Log In
Sea Otter Classic - Crit • Apr 16 2015
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Kochan TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing 47:26
1
2 Kirk Nordgren One Way Cycling 47:26
2
3 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity 47:27
3
4 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 47:27
4
5 Sou Saechao Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 47:27
5
6 Thomas Adamson TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing 47:27
6
Teammate Win: Kevin Kochan
7 Josue Acosta 47:28
7
8 Travis Retzer Data Driven Athlete Racing 47:28
8
9 Tom Hall Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac 47:28
9
10 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling 47:28
10
11 Noah Bader-fourney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 47:29
11
12 Paul Stevenson Team Winded Development 47:30
12
13 Michael Barker Team Velocity 47:30
13
Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Funk
14 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 47:32
14
15 Steven De jongh 47:39
16 Conrad Tapia Crank Cycling 47:43
17 Hugh Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 47:49
18 Tomas Mundarain Global CTI Cycling Team 48:08
Off The Back
19 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 48:53
Off The Back
20 Zach Mertz Team Winded Development 49:38
Off The Back
21 Jim Baskin BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 49:38
Off The Back
22 Dean Dealy Verge Sport 49:38
Off The Back
23 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing 49:38
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emmanuel Perez Team Velocity 44:25
1
2 Kyle Engen One Way Cycling 44:25
2
3 Kyle Gandy DNA Cycles Racing 44:25
3
4 Andrew Cavaletto Muscle Milk/Specialized 44:26
4
5 Eric Bryan Big Orange Cycling 44:26
5
6 Jonathan Legge Team Ojio Sport - NP Bikes - Cannon 44:26
6
7 Clint Allen 44:26
7
8 Briian Johnson Dons Bikes 44:26
8
9 Daniel Stark Davis Bike Club Race Team 44:26
9
10 Troy Deibert 44:27
10
11 Jonathan Lee AUDI RENO-TAHOE 44:27
11
12 Kyle Legge Team Ojio Sport - NP Bikes - Cannon 44:27
12
13 Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 44:28
13
14 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 44:28
14
Teammate Win: Emmanuel Perez
15 Evan Mega Colorado College 44:28
15
16 Mark Rotondi Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 44:30
16
17 Blair Snell BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 44:50
18 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team 46:49
Off The Back
19 Stephano Porter CatUp Coaching 47:45
Off The Back
20 John Grube 47:45
Off The Back
21 David Alcalay Limitless Cycling 47:46
Off The Back
22 Joshua Mcdonald 48:11
Off The Back
23 Robert Cortes Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 48:11
Off The Back
DNF Eli Kranefuss Bear Development Team
Off The Back
DNF Nathan Barnett Bear Development Team
DNF Alexander Walentynowicz Metier Racing
DNF Trent Wilson Limitless Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Lewis Bear Development Team 23:40
Off The Front
2 David Winton 23:52
Off The Front
3 Darryl Sykes??? 23:52
Off The Front
4 Eric Williams Corridor Recycling 23:52
Off The Front
5 Bryn Noe 23:52
Off The Front
6 Chad Bartlett 23:52
Off The Front
7 Daniel Wilmott Naval Postgraduate School 24:26
1
8 Benjamin Calingaert Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake 24:26
2
9 Kobi Gyetvan Team Velo Wrench 24:27
3
10 Kyle Petersen VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 24:28
4
11 Nicholas Cabales SJBC 24:28
5
12 Roberto Perez Team Velocity 24:29
6
13 Alex Lawson 24:30
7
14 Christopher Mccutcheon Santa Clara University 24:33
15 Cole Citret 25:09
Off The Back
16 Peter Feng Dolce Vita Freewheel 25:15
Off The Back
17 Danny Quian 25:37
Off The Back
18 Jaden Lombard SJBC 26:08
Off The Back
19 Josh Keener Spindoc Racing 26:38
Off The Back
20 Phillip Labra Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 26:50
Off The Back
21 Ramases Gousheh 26:52
Off The Back
22 Kaleb White 26:57
Off The Back
23 Robert Love @1Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Lowndes 57:50
1
2 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 57:51
2
3 Alex Darville UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling 57:51
3
4 Connor Mccutcheon UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling 57:51
4
5 Christopher Barton KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 57:51
5
6 Anton Varabei 57:51
6
7 Geron Williams Champion System - Stan's No Tubes 57:51
7
8 Dan Gardner UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 57:51
8
9 Jonathan Hornbeck UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team 57:52
9
10 Anthony Ferretti Amain.com Cycling Team 57:52
10
11 Bryan Gomez 57:53
11
12 Jay Lamoureux 57:53
12
13 Adam De vos 57:53
13
14 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 57:53
14
Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
15 Travis Samuel 57:53
15
16 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling Team 57:56
1
17 Olivier Brisebois 57:58
2
18 Griffin Easter UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling 57:58
3
Teammate Top 5: Alex Darville
