Log In
Longsjo Classic Day 2 • Jun 27 2015
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Partly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #LongsjoNews

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Gilbert Ashton-Greycork 0:38:38
Off The Front
2 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing 0:38:38
Off The Front
3 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic 0:38:38
Off The Front
4 Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:38:38
Off The Front
5 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:38:52
1
6 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:38:52
2
7 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:38:52
3
8 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:38:52
4
Teammate Top 5: Emerson Glassey
9 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:38:52
5
10 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:38:52
6
11 Scott Smith Jam/NCC/Vittoria 0:38:52
7
12 Adam Lovell Cycle Lodge 0:38:52
8
13 Mark Hewitt JAM/NCC/Vittoria 0:38:52
9
14 Ezra Sonderling Apex Velo 0:38:52
10
15 Julian Azaret CCB Racing 0:38:52
11
16 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:38:52
12
Teammate Top 5: Emerson Glassey
17 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:38:52
13
Teammate Top 5: Emerson Glassey
18 Dawry Cabrera cycle loft 0:38:52
14
19 Kenneth Thoman Boston Racing Independent 0:38:52
15
20 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports New England 0:38:52
16
21 Nolan Montiel cuevas cycling development 0:38:52
17
22 Sam Damphousse Race CF 0:38:52
18
23 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:38:52
19
24 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation 0:38:52
20
25 J Butler Squadra Coppi 0:38:52
21
26 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:38:52
22
27 David Dzikiewicz 0:38:52
23
28 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 0:38:52
24
29 Nicholas Sousa Cycle Lodge 0:38:52
25
30 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental/Buchika's p/b R 0:38:52
26
31 Kyle Penny RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop 0:38:52
27
32 Jose Ordovas GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:38:52
28
Teammate Top 5: Emerson Glassey
33 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:38:52
29
34 Michael Cahill Boston Racing Independent 0:38:52
30
35 Kameron Clayton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:38:52
31
Teammate Top 5: Emerson Glassey
36 Travis Dawson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:38:52
32
Teammate Top 5: Emerson Glassey
37 Steven De jongh Golden Sports 0:38:52
33
38 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:38:52
34
39 Jared Katz 1K2Go Coffee-Burris Logistics 0:38:52
35
40 Derrick Butler Bike Line/LWA 0:38:52
36
41 Joshua Saxe Flahute Bikes 0:38:52
37
42 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:38:52
38
43 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 0:38:52
39
44 Chris Niesen JAM fund/NCC/vittoria 0:38:52
40
45 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 0:38:52
41
46 Jonathan O'connor NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:52
42
47 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:38:52
43
48 Brandon King 0:38:52
44
49 Justin Clark State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:38:52
45
50 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:38:52
46
Teammate Top 5: Emerson Glassey
51 Nate Sievers Atomic Energy Squad 0:38:52
47
52 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 0:38:52
48
53 Dave Seissen 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 0:38:52
49
54 Rob Montgomery 1k2go Coffee-Burris Logistics 0:38:52
50
55 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 0:38:52
51
56 Greg Mcelravy 0:38:52
52
57 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:38:52
53
58 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent 0:38:52
54
59 Charles Dow NEBC 0:38:52
55
60 Matthew Griswold B2C2/Boloco 0:38:52
56
61 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:38:52
57
Teammate Top 5: Emerson Glassey
62 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:38:52
58
63 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:38:52
59
Teammate Top 5: Emerson Glassey
64 Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad 0:38:52
60
65 Andrew Borden X-Men Cycling 0:38:52
61
66 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:38:52
62
67 Scott Conchieri Minuteman Road Club 0:38:52
63
68 Jonathan Sun 0:38:52
64
69 Eli Wiberg 0:38:52
65
70 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:38:52
66
71 Fred Prescott Team Spark/PBMcoaching.com 0:38:52
67
72 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 0:38:52
68
73 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:39:59
Off The Back
74 Jim Colella raceCF 0:40:05
Off The Back
75 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:40:21
Off The Back
76 Lloyd Hill Tufts University P&P
Off The Back
77 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics P&P
Off The Back
78 Eduardo Luna cuevas cycling development P&P
Off The Back
79 Devon Jasinski P&P
Off The Back
80 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England P&P
Off The Back
81 Donnie Seib Bethel Bicycle P&P
Off The Back
82 Luke Okerlund University of Rochester P&P
Off The Back
83 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
Off The Back
