Log In
Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series Week 3 • Apr 11 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 48 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 2:29:00
1
2 Austin Vincent AIRGAS SAFWAY CYCLING TEAM 2:29:00
2
3 Curtis White OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 2:29:00
3
4 Baris Aytan CRCA / E2VALUE 2:29:00
4
5 Max Lippolis TEAM DANBURY AUDI P/B YELLOW JERSEY 2:29:00
5
6 Joseph Siegel Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 2:29:00
6
7 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES 2:30:44
1
8 Alec Hoover TABLE ROCK TOURS 2:30:44
2
9 Jd Gauthier BRICKWELL RACING TEAM 2:30:44
3
10 David Hoyle CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM PRO- 2:30:44
4
11 Timothy Ahearn TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING 2:30:44
5
12 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 2:30:44
6
13 John Harris CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM PRO- 2:30:44
7
14 Stefano Zanotti TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING 2:32:37
15 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC / VITTORIA 2:34:08
16 Bryan Mcgill GRINTA! P/B BEST BUDDIES CHALLENGE 2:34:08
17 Jordan Lynn TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING 2:34:08
18 Maxwell Godbey GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 2:34:08
19 Johan Gibcus GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 2:35:08
20 Derek Cote CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM - PR 2:35:08
21 Sam Rosenholz GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 2:35:15
1
Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
22 Andrew Bernstein RHR POWERED BY SHIRKS BIKE SHOP 2:35:15
2
23 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 2:35:15
3
24 Sean Cahill TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING 2:35:15
4
25 Joe Kubisek CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING 2:35:15
5
26 Erik Post CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES 2:35:15
6
27 Andy Officer BIKEREG ELITE CYCLING 2:35:15
7
28 Gabriel Remillard TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING 2:35:15
8
29 Jonah Meadvancort KMS 2:35:15
9
30 Josh Dillon BIKEREG ELITE CYCLING 2:35:15
10
31 Ian Keough KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS 2:35:15
11
32 Drew Kogon CRCA / FGX RACING 2:35:15
12
33 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX:COM 2:38:00
34 Paul Richard CCB RACING 2:40:54
35 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB 2:40:54
36 Gregory Dorsch BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE 2:45:30
1
37 Daniel Patterson FARM TEAM 2:45:30
2
38 Jurgen Beneke DAHANGER 2:45:30
3
39 Marc Bertucco KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:45:30
DNF Todd Bowden AETNA EXPOWHEELMEN
DNF Jeremy Brazeal AETNA - EXPO WHEELMEN
DNF Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team
DNF Scott Cole HEBREW NATIONALS
DNF Christopher Deluco BLACK TIE SPORTS
DNF Jeremy Durrin NEON VELO CYCLING TEAM
DNF Shawn Erickson TEAM COSMIC
DNF Philip Josolowitz-luce CRCA/WAFELS & DINGES
DNF Christopher King BLACK TIE SPORTS
DNF Leon Lyakovetsky NEW YORK UNIVERSITY
DNF Paul Lynch
DNF Erik Markewich FARM TEAM ELITE
DNF David Mccutcheon TRT BICYCLES
DNF Robert Mecea UNATTACHED
DNF Ford Murphy BIKEREG ELITE CYCLING
DNF Kuria Njenga CRCA/HOULIHAN LOKEY
DNF J:p: Partland KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
