Log In
RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #9 - RED KITE CRITERIUM • Jul 12 2015
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team
2 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 Robert Lander Amain.com Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brennan Percy
4 Greg Mccullough SJBC
5 Mark Manning SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Chaz Turmon INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
7 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team
8 Frank Yang Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
9 Ryan Oakes Amain.com Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brennan Percy
10 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Team
11 Jacob Okamoto
12 Sunil Jagadish Muscle Milk/Specialized
13 Mike Betley Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
14 Erik Camacho ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
15 Brent Emoff RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
16 Anthony Ferretti Amain.com Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brennan Percy
17 David Greif University of Arizona
18 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
19 Malik Mariano Bikeworks Hawaii
20 Josue Acosta
21 Emile Goguely Form & Data
22 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Freewheel
23 Simon Tuttle A Bloc Racing
24 Travis Lee Michael David Winery Cycling Team
25 Joe Singer Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
26 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
27 Kyle Thielen Davis Bike Club Race Team
28 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing
29 Tomas Mundarain Global CTI Cycling Team
30 Zachary Hyland
31 Hanna Muegge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
32 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
33 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
34 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing
35 Alexander Yeh Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
36 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
37 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
38 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
39 Raul Arias j.r. SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Mark Manning
40 Naveen Molloy CoreTechs Elite
41 Justin Widlund Form & Data
42 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
43 Zachary Scott TB143
44 Jonathan Barbus SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Mark Manning
45 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
46 Stephen Jayanathan
47 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
48 Fergus Tanaka Amain.com Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brennan Percy
49 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
50 Ryan Wong ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
51 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
52 Christopher Beall SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Mark Manning
53 Tyler Marchesano Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
54 Christopher White Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
55 Robert Terra Data Driven Athlete Racing
56 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing
57 Al Jerrold soriano TB143
DNF Chris Fortuna ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
DNF Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing
DNF Dennis Hopp ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
DNF Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Maciej Wojciechowski Dolce Vita Freewheel
DNF Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
DNF Gabriel Morford TB143
DNF Robbie Farrens Tieni Duro
DNF Kalani Hines
DNF Joshua Lopez
Finishers: Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
2 Robert Terra Data Driven Athlete Racing
3 Kyle Thielen Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Al Jerrold soriano TB143
5 Maciej Wojciechowski Dolce Vita Freewheel
6 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
7 John Collins Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
8 Damian Hii SJBC
9 Robbie Farrens Tieni Duro
10 Simon Tuttle A Bloc Racing
11 Tyler Marchesano Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12 Emile Goguely Form & Data
13 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
14 Joe Singer Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
15 Travis Lee Michael David Winery Cycling Team
16 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
17 Justin Poulson SJBC
18 Frank Yang Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
19 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing
20 Alexis Loera
21 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
22 Jp Rutledge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
23 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
24 Malik Mariano Bikeworks Hawaii
25 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing
26 Nicholas Hack A Bloc Racing
27 Christopher White Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
28 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling
29 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
30 Josue Acosta
31 Cedrick Gousse Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Win: Martin Szwarc
32 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling
33 Theo Goguely ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
34 Daniel Hii SJBC
35 Riley Marmesh King Kog
36 Peter Smith Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
37 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing
38 Alvaro Mosquera Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Win: Martin Szwarc
39 Christopher Beall SquadraSF p/b Terun
40 Micah Lerner SquadraSF p/b Terun
41 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling
42 Christopher Ha Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
43 Yuriy Platoshyn ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
44 Jason Fritz ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
45 Robert Cortes Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
46 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Maciej Wojciechowski
47 Justin Widlund Form & Data
48 Tomas Mitre Team Swift
49 Edmund Hipp Naval Postgraduate School
50 Gerald Sylvester Audi
51 Mateo Ortega
52 Kyle Raymond Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
53 Saul Loyola
54 Nathan Kostiv Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Win: Martin Szwarc
55 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
56 Irving Zamora
57 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
58 Zachary Scott TB143 Teammate Top 5: Al Jerrold soriano
59 Douglas Schaller Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
60 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing
61 Will Wright SJBC
DNF Charlie Zamanian Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Alexi Gabuyo
DNF Alexander Yermolovich ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Cabales SJBC
2 Theo Goguely ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 Alex Jonas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Bahati Worley Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
5 Tomas Mitre Team Swift
6 Juan G. ramirez
7 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling
8 Alexi Gabuyo
9 Samuel Price Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
11 Edmund Hipp Naval Postgraduate School
12 Justin Poulson SJBC Teammate Win: Nicholas Cabales
13 Riley Marmesh King Kog
14 Robert Cortes Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
15 Damian Hii SJBC Teammate Win: Nicholas Cabales
16 Doug Ryan
17 Christopher Ha Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
18 Nathan Kostiv Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
19 Michael Wilkins Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
20 Brendan Glueck Team Oakland Cycling