84 Joseph O'neil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
Off The Back
85 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
Off The Back
86 Todd Savage Cannondale Sports New England P&P
Off The Back
87 Jeremy Saksik P&P
Off The Back
88 Dino Piskopanis Atlas Sports P&P
Off The Back
89 Miguel Gomez cuevas cycling development P&P
Off The Back
DNF Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
DNF Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Brendan Longe
DNF John Moore Community Bicycle Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Brendan Longe
Finishers: Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 39   Cat ?: 7  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com 0:39:29
1
2 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:39:29
2
3 Jason Croteau Hottubes Alumni 0:39:29
3
4 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:39:29
4
5 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 0:39:29
5
6 Todd Bowden AETNA - Expo Wheelmen 0:39:29
6
7 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - VOSS 0:39:29
7
8 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 0:39:29
8
9 Ernie Pena Florida Velo 0:39:29
9
10 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:39:29
10
11 Kyle Gates Wheelworks Racing Team 0:39:29
11
12 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:39:29
12
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
13 Murat Altinbasak WeeBikeShop Racing 0:39:29
13
14 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 0:39:29
14
15 Frank Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com 0:39:29
15
Teammate Win: Mark Mccormack
16 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:39:29
16
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
17 Don Seib Bethel Bicycle 0:39:29
17
18 Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club/CycleMania 0:39:29
18
19 David Potter WeeBikeShop Racing 0:39:29
19
20 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:39:29
20
21 Bill Shattuck Dr. Naylor-PBM Racing 0:39:29
21
22 Jared Katz 1K2Go Coffee-Burris Logistics 0:39:29
22
23 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:39:29
23
24 Jeremy Brazeal AETNA - EXPO Wheelmen 0:39:29
24
Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
25 Mark Stein Florida Velo 0:39:29
25
26 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:39:29
26
27 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:39:29
27
28 Eric j. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:39:29
28
29 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 0:39:29
29
Teammate Win: Mark Mccormack
30 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 0:39:29
30
Teammate Win: Mark Mccormack
31 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:39:29
31
32 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:39:29
32
33 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:39:29
33
34 John Smathers 545 Velo 0:39:29
34
35 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:39:29
35
36 Mark Stotz Cyclonauts 0:39:29
36
37 Christopher White Cyclonauts 0:39:29
37
38 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:39:29
38
39 Michael Elmore 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics 0:39:29
39
40 Ralf Geiben-lynn CAC 0:39:29
40
41 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:39:29
41
42 James Nash CCB Racing 0:39:29
42
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
43 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0:39:29
43
44 Eugene Petrella Clinton Cycling Club 0:39:29
44
45 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:39:29
45
46 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:39:29
46
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
47 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:39:29
47
48 Christopher Jordan WeeBikeShop Racing 0:39:29
48
49 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:39:29
49
50 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com 0:39:29
50
Teammate Win: Mark Mccormack
51 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 0:39:29
51
52 Chris Curven 0:40:05
Off The Back
53 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' 0:40:22
Off The Back
54 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing 0:41:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
55 Robert Campbell Cycle-Lodge P&P
Off The Back
56 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers P&P
Off The Back
57 Martin Lasak BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS P&P
Off The Back
58 Marc Curtis P&P
Off The Back
59 John Dieli Cyclonauts Racers P&P
Off The Back
DNF Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Joseph Wohlleib Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF James Purtell SVC/Bikeworks DNF
DNF Steven Smallwood DNF
DNF Jerome Guerard Optimum Performance DNF
DNF Young-kershaw Duane WeeBikesRacing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marloe Rodman 1:07:03
Off The Front
2 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 1:07:03
Off The Front
3 Drew Christopher Champion Systems Stan's NoTubes 1:07:03
Off The Front
4 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 1:07:03
Off The Front
5 Jeremy Powers Rapha Focus 1:07:03
Off The Front
6 Isaac Howe 1:07:19
1
7 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:07:19
2
8 Jerome Townsend BikeReg Elite Cycling 1:07:19
3
9 Nate Morse RACE CF 1:07:19
4