DNF Gianni Polhemus CAPITAL BICYCE RACING CLUB
DNF Vlad Preoteasa KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
DNF Hunter Pronovost CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING - CYCLISTSARE
DNF M. andrew Ruiz CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLE
DNF Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
DNF Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/WAFELS & DINGES
DNF Keith Snyder KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
DNF Emily Spence H+H RACING
DNF Cliff Summers CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
DNF William Thompson CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
DNF Jesse Walker CRCA/E2VALUE Teammate Top 5: Baris Aytan
DNF Andrew Williams RUUD RACING / TVC
DNF Chris Young CRCA/BOLD RACING/ENDURANCEWERX
DNF Alexei Zakharov CRCA / FGX RACING
DNF Jason Barella GRINTA CYCLING TEAM
DNF Patrick Jones
DNF Timothy O'shea POINTWAY PERFORMANCE
DNF Allen Carr CRCA/E2VALUE Teammate Top 5: Baris Aytan
DNF Aidan Charles CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 39   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA / WAFELS & DINGES 2:08:48
Off The Front
2 Victor Gras CRCA/FOUNDATION 2:08:48
Off The Front
3 Michael Markowicz CYCLING CONCEPTS RACING TEAM 2:09:25
Off The Front
4 Louisgie Shoy MINEOLA BICYLE RACING TEAM 2:11:32
1
5 Alex Lightman CRCA/ KH-PACTIMO P/B CENTURY 2:11:32
2
6 Stephen Jette CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND 2:11:32
3
7 Thomas Evelein CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 2:11:32
4
8 Douglas Chrystall CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND 2:11:32
5
9 Ryan Hobbs CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 2:11:32
6
10 Ryan Quinn CRCA/WAFELS & DINGES 2:11:32
7
Teammate Win: Jonas Gustafsson
11 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 2:11:32
8
12 Piotr Rup MINEOLA BICYCLE RACING TEAM 2:11:32
9
13 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY RACING ? SOMMERVILLE SPOR 2:11:32
10
14 Ryan Fisher THE 5TH FLOOR NYC 2:11:32
11
15 James Walker TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:11:32
12
16 Nathaniel Molinari TEAM 2 CYCLING 2:11:32
13
17 Miguel Estrada CRCA KH-PACTIMO P/B CENTURY 2:11:32
14
Teammate Top 5: Alex Lightman
18 Simon Vidal MINEOLA BICYCLE RACING TEAM 2:11:32
15
19 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo 2:11:32
16
20 Thierry Blanchet NAV - NORTH AMERICAN VELO 2:11:32
17
21 Rosanne Van dorn FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 2:11:32
18
22 Marc Eisen TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING 2:11:32
19
23 Ernesto Paredes CRCA/RBNY RACING-SOMMERVILLE SPORTS 2:11:32
20
24 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 2:11:32
21
25 Lorenzo Serra PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 2:11:32
22
26 Adam Fabian KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:11:32
23
27 Jeff Krywanczyk CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:11:32
24
28 Philip Lavoie C3 RACING 2:11:32
25
29 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX RACING 2:11:32
26
30 Mikael Hanson ASPHALT GREEN 2:11:32
27
31 Larry Chapman BICYCLE DEPOT 2:11:32
28
32 Edmund Liang CRCA/KH-PACTIMO P/B CENTURY 2:11:32
29
Teammate Top 5: Alex Lightman
33 Chance Wilk CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:11:32
30
34 Steve Sloan TEAM SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP 2:12:25
35 Patrick Grehan KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:13:08
