Log In
Boulder Roubaix Road Race • Apr 11 2015
Partly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Golembieski University of Colorado Boulder 3:02:39
2 Andrew Hemesath Colorado School of Mines 3:02:40
3 Chad Young Colorado School of Mines 3:02:42
4 Lang Reynolds University of Colorado Boulder 3:02:47 Teammate Win: Bill Golembieski
5 Zack Lavergne Colorado Mesa University 3:03:26
6 Ryan Standish Fort Lewis College 3:04:06
7 Nicolas Jimenez Colorado School of Mines 3:05:42 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hemesath
8 Ian Mcpherson Fort Lewis College 3:07:32
9 Garrett Brown University of Colorado Boulder 3:08:51 Teammate Win: Bill Golembieski
10 Josh Gallen University of Colorado Boulder 3:10:13 Teammate Win: Bill Golembieski
11 Zack Noonan Fort Lewis College 3:11:34
12 Andre Szlendak University of Colorado Boulder 3:11:54 Teammate Win: Bill Golembieski
13 Lucas Rowton Fort Lewis College 3:12:03
14 Max Thilen Fort Lewis College 3:12:03
15 Michael Chifala University of Colorado Boulder 3:14:25 Teammate Win: Bill Golembieski
16 Troy Meeker Fort Lewis College 3:14:43
17 Edwin Supple Colorado School of Mines 3:14:44 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hemesath
18 Kit Recca Colorado School of Mines 3:14:56 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hemesath
19 Colt Peterson University of Colorado Boulder 3:15:22 Teammate Win: Bill Golembieski
20 Andrew Daniels University of Denver 3:15:26
21 Mark Johnson Adams State University 3:19:22
22 Quint Berkemeier Colorado Mesa University 3:30:02 Teammate Top 5: Zack Lavergne
23 Forrest Russell Colorado Mesa University 3:30:02 Teammate Top 5: Zack Lavergne
DNF Marcel Davidse University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Bill Golembieski
24 Ryan Munko Adams State University 4:03:29
DNF Dean Haas Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
DNF Emmanuel Gagne Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
DNF Lucas Wardein Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
DNF Dylan Fox University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Bill Golembieski
DNF Kolben Preble Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
DNF Morgan Ryan Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Zack Lavergne
DNF Stephen Cochran Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Zack Lavergne
DNF Grant Vanhoose Colorado State University 0:00:00
DNF Cyrus Pearo University of Denver 0:00:00
DNF Austin Stephens University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Bill Golembieski
DNF Jarred Jordan Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Zack Lavergne
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cormac Mcgeough Fort Lewis College 2:31:39
2 Simon Demby-myers Colorado School of Mines 2:31:55
3 Jake Wands Colorado School of Mines 2:32:48
4 Aidan Palmer Fort Lewis College 2:32:50 Teammate Win: Cormac Mcgeough
5 Dan Mcmahon Colorado School of Mines 2:32:54
6 Stephen Cimino University of Colorado Boulder 2:32:54
7 Brendan Lee University of Colorado Boulder 2:32:57
8 David Polansky University of Denver 2:32:58
9 Chad Hotimsky University of Colorado Boulder 2:33:02
10 Joshua French Colorado School of Mines 2:33:18 Teammate Top 5: Simon Demby-myers
11 Keegan Sotebeer University of Colorado Boulder 2:33:26
12 Miles Whedbee Colorado State University 2:33:28
13 Devon Baummer University of Colorado Boulder 2:33:48
14 Carl Sechrist University of Colorado Boulder 2:33:48
15 Zack Morgan University of Colorado Boulder 2:34:36
16 Duncan Koehn Colorado Mesa University 2:34:56
17 Nicholas Bollen University of Colorado Boulder 2:35:50
18 Simon Pendleton University of Colorado Boulder 2:36:07
19 Andrew W fleming Colorado School of Mines 2:36:56 Teammate Top 5: Simon Demby-myers
DNF Alec Schaffer University of Wyoming 0:00:00
20 Alex Patel Colorado School of Mines 2:40:52 Teammate Top 5: Simon Demby-myers
DNF Marco Capraro University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
DNF Gabriel Gutierrez flores Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
DNF Andrew James Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Lawrence University of Colorado Boulder 1:43:06
2 Connor Natzke Colorado School of Mines 1:43:07
3 Clint Sawyer Colorado State University 1:43:08
4 Geordan Nunes Fort Lewis College 1:43:11
5 Christopher Dambrosio University of Colorado Boulder 1:43:11 Teammate Win: Josh Lawrence
6 Ryan Berg Colorado School of Mines 1:43:16
7 Jonathan Wells Colorado School of Mines 1:43:19 Teammate Top 5: Connor Natzke
8 Daniel Mattox University of Denver 1:43:39
9 Graham Cross Colorado State University 1:43:43 Teammate Top 5: Clint Sawyer
10 Tucker Keren Colorado State University 1:43:45 Teammate Top 5: Clint Sawyer
11 Michael Guida University of Colorado Boulder 1:44:02 Teammate Win: Josh Lawrence
12 Haus Bergal University of Colorado Boulder 1:44:03 Teammate Win: Josh Lawrence
13 Ethan Pearl Colorado State University 1:44:09 Teammate Top 5: Clint Sawyer
14 Adam Keith University of Colorado Boulder 1:44:09 Teammate Win: Josh Lawrence
15 Ian Parker University of Denver 1:44:11
16 Sam Vickery Fort Lewis College 1:44:21 Teammate Top 5: Geordan Nunes
17 Kenan Bussen Adams State University 1:46:24
18 Parker Lehman University of Colorado Boulder 1:47:50 Teammate Win: Josh Lawrence
19 Reilly Fankhauser University of Colorado Boulder 1:49:08 Teammate Win: Josh Lawrence
20 Wyatt Stanland University of Denver 1:50:18
21 Colin Grey University of Colorado Boulder 1:54:39 Teammate Win: Josh Lawrence
22 Mike Sorgent University of Colorado Denver 1:57:41
23 Kyle Tallakson Colorado State University 2:00:47 Teammate Top 5: Clint Sawyer
