Log In
San Dimas Stage Race - Crit • Mar 29 2015
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Cabebe VuMedi Cycling Team 0:53:44
1
2 Robert Freeman Team Rokform 0:53:44
2
3 Sean Henderson SquadraSF p/b Terun 0:53:44
3
4 David Mesa 0:53:44
4
5 Stratton Easter Bear Development Tea 0:53:44
5
6 Marco Colex Team Winded 0:53:44
6
7 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Elit 0:53:44
7
8 Sandor A. jr. delgado NCCF/Team Specialize 0:53:44
8
9 Nathan Seaford Southern California 0:53:44
9
10 Quinten Kirby SoCalCycling.com 0:53:44
10
11 Adam Alvarez LUX Development Team 0:53:44
11
12 Brandon Mcnulty LUX Development Team 0:53:44
12
13 Jonathan Deguzman Spy Giant Ride p/b G 0:53:44
13
14 Tyler Stites El Grupo 0:53:44
14
15 Mathew Ly LUX Development Team 0:53:44
15
16 Anthony Fitch Southern California 0:53:44
16
17 Anthony Vasilas Spy Giant Ride p/b G 0:53:44
17
18 Alexander Gaidis VuMedi Cycling Team 0:53:44
18
Teammate Win: Stephen Cabebe
19 Nicholas Castellano NCCF/Team Specialize 0:53:44
19
20 Steven Salazar BahatiWTR 0:53:44
20
21 Scott Francis Empire Bikes 0:53:44
21
22 Christian Santa cruz El Grupo 0:53:44
22
23 Jules Gilliam NCCF/Team Specialize 0:53:44
23
24 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform 0:53:44
24
Teammate Top 5: Robert Freeman
25 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 0:53:44
25
26 Eric Oien Southern California 0:53:44
26
27 Dillon Caldwell Kryki Sports/Audi 0:53:44
27
28 Jason Gandzjuk VuMedi Cycling Team 0:53:44
28
Teammate Win: Stephen Cabebe
29 Richard Arnopol EGO p/b Sammys Bike 0:53:44
29
30 Grant Mcelroy NCCF/Team Specialize 0:53:44
30
31 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun 0:53:44
31
Teammate Top 5: Sean Henderson
32 Kevin Rooney Rapha Cycling Club 0:53:44
32
33 Ben Duncan El Grupo 0:53:44
33
34 Sunil Jagadish Muscle Milk/Speciali 0:53:44
34
35 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young R 0:53:44
35
36 Brandon Jones Catalyst Racing 0:53:44
36
37 Trevor Brown Rock N Road Cyclery 0:53:44
37
38 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling 0:53:44
38
39 Matt Cuttler RCCLAX 0:53:44
39
40 William Thomas TRU Cycling - JAX Bi 0:53:44
40
41 Jonathan Mckenzie TRU Cycling - JAX Bi 0:53:44
41
42 Tony Brady TRU Cycling - JAX Bi 0:53:44
42
43 Benjamin Rathkamp Broadmark Capital 0:53:44
43
44 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank 0:53:44
44
45 Ian London Primal/Audi Denver 0:53:44
45
46 Brandon Babiracki COS Racing 0:53:44
46
47 Garrett Marking Bear Development Tea 0:53:44
47
Teammate Top 5: Stratton Easter
48 Cameron Beard NCCF/Team Specialize 0:53:44
48
49 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Cycling Team 0:53:44
49
Teammate Win: Stephen Cabebe
50 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion 0:53:44
50
51 Lance Haidet Bear Development Tea 0:53:44
51
Teammate Top 5: Stratton Easter
52 Naveen Molloy TSELLI CYCLING TEAM 0:53:44
52
53 Juan Garibay Southern California 0:53:44
53
54 Zach Shone GPE Racing p/b Athle 0:56:43
Off The Back
55 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 0:57:52
Off The Back
56 Chaz Lane Team Winded 0:57:52
Off The Back
DNF Logan Zueger Team NCCF/Specialize
Off The Back
57 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun 1:00:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sean Henderson
DNF Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/
Finishers: Cat 2: 57   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Ramos TEAMPPBI 0:45:10
1
2 Justin Abbott 0:45:10
2
3 Rafael Soto More than sports 0:45:10
3
4 Christopher Lonergan Spy Giant Ride p/b G 0:45:10
4
5 Tim Woo Full Circle Cycling 0:45:10
5
6 Aria Kiani Red Peloton 0:45:10
6
7 Mike Russell TRU Cycling - JAX Bi 0:45:10
7
8 Cameron Piper Muscle Milk/Speciali 0:45:10
8
9 Azael Garcia Norson 0:45:10
9
10 James Esser ORNOT Racing 0:45:10
10
11 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelman 0:45:10
11
