Log In
CBR Crit Series 1of6 • Jan 24 2016
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Janneck TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
2 Christopher Ojeda Big Orange Cycling
3 Nigel De sota Unity Sports Cycling
4 Joshua Stockinger Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
5 Jonathan Paris Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6 Sean Quinn LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
7 Tyler Chairsell Carefast
8 Taylor Tongate Bahati-WTR
9 David Herrera Team Velosport-CA
10 Steve Brown
11 Noah Schlosser LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
12 James Brill Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Paris
13 James Qua OTR Racing
14 Jarred Jordan Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
15 Johnny Lance OTR Racing
16 Jose Ramos granados Monster Media Elite Masters
17 Alonso Talbert ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
18 Daniel Valenzuela GBS Racing
19 Adrian Muniz Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
20 Brent Amick South Bay Wheelmen
21 Angel Munoz ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
22 Reyes Hilario
23 Cameron Bond Bicycle.net
24 Brian Darney R5 Ciclismo
25 Joe Chang
26 David Kennedy
27 Rahman Weimer Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christopher Ojeda
28 Jeremy Arnold Bonkers Cycling
29 Eric Popiel
30 Brian Co Velo Hangar
31 Victor Acosta
32 Steve Kim Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christopher Ojeda
33 Osvaldo Mora L.A.B.A. Juniors Devo Team
34 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
35 Michael Allec Carefast
36 Noah Bader-fourney LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
37 Melvin Hernandez
38 Benjamin Monroy Los Angeles Bicycle Association
39 Patrick Conneely CVC Racing
40 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
41 Sean Price Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
42 Michael Finlay US Military Endurance Sports
43 Marco Diaz Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Teammate Top 5: Joshua Stockinger
44 Michael James OTR Racing
45 Ama Nsek LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
46 Drew Kogon Century Road Club Assoc
47 Salvador Solis GBS Racing
48 Daniel Cobley Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Paris
49 Byron Oviedo Team Velosport-CA
50 Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net Racing Team
51 Victor Caraballo
52 Joanie Celso
53 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
54 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
55 Christian Quant Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Paris
56 Nick Robertson
57 Brian Sullivan Corridor Recycling
58 Wyatt Funk
59 Chris Jennings OCW / Paramount Racing
60 Cesar Reyes Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
DNF Jake Chromy LUX Cycling
DNF Kevin Hernandez LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
DNF Matt Hiles Corridor Recycling
DNF Brandon Holden
DNF Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christopher Ojeda
DNF Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christopher Ojeda
DNF Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
DNF Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Dante Young ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
DNF Roberto Roman
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 67   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Remp Bicycle.net Racing Team
2 David Lawson
3 Ryan Jastrab Swami's Junior Development Team
4 Kapfenberg Chinchilla
5 Andrew Serna
6 Ronny Roa R5 Ciclismo
7 Jake Eisaguirre University of California-Santa Barb
8 Rob Dollar Big Orange Cycling
9 Joshua Sparks Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
10 Steve Bonilla
11 James Nakae South Bay Wheelmen
12 Jose Chuc South Bay Wheelmen
13 Sean Hall PAA/Empire Bikes
14 Shaheed Wright
15 Christian Molina Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
16 Chris Hynes
17 Jeffrey Leu
18 Joseph Santacruz Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
19 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling
20 Damian Hii UC Irvine Cycling
21 Ethan Smith Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
22 Francis Hardiman
23 Aaron Preski OTR Racing
24 Daniel Pealstrom
25 Kyle Wills Moment Bicycles
26 Jeff Wolfe Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
27 Torsten Zorn PAA/Empire Bikes
28 Benjamin Hayes Moment Bicycles
29 David Picazo GBS Racing
30 Nathan Torres California State University-Fullert
31 Sean Sampson Orange Pedal
32 Manuel Aguilar Bicycle.net
33 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling
34 Jason Beale
35 Paul Revlin Veloce Santiago
36 Palle Gravesen jensen Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
37 Christopher Hirsch South Bay Wheelmen
38 Alex Barnes Big Orange Cycling
39 Alfred De leon OTR Racing
40 Ivan Padilla Team Velocity
41 Fernando Vargas Tru Cycling
42 David Macias GBS Racing
43 Kasey Perez BMW Major Motion Development Team
44 Mark Strohman R5 Ciclismo
45 Scott Stryker Corridor Recycling
46 Israel Gamez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
47 Chad Muller
48 Oscar Cervantes GBS Racing
49 Michael Wieczorek R5 Ciclismo
50 Peter Epsteen Serious Cycling
51 Ryan Resella South Bay Wheelmen
52 Mel Echual
53 Marcelo Dasilva
54 Danny Quian Big Orange Cycling
55 Armando Fuentes
56 Robert Hayes Pinnaclife Racing Team
57 Wil Ruiz
58 Baxter Ross Bike Improve
59 Richard Lee San Diego Cyclo Vets
60 Refujio Galvan