36 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM INSURANCE 2:13:08
37 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 2:13:08
38 Michael Elmore 1K2GO COFFEE-BURRIS LOGISTICS 2:14:39
39 Nick Sabatelli CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 2:15:17
40 Emma White HOT TUBES JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT TEAM 2:15:17
41 Adam Duarte BLACK TIE SPORTS 2:15:17
42 Jeffrey White KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:15:17
43 John Hirsch C3 RACING: 2:15:35
44 Wes Tillman SOMMERVILLE SPORTS-RIDE BROOKLYN 2:15:40
45 Steve Seabury HAYLOFT HEALTHY VENDING 2:21:34
46 Steven Smallwood 2:23:50
47 Benoit Tonneau HRRT 2:23:50
48 Matthew Rettig TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR 2:24:22
49 Juantxo Royo BLACK TIE SPORTS 2:26:32
50 Kerrin Mosher FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 2:27:31
51 Matthew Rossi ARC RACING 2:28:14
52 Marc Hammond FIT WERX 2:28:14
53 Ellen Noble JAM FUND/NCC/VITTORIA 2:28:14
54 Emily Underwood ZIMMER CAPITAL ORTHOPEDICS P/B FOUN 2:28:14
55 Chris Burati CRCA/KH-PACTIMO P/B CENTURY 2:31:14 Teammate Top 5: Alex Lightman
56 Matthew Erchull CRCA/ KH-PACTIMO P/B CENTURY 2:31:14 Teammate Top 5: Alex Lightman
57 Meredith Moran FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 2:31:14
58 Brittlee Bowman STAN'S NO TUBES 2:31:14
59 Christian Duncan CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING 2:38:37
DNF Tim Boring TEAM PROPOWER COACHING
DNF Ken Coleman BCA/LINEN
DNF Barry Eyre ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM
DNF Jonathan Favata FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS
DNF Mark Hagan THE 5TH FLOOR NYC
DNF Oksana Miller CRCA/ STAN'S NO TUBES P/B VELO CLAS
DNF Peter Nicolardi
DNF Daniel O'hare
DNF Brian Polhemus CAPITAL BICYCE RACING CLUB
DNF Steven Smith CNYC / NYCM INSURANCE
DNF Mark Steffen KING KOG
DNF Patrick Taylor KING KOG / ROULANT CLOTHING
DNF Dylan Thomarie HRRT
DNF David Torres CRCA/RBNY RACING?SOMMERVILLE SPORTS
DNF Brian Usher GREY GHOST CYCLING
DNF Carlos Walton MINEOLA BICYCLE RACING TEAM
DNF Tim Wern HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM
DNF Christophe Wilkes CBRC
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Isola MINEOLA BICYCLE RACING TEAM 1:41:27
1
2 Alexander Chrystall CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND 1:41:27
2
3 Scott Smith JAM FUND/NCC P/B FAMILY BIKE 1:41:27
3
4 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 1:41:27
4
5 Sean Miles KISSENA
5
6 Jeffrey Scala CYCLING CONCEPTS RACE TEAM 1:41:27
6
7 Dustin Einig 1:41:27
7
8 Donald Kimball CCAP 1:41:27
8
9 Nicholas Seleni TEAM PLACID PLANET 1:41:27
9
10 Angelo Calilap THE 5TH FLOOR NYC 1:41:27
10
11 Humberto Gamarra MINEOLA BICYCLE RACING TEAM 1:41:27
11
Teammate Win: Neil Isola
12 Hernan Lucero MINEOLA BICYCLE RACE TEAM 1:41:27
12
Teammate Win: Neil Isola
13 Jake Hoover TABLE ROCK TOURS 1:41:27
13
14 Mark Wendolowski NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 1:41:27
14
15 Evan Fox 1:41:27
15
16 Arthur Picard HRRT 1:41:27
16
17 Dominick Audi HRRT 1:41:27
17
18 Mark Steffen 1:41:27
18
19 Woody Baum CRCA/FOUNDATION 1:41:27
19
20 Nicholas Hoenemeyer 1:41:27
20
21 Bryan Banducci KING KOG 1:41:27
21
22 Pablo Kohan 1:41:27
22
23 John Cullinan BICYCLE DEPOT 1:41:27
23
24 Mark Inaba CRCA/RBNY RACING? SOMMERVILLE SPORT 1:41:27
24
25 Chris Niesen JAM FUND/NCC P/B FAMILY BIKE 1:41:27
25
Teammate Top 5: Scott Smith