24 Mizuki Umeda Fort Lewis College 2:05:46 Teammate Top 5: Geordan Nunes
25 Alexander Gray University of Wyoming 2:05:47
DNF Chase Kregor??? University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Josh Lawrence
DNF Michael Mcgarry Colorado State University 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Clint Sawyer
DQ Dakota Troudt University of Northern Colorado 0:00:00
DQ Stijn Watkis Fort Lewis College 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Geordan Nunes
DQ Trevor Emrick University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Josh Lawrence
DQ Nick Forsha University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Josh Lawrence
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Truesdale IC3 Colorado 0:15:30
2 Caleb M schroder 0:15:55
3 Ezekiel Anderson IC3 Colorado 0:16:00 Teammate Win: Steven Truesdale
4 Lucas Hartman RealD Cycling Team 0:16:08
5 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:10
6 Leo Gullickson 0:16:13
7 William Dalles Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:17:35
8 Noah Y siegelstone Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:42 Teammate Top 5: Vin Hludzinski
9 Carden King Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:42 Teammate Top 5: Vin Hludzinski
10 Andrew Fisher 0:17:44
11 Magnus Y white 0:17:44
12 Jack Breezley Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:30 Teammate Top 5: Vin Hludzinski
13 Jude L schafer Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:14 Teammate Top 5: Vin Hludzinski
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:54:09
2 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:54:12 Teammate Win: Nolan Stephenson
3 Jared Scott RealD Cycling Team 0:54:12
4 Nathan Pawlak Lefthand Velo Corporation 0:54:55
5 Ryan Stowers RealD Cycling Team 0:55:16
6 Riley Cotton RealD Cycling Team 0:57:07
7 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:58:59 Teammate Win: Nolan Stephenson
8 John Finnigan Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:59:27
9 Caleb Hardy Boulder Junior Cycling 0:59:36 Teammate Win: Nolan Stephenson
10 Ociel Borjas International Christian Cycling Clu 1:04:04
11 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling 1:04:09 Teammate Win: Nolan Stephenson
12 Zachary Strugar Boulder Junior Cycling 1:04:13 Teammate Win: Nolan Stephenson
13 Andrew Jones Boulder Junior Cycling 1:18:40 Teammate Win: Nolan Stephenson
14 Oliver Hart Lefthand Velo Corporation 1:38:06 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Pawlak
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:52:23
2 Ethan Wright BJC/Panache 0:52:24
3 Cole A catron Altitude Cycling 0:52:38
4 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:52:40
5 Miles Ross RealD Cycling Team 0:52:41
6 Christopher J williams Altitude Cycling 0:52:42
7 Wiley Melton RealD Cycling Team 0:52:52 Teammate Top 5: Miles Ross
8 Rory Devin Altitude Cycling 0:53:10 Teammate Top 5: Cole A catron
9 Clay A griffinderr Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:53:10 Teammate Win: Simon Castagneri
10 Isaac C ross Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:54:10
11 Peter Steininger The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 0:55:00
12 Kenneth A lang RealD Cycling Team 0:55:10 Teammate Top 5: Miles Ross
13 Duncan L hetzer Boulder Junior Cycling 0:55:48 Teammate Top 5: Nolan Brunner
14 Karim Sakkal The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 0:56:52
15 Ethan Carlson Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:02:08
16 Gordon Saur Boulder Junior Cycling 1:33:22 Teammate Top 5: Nolan Brunner
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pano Garry RealD Cycling Team 3:12:08
2 Jack Doherty 3:12:09
3 Joshua Schroeder IC3 Colorado 3:12:19
4 Eric Krehbiel The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 3:13:19
5 Liam Obrien IC3 Colorado 3:13:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 3:06:58
Off The Front
2 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing Team 3:07:27
Off The Front
3 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport Cycling Team 3:07:28
Off The Front
4 Christian Mccarthy NINOX Racing Team 3:07:42
5 Michael Gibson Stages Cycling 3:07:43
6 Marc Deantoni Sonic Boom Racing Team 3:07:48
1
7 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 3:07:50
2
8 Brad Mosier Rotor Bike / CP Racing 3:07:52
3
9 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 3:07:53
4
Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
10 Donald Powell GS Panache 3:07:53
5
11 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 3:07:55
6
Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
12 Todd Cassan Rally Sport Cycling Team 3:07:55
7
Teammate Top 5: Jack Jefferies
13 Mike Hegdal Team Rio Grande 3:07:55
8
14 Tomas Roba Boulder Orthopedics 3:07:55
9
15 Kevin Cawley NINOX Racing Team 3:07:56
10
Teammate Top 5: Christian Mccarthy
16 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 3:07:57
11
Teammate Top 5: Jack Jefferies
17 Christopher M r munro Stages Cycling 3:07:59
12
Teammate Top 5: Michael Gibson
18 Brian Cook Monster Media Elite Masters 3:08:00
13
19 Aaron Jeffrey Sonic Boom Racing 3:08:13 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
20 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 3:08:14 Teammate Top 5: Jack Jefferies
21 Jeffrey Hall Team Kappius 3:08:17
22 Walter Durrer Team Rio Grande 3:08:18
23 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 3:08:21 Teammate Top 5: Michael Gibson
24 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 3:08:27 Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
