Log In
The White Plains Downtown Criterium • Jun 14 2015
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Kim CRCA/NY Vision
2 Charles Patten CRCA / FGX Racing
3 Michael Britvan CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi
4 Ray Hyland NYCMTB/NYC VELO
5 Michael Lombardi CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
6 John Garcia CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
7 Tongwoo Tony kim Westwood Velo
8 Luke Taylor Rockstar Games
9 Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
10 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing
11 Paul Lestage Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
12 Daryl Rogers Ride Brooklyn
13 Humberto Gamarra Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
14 Ike Kitman CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi Teammate Top 5: Michael Britvan
15 Mark Steffen King Kog
16 Nate Kanney TeamBikeway.com
17 Myles Partellow Purium
18 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program
19 Alex Daniels CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi Teammate Top 5: Michael Britvan
20 Todd Royal CRCA/Wafels & Dinges
21 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club
22 Chris Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century
23 Owen Caprell CRCA/Wafels & Dinges
24 Julian Banks CRCA/RBNY Racing
25 Brad Barton
26 Parker Chea Star Track NYC
27 Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games
28 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program
29 Johann Tritthardt Team Bold EnduranceWERX
30 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club
31 Christian Eichele Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
32 Evan Bauer KruisCX p/b Repucom
33 Dominic Stobart TWIN SIX
34 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Wafels & Dinges
35 Nial Kelly South Island Riders HK
36 David Leibowitz Cycleworks
37 Jason Bell CRCA/RBNY Racing
38 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC
39 Joe Praino Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
40 Richard Sberlati CRCA / BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
41 Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
42 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
43 Kenshin Furuta CRCA/hatchmap cycling
44 Andrew Petti CRCA Junior Development
45 Jose Daniel diaz South Shore bicycle and fitness
46 Johan Abreu South shore bike shop
48 Sam Gaylin Unattached
49 Jasper Stallings Case Cycling
DNF Brian Flynn DOWN CYCLES
DNF Gregory Defiore CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Benjamin Chertoff Cycleworks
Finishers: Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Miles Kissena
2 Tim Labant Unattached
3 Orlando Manriquez Zaachilayoo
4 Andres Ramirez team martys
5 Gregory Odland Down Cycles
6 Aaron Temple Major Taylor Development
7 Rene Vargas Unattached
8 Nick Schneider Unattached
9 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo
10 Jake Parton Sherpa
11 Cyrus Greenspon CRCA
12 Juan Henriquez Unattached
13 Adam Bushnoe Greenwich Tri Club
14 Richard Jara Liberty Cycle
15 Guadalupe Castellanos Zaachila Yoo Cycling club
16 Bradley Foster Unattached
17 Dan Mccausland Unattached
18 David King Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
19 Anthony Cao Unattached
20 Devin Gallagher Unattached
21 Jensen Esteves CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century
22 Vincent Galgano CMS Racing
23 Roberto Ripari Unattached
24 Reid Tagliamonte Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
25 Les Brown Unattached
26 Brendan Schoff Sherpa
27 Melecio J felix Zaachila Yoo cycling club
28 Michael Fazio Iron Bridge Consulting / Tarmac Cyc
29 Juan Duarte Unattached
30 Alister Collins Unattached
31 Edmond Oliva Unattached
DNF Michael Camacho Westwood Velo
DNF Michael Lebowich Cook Learn Live
DNF Juan Pinelo Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - VOSS
2 Todd Bowden Exposition Wheelmen
3 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi p/b Yellow Jersey
4 Samuel Frias South Shore Bicycle & Fitness/
5 Dave Kim Christian Cycling
6 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management
7 Juan Pimentel sr. Purium Health Products Cycling Team
8 Chris Loehner CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche
9 Ian Farrar Purim Health products Cycling Team
10 Kevin Yarde Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
11 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl
12 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
13 Joseph Orgera south shore bicycle & fitness Teammate Top 5: Samuel Frias
14 Paul Debartolo CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl
15 Zak Abdullah CRCA/FGX Racing
16 Esteban Sequera Aetna-ExpoWheelmen
17 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers
18 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club
19 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
20 Kuria Njenga CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey
21 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac
22 Stephen Charron Liberty Cycles
23 Anthony Santomassimo Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - VOSS Teammate Win: Matt Inconiglios
24 Mark Stotz Cyclonauts Racers
25 Spiridon Katehis Triangle Cyclists / South Shore Bic
26 Christopher Chapleau Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - VOSS Teammate Win: Matt Inconiglios
27 Kenneth Barreto DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