26 David Chen ASPHALT GREEN 1:41:27
26
27 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 1:41:27
27
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Fitzgibbons
28 Jonathan Lazzara HRRT 1:41:27
28
29 Paul O'donnell CRCA/DAVE JORDAN RACING 1:41:27
29
30 Richard Tortorici iii R-CUBED 1:41:27
30
31 Taylor Brose CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLING 1:41:44
32 Elijah Brazeal CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 1:42:41
33 Michael Hangac BIKE BROTHERS 1:43:36
34 Bob Hooper CAPITAL BICYCLE CLUB RACING CLUB 1:45:35
35 Ian Lieberman CRCA/DAVE JORDAN RACING 1:45:35
36 Andrew Rothstein BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:45:35
37 Shylah Weber HRRT 1:46:26
38 Bruce Van-schalkwyk KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 1:48:36
39 Corey Dubois CNYC - NYCM INSURANCE 1:52:23
40 David Stokes 1:52:23
41 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 1:52:23 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Chrystall
42 Christian Malanowski VELOCITE RACING TEAM 1:52:23
43 Bill Nicholas 1:52:23
44 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:52:23
45 Gabriel Jiran CT HEAT 1:52:23
46 Craig Thaler IRON BRIDGE / TARMAC CYCLING 1:55:41
47 Shea Ratynski NEW YORK UNIVERSITY 1:54:00
48 Alan Sanfilippo CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:54:38
49 John Bonetsky R-CUBED 1:55:16
50 Rob Walsh CYCLING CONCEPTS RACING TEAM 1:55:16
51 Michael Lenihan FARM TEAM CYCLING 1:59:00
52 Stephen Mcalpine CBRC 1:59:00
53 Peter Mcnulty CAMBRIDGE VALLEY CYCLING 1:59:31
54 Jonas Roaquin 2:03:28
55 Greg Herzhauser 2:03:28
56 Ken Mcguinness CBRC 2:05:01
57 Daniel Lee GREY GHOST BIKES 2:05:05
58 Robert Lazzara 2:05:05
59 Daniel Triller 2:08:04
60 Sean Goguen RACE CF 2:10:12
61 Stephen Werthner CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:10:16
DNF John Bogdanski
DNF Daniel Clark CRCA/GFCAPITAL/H&E
DNF Wyatt Cote CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM
DNF Robert Guatelli CRCA/ GF CAPITAL H&E
DNF Sean Malthouse TOMHANNOCK BICYCLES
DNF Linda Pierce BETHEL CYCLE
DNF Harrison White BAYHILL CAPITAL CYCLING TEAM
DNF Patrick Taylor KING KOG
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Burgess 1:13:23
Off The Front
2 Chris Welch GS MVBC 1:13:45
Off The Front
3 Josh Misevcis 1:13:54
Off The Front
4 David Smith TEAM PLACID PLANET 1:14:44
Off The Front
5 Juan Henriquez 1:15:54
1
6 Edward Blank NEBC PB CYLELOFT 1:15:54
2
7 Tim Stevens CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:15:54
3
8 Shawn Kelly TEAM BREWERY OMMEGANG 1:15:54
4
9 Clive Hallwood MINEOLA BICYCLE RACING TEAM 1:15:54
5
10 Jeff Kahabka 1:15:54
6
11 Loring Porter TEAM PLACID PLANET 1:15:54
7
Teammate Top 5: David Smith
12 Harold Schmidt TEAM PLACID PLANET 1:18:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Smith
13 Douglas Mcmasters MINEOLA BICYCLE RACING TEAM 1:18:30
Off The Back
14 Kevin Kretzschmar TOMHANNOCK BICYCLE/FPI MECHANICAL 1:19:32
Off The Back
15 Jeff Beck 1:19:32
Off The Back
16 Gabor Bobok R-CUBED 1:24:35
Off The Back
17 Caitlin Mccarthy JAM/NCC/VITTORIA 1:25:46
Off The Back
18 Holly Lape TEAM SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP 1:27:36
Off The Back
19 John Cummings SCHENECTADY CYCLING CLUB 1:35:05
Off The Back
20 Christopher Statham CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:35:23
Off The Back
21 Sam Bursese ADIRONDACK VELO CLUB 1:38:25
Off The Back
DNF Luke Tanner CBRC
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 6