12 Matthew Gevrikyan Velo Pasadena 0:45:10
12
13 Kelsey Judd 0:45:10
13
14 Thomas Adamson TRU Cycling - JAX Bi 0:45:10
14
15 Vincent Gonzales Moment Bikes 0:45:10
15
16 Daniel Yakushevich El Grupo 0:45:10
16
17 James Brill Michelob Ultra - La 0:45:10
17
18 Mitchell Hall 0:45:10
18
19 Kyle Kirby Swami's Junior Devel 0:45:10
19
20 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling 0:45:10
20
21 Ryan Ung Santa Monica BMW Hel 0:45:10
21
22 Kyle Kent Strada Racing Club 0:45:10
22
23 Andrew Tight Velo Pasadena 0:45:10
23
24 Nicholas Harris El Grupo 0:45:10
24
25 Kenyon Ralph Catalyst Racing 0:45:10
25
26 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling 0:45:10
26
27 Felipe Castillo South Bay Wheelmen 0:45:10
27
28 Elijah Ruggiero Team Rokform 0:45:10
28
29 Erik Funk 0:45:10
29
30 Erik Muir Red Lantern Cycles 0:45:10
30
31 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 0:45:10
31
32 Lee Hodgin Spy Giant Ride p/b G 0:45:10
32
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Lonergan
33 Michael Barker Team Velocity 0:45:10
33
34 Leo Bugtai TRU Cycling - JAX Bi 0:45:10
34
35 Mckenzie Sampson Muscle Milk/Speciali 0:45:10
35
36 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte 0:45:10
36
37 Sean Mckernan TRU Cycling - JAX Bi 0:45:10
37
38 Ben Foster Ritte Van Vlaanderen 0:45:10
38
39 Bryan Boyhan Bicycle.net Racing T 0:45:10
39
40 Logan Bass SDBC/Emerald Textile 0:45:10
40
41 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammys Bike 0:45:10
41
42 Daniel Caldera ORNOT Racing 0:45:10
42
43 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling 0:45:10
43
Teammate Top 5: Tim Woo
44 Gabriel Marocco SDBC/Emerald Textile 0:45:10
44
45 Brian Gordon Blackstar Racing 0:45:10
45
46 Jack Tucker Swami's Development 0:45:10
46
47 Jason Francia Simple Green 0:45:10
47
48 Derrick Whitlatch Dons Bikes 0:45:10
48
49 Carlos Franco More Than Sport 0:45:20
50 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank 0:45:20
51 Jason Paez Southern California 0:45:20
52 Van Geslani Dons Bikes 0:45:20
53 John Snapp SC Velo 0:45:20
54 Philip Bui Swami's Junior Devel 0:45:20
55 Nicolas Moya Rapha Cycling Club L 0:45:23
56 Michael Schanafelt OTR Racing 0:45:23
57 Greg Goodwine Team Ornot 0:45:23
58 Davy Alfaro S2C/Primal 0:45:23
59 Leo Oneill El Grupo 0:45:23
60 David Baar POC + Ritte 0:45:23
61 Geoffrey Bartz Limitless Cycling 0:45:35
62 Mason Turvey SDBC/Emerald Textile 0:45:50
63 Keenan Duncan El Grupo 0:45:53
64 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank 0:46:03
Off The Back
65 Lucas Anderson Polli Veloce 0:46:03
Off The Back
66 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank 0:47:04
Off The Back
67 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey 0:47:49
Off The Back
68 Soichi Takahashi Team Shimano 0:48:24
Off The Back
69 Spencer Ito 0:48:24
Off The Back
DNF Kevin Kochan TRU Cycling - JAX Bi
Off The Back
70 Edward Kronfli Velo Pasadena 0:48:30
Off The Back
DNF Anthony Smith Southern California
DNF Thomas Butterfield TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNF Cooper Shanks Sports Basement
DNF Brian Carlson Blackstar
DNF David Nguyen TRU Cycling - JAX Bi
DNF Derek Johanson Spy Giant Ride p/b G Teammate Top 5: Christopher Lonergan
DNF Noah Putt FFKR - CONTENDER RAC
Finishers: Cat 3: 75   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Stephens University of Colora 0:34:17
1
2 Lucas Rowton Swami's Cycling 0:34:17
2
3 Brian Hickok Team Redlands 0:34:17
3
4 James Qua OTR Racing 0:34:17
4
5 Taylor Dawson 0:34:17
5
6 Abel Romero Team Velocity 0:34:17
6
7 Emmanuel Perez Team Velocity 0:34:17
7
8 Luis Perez TRU Cycling - JAX Bi 0:34:17
8
9 Ian Merkel Dons Bikes 0:34:17
9
10 Zachary Haygood ARB - Vital Urgent H 0:34:17
10
11 Marcelino Beltran Pacific Premier Bank 0:34:17
11
12 Anthony Navarra SDBC/Emerald Textile 0:34:17
12
13 Andrew Wilson 0:34:17
13
14 Einhard Buchheim Bicycle.net Racing T 0:34:17
14
15 John Lenell Team Wheels4Life/Aud 0:34:17