25 Shawn Betz GR Capital Racing 3:08:30
26 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:09:12
Off The Back
27 Grant Holicky Stages Cycling 3:09:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Gibson
28 Matt Muyres Vision Racing p/b Harvest Snaps 3:10:13
Off The Back
29 Michael Inglis NINOX Racing Team 3:11:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christian Mccarthy
30 Eric Zolner Sonic Boom Racing Team 3:11:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
31 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 3:11:35
Off The Back
32 Michael Hanna Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 3:12:57
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
33 Barry Lee NINOX Racing Team 3:14:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christian Mccarthy
34 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling 3:16:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Gibson
35 Jorge Espinoza NINOX Racing Team 3:16:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christian Mccarthy
36 Brandon Eifrid TrainingPeaks 3:17:59
Off The Back
37 Nate Llerandi Sonic Boom Racing 3:18:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
38 Tony Dagiau Sonic Boom Racing 3:18:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
39 Neal Henderson Stages Cycling 3:19:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Gibson
40 Dwight Hall Fort Collins Cycling Team 3:21:49
Off The Back
41 Derek Strong Local Velo 3:22:45
Off The Back
42 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 3:24:33
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
43 Mark Southard NINOX Racing Team 3:25:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christian Mccarthy
44 Adam Plummer 3:25:37
Off The Back
45 Greg Casals NINOX Racing Team 3:26:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christian Mccarthy
46 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 3:29:07
Off The Back
47 Matt Duncan RealD Cycling Team 3:35:19
Off The Back
48 Shawn Rucks NINOX Racing Team 3:36:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christian Mccarthy
49 Patrick J morrissey Team Cross Colorado 3:53:38
Off The Back
DNF Michael Spangenberg GR Capital Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Alexi Grewal Grewal Development DNF
DNF Todd Johnson DNF
DNF Eric N williams Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
DNF Austin Spencer DNF
DNF Daniel De mos Sonic Boom Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
DNF Ed Oliver Team Body Sync DNF
DNF Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
DNF Jeff Oakey Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Joshua Barnett Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
DNF Aaron Bouplon Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
DNF Peter Dunlap Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
DNF Kelly Ruddick Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Ward Baker DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 38   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Juzysta Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:38:47
1
2 Matt Blakely Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 2:38:48
2
3 Eric Truman Primal - Audi Denver 2:38:48
3
4 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 2:38:48
4
5 Daniel Fernandez Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:38:48
5
6 Clyde Wright Thump Cycling p/b Turin 2:38:48
6
7 John Guala Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:38:49
7
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Fernandez
8 Gabe Rivero Primal - Audi Denver 2:38:49
8
Teammate Top 5: Eric Truman
9 Gary Lancaster Pactimo Cycling 2:38:49
9
10 Brad Thomas RealD Cycling Team 2:38:50
10
11 David Rogers Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:38:50
11
12 Troy Mault 2:38:51
12
13 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:39:07
1
14 David Chart Old School Industries at Altitude 2:39:08
2
15 Brian Anderson Team Rio Grande 2:39:08
3
16 Birt Stem GR Capital Racing 2:39:09
4
17 Chris Burke Lefthand Velo Corporation 2:39:11
5
18 Brian Hart GR Capital Racing 2:39:12
6
19 Nathan Busch 2:39:13
7
20 Bennett Hug GR Capital Racing 2:39:18
21 Eric Woods Giant Southwest Racing 2:39:19
22 Dan Jordan The Wheel Racing 2:39:25
23 Rob Graef Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 2:39:43
24 Ronald Kennedy Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 2:39:46
25 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 2:39:51
26 David Bertino RealD Cycling Team 2:39:51
27 Maciej Przewozny RealD Cycling Team 2:39:54
28 Darryn Biggerstaff Fremont Adventure Recreation 2:39:55
29 Blake Cohen Primal - Audi Denver 2:40:02 Teammate Top 5: Eric Truman
30 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 2:40:10
31 Charles Knoll 2:40:15
32 David C walker Stages Cycling 2:40:20
33 Jonathan Coln Team Cycleton 2:40:22
34 Tim Lemmon 2:40:48
35 James Bedrosian 2:41:00
36 Scott Mitchell Thump Cycling p/b Turin 2:41:00
37 Dan Berger Team Cycleton 2:41:10
38 Ronald Bollenberghe 2:41:24
39 Aaron Bachik Primal - Audi Denver 2:41:26 Teammate Top 5: Eric Truman
40 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:41:26 Teammate Win: Eric Juzysta
41 Tom Miller Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 2:41:26
42 Dave Ratcliff Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 2:41:26
43 Christopher Cleavelin Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:41:26
44 Brian Lindsley Team Cycleton 2:41:37
45 Jeff Holland The Bonebell 2:41:37
46 Greg Finnoff 2:41:37
47 Derek Newell 2:42:44
Off The Back