28 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club
29 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
30 Rick Spear Team TT Endurance
31 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM
32 Anthony Canger Iron Bridge Consulting / Tarmac Cyc
33 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel
34 Thomas Cipolla CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche
35 Jan Micko CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche
36 John Landino DeathRow Velo
37 Jeffrey Johnson DRV Driscoll
38 Alexi Berroa South Shore Bicycle & Fitness Teammate Top 5: Samuel Frias
39 Tom Krol College Street Cycles
40 Lawrence Uhrlass CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche
41 Fernando Ferreira team Danbury audi
42 Juan Pineda dope CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche
43 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers
44 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers
45 Mynor Pineda CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche
DNF Jose Daniel diaz South Shore bicycle and fitness
DNF Manuel Frias south shore bicycle & fitness shop
DNF James Lyman Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions
DNF Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING
DNF Clive Hallwood Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club
2 John Kim CRCA/NY Vision
3 Doug Gamble BP Racing
4 Sebaj Adele Unattached
5 Harold Chang Westwood Velo
6 Ray Hyland NYCMTB/NYC VELO
7 James Dao CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Sy
8 Peter Fowler Skyland Cycling
9 Stephen Charron Liberty Cycle
10 Donald Kimball CCAP
11 Andrew Reardon Black Tie Sports
12 Bjoern Stoecker Unattached
13 Kevin Mccullough CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
14 Michael Mekita HPC/List
15 John Pinto Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T
16 Ken Davis CMS Racing
17 Andy Wong CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
18 Brent Mather Bethel Bike Club
19 Michael Smith Unattached
20 Gregory Odland Down Cycles
21 Christopher Dudko CMS Racing
22 Eddie Venegas Mineola Bike Club Ltd
23 Dominic Stobart TWIN SIX
24 Omar Torres Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
25 Mark Wasserman Unattached
26 Tracy Boshart Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling
27 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING
28 James Lyman Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
29 Brian Flynn DOWN CYCLES
30 Ricardo Sanchez KISSENA
31 Alex Federman Unattached
32 Clive Hallwood Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
33 Sung Pak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
34 Reginald Rasch CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF Kerney Christian Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
DNF Richard Egnor Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
DNF Michael Lebowich Cook Learn Live
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
2 Joseph Grgic CRCA /e2Value
3 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
4 Antoine Cote Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS Teammate Win: Simon Ouellette
5 Jesus Martinez crca/E2value
6 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom
7 Lawrence Uhrlass CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche
8 Andreas Katehis Unattached
9 Abe Latorre CRCA Junior Development
10 Higinio Rodrguez Montecci Cycling
11 John Morales Cafeteros Cycling Club
12 Colin Tanner CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
13 Kevin Agudelo cuevas cycling development
14 Francis Barriault Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS Teammate Win: Simon Ouellette
15 Juan A. suarez Unattached
16 Charles Cote Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS Teammate Win: Simon Ouellette
17 Jeffrey Garcia Montecci Bikes /Cibao Express
18 Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS Teammate Top 5: Armand Wilhelm
19 Michael Britvan CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi
20 Daghan Perker CRCA - unattached
21 Andy Newsom CRCA / FGX Racing
22 Mihael Ginghina CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
23 John Buenaventura CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
24 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS Teammate Top 5: Armand Wilhelm
25 Ryan Hobbs CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS Teammate Top 5: Armand Wilhelm
26 Kusmanto Beham Giacobean Coffee
27 Kensaun Vadnais CRCA/BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
28 Thomas Evelein CT Cycling Advancement Program
29 Ethan Pond CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent.
30 Corey Williams CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
31 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation
32 Alex Lightman CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century
33 Felipe Freire Lucarelli Castaldi
34 Stokes Stokes Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn
35 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club
37 Owen Caprell CRCA/Wafels & Dinges
38 Pablo Kohan CRCA / Wafels & Dinges
39 Robert Constantino CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
40 Aaron Katin CRCA/Rockstar Games
41 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing
42 Tim Willis CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century
43 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.
