave Mitchell NorEast Cycling st
24
25 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo st
25
26 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
26
27 Scott Glowa Svelte Cycles st
27
28 Kyle Foley CCCC-IRSMedic.com st
28
29 Joshua Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
29
30 Anthony Eisley U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
30
Teammate Top 5: Graham Garber
31 Peter Sweeney Death Row st
31
32 Jeff Gelt U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
32
Teammate Top 5: Graham Garber
DNF Dave Geissert NERAC Earth
DNF Oliver Hiller CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC Teammate Win: Evan Kirk
DNF Michael Sabatini Svelte Cycles
DNF Scott Loring
DNF Steven Ivester
DNF Carola Berger NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/M
DNF Ian Stanley CRCA/Major Taylor
DNF Mike Lorian
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 33   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leon Lyakovetsky Signature Cycle 37:01
1
2 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo at :02
2
3 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen CLR Racing st
3
4 Ned Connelly Cox Communications Cycling Team st
4
5 Trevor Maclean Target Training st
5
6 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors st
6
7 Max Caspescha TARGETRAINING / FASTAR st
7
Teammate Top 5: Trevor Maclean
8 David Kahn The Devil's Gear st
8
9 Curt Comber Threshold Cycling st
9
10 Kenneth Thoman Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle st
10
11 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks/Hallamore st
11
12 Benjamin George CVC/Suburu of New England st
12
13 Mark Greve st
13
14 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Hallamore st
14
15 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing st
15
16 John Buchheit Quad Cycles st
16
17 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks st
17
18 Eric Fischer The Devil's Gear Cycling st
18
19 Mark Champagne Northampton Cycling Club st
19
20 Roland Merk Bethel Cycle Sport st
20
21 Matthew Waskiewicz Team Edge st
21
22 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club/MCRA, Refunds st
22
23 Peter Miller st
23
24 Austin Vincent st
24
25 Brian Green Superior st
25
26 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
26
27 Alexander Soloway NEBC st
27
DNF Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC st
DNF Tommy Goguen TEAM CF st
DNF Tom Krol CVC/Subaru of New England st
DNF Jefferson Lima NAVONE STUDIOS st
DNF Thomas Potenza Union Velo st
DNF John Weaver Mystic Velo Club st
DNF Aj Grosenbaugh CL Noonan st
DNF Karla Labbe st
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Thoman Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 25:10
1
2 Peter Miller st
2
3 Edenilson Dasilva NAVONE STUDIOS st
3
4 Gercy Barbosa NAVONE STUDIOS st
4
5 Jefferson Lima NAVONE STUDIOS st
5
6 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
6
7 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club st
7
8 Robert Hoenick Swansea Velo st
8
9 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks/Hallamore st
9
10 Eric Fischer The Devil's Gear Cycling st
10
11 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Hallamore st
11
12 Paul Saucier None st
12
13 Jeff Scully NAVONE STUDIOS at :52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Edenilson Dasilva
14 Gabriel Remillard CVC-Subaru New England :55
Off The Back
15 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 1:03
Off The Back
16 Adam Jakubowski University of Connecticut 1:12
Off The Back
17 Tristan Ostronic U.S. Army/Central Wheel- GHCC st
Off The Back
18 Alan Flandreau st
Off The Back
19 Bob Hannon Mystic Velo Club 1:23
Off The Back
20 Jason Petit CVC-Subaru New England 1:54
Off The Back
DNF Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC st
DNF Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club st
DNF Reid Hanford st
DNF Keith Haskell Mystic Velo Club st
DNF David Lane Club Fastar - Target Training st
DNF Marc Moseley st
DNF Eric Perkins st
DNF Thomas Sena st
DNF Joe Weiss University of Massachusetts-Amherst st
DNF James Petersen st
DNF Brian Scully NAVONE STUDIOS st Teammate Top 5: Edenilson Dasilva
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF 1:20:02
1
2 Luke Keough BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
2
3 Ryan Serbel CCNS ? Charlescoaching.com st
3
4 Robbie King Team Ora p/b IF st
4
5 Ernest Tautkus CCNS-charlescoaching.com st