48 James Lawrence US Military Cycling Team 2:43:59
Off The Back
49 Christian Smith RealD Cycling Team 2:44:22
Off The Back
50 Scott Meadows Team Rio Grande 2:45:47
Off The Back
51 Paul Combest IC3 Colorado 2:46:57
Off The Back
52 Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 2:48:09
Off The Back
53 Gregory Pent Boulder Orthopedics 2:49:05
Off The Back
54 Paul Grunt Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:49:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Fernandez
55 Stephen Thomas Thump Cycling p/b Turin 2:50:36
Off The Back
56 Samer Khodor The Natural Way Racing Team 2:54:21
Off The Back
57 Darryl Shockley KP Velo 2:54:24
Off The Back
DNF Travis Rosen KP Velo DNF
Off The Back
58 ? Robert Shortline Subaru/MHCS 2:57:09
Off The Back
DNF Greg Scanlan Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory DNF Teammate Top 5: Matt Blakely
DNF Charley Dean Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory DNF Teammate Top 5: Matt Blakely
DNF Brendan Cusick Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Scott Forrest DNF
DNF Jason Glenn Pactimo - Kuni Lexus DNF
DNF Robert Rowland Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 62   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Gough First City Cycling Team 1:34:41
2 J Keith collins Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:34:45
3 Garrick Mitchell Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:34:45
4 Patrick W sullivan IC3 Colorado 1:34:48
1
5 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Industries at Altitude 1:34:48
2
6 Brian Nicolaus RealD Cycling Team 1:34:49
3
7 David Kendall 1:34:50
4
8 Michael B goldberg LTD Cycleworx 1:34:52
5
9 Joshua Maximon RealD Cycling Team 1:34:52
6
10 Walter Knapp GS Panache 1:34:53
7
11 Dan Schrad pedal RACING 1:34:53
8
12 Matthew A ray GR Capital Racing 1:34:53
9
13 Garren D watkins 1:34:54
10
14 Thomas Borch Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:34:54
11
15 Kevin Eldredge IC3 Colorado 1:34:54
12
Teammate Top 5: Patrick W sullivan
16 Ted Zuhlsdorf Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:34:55
13
17 Sean Pieper Racer X Cycling 1:34:57
14
18 David Belin Sonic Boom Racing 1:34:59
15
19 Peter Conroy Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:34:59
16
Teammate Top 5: Garrick Mitchell
20 Dan Gray GR Capital Racing 1:35:00
17
21 Jason M douglass Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:35:01
18
22 Frank Knuettel ColoBikeLaw.com 1:35:01
19
23 Jason Sumner USC Cycling Team 1:35:03
20
24 Darryl Sigman GR Capital Racing 1:35:03
21
25 Michael Kolczak Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 1:35:04
22
26 Christian Badger 1:35:05
23
27 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 1:35:06
24
28 Robert Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:35:20
29 Mick Occhiato Fort Collins Cycling Team 1:35:25
30 Tom Hootman GR Capital Racing 1:35:26
31 Robert Winter Blue Sky Velo 1:35:26
32 Scott Carlson Team Cycleton 1:35:28
33 Samuel Naffziger Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:35:32
34 Chris J heimerl Racer X Cycling 1:35:36
35 Tom O'malley GR Capital Racing 1:35:48
Off The Back
36 Gordon Smith Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:35:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: J Keith collins
37 Rob Bergstrom Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:36:11
Off The Back
38 Brian Coleman GR Capital Racing 1:36:16
Off The Back
39 Dan Sonnesyn Old School Industries at Altitude 1:36:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Altshuler
40 Nathan Morgan Hammer Nutrition 1:36:22
Off The Back
41 Matthew Couzens GR Capital Racing 1:36:41
Off The Back
42 Rodney Bolls USC Cycling Team 1:36:54
Off The Back
43 Jeff Phelps Team Rio Grande 1:36:56
Off The Back
44 Eric Thompson Team Rio Grande 1:37:02
Off The Back
45 Adam Sloan Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:38:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Garrick Mitchell
46 Joshua Pace Avout Racing 1:38:34
Off The Back
47 Eric Snowberg Racer X Cycling 1:39:01
Off The Back
48 Jason Amrich Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:39:08
Off The Back
49 Dan Evans Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:39:18
Off The Back
50 Matthew Most 1:39:22
Off The Back
51 Jeffrey Deems Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:39:28
Off The Back
52 Stefan Munck Local Velo 1:39:41
Off The Back
53 Alan Angelopulos 1:40:20
Off The Back
54 Daniel Stoddard pedal RACING 1:40:27
Off The Back
55 Kristopher Larsen 1:41:00
Off The Back
56 Brad Nielsen GR Capital Racing 1:41:32
Off The Back
57 Bob Rowland Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 1:42:55
Off The Back
58 William Manning RealD Cycling Team 1:43:46
Off The Back
59 David Ross 1:43:54
Off The Back
60 Eric Carlson Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:44:34
Off The Back
61 Bradley Rolf ColoBikeLaw.com 1:44:36
Off The Back
62 Mike Higgins 1:44:37
Off The Back
63 Mark Donald Old School Industries at Altitude 1:46:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Altshuler
64 David Kriegshauser 1:46:58
Off The Back
65 Chad Elmendorf 1:47:52
Off The Back
66 Ivy Koger 1:49:29
Off The Back
67 Greg Scott Primal - Audi Denver 1:49:35
Off The Back
68 Kenneth Ross ColoBikeLaw.com 1:50:41
Off The Back
69 Jason Meshnick 1:51:15
Off The Back
70 Daniel Bork Team Louisville Cyclery 1:51:52
Off The Back
71 Daniel Houser Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:51:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Garrick Mitchell
72 Craig Perez Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:53:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: J Keith collins