15
16 Cale Smith Performance Plus Reh 0:34:17
16
17 Reyes Hilario Martin pro bikes 0:34:17
17
18 Zach Mertz Team WInded 0:34:17
18
19 Thomas Rennier Michelob Ultra - La 0:34:17
19
20 Shon Holderbaum Hot Wheels Factory T 0:34:17
20
21 Ben Arena SDBC/Emerald Textile 0:34:17
21
22 Patrick Lanni Velo Pasadena 0:34:17
22
23 Earl Reyes OTR racing 0:34:17
23
Teammate Top 5: James Qua
24 Nik Bales Bicycle.net Racing Team 0:34:17
24
25 Stephen Waits Catalyst Racing 0:34:17
25
26 James Walker 0:34:17
26
27 Allen Lin Team Rokform 0:34:17
27
28 Torsten Zorn PAA/Empire Bikes 0:34:17
28
29 Briian Johnson Dons Bikes 0:34:17
29
30 Tyler Johnson 0:34:17
30
31 Shannon Mcgee Broadcom 0:34:17
31
32 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling 0:34:17
32
33 Michael Paine Big Orange Cycling 0:34:17
33
34 Scott Wesson Davis Bike Club Race 0:34:17
34
35 Manuel Barra 0:34:17
35
36 Andrew Burke TeamWerks 0:34:17
36
37 Mikhail Skurikhin San Diego Bicycle Cl 0:34:17
37
38 Matthew Rivers SDBC 0:34:17
38
39 Alfredo Jimenez ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare 0:34:17
39
40 Ethan Hamlin Serious Cycling 0:34:17
40
41 Sean Price Velo Allegro 0:34:17
41
42 Wyatt Pacillas Serious Cycling 0:34:17
42
43 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 0:34:17
43
44 Kyle Peter 0:34:17
44
45 Dominic Frumento OTR Racing 0:34:17
45
Teammate Top 5: James Qua
46 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 0:34:17
46
47 John Deagon OTR Racing 0:34:17
47
Teammate Top 5: James Qua
48 Michael Leung Team Fremont/FFBC po 0:34:17
48
49 Stephen Strayer ROLLFAST 0:34:28
50 Brian Seghers 0:34:29
51 Luis Escajeda Mobbin'Monday 0:34:29
52 Paul Robinson Dons Bikes 0:34:29
53 Neal Kemp Big Orange Cycling 0:34:31
54 Patrick Gardner 0:34:31
55 Scott Palmer ORNOT Racing 0:34:31
56 David Keays Polli Veloce 0:34:31
57 Adam Garcia Catalyst Racing 0:34:31
58 Cory Justus Southern California 0:34:43
59 Oscar Ochoa Opprime Cycling Team 0:35:21
Off The Back
60 Steve Kim South Bay Wheelman 0:37:24
Off The Back
61 Jesus Trujillo ARB - Vital Urgent H 0:37:43
Off The Back
DNF Padraic Hannon Michelob Ultra - La
Off The Back
62 Oscar Godoy OTR Racing 0:37:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Qua
DNF Christopher Morales San Diego Bicycle Cl
DNF Ivan Lazuardi Southern California
DNF Steven Castellanos jr OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: James Qua
DNF Keven Sandoval Santa Monica BMW Hel
DNF Jonathan Schmidt Team Rokform
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 63  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Rathkamp H&S Bicycles 0:26:56
2 Alex Yannone OC Armada Racing 0:26:56
3 Christopher Davis ORNOT Racing 0:26:59
1
4 David Jantz SDBC 0:26:59
2
5 Troy Templin H&S Bicycles 0:27:00
3
Teammate Win: Spencer Rathkamp
6 Nick Cohenmeyer SDBC/Emerald Textile 0:27:00
4
7 Mark Tripp 0:27:00
5
8 Bo Reynolds 0:27:00
6
9 Jonathan Stuart 0:27:00
7
10 Estevan Pedroza TRU Cycling - JAX Bi 0:27:04
11 Anthony Galaviz Linked Cycling 0:27:33
Off The Back
12 Colin Grey CU Cycling 0:27:59
Off The Back
13 Tristan Bordallo 0:27:59
Off The Back
14 Enriko Arrieta PAA/Empire Bikes 0:27:59
Off The Back
15 Tim Marshall Incycle Bicycles 0:27:59
Off The Back
16 Ruben Alvarado R5 rock racing 0:27:59
Off The Back
17 Kasey Perez BMW Major Motion Dev 0:30:18
Off The Back
18 Joseph Garcia PAA/Empire Bikes 0:31:25
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling 0:23:59
1
2 Richard Holec Nutrend Specialized 0:23:59
2
3 Kendrick Boots Prestige Imports/Por 0:23:59
3
4 Sean Quinn Team Rokform 0:23:59
4
5 Eugene Binunsky Tieni Duro Junior Cy 0:23:59
5
6 David Herrera Team Rokform 0:23:59
6
7 Trent Bielaszka BYRDS (Boise Young R 0:23:59
7
8 Ben Cook Team Swift 0:23:59
8
9 Cesar Reyes Team Rokform 0:23:59
9
Teammate Top 5: Sean Quinn
10 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 0:23:59
10
11 Will Mcbryde Prestige Imports Por 0:23:59
11
