Log In
Tour de Fort Lee • Sep 13 2015
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC
2 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle
3 Andrew Chu Star Track Teammate Win: Billy Taylor
4 Matan Sopher
5 Miguel Gomez cuevas cycling development
6 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Colavita Developme
7 Ryan Choi
8 Dj Toback Merrick Bicycles
9 Daniel Diaz Cuevas
10 Horace Jr burrowes W.S UNITED/MANGOSEED RESTAURANT
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle
2 Parker Chea Star Track NYC
3 Genaro Manzano Montclair Bikery Colavita Developme
4 Henry Bostian
5 Joseph Kaminski
DNF Andrew Petti CRCA Junior Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo
2 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Colavita Developme
3 Eamonn Schnell CRCA Junior Development
4 George Harris Liberty Cycle
DNF Kevin Agudelo cuevas cycling development
DNF Justin Strauss CRCA Junior Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Korff Century Road Club /Axis
2 Fredrik Berselius 0
3 Robert Lattanzi Lupus Racing Team
4 Juan Pineda dope crca brands cycle/ roselyn porsche
5 Horace Burrowes W.S. UNITED/ MANGOSEED RESTAURANT
6 Johann Burrowes 0
7 Louis Schimmel DNK Cycling
8 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel
9 Samuel Frias South Shore Bicycle & Fitness/
10 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist
11 Joseph Orgera south shore bicycle & fitness
12 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games
13 Marcello Rodio DNK cycling
14 Jon Orcutt CRCA/Axis
15 Aaron Katin CRCA/Rockstar Games
16 Jeffrey Young Rapha Cycling Club
17 Simon Khalif GF Capital/ H&E Ent
18 Mynor Pineda crca brands cycle/ roselyn porsche Teammate Top 5: Juan Pineda
19 Stephen Jamison Lupus Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Robert Lattanzi
20 Juan Aracena CRCA-Axis
21 Gerardo Martinez brauer/mick
DNF Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Bryan Melchionda 0 Teammate Top 5: Fredrik Berselius
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Galletta
2 William Lopez
3 Gary Steinberg
4 Christopher Chong-tenn
5 William Brunner
6 Rafael Diaz-granados
7 Joseph Orgera
8 Jose Guzman
9 Javier Mereles
10 Doug O'Neill
11 Patrick Gellineau
12 Donald Kimball
13 Robert Mecea
14 Aaron Katin
15 Robert Lattanzi
16 Marcos Gratereaux
17 Christian Kaefer
18 Gerardo Martinez
19 Andrew Witten
DNF Juan Aracena
DNF Cecil Bernard
DNF Martin Bruton
DNF Romel Campbell
DNF Paul Coluccio
DNF Manuel Frias
DNF Noel Johnson
DNF Jason Jones
DNF Erin Korff
DNF Jon Orcutt
DNF Pedro Arias
DNF Jose Daniel diaz
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leon Lyakovetsky CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.
2 Ralph Pahlmeyer 0
3 Daniel Lammon 0
4 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling
5 Kevin Agudelo cuevas cycling development
6 Andres Miguel perez U/A
7 William Brunner 0 Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
8 Juan Barroso Master Bike
9 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery
10 Victor Caicedo Montecci Cycling
11 Jon Yu Triangle Cyclist
12 Juan A. suarez
13 Jeffrey Garcia #N/A
14 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing Sommerville Sport
15 Herman Requea montecci bikes
16 Charlie Rey CRCA/Houlian Lokey
17 Nolan Montiel cuevas cycling development Teammate Top 5: Kevin Agudelo
18 Jacek Boral Healty and Happy racing
19 Jose Medina los cocuyos
20 Tyson Pyne??? South shore bicycle and fitness
21 Kuria Njenga CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
22 Gregory Sherrick SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
23 Malcolm Mitchell wafels and dinges racing
24 Jorge Cordero Echelon Cycles
25 Victor Manuel lopez polonia MONTECCI CYCLING TEAM
26 Luis Madera Montecci
DNF Zak Abdullah CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF Daniel Abreu Montecci
DNF Martin Bruton crca-die-hard-racing
DNF Romel Campbell WestWood Velo
DNF Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA/Die Hard
DNF Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey
DNF Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
DNF Genaro Manzano Montclair Bikery Colavita Developme
DNF Robert Mecea Unattached
DNF Antonio Munoz CRCA/Foundation
DNF Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo
DNF Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing
DNF Kelvin Savinon 0 Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
DNF Gustavo Francisco 0 Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
DNF Chris Samuels 0 Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
DNF Cecil Bernard Aggress
DNF Patrick Gellineau 0 Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
DNF Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Colavita Developme
DNF Michael Malavarca 0 Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mctearnen e2Value
2 Johann Tritthardt CRCA/Bold Racing/EnduranceWERX
3 John Garcia CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