73 James Finn CROSS PROPZ RACING 1:58:12
Off The Back
DNF Troy Logue Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
Off The Back
DNF Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Daniel Kochanek Shortline Subaru/MHCS DNF
DNF Brent Murphy Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: J Keith collins
DNF Neal Mendel GR Capital Racing DNF
DNF Scott Fliegelman DNF
DNF Christopher Kreider Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Chris Carlson Team Rio Grande DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 80   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Raatz Twin Peaks Racing 0:47:40
Off The Front
2 Adam T collins 0:47:45
Off The Front
3 Omar Dickenson Twin Peaks Racing 0:47:52
Off The Front
Teammate Win: William Raatz
4 Manuel Sanchez 0:47:55
Off The Front
5 Sean Mattingly Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:47:56
Off The Front
6 Larry Dorr KP Velo 0:47:57
Off The Front
7 John Vonplutzner Team Rio Grande 0:48:01
Off The Front
8 Chris Byrne 0:48:04
Off The Front
9 Scott Stevelinck 0:48:23
Off The Front
10 Trent Newcomer TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 0:48:24
Off The Front
11 Peter Sebestyen 0:48:47
Off The Front
12 Justin Dickenson 0:49:02
13 Scott Hearne 0:49:04
14 Joe Lavelle Old School Industries at Altitude 0:49:12
1
15 Brady Van matre 0:49:12
2
16 Lance Palumbo 0:49:13
3
17 Mark Mortell Twin Peaks Racing 0:49:13
4
Teammate Win: William Raatz
18 Keith Principe Racer X Cycling 0:49:13
5
19 Derek Shipley Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:49:14
6
20 Matthew Purchase Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:49:16
7
21 Steve Harlan 0:49:40
22 Larry Ellcessor pedal RACING 0:49:58
Off The Back
23 Paul Knowles Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:50:35
Off The Back
24 John Cassano 0:50:41
Off The Back
25 Unknown 821 0:51:01
Off The Back
26 John Mullaney Local Velo 0:51:01
Off The Back
27 Pat Dillon 0:51:05
Off The Back
28 John Schultz 0:51:08
Off The Back
29 Roberto Cortez 0:51:18
Off The Back
30 Daniel Briner Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:51:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mattingly
31 Rick C vanderleek 0:51:35
Off The Back
32 Joe Dailey Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:53:56
Off The Back
33 Brad Benefiel 0:55:25
Off The Back
34 Geroge Schochtert Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:56:18
Off The Back
35 Michael Edmonson 0:56:36
Off The Back
36 Eric Falldin 0:56:41
Off The Back
37 Ben Anderson 0:57:26
Off The Back
38 Jerome Stone 0:59:11
Off The Back
39 Aaron Sloan Strada Racing Club 1:00:06
Off The Back
40 Maximus Tiberius 1:00:18
Off The Back
41 Robert Priddy 1:07:40
Off The Back
42 Jeff Mcconnell 1:09:22
Off The Back
43 G Edward kimm Team Cycleton 1:09:23
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 2:40:58
2 Ike Nicoll Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:41:34
3 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company 2:42:46 Teammate Win: Karl Kiester
4 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:42:58
5 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:42:58
6 John Coletta Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:42:58
7 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:43:00 Teammate Top 5: Ike Nicoll
8 Alan Youngblood Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:43:02 Teammate Top 5: Ike Nicoll
9 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 2:43:06 Teammate Win: Karl Kiester
10 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 2:43:09
11 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 2:43:13 Teammate Win: Karl Kiester
12 Matt Vawter Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:43:14
13 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:43:27 Teammate Top 5: Ike Nicoll
14 Chris Beaudin RealD Cycling Team 2:43:27
15 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company 2:43:31 Teammate Win: Karl Kiester
16 Glen Larson COS Racing 2:43:42
17 Steve Crowley Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:43:43 Teammate Top 5: Craig Hofer
18 Gary Sharp Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:43:52
19 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:43:54
20 Chris Klemick Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:44:08
21 Hal W mckelvy International Christian Cycling Clu 2:44:32
22 Eric Long Lefthand Velo Corporation 2:44:44
23 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:45:29
24 John Goss Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:47:58 Teammate Top 5: Craig Hofer
25 Russell Kappius Team Kappius 2:48:11
26 James Weir Lefthand Velo Corporation 2:48:14
27 Mark C taylor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:48:14
28 Jorge Fernandez Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:48:14 Teammate Top 5: Craig Hofer
29 Randy Prunty GS Boulder 2:50:07
30 John Rondash VRC 2:51:39
31 Ket Mcsparin Wilderness Sports 2:52:30
32 David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics 2:52:44
33 Derrick E nickel Boulder Orthopedics 2:55:52
34 Steve Kurland RealD Cycling Team 2:57:45
35 Mike Gettinger 2:59:27
36 George Knaggs KP Velo 3:01:38
37 Frank Mercurio Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:03:31 Teammate Top 5: Craig Hofer
DNF William Pedler Old School Industries at Altitude DNF
DNF Henrik Pedersen Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Thomas Pennell Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partner DNF
DNF Patrick Naylor Old School Industries at Altitude DNF
