Log In
2015 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals • Jun 27 2015
Partly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports 15:42.11
2 Adrian Magun Cycle U / Apex Racing 16:45.60
3 Nicholas Petrov ProChain Junior Development 16:49.24
4 Brooks Wienke Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth 16:53.41
5 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 17:08.25
6 Nicholas Leuenhagen BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 17:10.84
7 Nicolas Raffinengo Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 17:12.02
8 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge 17:18.10
9 Cooper S downing 17:24.28
10 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling 17:25.51 Teammate Top 5: Eli Hoppenfeld
11 Zayk Cronyn El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 17:30.23
12 Luke Swan Strive Racing 17:34.26
13 Anthony Pritchett ol' Republic/ SHO-AIR 17:34.92
14 Dominic Turner 17:36.15
15 Alex Chadwick Team City Racing 17:39.19
16 Adin Jose 17:48.17
17 Chase Nearn ACADEMY 17:54.85
18 Caleb M schroder 18:02.11
19 Jacob Smith PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team 18:05.29
20 Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing 18:06.76
21 Jack Carter NorthStar Development 18:17.00
22 Izaac Adams El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 18:21.05
23 Adrian Rosero Limitless Cycling 18:24.82
24 Ian Devere ACADEMY 18:29.68
25 Aden Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare 18:39.21
26 Ryjder Essenfeld Team Rokform 18:41.72
27 Mulu Slawta 18:48.40
28 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 18:53.85 Teammate Top 5: Eli Hoppenfeld
29 Lucas Dawson Team City Sacramento 19:03.63
30 Thomas Steiner Team Rokform 19:33.72
31 Collin Chase 19:43.82
32 Mckay Kinsey 19:52.18
33 Tyler Kinzler Team Rokform 20:10.56
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Bobrow Better Cycling of Louisville 14:05.70
2 David Heath Frazier Cycling 14:27.94
3 Lucas Bourgoyne Shama Cycles 14:29.70
4 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 14:42.76
5 Peter Kiernan RACE CF 14:45.12
6 Eric Moore Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth 14:52.84
7 Michael Garrison Team Mission Source / NGCA 14:56.84
8 Eli Husted ROL Wheels 15:04.35
9 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 15:15.26 Teammate Top 5: David Heath
10 Max Ritzow 15:15.49
11 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 15:16.59
12 Tarje Grover 15:17.21
13 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing 15:26.94
14 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 15:32.81
15 Grover Rozek Limitless Cycling 15:35.83
16 Will Goodson Trace Bikes 15:37.38
17 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 15:38.40
18 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 15:40.11
19 Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development Cycling 15:43.44
20 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 15:45.13 Teammate Top 5: Gianni Lamperti
21 Osvaldo Mora Los Angeles Bicycle Association 15:46.83
22 Alvarez Andres 15:55.61
23 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 15:55.85
24 Carlos Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi 16:03.62
25 Jag Barton 16:04.69
26 Spencer Severance BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 16:06.66
27 Billy Taylor Star Track Racing 16:11.01
28 William Stark Team Swift 16:14.07 Teammate Top 5: Gianni Lamperti
29 Ryan Stowers RealD Cycling Team 16:18.15
30 Moses Maloney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 16:20.78
31 Connor Thompson Young Medalists 16:30.26
32 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle 16:34.90
33 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team 16:36.03
34 Andrew Chu Star Track Racing 16:36.80
35 William Walton Young Medalists 16:38.66
36 Nikolas Lovegren Kinetic Loop Training System Junior 16:41.20
37 Jonah Martinez Team Rokform 16:41.50
38 Cody Hoefferle Southern California Velo/Monster Me 16:42.90
39 Decker Krogh SHO-AIR/ SERT 16:46.59
40 Ben Mckenzie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 16:50.62
41 Quinn Agnew El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 16:51.14
42 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF 17:00.62 Teammate Top 5: Peter Kiernan
43 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling 17:04.49 Teammate Top 5: David Heath
44 Kajeme Murrieta El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 17:10.11
45 Edward Huntsman Team Rokform 17:11.98
46 Willem Wambeke Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth 17:12.12
47 Anthony Sadaghiani Healthy and Happy Racing 17:20.34
48 Jack Shuckra FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 17:21.29
49 Evan Opsal Team City Sacramento 17:21.67
50 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific 17:25.21
51 Travis Longfellow Team Rokform 17:25.37
52 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development 17:28.02
53 Henry Chadwick Team City Racing 18:11.88
54 Gordon Smith ACADEMY 18:17.21
55 Devin Wilson Team Rokform 18:46.44
56 Ian Oelrich Team Rokform 18:57.03
57 Ethan Boen SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 19:05.88
58 Tyler Ekse Cycle U 19:43.74
59 Andy Wang SJBC 20:07.04
DNF Eric Castillo Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Rozek Limitless Cycling 17:13.93
2 Christiano Migliaccio 19:05.24
3 Andrew Merlo 19:13.83
4 Evan Oelrich Team Rokform 19:21.96
5 Nolan Church 20:19.55
7 Presley Evans Endorphin Fitness Juniors 20:26.09
8 Zachary Smith PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team 20:29.72
9 Gabriele Migliaccio 20:45.13
10 Etzael Godinez Kinetic Loop Training System Junior 20:46.48
11 Patrick Kiernan RACE CF 20:54.51
12 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling 21:17.58
13 Logan Chase 21:55.49
14 John Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 25:37.00
Finishers: Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen 16:59.28
2 Jennifer Mettler NorthStar Development 17:24.25
3 Olivia G cummins Ciclismo Youth Foundation 17:26.03
4 Marie Grassi Lady Gnar Shredders 17:27.77
5 Courtney Diemar TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 18:03.25
6 Allyson Selander BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 18:22.92
7 Keren Bennett Evolution Jr. Devo Team 18:52.11
8 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 19:05.98
9 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 19:38.79
10 Irene Benavides perez 20:22.78
11 Rebecca Melnarik Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 20:24.98
12 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development 20:27.21 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Mettler
13 Elizabetta Migliaccio 20:53.06
14 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors 21:11.10
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me 15:46.56
2 Katie Clouse 15:50.82
3 Hannah Humphreys Rock Creek Velo 15:55.88
4 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co 15:59.83
5 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling 16:18.14
6 Sarah Swan Strive Racing 16:40.25
7 Hayley Diemar TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 16:53.32
8 Samantha Mckinnon Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours 16:56.89
9 Ava Sykes Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 16:57.12
10 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 16:58.04
11 Melody Mcleod Triton Multisport Cycling Team 17:08.63
12 Isabella Brunner 17:30.88
13 Izabel Adams El Grupo Youth Cycling 17:39.46
14 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 17:44.60
15 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 17:46.38
16 Madeline Smith 17:51.02
17 Ana Quintana-bernal El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 17:54.53
18 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 18:18.21
19 Annika Hui Team City Racing 18:44.35
20 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing 18:55.93
21 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR 20:23.71
22 Catherine Melnarik Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 21:10.65
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Mcleod Triton Multisport Cycling Team 20:30.05
2 Emma Lovegren Kinetic Loop Training System Junior 26:31.94
3 Brooklyn Suarez Team Winded Development 30:04.07
Finishers: Cat 4: 3