19 Fabio Calabria Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 57:58
4
20 Eamon Lucas UCI CT: iRT Racing 57:59
5
21 Matt Green UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 57:59
6
22 Michael Van den ham 57:59
7
23 Stuart Wight 57:59
8
24 Kevin Gottlieb UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling 58:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Alex Darville
25 Luis Lemus 58:03
1
26 Julien Gagne 58:03
2
27 Dylan Davies 58:04
3
28 Nic Hamilton Action Wheels Bike Shop 58:04
4
29 Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 58:04
5
30 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 58:04
6
31 Marc-antoine Soucy 58:07
32 Ulises Castillo KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 58:09 Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
33 Tim Aiken UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling 58:15 Teammate Top 5: Alex Darville
34 Tommy Lucas Bear Development Team 58:32
35 Andres Alzate escobar 58:35
36 Felix Cote bouvette 58:46
37 Bailey Mcknight 58:46
38 Nathan Elliott 58:47
39 Matt Rodrigues UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling 1:00:02 Teammate Top 5: Alex Darville
40 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team
41 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Team
42 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team
43 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy
44 Robert Lander Amain.com Cycling Team
45 Fergus Tanaka Amain.com Cycling Team
46 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform
47 Adam Mills Elevate Elite Cycling Team
48 Nathan Grill Carefast
49 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
50 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America
51 Geordie Morrison
52 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Macdonald
DNF Emmanuel Suarez PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Trevor Stothard NHCross.org P/B WH Bagshaw Co.
DNF Branton Curt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
DNF Bryce Olsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNF Juan Pimentel jr. UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 49:51
2 Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com 49:52
3 Dustin Diede Team Velo Wrench 49:52
4 Scott Giles Team Bike Doctor 49:55
5 Gregory Romero Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 50:00
1
Teammate Win: Charon Smith
6 David Koesel J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T 50:00
2
7 Shadd Smith Elevate Elite Cycling Team 50:00
3
8 Max Hernandez Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 50:01
4
Teammate Win: Charon Smith
9 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 50:01
5
10 Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 50:01
6
Teammate Win: Charon Smith
11 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 50:01
7
12 Samuel Worthington Team Stand 50:01
8
13 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 50:03
9
Teammate Win: Charon Smith
14 Jason Siegle SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butt 50:13
15 Adam Mills Elevate Elite Cycling Team 50:37
Off The Back
16 Dave Keefe SunPower Racing 51:43
Off The Back
17 Hubert Otlik Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 52:03
Off The Back
18 Jason Nearn ACADEMY 52:05
Off The Back
19 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 52:54
Off The Back
DNF Robbie Miranda Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Charon Smith
20 David Perez Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 53:01
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Charon Smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Greenwood 38:14
1
2 Patrick Gardner 38:14
2
3 Long Nguyen Cushman & Wakefield Racing 38:14
3
4 Matthew Carlson Chico Masters Cycling Team 38:16
4
5 Mike Creamer Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 38:18
5
6 Brandon Mascarenas Chico Masters Cycling Team 38:19
6
7 Benjamin Jackson 38:25
8 Michael Wong Southern California Velo 39:31
Off The Back
9 William Reynolds US Military Cycling Team 39:33
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Van rooij 23:52
2 Tom Stewart 23:52
3 Edmund Hipp Naval Postgraduate School 23:54
4 Scott Lesan 24:20
5 Daniel Lee Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 25:14
6 Luciano Rodriguez 26:38
7 Mike Napoli 26:46
8 Joshua Sacha Team Velo Wrench 26:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Heaton CoreTechs Cycling Team 47:34
Off The Front
2 Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles 47:47
Off The Front
3 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling Team 50:46
1
Teammate Win: Steve Heaton
4 William Jacobus US Military Cycling Team 50:47
2
5 Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized 50:48
3
6 Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish 50:48
4
7 Michael Inglis NINOX Racing Team 50:49
5
8 Mark Foster Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 50:49
6
9 Mitchell Jacaruso UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT 50:50
7
10 David Campbell 50:53
11 Gustavo Barbedo 51:15