Teammate Top 5: Kendrick Boots
12 Massimo Lucidi Team Rokform 0:24:05
1
Teammate Top 5: Sean Quinn
13 Kevin Cervantes Southern California 0:24:05
2
14 Jake Chromy LUX Development Team 0:24:05
3
15 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 0:24:05
4
16 Abraham Torres FFKR - CONTENDER RAC 0:24:05
5
17 Parker Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycl 0:24:05
6
18 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling 0:24:05
7
Teammate Win: Cole Davis
19 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 0:24:10
20 Drew Kalasky Team Rokform 0:24:10 Teammate Top 5: Sean Quinn
21 Christian Sanchez Team Rokform 0:24:10 Teammate Top 5: Sean Quinn
22 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling 0:24:10 Teammate Win: Cole Davis
23 Adrian Muniz Southern California 0:24:10
24 Camden Vodicka LUX Development Team 0:24:41
Off The Back
25 Ryan Jastrab Southern California 0:25:35
Off The Back
26 Eric Castillo Kinetic Loop Trainin 0:25:37
Off The Back
27 Eben Horacek PDX DEVO Junior Cycl 0:25:37
Off The Back
28 Megan Doherty BYRDS (Boise Young R 0:25:37
Off The Back
29 Gregory Goldstein Velo Club La Grange/ 0:25:37
Off The Back
30 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cy 0:27:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eugene Binunsky
31 Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling 0:27:25
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cole Davis
32 Ruben Saatjian Echelon Santa Barbar 0:23:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendal James Team Rokform 0:23:59
1
2 Lucas Deleon Southern California 0:23:59
2
3 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports Por 0:23:59
3
4 Jose Ramos granados BMW Major Motion Dev 0:23:59
4
5 Kyle Thornton BYRDS (Boise Young R 0:23:59
5
6 Miles Daly Team Swift 0:23:59
6
7 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Rokform 0:23:59
7
Teammate Win: Kendal James
8 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Por 0:23:59
8
Teammate Top 5: Maxl Freeman
9 Marcio O filho Miller School of Alb 0:23:59
9
10 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling 0:23:59
10
11 Leo Yip Limitless Cycling 0:23:59
11
12 Steffen Andersen Team Rokform 0:24:05
1
Teammate Win: Kendal James
13 Matthew Park Team Rokform 0:24:05
2
Teammate Win: Kendal James
14 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cy 0:24:05
3
15 Enzo Flores LUX Development Team 0:24:05
4
16 Christian Husband Southern California 0:24:05
5
Teammate Top 5: Lucas Deleon
17 Gabriel Mcmullen Team Rokform 0:24:05 Teammate Win: Kendal James
18 Conan Wen Team Fremont/FFBC po 0:24:05
19 Ethan Frankel Team Swift 0:24:05
20 Brandon Cox LUX Development Team 0:24:10
21 Keishawn Blackstone BMW Major Motion Dev 0:24:10 Teammate Top 5: Jose Ramos granados
22 Luis Gomezluna 0:24:10
23 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling 0:24:13
24 James Higuera Southern California 0:26:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lucas Deleon
25 Jason Higuera Southern California 0:28:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lucas Deleon
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Hernandez Surf City Cyclery/St 0:39:23
2 Marco Arocha Breakaway From Cance 0:39:23
3 Aaron Wimberley Surf City Cyclery/St 0:39:23 Teammate Win: Max Hernandez
4 Christopher Mcdonald Monster Media Racing 0:39:23
5 Chad Moston Santa Monica BMW Hel 0:40:44
6 Bart Clifford Monster Media Racing 0:40:44
7 Victor Ayala Velo Club La Grange/ 0:40:44
8 David Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycl 0:40:44
9 Nathaniel Deibler Monster Media Racing 0:40:44 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Mcdonald
10 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling 0:40:51
11 Wesley Reutimann PAA/Empire Bikes 0:40:51
12 David Miller Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 0:41:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudolph Napolitano Velo Pasadena 0:39:20