61 Alvarez Andres LUX Cycling
62 Satoshi Furukawa
63 Paul Kellen Big Orange Cycling
64 Matthieu Delcourt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Joseph Buchanan Kryki Sports
DNF Cheyne Mckeever
DNF Pedro Sanchez
DNF Gianni Correa
DNF Kenneth Vinson Bahati-WTR
Finishers: Cat 4: 67   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Papadakis Big Orange Cycling
2 Bader Aqil Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Stephan Papadakis
3 Rj Valera TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
4 Leslie Makepeace
5 Brandon Lee PAA/Empire Bikes
6 Alvin Eriguel Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Stephan Papadakis
7 Hrach Shaboyan Velo Pasadena Team
8 Andrew Lau PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Brandon Lee
9 Jonathan Newcomb
10 Brandon Mavaddat UC Irvine Cycling
11 Alan Herrmann R5 Ciclismo
12 Ulises Hernandez
13 Christopher Sera Moment Bicycles
14 Ramon Ramos
15 Edgar Aragontorres
16 Patrick Foutz Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Stephan Papadakis
17 David Covarrubias
18 Nicholas Brock
19 David Roy Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Stephan Papadakis
20 Jason Stankaitis Moment Bicycles
21 Valentin Garduno Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Stephan Papadakis
22 Scott Pontzer US Military Endurance Sports
23 Joel Lozano US Military Endurance Sports
24 Ari Elkins Flight School - La Grange U21
25 Giovanni Ramirez Orange Pedal
26 Barnavi Barnavi
27 Issac Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Brandon Lee
28 Stu Stivers TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike Teammate Top 5: Rj Valera
29 Marco Gonzalez
30 Daniel Beltran
31 Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Stephan Papadakis
32 Ryan Walton Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Stephan Papadakis
33 Brandon Penaranda Southern California Velo
34 David Riddlebarger Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Stephan Papadakis
35 Brent Zollinger West River Cycles/LV
36 Gary Warner
37 Erik Strauss Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
38 Emmanuel Garcia
39 Nestor Flores GBS Racing
40 Osvaldo Martinez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
41 Chris Hildreth Orange Pedal
42 Cody Pham
43 Ellis Pedersen Flight School - La Grange U21
44 Chants Davidson Orange Pedal
45 Jordan White
46 Douglas Allen
47 Jonathan Camacho
48 Juan Cortes
49 Deshaun Bard
50 Gerald Valdez Padyak Racing Team
51 Christian Rodriguez
52 Julian Rosenbloom Flight School - La Grange U21
53 David Shaw Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Stephan Papadakis
54 Esdras Roldan Flight School - La Grange U21
55 Shannon Jones
56 Benjamin Rico
57 Brent Davis Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Stephan Papadakis
58 Raul Salazar
59 Miguel Murillo BMW Major Motion Development Team
60 Esteban Gonzalez Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Stephan Papadakis
61 Paul Luna
62 Jacob Herrmann
63 Emad Aqil
DNF Francis Horton ZiaVelo Cycling
DNF Eric Arentsen Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Stephan Papadakis
DNF Jonny Morphis
DNF Luis Suarez
DNF George Vargas Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Stephan Papadakis
DNF Tyler Kinzler Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
Finishers: Cat 5: 64   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayle Leo grande dope
2 Charon Smith Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
3 Robbie Miranda Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
4 Patrick Bos
5 Elliot Grothe Carefast
6 Josh Alverson Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
7 Max Hernandez Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
8 Eric Wright Best-VIP p/b Mazda
9 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
10 Jason Curtis
11 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
12 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
13 Shawn Vangassen Monster Media Elite Masters
14 Joshua Stockinger Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
15 Philip Tinstman Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
16 Adam Mills Elevate Elite Cycling Team
17 Julio Flores
18 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
DNF John Abate Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
DNF Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
DNF Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Richard Pego Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Gregory Romero Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
DNF John Wike Big Orange Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Coxworth
2 Ryan Dorris Monster Media Elite Masters
3 Eric Bierman NINETY7
4 Derek Brauch
5 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
6 Steve Landry G3Foundation / Trek
7 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dorris
8 Andy Wilson Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
9 Dennis Grob Penuel Bicycles
10 James Doyle Big Orange Cycling
11 Brian Co Velo Hangar
12 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling
13 Anthony Freeman
14 Benjamin Eicholtz OC Armada
15 James Qua OTR Racing
16 Charlie Waskey Team Elevate Racing
17 John Holderness Back Abbey/Coates Masters Team
18 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
19 Richard Pego Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20 Brian O'mara Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dorris
21 Rudy Muncker G3Foundation / Trek