DNF John Talley Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Anthony Glorioso DNF
DNF Jeffrey Hartmann Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Brunk pedal RACING 1:42:24
1
2 Stuart Mann RealD Cycling Team 1:42:25
2
3 Brad Clemmons Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:42:26
3
4 John Feir Racer X Cycling 1:42:26
4
5 Tom Keller Old School Industries at Altitude 1:42:27
5
6 Dean Stathopulos Old School Industries at Altitude 1:42:27
6
7 David Boynton UCI PT: BMC Racing Team 1:42:28
7
8 Rob Goodbody Lefthand Velo Corporation 1:42:29
8
9 Mark Berghoefer IC3 Colorado 1:42:29
9
10 Robert Campbell Racer X Cycling 1:42:30
10
Teammate Top 5: John Feir
11 Robert Odonnell Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:42:31
11
12 Rod Unverrich GR Capital Racing 1:42:32
12
13 Jim Mason IC3 Colorado 1:42:32
13
14 Kurt Wieck Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:42:32
14
15 Scott Berg GR Capital Racing 1:42:32
15
16 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:42:33
16
17 Brad Woodworth Racer X Cycling 1:42:33
17
Teammate Top 5: John Feir
18 Eric Sorenson 1:42:35
18
19 Thomas Panton GR Capital Racing 1:42:57
20 Jim Reagan RealD Cycling Team 1:42:59 Teammate Top 5: Stuart Mann
21 Michael Smith Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:43:00 Teammate Top 5: Brad Clemmons
22 Mark Culver Racer X Cycling 1:43:00 Teammate Top 5: John Feir
23 Arthur Bollen Racer X Cycling 1:43:02 Teammate Top 5: John Feir
24 Philippe Capraro GR Capital Racing 1:43:12
Off The Back
25 Daniel Martin Boulder Orthopedics 1:43:18
Off The Back
26 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 1:43:21
Off The Back
27 John M kasunic 1:43:24
Off The Back
28 Ron Thomasson 1:43:24
Off The Back
29 Gary W dorris RealD Cycling Team 1:43:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stuart Mann
30 Larry S hirshland Lefthand Velo Corporation 1:43:50
Off The Back
31 Robert Andrew RealD Cycling Team 1:44:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stuart Mann
32 Brad Hanson Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 1:44:23
Off The Back
33 Robert Dwyer GR Capital Racing 1:44:48
Off The Back
34 David Tolbert ColoBikeLaw.com 1:44:51
Off The Back
35 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:45:15
Off The Back
36 Kevin Williams Old School Industries at Altitude 1:48:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tom Keller
37 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com 1:50:28
Off The Back
38 Larry Grossman 1:50:42
Off The Back
39 John Kulias 1:52:37
Off The Back
40 Eric Levinson 1:54:56
Off The Back
41 Christopher F whitehouse 2:01:44
Off The Back
DQ Tim Dixon RAPHA CYCLING CLUB DSQ
Off The Back
42 David Kelble 2:12:12
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:37:37
2 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:38:04 Teammate Win: William Kellagher
3 Steven Worley Boulder Orthopedics 1:38:05
4 Kim Workman RealD Cycling Team 1:38:15
5 Glen Winkel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:40:18
6 Geoff Cooper RealD Cycling Team 1:40:36
7 Bruce Dickinson Lefthand Velo Corporation 1:40:46
8 Steve Murphy COS Racing 1:40:49
9 Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:40:53 Teammate Win: William Kellagher
10 William Simmons Boulder Orthopedics 1:40:53 Teammate Top 5: Steven Worley
11 Dugan Mahoney 1:40:58
12 Michael Meyer Local Velo 1:41:15
13 Murray S. willis Old School Industries at Altitude 1:41:25
14 Jeff Hammond RealD Cycling Team 1:46:13 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
15 Dean Sandoval Boulder Orthopedics 1:46:25 Teammate Top 5: Steven Worley
16 Jeffrey Brown Lefthand Velo Corporation 1:47:25
17 Eric Perryman Local Velo 1:48:50
18 Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande 1:49:18
19 Doug Hill Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:49:32
20 Jay Kenney Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:50:28
21 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:52:39
22 Tom Shonka 1:55:32
23 Mark Flolid 1:55:55
24 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 1:56:26
25 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:57:10
26 Mark H noble Southern Colorado Velo 1:57:35
27 Dayvid Graybill Shortline Subaru/MHCS 1:58:54
28 Peter Francis COBRAS 2:07:00
29 Greg Chokrar 2:08:58
30 Jim Thomas 2:13:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Unger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:58:58
2 John Ooyen RealD Cycling Team 0:59:45
3 John Lashbrook Swift Cycling 1:00:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Herman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:07:21
2 Gregory Seymour Sonic Boom Racing Team 3:07:26
3 Brannan Fix The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 3:07:26
4 Pier Pennoyer Sonic Boom Racing Team 3:07:26
5 Scott Crabtree Lefthand Velo Corporation 3:07:28
6 Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing 3:08:22
7 Lucas Clarke Primal - Audi Denver 3:08:58
8 Craig M randall Meat Shop Racing 3:11:05
9 Nate Whitman 3:11:15
10 Ben Schuchard Team Rio Grande 3:11:21
11 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 3:11:50
12 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 3:13:25
13 Mike Sharkey Rally Sport Cycling Team 3:13:27
14 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing Team 3:13:40 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Seymour
15 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 3:13:52
16 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 3:13:54
17 Stewart Gross Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 3:14:10