1
2 Michael Johnson Monster Media Racing 0:39:20
2
3 Michael Easter Monster Media Racing 0:39:22
3
4 Philip Tinstman Spy Giant Ride p/b G 0:39:22
4
5 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/St 0:39:23
5
6 Derryl Halpern Velo Pasadena 0:39:23
6
Teammate Win: Rudolph Napolitano
7 Oliver Hutchinson Spy Giant Ride p/b G 0:39:23
7
Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
8 Mark Noble Velo Pasadena 0:39:23
8
Teammate Win: Rudolph Napolitano
9 Derek Brauch Surf City Cyclery/St 0:39:23
9
Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
10 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Racing 0:39:23
10
Teammate Top 5: Michael Johnson
11 Patrick Caro Incycle Racing p/b F 0:39:28
12 Gregory Romero Surf City Cyclery/St 0:39:49 Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
13 Patrick Bos Team Surf City Cycle 0:39:59
14 Gilbert Correa Monster Media Racing 0:40:44
1
Teammate Top 5: Michael Johnson
15 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/St 0:40:44
2
Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
16 Anthony Manzella Santa Monica BMW Hel 0:40:44
3
17 Sean Haidet Bear Development Tea 0:40:44
4
18 Scott Johnson Serious Cycling 0:40:44
5
19 Jeffrey Beaumont Monster Media Racing 0:40:44
6
Teammate Top 5: Michael Johnson
20 Joel Wheeler Sun Coast Velo/ UC C 0:40:44
7
21 James Doyle Santa Clarita Velo 0:40:44
8
22 Nathan Lloyd Santa Monica BMW Hel 0:40:44
9
23 John Saliamonas PAA/Empire Bikes 0:40:44
24 Jordi Conrado Team ProPower Coachi 0:40:44
25 Juan Manuel yapur Monster Media Racing 0:40:44 Teammate Top 5: Michael Johnson
26 Matthew Hanlon Team Rokform 0:40:44
27 Paul Vaccari Spy Giant Ride p/b G 0:40:44 Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
28 Ryan Dorris Monster Media Racing 0:40:44 Teammate Top 5: Michael Johnson
29 Jason Curtis Surf City Cyclery/St 0:40:51 Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
30 Matias Mendigochea 8th Wonder Helens Cy 0:40:51
31 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal 0:40:51
32 Scott Cochran Monster Media Racing 0:40:56 Teammate Top 5: Michael Johnson
33 Tomo Hamasaki Spy Giant Ride p/b G 0:40:56 Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
34 Andy Wilson Monster Media Racing 0:40:56 Teammate Top 5: Michael Johnson
35 Mark Fluss Santa Monica BMW Hel 0:41:04
36 Andrew Duffy Serious Cycling 0:44:15
Off The Back
DNF Marcelo Pesoa S2C/Primal
Off The Back
DNF Jack Schluckbier Audi/Kryki Sports
DNF Daniel Fernandez Groove Subaru Excel
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benny Parks JESSUP AUTO PLAZA p/ 0:39:13
1
2 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cance 0:39:13
2
3 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena 0:39:13
3
4 Steve Klasna Breakaway From Cance 0:39:13
4
5 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com 0:39:13
5
6 John Hatchitt Spy Giant Ride p/b G 0:39:13
6
7 Roger Hauptman ORNOT Racing 0:39:13
7
8 Jon Nist Spy Giant Ride p/b G 0:39:13
8
9 Larry Roberts Sun Coast Velo/ UC C 0:39:13
9
10 Robert Pasco Airgas SAFEWAY Cycli 0:39:13
10
11 Jeffrey Konsmo Hot Wheels Factory T 0:39:13
11
12 Todd Parks Hammer nutrition Rac 0:39:13
12
13 Alan Flores Spy Giant Ride p/b G 0:39:13
13
14 David Jaeger Spy Giant Ride p/b G 0:39:13
14
15 Scott Mcafee Dons Bikes 0:39:13
15
16 Rick Morris Spy Giant Ride p/b G 0:39:13
16
17 Michael James OTR Racing 0:39:13
17
18 James Pappe Spy Giant Ride p/b G 0:39:13
18
19 Christian Walker Velo Pasadena 0:39:13
19
Teammate Top 5: Chris Hahn
20 Andrew Mcclure Spy Giant Ride p/b G 0:39:13
20
21 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters 0:39:13
21
22 Joseph Dagostino Cal Pools Racing 0:39:13
22
23 Brien Miller JESSUP AUTO PLAZA p/ 0:39:13
23
Teammate Win: Benny Parks
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Strickler SOS Foundation/Trek 0:39:13
1
2 Randall Tinney Spy Giant Ride p/b G 0:39:13
2
3 Yehuda Packer CORE 0:39:13