22 Steve Kim Big Orange Cycling
23 Jon Nist Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
24 Zac Houghton R5 Ciclismo
25 Brian Darney R5 Ciclismo
26 Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
27 Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling
28 Robert Kamppila Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
29 Brian Matsumoto Cycles Veloce
30 David Wells Big Orange Cycling
31 John Slover Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
32 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
33 Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling
34 Ted Rupp G3Foundation / Trek
35 Seth Davidson Big Orange Cycling
36 Bart Clifford Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
37 Joshua Gruenberg G3Foundation / Trek
38 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
39 Jonathan Davy StageOne Test Team
40 Augustine Gonzalez Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
41 Michael Carro G3Foundation / Trek
DNF Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR
DNF Patrick Conneely CVC Racing
DNF Peter Coulson
DNF Marvin Hall G3Foundation / Trek
DNF Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
DNF Bud Owens Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dorris
DNF Kendall Stanley Bahati-WTR
DNF Michael Joseph Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Randy Houston Bahati-WTR
DNF Paul Che
DNF Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francois Jones Penuel Bicycles
2 Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
3 Carl Hyndman RedMonkey Sports
4 Robert Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
5 Paul Chia
6 Mark Fluss
7 Zac Houghton R5 Ciclismo
8 Victor Acosta
9 Christopher Lotts Corridor Recycling
10 Dennis Grob Penuel Bicycles Teammate Win: Francois Jones
11 Eric Johnson Groove Subaru Excel Sports
12 Joseph Wells Monster Media Elite Masters
13 James Wiznura Corridor Recycling
14 Steven Ehasz Big Orange Cycling
15 Neal Slomsky PAA/Empire Bikes
16 Erick Rodas Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17 John Wike Big Orange Cycling
18 Robert Itoh Big Orange Cycling
19 David Mack Penuel Bicycles Teammate Win: Francois Jones
20 Rudy Muncker G3Foundation / Trek
21 Jason Potter Best-VIP p/b Mazda
22 Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling
23 Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling
24 Kendall Stanley Bahati-WTR
25 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling
26 Chad Lucius Big Orange Cycling
27 David Holland Big Orange Cycling
28 Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
29 James Doyle Big Orange Cycling
30 Michael Allec Carefast
31 Bart Clifford Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
32 Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Gregory Lonergan Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te
DNF Peter Coulson
DNF Scott Clark Corridor Recycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marvin Hall G3Foundation / Trek
2 John Slover Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
3 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
4 Harold Martinez StageOne Test Team
5 Randy Houston
6 John Walsh Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
7 Joshua Gruenberg G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Win: Marvin Hall
8 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
9 Matt Hiles Corridor Recycling
10 Jon Nist Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
11 Steven Strickler G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Win: Marvin Hall
12 Russell Shapley
13 Gregory Page West River Cycles/LV
14 Steve Souisa Radsport Cycling Team
15 Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling
16 Michael Joseph Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
17 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
18 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
19 Charlie Waskey Team Elevate Racing
20 Augustine Gonzalez Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
21 Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Maste
22 David Jaeger StageOne Test Team Teammate Top 5: Harold Martinez
23 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
24 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling
25 Victor Caraballo
26 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
27 Robert Blaswich Pinnaclife Racing Team
28 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
29 Eric Richardson Big Orange Cycling
30 Edwin Rojas
31 Brian Matsumoto Cycles Veloce
32 Ricky Shorts
33 Michael Mcconnell Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Maste
34 Ricardo Luengas Radsport Cycling Team
35 Ted Rupp G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Win: Marvin Hall
36 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling
37 Steve Landry G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Win: Marvin Hall
38 Joaquin Blanco G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Win: Marvin Hall
39 Michael Carro G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Win: Marvin Hall
40 Seth Davidson Big Orange Cycling
41 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
42 Scott Moninger Bahati-WTR
43 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team
44 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR
45 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
46 Christopher Allen Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
DNF Matthew Chambers
DNF Jimmy Ly Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Alan Morissette Big Orange Cycling