10 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:07:19
5
11 Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:07:19
6
12 Adam Carr CCB Racing 1:07:19
7
Teammate Top 5: Kai Wiggins
13 Luciano Pavan ENGVT - UnTapped 1:07:19
8
14 Aaron Hubbell ENGVT - UnTapped 1:07:19
9
15 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team 1:07:19
10
16 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program - Pr 1:07:19
11
17 Alex Cox CCB Racing 1:07:19
12
Teammate Top 5: Kai Wiggins
18 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:07:19
13
19 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 1:07:19
14
Teammate Top 5: Kai Wiggins
20 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:07:19
15
21 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:07:19
16
22 Johan Gibcus Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 1:07:19
17
23 Josh Dillon BikeReg Elite Cycling 1:07:19
18
24 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 1:07:19
19
25 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:07:19
20
26 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:07:19
21
27 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports 1:07:19
28 Maxwell Godbey Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challege 1:07:19
29 Sean Pantellere Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 1:07:19
30 Sean Mccarthy Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:07:19
31 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:07:19
32 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:07:19
33 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:07:48
34 Paul Lynch CCAP Pro am team 1:07:48
35 Jake Hollenbach Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:07:54
Off The Back
36 Landen Wark-acebo ENGVT - UnTapped 1:07:59
Off The Back
37 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:08:08
Off The Back
38 Connor Jennings ENGVT-UnTapped P&P
Off The Back
39 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
40 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com P&P
Off The Back
41 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog P&P
Off The Back
DNF John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- DNF
DNF Michael Markowicz CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- DNF
DNF Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club DNF
DNF Ian Clarke Killington mountain school DNF
DNF Kevin Goguen RACE CF DNF
DNF Ralf Geiben-lynn CAC DNF
DNF Andy Officer BikeReg Elite Cycling DNF
DNF Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF
DNF Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 26   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Underwood Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 0:52:07
1
2 Jessie Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company 0:52:07
2
3 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:52:07
3
4 Gabby Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 0:52:07
4
5 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell 0:52:07
5
6 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:52:07
6
7 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 0:52:07
7
8 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:52:07
8
9 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized 0:52:07
9
10 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women/InRoads Racin 0:52:07
10
11 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 0:52:07
11
12 Meredith Moran Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:52:07
12
13 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:52:07
13
14 Meredith Ehn CAWES p/b Specialized 0:52:07
14
15 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:52:07
15
16 Julie Mckenzie CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap 0:52:07
16
17 Corey Tucker GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:52:07
17
18 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:52:07
18
19 Frances Morrison Family Bike Inc. 0:52:07
19
20 Anne Raymond B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:52:07
20
21 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap 0:52:07
21
22 Melissa Seib Bethel Bicycle 0:52:07
22
23 Ana Sirianni Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 0:52:07
23
Teammate Win: Emily Underwood
24 Diana Chang Artemis Racing 0:52:07
24
25 Elizabeth Bonilla CAWES p/b Specialized 0:52:07
25
26 Beth Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 0:52:07
26
Teammate Win: Emily Underwood
27 Julie Tracy Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:52:07
27
28 Emma Collins The University of New Hampshire 0:52:07
28
29 Amy Miner Dealer.com Cycling Team 0:52:07
29
30 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/Radical Media 0:52:07
30
31 Christin Reuter Family Bike 0:52:07
31
32 Julie Van der hoop GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:52:07
32
33 Beth Saman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:52:07
33
34 Nancy Labbe-giguere pedalpowertraining.com 0:52:07
34
35 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:52:07
35
36 Erin Faccone pedalpowertraining.com 0:52:31
37 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
Off The Back
38 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/Radical Media P&P
Off The Back
DNF Camie Kornely CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Sy DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 1