3
4 Greg Fenton Sun Coast Velo/ UC C 0:39:13
4
5 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing 0:39:13
5
6 Kalman Szkalak Sun Coast Velo/ UC C 0:39:13
6
7 Rene Lucas CORE 0:39:13
7
Teammate Top 5: Yehuda Packer
8 Kevin Susco Herbalife p/b Marc P 0:39:13
8
9 Marc Spivey Hot Wheels Factory T 0:39:13
9
10 Richard Mull Velo Club La Grange/ 0:42:47
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Williams Incycle Cannondale p 1:22:26
1
2 Sean mazich Jelly belly Jelly Belly P/B Maxx 1:22:26
2
3 Christopher Barton KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:22:26
3
4 Ansel Dickey California Giant/Spe 1:22:26
4
5 Sebastian Haedo Jamis Hagens Berman 1:22:26
5
6 James Laberge Champion System - St 1:22:26
6
7 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling 1:22:26
7
8 Ricky Morales Puerto Rico 1:22:26
8
9 Anthony Canevari Canyon Bicycles - Sh 1:22:26
9
10 Uliscs Castillo KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:22:26
10
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Barton
11 Morgan Schmitt Canyon Bicycles - Sh 1:22:26
11
12 Gregory Brenes Jamis Hagens Berman 1:22:26
12
Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Haedo
13 Peter Disera H&R Block Pro Cyclin 1:22:26
13
14 Emerson Oronte Alto Velo p/b SeaSuc 1:22:26
14
15 Brecht Dhaene Astellas Cycling 1:22:26
15
16 Travis Samuel H&R Block Pro Cyclin 1:22:26
16
17 Jacob Albrecht California Giant/Spe 1:22:26
17
Teammate Top 5: Ansel Dickey
18 Taylor Shelden Alto Velo p/b SeaSuc 1:22:26
18
19 Jonathan Hornbeck Team Hincapie Racing 1:22:26
19
20 Matt Green Astellas Cycling 1:22:26
20
21 Orlando Garibay Incycle Cannondale p 1:22:26
21
Teammate Win: Cory Williams
22 Timothy Rugg Lupus Racing Team 1:22:26
22
23 Tyler Locke PAA/Empire Bikes 1:22:26
23
24 Brad Neagos Lupus Racing Team 1:22:26
24
25 Alexander Braico Jelly Belly P/B Maxx 1:22:26
25
Teammate Top 5: Sean mazich Jelly belly
26 Fabio Calabria Champion System - St 1:22:26
26
27 Gevan Samuel Ride with Rendall 1:22:26
27
28 Drew Christopher Champion System - St 1:22:26
28
29 Benjamin Perry Silber Pro Cycling 1:22:26
29
30 Alex Cataford Silber Pro Cycling 1:22:26
30
31 Zane Torre SoCalCycling.com 1:22:26
31
32 Diego Binatena Hagens Berman U-23 1:22:26
32
33 Chris Winn GS CIAO 1:22:26
33
34 Eder Frayre IRT Racing Pro Cycli 1:22:26
34
35 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly P/B Maxx 1:22:26
35
Teammate Top 5: Sean mazich Jelly belly
36 Gavriel Epstein Champion System - St 1:22:26
36
37 Federico Canuti Rock Racing 1:22:26
37
38 Adam De vos H&R Block Pro Cyclin 1:22:26
38
39 Maxim Jenkins Astellas Cycling 1:22:26
39
40 Pablo Cruz Rock Racing 1:22:26
40
41 Derrick St. john Silber Pro Cycling 1:22:26
41
42 Kevin Mullervy Champion System - St 1:22:26
42
43 Jordan Cheyne Ride with Rendall 1:22:26
43
44 Cortlan Brown Astellas Cycling 1:22:26
44
45 Carson Miller Jamis Hagens Berman 1:22:26
45
Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Haedo
46 Steve Fisher Jelly Belly P/B Maxx 1:22:26
46
Teammate Top 5: Sean mazich Jelly belly
47 Julian Rodas Incycle Cannondale p 1:22:26
47
Teammate Win: Cory Williams
48 Joshua Berry Jelly Belly P/B Maxx 1:22:26
48
Teammate Top 5: Sean mazich Jelly belly
49 Stefano Barberi Californai Giant/Spe 1:22:26
49
50 Conor O'Brien Ride with Rendall 1:22:26
50
51 David Robertson SoCalCycling.com 1:22:26
51
52 Chad Beyer Superissimo 1:22:26
52
53 Kyle Murphy Lupus Racing Team 1:22:26
53
54 Cory Greenberg IRT Racing Pro Cycli 1:22:26
54
55 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:22:26
55
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Barton
56 Steven *davis SoCalCycling.com 1:22:26
56
57 Sam Warford Spy Giant Ride p/b G 1:22:26
57
58 Robert Gutgesell Jet Fuel Coffee Cycl 1:22:26
58
59 Coulton Hartrich IRT Racing Pro Cycli 1:22:26
59
60 Elkin Arteaga Ciant/Crater cycles 1:22:26
60
61 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:22:26
61