4 Michael Stromberg 0
5 Val Petrov Dave Jordan Racing
6 Andres Jimenez DNK Cycling
7 Chris Bowie
8 Richard Jara Liberty Cycle
9 John Alvarez #N/A
10 Ruddy Deleon
11 Nelson Cardenas #N/A
12 James Dao Breakaway/NSX/Carve Systems
13 Simon Khalif GF Capital/ H&E Ent
14 Lwichy Jimenez 0 Teammate Top 5: Michael Stromberg
15 Tony Deorio cycle 54
16 Johan Abreu South shore bike shop
17 Steffen Reichold Bare Arms Cycling
18 Manuel Frias south shore bicycle & fitness shop
19 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen
20 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T
21 Fredrik Berselius CRCA/Rapha
22 Jose Daniel diaz South Shore bicycle and fitness
23 Bill Moss CRCA/RBNY RacingSommerville Sports
DNF Tariq Cano
DNF Vincent Crossley Columbia University Cycling Team
DNF Enrique Cunningham WS UNITED
DNF Timothy Hall Pure Energy Racing
DNF Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Val Petrov
DNF Aliaksandr Kochatau Bare Arms Cycling
DNF Michael Lombardi CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
DNF Eduardo Luna cuevas cycling development
DNF Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Michael Pokrovskiy Team ProPower Coaching
DNF Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Val Petrov
DNF Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team
DNF Erik Shani CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi
DNF Marcos Zorrilla CRCA/ RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sport
DNF Gelpy Delacruz 0 Teammate Top 5: Michael Stromberg
DNF Noel Johnson 0 Teammate Top 5: Michael Stromberg
DNF Uber Uribe 0 Teammate Top 5: Michael Stromberg
DNF George Vlahogiannis 0 Teammate Top 5: Michael Stromberg
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Geddes #N/A
2 Louis Franco
3 Tomoaki Takasugi PROJECT-Y/DESTRA
4 Aaron Rossi Beachwood Bikes
5 Kevin Verhoff
6 Nicholas Colon
7 Cyrus Greenspon crca
8 ? Ricky
9 Efrain Ramos SOUTH SHORE
10 Eversley Corbin jr Major Taylor Development Team
11 Daniel Berner CRCA
12 Scott Kuhlke Kissena
13 Jhony Gonzalez #N/A Teammate Win: Max Geddes
14 Elliott Eizik #N/A Teammate Win: Max Geddes
15 Matthew Sage
16 Hector Hernandez
17 Khrystopher Murrell
18 Steven Morel
19 Aaron Temple #N/A Teammate Win: Max Geddes
20 Rolando Espinosa
21 Dennis Jayless #N/A Teammate Win: Max Geddes
22 Adam Prouse Dave Jordan Racing
23 Jeff San #N/A Teammate Win: Max Geddes
23 Ramon Thompson
24 George Miller
25 Peter O'rourke The Invisible Gang
DNF Donato Ancona
DNF Mart De graaf
DNF Luis Fiallo
DNF Juan Henriquez
DNF Chanel Zeisel
DNF Jonathan Sopher #N/A Teammate Win: Max Geddes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation
2 Augusto Sanchez Mengoni USA
3 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
4 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl
5 Giancarlo Bianchi 0
6 Quinten Winkel #N/A
7 Jesus Martinez e2Value
8 Juan Pineda dope Brands Cycles/Roslyn Porsche
9 Norlandy Taveras CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Rafael Meran
10 Cesar Marte dope GS MENGONI
11 Hamzah Eastman Team Coco's/guy
12 Karl Nelson QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic
13 Luis Amaury perez mengoni
14 Alanzo Greaves G.S. Mengoni
15 Steven Wentworth Amoroso's Racing Team
16 Horace Burrowes 0 Teammate Top 5: Giancarlo Bianchi
17 Juan carlos Polanco GS Megoni USA
18 Jose Miguel guzman abreu MONTECCI
19 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / Cycles 54
20 Allen Carr e2Value
21 Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
22 Dylan Lowe Rockstar Games
23 James Stevens CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
24 Anthony Rodriguez CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Rafael Meran
25 Franklin Burgos CRCA / DaveJordan Racing. Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
26 Kevin Molloy CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
27 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
28 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Rafael Meran
DNF Beningno Antonio de la cruz[la bestia talent cycles
DNF Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
DNF Scott Savory CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
DNF Ozzy Milkowki Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
DNF Rafael Diaz-granados 0 Teammate Top 5: Giancarlo Bianchi
DNF Stephen Alexander #N/A
DNF J.p. Partland 0 Teammate Top 5: Giancarlo Bianchi
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Chea Star Track NYC
2 Victoria Cotero Team Somerset
3 Scout Carter Liberty Cycle
4 Caroline Taylor Star Track NY Teammate Win: Rory Chea
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peye Wong Healthy & Happy Racing
2 Shara Arnofsky
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masha Schneider e2Value
2 Caryl Gale CRCA/Craft Racing
3 Juana Fernandez #N/A
4 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA/Rockstar Games
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1