12 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team @1Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Jacobus
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Pack 37:54
1
2 Troy Deibert 37:54
2
3 Phillip Burt Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 37:55
3
4 Brian Rouse Chico Masters Cycling Team 37:55
4
5 Philip Malaspina SJBC 37:55
5
6 Charles Casagrande Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 37:55
6
7 Krag Rasmussen Eden Bicycles Racing Club 37:55
7
8 Jim Miller Big Orange Cycling 37:55
8
9 John Grube 37:55
9
10 Darren Ellenburg San Jose Bicycle Club 37:55
10
11 Mark Massey Team Roaring Mouse 37:55
11
12 Rob Ballan AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 37:56
12
13 James Dawson NorCal Hub Cycling Club, LLC 37:59
14 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 38:01 Teammate Top 5: Phillip Burt
15 Jorge lopez Leopard-sapporo team Cushman & Wakefield Racing 38:54
Off The Back
16 Glenn Fetsch Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 40:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Phillip Burt
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Zandbergen Team Velosport-CA 23:53
2 Steven Hatter Quadzilla Racing 26:46
3 Kemai Abuhan 28:13
4 Brad Dorken @1Lap
5 James Pierce @1Lap
6 Howard Mintz @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Schneider CPO Bikes 40:29
1
2 Bill Pinckard MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 40:29
2
3 Steve Clifton Family Cycling Center 40:29
3
4 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 40:29
4
5 Chuck Spiteri Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 40:29
5
6 Nate Smith Team Stand 40:30
6
7 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling Team 40:30
7
8 Randy Floyd Body Concepts 40:31
8
9 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC 40:32
9
10 Robert Estrella 42:13
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse 35:31
1
2 Jessica Bonilla 35:31
2
3 Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 35:31
3
4 Lisa Hulse Chico Masters Cycling Team 35:31
4
5 Yarely Salazar 35:31
5
6 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 35:31
6
7 Jennifer Wong Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 35:31
7
8 Bianca Davis Southern California Velo Elite Team 35:31
8
9 Rachel Cross Monster Media Elite Women 35:31
9
10 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co 35:31
10
11 Shelagh Fritz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 35:32
11
12 Viviana Mendoza 35:32
12
13 Gloria Hernandez huitzil 35:32
13
14 Sumer Avila Los Gatos 35:32
14
15 Lucia Carreno 35:35
16 Anya Malarski JETCycling 35:36
17 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 35:37
18 Julia Violich Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 35:38
19 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 35:39
20 Nicole Sweetland B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam 37:38
Off The Back
21 Karen Hutchins US Military Cycling Team 37:58
Off The Back
22 Katrina Unglaub 38:02
Off The Back
23 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health 38:27
Off The Back
24 Becky Woodruff Team Group Health @1Lap
Off The Back
25 Jillian Kellbach Queen City Wheels @1Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 35:34
2 Caylen Beaty Team Group Health 35:34
3 Kelly Mclaughlin B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam 35:38
4 Nicole Jorgenson Naked Women's Racing 35:39
5 Allison Spain TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR 35:39
6 Maddie Ortenblad Bear Development Team 35:39
7 Hayley Bates 35:41
8 Noelle Mascarenas Chico Masters Cycling Team 35:44
9 Crystal Harpstreit Dolce Vita Freewheel 36:29
10 Hannah Dalsing 37:13
11 Lavonne Wilson Team Group Health 37:39 Teammate Top 5: Caylen Beaty
12 Allison Jones 38:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Bergen 45:57
Off The Front
2 Madeleine Boutet TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR 46:14
1
3 Ana Teresa casas bonilla 46:15
2
4 Cassandra Maximenko Century Road Club Assoc 46:15
3
5 Hanna Muegge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 46:15
4
6 Leah Guloien 46:15
5
7 Jill Mclaughlin 46:16
6
8 Annemarije Rook Team Group Health 46:16
7
9 Ana Garza 46:16
8
10 Denise Ramsden 46:16
9
11 Samantha Runnels ATC Racing 46:16
10
12 Kaitlin Antonneau TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 46:16
11
Teammate Top 5: Madeleine Boutet
13 Suzanne Hamilton 46:16
12
14 Cady Chintis Garage Racing 46:17
13
15 Katie Araujo Alternabike/Velo Hangar 46:17
14
16 Sarah Coney Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay 46:17
15
17 Jessica Noyola TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 46:18
16
Teammate Top 5: Madeleine Boutet
DNF Megan Alderete ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
17
18 Gillian Ellsay 46:18
17
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling 35:32
2 Beverly Chaney SJBC 35:33
3 Kathy Mcleod 35:33
4 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 35:39
5 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 37:38
6 Sharon Gregg Sound Velo Cycling Club 37:40
7 Dee Samuels ol' Republic/ SHO-AIR @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1