18 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver 3:14:37
19 Aaron Hugen Thump Cycling p/b Turin 3:15:24
20 Nathanael Prewitt Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Mas 3:15:24
21 Tyler G johnson Sonic Boom Racing 3:17:08 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Seymour
22 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 3:19:58
23 Dustin Gillingham Primal - Audi Denver 3:21:32
24 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 3:22:15
25 Rhys Louis Flatlandia Cycling Team 3:23:08
26 Andrew Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 3:26:13
27 Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 3:26:13
28 Will Mcbryde Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 3:26:13
29 Stuart Mcknight BJC/Panache 3:26:13
30 Kevin Flanagan Team Cycleton 3:27:44
31 Scott Larson Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 3:27:54
32 Jonathan Ploransky Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:30:34 Teammate Win: Thomas Herman
33 Ciro Zarate 3:31:53
34 Seth Stingley Primal - Audi Denver 3:32:22
35 Brady Fain Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 3:33:55
36 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 3:37:30 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Seymour
37 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 3:49:04
DNF Brian Lingenfelter Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing DNF
DNF Bryan Derstine Pactimo - Kuni Lexus DNF
DNF Luis Soto DNF
DNF Daniel Rising Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
DNF Matthew Scavuzzo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race DNF
DNF Taylor Schmidt COGA Elite Cycling Team DNF
DNF Chris J schlessinger Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
DNF Mark Bales Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Gregory Seymour
DNF Andrew E wheeler Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Tim Foltz Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF James Scully Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing DNF
DNF Christopher L hill DNF
DNF Clark Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Elite DNF
DNF Cormac Dunn DNF
DNF Nikos Hessert xXx Racing DNF
DNF Chris Skinner Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
DNF Paul Shumate Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Justin Hall DNF
DNF Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Zach Vanrheen Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 57   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Berger Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:34:50
2 Donny Warbritton Stages Cycling 1:34:53
3 Timothy Fegel Rodeo 1:34:56
1
4 Phillip Brown Rodeo 1:34:57
2
5 Nial Irwin Altitude Cycling 1:34:57
3
6 Greg E jackson Foxtrot Racing 1:34:57
4
7 Nicholas Kacher 1:34:57
5
8 Nick Kosovich Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:34:58
6
Teammate Win: Brad Berger
9 Zack Mozer IC3 Colorado 1:34:59
7
10 Ryan Korzyniowski Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 1:35:00
8
11 Douglas Gibula 1:35:00
9
12 Max Huddleston Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:35:01
10
13 Nick Kadlec Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:35:01
11
14 Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycling 1:35:08
15 Brian C ernst 1:35:11
1
16 Jason Weeber Adventure Cycling 1:35:13
2
17 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:35:13
3
18 Winn Deburlo 1:35:13
4
19 Kendrick Boots Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:35:14
5
20 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 1:35:16
6
21 Nathan Duval Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:35:17
7
22 Charles Bartel TrainingPeaks 1:35:24
23 Courtney Gregory 1:35:25
24 Matthew Lyons Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:35:26
25 Mark Bakewell Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:35:32
26 Lukas Bouvrie Twin Peaks Racing 1:35:38
27 Corey J baughman Primal - Audi Denver 1:35:39
28 Alessandro Carollo Primal - Audi Denver 1:35:56
29 Clayton Leon Primal - Audi Denver 1:35:58
30 Cody Mann 1:35:58
31 John Lawyer First City Cycling Team 1:36:01
32 Brian Link Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:36:10
33 Christian Levy 1:36:36
34 Kyle Mckay Twin Peaks Racing 1:36:41
35 Alex Dorganross RealD Cycling Team 1:36:43
36 Cody Hoggatt COS Racing 1:36:47
37 Andy Lueck Foxtrot Racing 1:36:52
38 James Carrigan Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:36:56
39 George Jordan Spoked Bikes 1:36:59
1
40 Thomas Messerschmitt 1:37:01
41 William R patterson First City Cycling Team 1:37:03
42 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 1:37:04
43 Joshua Schwiesow GS Panache 1:37:05
44 David Mcneill pedal RACING 1:37:05
45 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:37:08
46 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:37:15
47 Joshua Lensen Kryki Sports 1:37:59
Off The Back
48 Maxwell Jordan 9seventy Racing 1:38:55
Off The Back
49 Garrett Napier FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra 1:39:46
Off The Back
50 Jason Broderick Team Cycleton 1:40:29
Off The Back
51 Brett Henry Team Cycleton 1:40:29
Off The Back
52 Joshua Sahala Primal - Audi Denver 1:40:35
Off The Back
53 Michael Lam 1:40:59
Off The Back
54 Kyle Gilliam First City Cycling Team 1:41:04
Off The Back
55 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing 1:41:20
Off The Back
56 Max Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 1:42:43
Off The Back
57 Mike Swanson Alchemist 1:42:44
Off The Back
58 Adam Laplante 1:42:46
Off The Back
59 Jorge Hinojos Team Cycleton 1:42:46