5
6 Mick Kallenfels Dutch Cyclones st
6
7 Paul Lynch CL Noonan st
7
8 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING st
8
9 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
9
Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
10 Anthony Taylor CRCA / Dave Jordan Caoching/Zephyr st
10
11 Jerry Kallenfels Dutch Cyclones st
11
12 David Hoyle CCNS Charlescoaching.com st
12
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Serbel
13 Jeremy Durrin Wheelhouse / NCC st
13
14 Robin Vd lijn Dutch Cyclones st
14
15 Peter Bell MetLife st
15
16 Ryan O'hara NorEast Cycling st
16
17 Nick Pignatello iii CLR Road Racing st
17
18 Alec Donahue Wheelhouse / NCC st
18
19 Jim Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
19
20 Mukunda Feldman Wheelhouse / NCC st
20
21 Paul Richard CCB Racing st
21
22 Brad Warren Wheelhouse / NCC st
22
23 Vincent Scalia Team Ora presented by Independent F st
23
Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
24 Manny Goguen TEAM CF st
24
Teammate Win: Patrick Goguen
25 Ben Carbonetti NorEast Cycling st
25
26 David Fierro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/M st
26
27 Connor Sallee Echappe Equipment/CRCA st
27
28 John Hanson Team Ora presented by Independent F st
28
Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
29 Benjamin Wolfe CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC st
29
30 Tristan Baldwin Team CF st
30
Teammate Win: Patrick Goguen
31 Emerson Oronte Team Ora presented by Independent F st
31
Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
32 Aidan Charles CCNS st
32
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Serbel
33 Thomas Polak Dutch Cyclones st
33
DNF Jonathan Bruno Team Ora presented by Independent F Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
DNF Matthew Buckley Team Ora presented by Independent F Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
DNF Morgan Hiller TEAM CF Teammate Win: Patrick Goguen
DNF Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling
DNF Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsare
DNF Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC
DNF Jan Van vliet Dutch Cyclones
DNF Bob Verkooijen Dutch Cyclones
DNF Matt Muney Young Medalists
DNF Nick Keough Kenda Pro Cycling
DNF Peter Petrillo Capital Velo Club
DNF Kevin Yarde Central CT Cycling
DNF Tim Ratta CW
DNF Skip Foley ATA Cycle Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Blatt Central Wheel/USA Army 48:38
2 Laura Summers Central Wheel at 1:20
3 Carola Berger NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/M st
4 Michelle Hurley Northeast Road Masters at one lap
DNF Maryann Martinez Onion River Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Petrillo CVC/Subaru New England 48:34
1
2 Eun young Choi Stage5 Cycling st
2
3 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle st
3
4 Jena Greaser Colavita Racing, Inc. st
4
5 Robyn Passander Zanes Cycling Club st
5
6 Giulia Righi Endur/XC st
6
7 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella-Cyclemania/PVC st
7
8 Michelle Lombardo Northeast Road Masters st
8
9 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing st
9
10 Nancy Labbe-giguere st
10
11 Dana Prey International Bicycle Centers st
11
12 Amy Schwarzenburg Team CF st
12
13 Jacqueline Zider NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
13
14 Laura Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England st
14
Teammate Win: Bridget Petrillo
15 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle Centers st
15
16 Sarah Bowman The Devils Gear st
16
17 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles st
17
18 Katie Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England st
18
Teammate Win: Bridget Petrillo
19 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
19
20 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club st
20
DNF Jen Castillo st
DNF Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts st
DNF Karla Labbe Stage5 Cycling st Teammate Top 5: Eun young Choi
DNF Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club st
DNF Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
DNF Kelsea Mullaly CVC/Subaru New Egland st
DNF Sara Shugars NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
DNF Leslie Spinelli Mystic Velo Women's st
DNF Grace Vandal Mystic Velo st
DNF Megan Curry st
DNF Lily Richeson Cambridge Bicycle st
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1