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Barton
62 Efren Ortega Puerto Rico 1:22:26
62
63 Gus Morton Jelly Belly P/B Maxx 1:22:26
63
Teammate Top 5: Sean mazich Jelly belly
64 Andres Alzate escobar Champion System - St 1:22:26
64
65 Robin Carpenter Hincapie Racing Team 1:22:26
65
66 Sergio Hernandez Incycle Cannondale p 1:22:44 Teammate Win: Cory Williams
67 Andrew Bosco Spy Giant Ride p/b G 1:22:45
68 Franco Font Incycle Cannondale p 1:22:51 Teammate Win: Cory Williams
69 Freddie Rodriguez Jelly Belly P/B Maxx 1:23:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sean mazich Jelly belly
70 Rasmus Andersen DCR 1:23:32
Off The Back
71 Thomas Jondall Superissimo 1:23:32
Off The Back
72 Diego Sandoval Incycle Cannondale p 1:23:32
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cory Williams
73 Walter Trillini 1:23:52
Off The Back
74 Jacob King Californai Giant/Spe 1:23:52
Off The Back
75 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:24:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Barton
76 Johnathan Freter Jelly Belly P/B Maxx 1:25:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sean mazich Jelly belly
DNF Adrien Costa Californai Giant/Spe
Off The Back
DNF Luis Amaran Jamis Hagens Berman Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Haedo
Finishers: Cat 1: 42   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Mulwitz Sisterhood of Cyclin 0:36:41
1
2 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 0:36:41
2
3 Megan Jastrab Southern California 0:36:41
3
4 Daniela Diamente El Grupo 0:36:41
4
5 Katherine Wymbs Velo Club Mich 0:36:41
5
6 Libby Painter PAA/Empire Bikes 0:36:41
6
7 Rachel Cross Monster Media Elite Women 0:36:41
7
8 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC/Emerald Textile 0:36:41
8
9 Jennifer Camoriano Two Wheel Jones 0:36:41
9
10 Holland Smith Team Winded Development 0:36:41
10
11 Moriah Swan Strive Racing 0:36:41
11
12 Vanessa Snapp Incycle Racing p/b F 0:36:41
12
13 Sarah Swan Strive Racing 0:36:41
13
14 Elizabeth Price Velo Vegas/Every Kid 0:36:41
14
15 Lisa Job Velo Vegas/Every Kid 0:36:41
15
16 Emily Abraham Team Swift 0:36:41
16
17 Linda Stark PAA/Empire Bikes 0:36:41
17
18 Vynessa Diblasio Holliday Rock p/b Zo 0:36:41
18
19 Lisa Bowerman Velo Club La Grange/ 0:36:41
19
20 Jill Haynie MOOTS 0:36:41
20
21 Chloe Welch El Grupo 0:36:41
21
Teammate Top 5: Daniela Diamente
22 Jodie Oates Jobing.com Women's R 0:37:50
Off The Back
23 Amy Schultz Spy Giant Ride p/b G 0:36:41
DNF Ericka Bettge South Bay Wheelman
Off The Back
24 Cheyenne Comer Crazy Cats 0:40:46
Off The Back
DNF Hani Lou OTR Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Desislava Doycheva OTR racing 0:36:41
1
2 Ivy Koester Velo Club La Grange/ 0:36:41
2
3 Natalie Tapias CRCA/CityMD Racing 0:36:41
3
4 Catherine Wolff Incycle Racing p/b F 0:36:41
4
5 Ginger Boyd Machines For Freedom 0:36:41
5
6 Patricia Murray SDBC/Emerald Textile 0:36:41
6
7 Courtney Wiseman Incycle Racing p/b F 0:36:41
7
Teammate Top 5: Catherine Wolff
8 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cyclin 0:36:41
8
9 Kora Colasuonno S.W.A.T 0:36:41
9
10 Diana Sjol ORNOT Racing 0:36:48
11 Tracy Chandler Machines For Freedom 0:37:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ginger Boyd
12 Casey Cohenmeyer SDBC/Emerald Textile 0:37:50
Off The Back
13 Kimber Tedro Ridebiker 0:37:50
Off The Back
14 Linda Mayer OTR Racing 0:40:21
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Desislava Doycheva
15 Isabel Havsrath El Grupo 0:40:46
Off The Back
16 Liesel Lemay Back Abbey/Coates El 0:40:46
Off The Back
17 Jeungho Jo peters SDBC/Emerald Textile 0:41:55
Off The Back
18 Jaqueline Margo PAA/Empire Bikes 0:41:55
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianna Walle Team Optum p/b Kelly 1:06:53
1
2 Leah Kirchmann Team Optum p/b Kelly 1:06:53
2
Teammate Win: Brianna Walle
3 Christy Keely Fearless Femme p/b H 1:06:53
3