Off The Back
60 Kevin Christensen ColoBikeLaw.com 1:43:11
Off The Back
61 Sean Magee Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:43:53
Off The Back
62 Joshua Gottlob Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:44:43
Off The Back
63 Zacharey Elzi Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:45:35
Off The Back
64 Benjamin Howson BJC/Panache 1:45:38
Off The Back
65 Dan Maduff Primal - Audi Denver 1:46:41
Off The Back
66 David Mead Team Cycleton 1:46:49
Off The Back
67 Enrique Lopez Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:48:48
Off The Back
68 Brian Claytor Team Cycleton 1:49:16
Off The Back
69 Richard Shall Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:50:36
Off The Back
70 Malcolm Tassi 1:51:30
Off The Back
71 Adam Lorenz 1:57:13
Off The Back
72 Colin Vito Rapid Racing 2:12:11
Off The Back
DNF Tyler Dunn Primal - Audi Denver DNF
Off The Back
DNF Joel July DNF
DNF Richard Hohenbrink DNF
DNF Travis Ostrom Primal - Audi Denver DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 72   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Bernal Old School Industries at Altitude 0:46:53
2 Trent A niemeyer TrainingPeaks 0:46:56
1
3 Sam Kalscheur 0:46:57
2
4 Kyle Cunningham TrainingPeaks 0:46:57
3
5 Nate Pitzer pedal RACING 0:46:57
4
6 Ryan M sullivan 0:46:57
5
7 Kyle Smith 0:46:58
6
8 Chris Rourke 0:46:59
7
9 Mark Theiss 0:47:05
10 Joshua Lawton 0:47:08
1
11 Matt Krenitsky 0:47:10
2
12 Daniel Kopelove Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:47:10
3
13 Alan Carter Twin Peaks Racing 0:47:10
4
14 Brock R bigard 0:47:12
5
15 Mark Ramos 0:47:12
6
16 Conner Kuhns 0:47:13
7
17 Joe Ayers 0:47:14
8
18 Chris Watts 0:47:15
9
19 Ryan Javech pedal RACING 0:47:16
10
Teammate Top 5: Nate Pitzer
20 David Fitzgerald Rodeo 0:47:16
11
21 Yousef Hamzeh 0:47:19
22 Lanny Dunham Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:49:24
1
23 Roy Hill VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 0:49:25
2
24 Drew P smith Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:49:26
3
25 Peter H gee Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:49:27
4
26 Paxton Wiers 0:49:28
5
27 Brandon Fichera 0:49:28
6
28 John Eisert First City Cycling Team 0:49:29
7
29 Andrew Minshaw Stages Cycling 0:49:34
30 Logan D brooks 0:50:25
Off The Back
31 Phil Mcauley 0:50:31
Off The Back
32 Ryan Carlson 0:50:44
Off The Back
33 Martin Moran 0:50:59
Off The Back
34 Brent Brown TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 0:51:15
Off The Back
35 Phillip Horne 0:51:16
Off The Back
36 Shawn Bard 0:51:22
Off The Back
37 Ian Wilson Team Cycleton 0:51:44
Off The Back
38 Tyree Wright Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:51:58
Off The Back
39 Tim Reiter 0:52:09
Off The Back
40 Trent Lutek 0:52:11
Off The Back
41 Steven Kirschner 0:52:16
Off The Back
42 Eli Steiger 0:52:56
Off The Back
43 Aaron Glee Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:52:57
Off The Back
44 Jesse Green 0:53:05
Off The Back
45 Mustafa Ostrander National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:53:06
Off The Back
46 Shawn Berry 0:53:06
Off The Back
47 Patrick Coppinger 0:53:29
Off The Back
48 Bradley Stine Racer X Cycling 0:54:25
Off The Back
49 Robert M wilson Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:54:29
Off The Back
50 Dan Herrmann 0:54:43
Off The Back
51 Aaron Bitters Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:54:53
Off The Back
52 Matt Bennett 0:55:42
Off The Back
53 Michael Goulder 0:58:03
Off The Back
54 Matt Wagner??? 0:59:32
Off The Back
55 Zachary Keys 1:01:47
Off The Back
56 Fredd Corpuz Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:03:08
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 42   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Grajales 3:00:21
Off The Front
2 Taylor Warren 3:01:19
Off The Front
3 Camilo Zambrano Sonic Boom Racing 3:01:19
Off The Front
4 Kip Taylor 3:02:52
1
5 Eric Young UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 3:02:53
2
6 Neal Shepherd 3:02:55
3
7 Jason Kiefer Team Cycleton 3:02:55
4
8 Brian Firle Primal - Audi Denver 3:02:57
5
9 Caleb Thompson 3:02:58
6
10 Nathan Brown 3:03:00
7
11 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team 3:03:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Camilo Zambrano
12 Logan Garey Larabar Track Cycling 3:03:02
9
13 Brett Rindt Thump Cycling p/b Turin 3:03:02
10
14 Giancarlo Bianchi Team Cycleton 3:03:04
11
15 David T ross Primal - Audi Denver 3:03:05
12
16 Kalan Beisel 3:03:06
13
17 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:03:08
14
18 Luis Rodriguez Denver Fit Loft 3:03:10
15
19 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing Team 3:03:11
16
Teammate Top 5: Camilo Zambrano
20 Gage Hecht Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, 3:03:14
21 John Salskov 3:03:14
22 Andrew Johnson Meat Shop Racing 3:03:14
23 Anthony Valentine Primal - Audi Denver 3:03:15
24 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 3:03:15
25 Matthew Eberly Primal - Audi Denver 3:03:19
26 Jon Tarkington The Colorado Collective 3:03:22
27 Liam Dunn COGA Elite Cycling Team 3:03:39
28 Kyle Thomas Primal - Audi Denver 3:05:23
Off The Back
29 Kevin Selker Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:07:28
Off The Back
30 Jacob Rosenbarger 3:09:32
Off The Back
31 Adam Gaubert 3:11:44
Off The Back
32 Riley Majeune-fagan The Colorado Collective 3:12:10
Off The Back
33 Brett Peters Sonic Boom Racing Team 3:12:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Camilo Zambrano
34 Jerod Ridge Team Cycleton 3:13:10
Off The Back
35 Joseph Taddeucci TrainingPeaks