21 Alexander Yermolovich ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Theo Goguely
22 Adam Evard
23 Chris Childs
24 Daniel Hii SJBC Teammate Win: Nicholas Cabales
25 Kyle Raymond Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
26 Garcia Blas Team Gorilla
27 Alexis Loera
28 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling
29 Yuriy Platoshyn ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Theo Goguely
30 Charlie Zamanian Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
31 Danny Yadron
32 Marco Lei Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Alex Jonas
33 Chris Mcgrew Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
34 James Vu University of San Francisco
35 Jason Fritz ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Theo Goguely
36 Irving Zamora
37 Ramases Gousheh ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Theo Goguely
38 Will Wright SJBC Teammate Win: Nicholas Cabales
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Gomezvillafane
2 Michael Kurnik
3 Jeroen Post
4 Daniel Holt
5 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club
6 Leo Minami Los Gatos
7 Rob Voigt
8 Alexander Abaya Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
9 Mike Zimmer
10 Eugene Brancoveanu
11 Ryan Mostofi
12 Matthew Trethric
13 Mark Bachman
14 Luke Jeater
15 Nathan Brito
16 Artem Papkov
17 James Beaqumier SJBC
18 Sean Yoshinaga
19 Brad Hottle Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNF David Levenson ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Larsen VuMedi Cycling Team
2 Mario Humberto VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Win: Bryan Larsen
3 Matt Schaupp VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Win: Bryan Larsen
4 David Mesa
5 Ryan Moore CoreTechs Elite
6 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite
7 David Benkoski VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Win: Bryan Larsen
8 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
9 Jeff Linder SquadraSF p/b Terun
10 Stephen Cabebe VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Win: Bryan Larsen
11 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
12 Brandon Trafton
13 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
14 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
15 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team
16 Stephen Pelaez Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
17 Greg Mccullough SJBC
18 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
19 Anthony Ferretti Amain.com Cycling Team
20 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team
21 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing
22 Robert Lander Amain.com Cycling Team
23 Brent Emoff RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
24 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
25 Patrick Stanko Team Stand
26 Mike Betley Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
27 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun
28 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team
29 Naveen Molloy CoreTechs Elite Teammate Top 5: Ryan Moore
30 Alexander Yeh Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
31 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite Teammate Top 5: Ryan Moore
32 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
33 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
34 Sunil Jagadish Muscle Milk/Specialized
35 Gregory White VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Win: Bryan Larsen
36 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Team
37 Fergus Tanaka Amain.com Cycling Team
DNF Jacob Okamoto
DNF Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
DNF Jonathan Barbus SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Chaz Turmon INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
DNF David Greif University of Arizona
DNF Ryan Oakes Amain.com Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 26   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
2 Chris Fortuna ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 Patrick Stanko Team Stand
4 Mark Niiro ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
5 Stephen Pelaez Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Dana Williams
6 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
7 Dan Martin Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
8 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
9 Erik Camacho ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Chris Fortuna
10 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
11 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
12 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Dana Williams
13 Carl Hekkert ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Chris Fortuna
14 Michael O'rourke Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
15 Chris Ott Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
16 Samuel Worthington Team Stand Teammate Top 5: Patrick Stanko
17 Guy Van natta Global CTI Cycling Team
18 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
19 Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com
20 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Dana Williams
21 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun
22 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
23 Craig Stewart CA Technologies Racing
24 Ryan Wong ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Chris Fortuna
25 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
26 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
27 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
28 Daryoush Paknad CoreTechs Cycling TwT
29 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling TwT
30 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
31 Robert Pasco Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
32 Kalani Hines
33 Gregory Spanier Team Stand Teammate Top 5: Patrick Stanko
34 Kyle Glerum Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
35 Robert Swigart Team Velosport-CA
36 Jeff Eisenberg Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Dana Williams
37 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Dana Williams
38 Jason Schmidt Alto Velo Racing Club
39 David Passmore Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
40 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Dana Williams
41 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
42 Neil Bartley ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
43 Nick Theobald Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
44 Dennis Hopp ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Chris Fortuna
45 Richard Della maggiore ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Chris Fortuna
46 Ed Moon
47 Peter Nicholson
48 Robert White Bicycle Blue Book Racing
DNF Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Joshua Lopez
DNF John Sevic Los Gatos
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
2 Alvaro Mosquera Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
3 Christopher Monestier
4 Samuel Worthington Team Stand
5 Bahati Worley Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
6 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling
7 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Top 5: Alvaro Mosquera
8 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
9 Robbie Robertson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Juan G. ramirez
11 John Collins Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
12 Phillip Burt Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
13 Jp Rutledge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
14 Michael Woodburn Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
15 Oscar Garcia Team Gorilla
16 Doug Ryan
17 Gerald Sylvester Audi
18 Troy Deibert
19 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing
20 Brendan Glueck Team Oakland Cycling
21 Marco Costantino Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
22 L Allen shaw Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
23 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing
24 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
25 Mateo Ortega
26 Erich Shofstall VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
27 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
28 Chris Mcgrew Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
29 Gregory Spanier Team Stand Teammate Top 5: Samuel Worthington
30 Christina Bonnington Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
31 Alex Jonas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
32 Samuel Paik ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition
33 Markus Roccaro Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
34 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
35 Renard Ihlenfeld
36 Craig Auzenne Cushman & Wakefield Racing
37 Joshua Lopez
38 Michael Cochran
39 Adamvanminh Martin Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNF Terrence Langeman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Steven Aurousseau SJBC
DNF Richard Della maggiore ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
DNF Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
2 Richard Della maggiore ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
4 Dan Martin Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
5 Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish
6 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT
7 Jeff Eisenberg Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
8 Michael O'rourke Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
9 Jason Schmidt Alto Velo Racing Club
10 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
11 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
12 Shaun Bagley Ritte Van Vlaanderen
13 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing
14 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING Teammate Win: Scott Fonseca
15 Guy Van natta Global CTI Cycling Team
16 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
17 John Sevic Los Gatos
18 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
19 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
20 Chris Ott Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
21 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
22 Robert Pasco Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
23 Kyle Glerum Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
24 Gary Paden VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
25 Ed Moon
26 Nick Theobald Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
27 Michael Woodburn Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
28 James Coats California Giant Cycling
29 Robert White Bicycle Blue Book Racing
30 Peter Nicholson
31 Robert Winder VuMedi Cycling Team
32 Christopher Kemp Team City Racing
DNF Heather Ross Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
2 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
3 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
4 Gregory Spanier Team Stand
5 Gary Paden VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
6 Michael Cochran
7 Christopher Kemp Team City Racing
8 John Blasquez Castro Valley Cycling Club
9 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
10 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal
11 Steven Aurousseau SJBC
12 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
13 Adamvanminh Martin Cushman & Wakefield Racing
14 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling Team
15 Michael Saba CA Technologies Racing
16 Markus Roccaro Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
17 Mark Robertson CA Technologies Racing
18 Juan Ortiz
19 Scott Riddle SJBC
20 Andrew Chandler Team Oakland Cycling
21 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
22 J Clifford Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
23 Philip Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
24 Albert Lehman Michael David Winery Cycling Team
25 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
26 Erich Shofstall VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion Teammate Top 5: Gary Paden
27 Albert Coble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
28 Troy Deibert
29 Jeffrey Purcell Ciclistas del Valle
30 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Peter Aughney Cushman & Wakefield Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Swigart Team Velosport-CA
2 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing
3 Craig Stewart CA Technologies Racing
4 Tim Davis ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
5 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
6 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7 Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law
8 Timothy O'hara Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
9 Thomas Carpenter TeamOakland Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dean Abt
10 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling TwT
11 Daryoush Paknad CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNF Joe Allen VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
DNF Steve Clifton Family Cycling Center
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing
2 Tim Davis ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 George Coffey Team City Sacramento
4 Timothy O'hara Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
5 Nate Smith Team Stand
6 Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law
7 John Diemont Alto Velo Racing Club
8 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Terrence Langeman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
10 Mark Dames CoreTechs Cycling Team
11 L Allen shaw Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
12 John Gerling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
13 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 Sumer Avila Los Gatos
3 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Nitzel Hagan
4 Claudia Zinn Pacific Crush Racing
5 Kim Costa Dayka-Hackett
6 Margaret Lonergan Dolce Vita Freewheel
7 Zahra Gill Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
8 Kimberly Ford Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
9 Crystal Harpstreit Dolce Vita Freewheel
10 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing
11 Allie Bollella Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Nitzel Hagan
12 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Nitzel Hagan
13 Illi Gardner
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 Hanna Muegge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 Kristin Drumm Red Peloton
4 Jeanette Haggas Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
5 Amanda Seigle JAKROO Racing Team
6 Heather Ross Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
7 Claudia Zinn Pacific Crush Racing
8 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Mary Ellen ash
9 Margaret Lonergan Dolce Vita Freewheel
10 Rita Szeto Team Oakland Cycling
11 Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Mary Ellen ash
12 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Mary Ellen ash
13 Sumer Avila Los Gatos
14 Christina Bonnington Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Mary Ellen ash
15 Marissa Axell Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Mary Ellen ash
16 Kerry Stivaletti Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Mary Ellen ash
17 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Mary Ellen ash
18 Emily Matheu Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Mary Ellen ash
19 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Mary Ellen ash
20 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Mary Ellen ash
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8