4 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:06:53
4
5 Flavia Oliveira Visit Dallas Cycling 1:06:53
5
6 Mandy Heintz Fearless Femme p/b H 1:06:53
6
7 Emily Georgeson Monster Media Elite 1:06:53
7
8 Amber Neben Visit Dallas Cycling 1:06:53
8
Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
9 Anna Sanders Visit Dallas Cycling 1:06:53
9
Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
10 Allie Dragoo TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR 1:06:53
10
11 Annie Ewart Team Optum p/b Kelly 1:06:53
11
Teammate Win: Brianna Walle
12 Lauren De crescenzo DNA Cycling p/b K4 1:06:53
12
13 Starla Teddergreen Fearless Femme p/b H 1:06:53
13
Teammate Top 5: Christy Keely
14 Caitlin Laroche Monster Media Elite 1:06:53
14
15 Jasmin Glaesser Team Optum p/b Kelly 1:06:53
15
Teammate Win: Brianna Walle
16 Olivia Dillon Visit Dallas Cycling 1:06:53
16
Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
17 Kirsti Lay giroux Sas Mazda Macogep Pr 1:06:53
17
18 Solymar Rivera JETCycling 1:06:53
18
19 Athena Countouriotis Sisterhood of Cyclin 1:06:53
19
20 Stephanie Roorda Sas Mazda Macogep Pr 1:06:53
20
21 Lex Albrecht Team Optum p/b Kelly 1:06:53
21
Teammate Win: Brianna Walle
22 Gabrielle Pilote-fortin DNA Cycling p/b K4 1:06:53
22
23 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Trek 1:06:53
23
24 Kate Wilson Michelob Ultra - La 1:07:00
1
25 Mia Loquai Visit Dallas Cycling 1:07:00
2
Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
26 Jennifer Tetrick TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR 1:07:00
3
27 Kaitlin Antonneau TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR 1:07:00
4
28 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelman 1:07:00
5
29 Bethann Orton Visit Dallas Cycling 1:07:00
6
Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
30 Clarice Sayle ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 1:07:00
7
31 Anne Perry DNA Cycling p/b K4 1:07:00
8
32 Daniela Garcia Michelob Ultra - La 1:07:00
9
33 Anna Christiansen Visit Dallas Cycling 1:07:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
34 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's R 1:07:00
35 Tracy Tilton Incycle Racing p/b F 1:07:00
36 Kathryn Hunter Visit Dallas Cycling 1:07:00 Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
37 Amber Gaffney TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR 1:07:05
38 Catherine Dessureault Sas Mazda Macogep Pr 1:07:00
39 Maura Kinsella Team Optum p/b Kelly 1:07:35
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brianna Walle
40 Janel Holcomb Team Optum p/b Kelly 1:11:40
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brianna Walle
41 Courteney Lowe Pepper Palace p/b Th 1:11:40
Off The Back
42 Jenny Rios Spy Giant Ride p/b G 1:11:40
Off The Back
43 Genevieve Krahn Holiday Inn Calgary 1:12:02
Off The Back
44 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Trek 1:14:45
Off The Back
45 Kathryn Donovan ICE Sportswear p/b P 1:07:00
46 Bethany Allen ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 1:07:00
47 Jacqueline Parker Sas Mazda Macogep Pr 1:07:00
48 Erica Greif ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 1:07:00
49 Alison Starnes Team Optum p/b Kelly 1:07:00 Teammate Win: Brianna Walle
50 Lindsay Bayer Pepper Palace p/b Th 1:07:00
51 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Team TIBCO-SVB 1:07:00
DNF Kinley Gibson Trek Red Truck p/b M
DNF Annie Foreman-mackey The Cyclery-Opus
DNF Jennifer Whalen Spy Giant Ride p/b G
DNF Megan Alderete ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
DNF Lindsay Myers UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
DNF Jill Mclaughlin Unattached
DNF Zeina Loufti Sas Mazda Macogep Pr
DNF Elyse Nieuwold Holiday Inn Express
DNF Meghan Grant Glotman-Simpson Cycl
DNF Cristina Hughes ICE Sportswear p/b P
DNF Annalisa Fish Portland Bicycle Stu
DNF Belen Garza JETCycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16