44 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX pb Repucom
45 Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games
46 Rodrigo Silva EECT/Kreb Cycle
47 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling
48 Egor Astakhov BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
49 Mark Steffen King Kog
50 Andrej Vogel Bold-Endurancewerx
51 Antoine Bouchard Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS Teammate Win: Simon Ouellette
52 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Wafels & Dinges
53 Philip Josolowitz-luce CRCA/Wafels & Dinges
54 Parker Chea Star Track NYC
55 Edmund Liang CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century
56 Frank Lao Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
57 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
58 Samuel Torres Team United
DNF Aaron Mangum CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF Evan Bauer KruisCX p/b Repucom
63 Eduardo Luna cuevas cycling development
64 Alexis Legault Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS Teammate Win: Simon Ouellette
DNF Steven Patak CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century
65 Todd Royal CRCA/Wafels & Dinges
66 Keane Brennan Team Handi-Ness
DNF Cesar Gallego CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century
67 Joshua Hartman CRCA JR. Development Team
DNF Evan Fineman CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Sy
68 Miguel Gomez cuevas cycling development
DNF Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
DNF Andrej Vogel Bold-Endurancewerx
DNF Kenny Rodriguez Ride Brooklyn
DNF Andrew Petti CRCA Junior Development
DNF Corey Hilliard Vespid
DNF Charles Patten CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF Jonas Gustafsson CRCA / Wafels & Dinges
DNF Reid Hanford CT Cycling Advancement Program
DNF Chris Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century
DNF Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling
DNF Martin Bruton crca-die-hard-racing
DNF Jonas Gustafsson CRCA / Wafels & Dinges
Finishers: Cat 3: 52   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donovan Clarke CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
2 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation
3 Jurgen Beneke Dehanger
4 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours
5 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports
6 Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program
7 Juan Pineda dope CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche
8 Anthony Lowe We Stand United
9 Euri Madera Fusion cycles
10 Samuel Torres Team United
11 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl
12 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club
13 Dominick Maietta Black Tie Sports / Spine
14 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O Teammate Win: Donovan Clarke
15 Jesus Martinez crca/E2value
16 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
17 Rene Herrera Sommerville Sports - Ride Brooklyn
18 Edmund Liang CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century
19 Frank O'reilly CCI
20 Abe Latorre CRCA Junior Development
21 Christopher Kohnle CVC - Voss Sports / Hartford Health
22 Eric Ragot Sommerville Sports Ride Brooklyn
23 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club
24 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports Teammate Top 5: Gregory Dorsch
25 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
26 Christopher King Black Tie Sports Teammate Top 5: Gregory Dorsch
27 Mynor Pineda CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche
28 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Stephen Alexander
29 Richard Scudney CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O Teammate Win: Donovan Clarke
30 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O Teammate Win: Donovan Clarke
31 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club
32 Michael Perlberg Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn
33 Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Stephen Alexander
DNF Jeffrey Young CRCA/Rapha
DNF Cesar Gallego CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century
DNF Keane Brennan Team Handi-Ness
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassandra Maximenko CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class
2 Brittlee Bowman CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class Teammate Win: Cassandra Maximenko
3 Raquel Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun
4 Catherine Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
5 Ayesha Mcgowan Ride Brooklyn
6 Beth Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun
7 Jennifer Nordhem CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class Teammate Win: Cassandra Maximenko
8 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing
9 Amanda Braverman CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class Teammate Win: Cassandra Maximenko
10 Emily Underwood Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun Teammate Top 5: Raquel Miller
11 Caryl Gale CRCA/Craft Racing
12 Aimee Layton CRCA / CityMD Racing
13 Dorothy Ramsey DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
14 Ana Sirianni Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun Teammate Top 5: Raquel Miller
15 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap
16 Kayt Mathers Kissena Cycling Club
17 Natalie Tapias CRCA/CityMD Racing
18 Jessica Meany CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class Teammate Win: Cassandra Maximenko
19 Barb Blakley CRCA / CityMD Racing
20 Vickie Monahan Greater Hartford Cycling Club
21 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Radical Media
22 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1