DNF Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
DNF Eric Pearce Big Orange Cycling
DNF Brian Schroeder UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF Bob Pellkofer Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Maste
DNF Bud Owens
DNF Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
DNF Rodney Malloy Bahati-WTR
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Wiznura Corridor Recycling
2 Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling Teammate Win: James Wiznura
3 Steven Strickler G3Foundation / Trek
4 David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team
5 Peter Espinoza Bahati-WTR
6 Robert Blaswich Pinnaclife Racing Team
7 Brian Schroeder UC Cyclery/JW Floors
8 Joseph Weickgenant Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Maste
9 Scott Claes
10 David Mack Penuel Bicycles
11 David Fetah Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: David Prechtl
12 Anthony Rose Bahati-WTR Teammate Top 5: Peter Espinoza
13 Joseph Buchanan Kryki Sports
14 Carey Downs Hot Wheels Cycling Team
15 Ray Dicius TriSummit Velo
16 Alan Morissette Big Orange Cycling
17 Michael Mcconnell Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Maste
18 Eric Richardson Big Orange Cycling
19 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
20 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR Teammate Top 5: Peter Espinoza
21 John Koga Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
22 Eric Pearce Big Orange Cycling
23 Christopher Jaggers Fenix Cycling
24 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR Teammate Top 5: Peter Espinoza
25 Dale Raymond Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Maste
26 Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team
27 Kenny Stewart Radsport Cycling Team
28 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
29 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Marlon Cortez South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
DNF Ralph Rivas
DNF Lou Warde West River Cycles/LV
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Birditt Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Maste
2 Ricky Shorts
3 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
4 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Maste Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
5 Bob Pellkofer Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Maste Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
6 John Mckee OCW / Paramount Racing
7 Rodney Malloy Bahati-WTR
8 Rick Lilleberg
9 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
10 Roger Gottfried Best-VIP p/b Mazda
11 Leo Pettus OCW/Paramount Racing
12 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
13 Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Maste Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
14 Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
15 Steve Hernandez West River Cycles/LV
16 Leo Longo South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Robert Paganini PAA/Empire Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Williams
2 Daniel Holloway
3 Imeh Nsek LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
4 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
5 Raphael Oliveira Centric Bikes
6 Derek Brauch Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
7 Wolfgang Brandl
8 Scott Francis Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Danny Kam
9 Jose Marino
10 Jason Cianfrocca
11 Robbie Miranda Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
12 Joseph Schmalz
13 Mathew Ly LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Imeh Nsek
14 Garrett Olsen SoCalCycling.com
15 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
16 Sean Burkitt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17 Daniel Valenzuela GBS Racing
18 Alvin Escajeda
19 Thomas Adamson TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
20 Jonathan Mckenzie Tru Cycling
21 Dustin Armstrong Velo Pasadena Team
22 Joseph Garey Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
23 Mike Russell TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
24 Camden Vodicka LUX Cycling
25 Jose Ramos granados Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Danny Kam
26 Shelby Burton
27 Randall Coxworth
28 Evan Stade Bike Effect
29 Bo Knickman LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Imeh Nsek
30 Ronald Toth Centric Bikes Teammate Top 5: Raphael Oliveira
31 Oliver Bohlman R5 Ciclismo
32 Austin Venhuizen Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
33 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Danny Kam
34 Alonso Talbert ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
35 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
36 Rodrigo Goicolea
37 Joe Chang
38 Emmanuel Suarez Centric Bikes Teammate Top 5: Raphael Oliveira
39 Daniel Willett LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Imeh Nsek
40 Andy Wilson Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
41 Robert Kamppila Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
42 Kevin Kochan TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
43 Eric Bierman NINETY7
44 Arturo Anaya
45 Craig Mannino R5 Ciclismo
46 Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling
47 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
48 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
49 Tyler Locke Centric Bikes Teammate Top 5: Raphael Oliveira
50 Benjamin Monroy Los Angeles Bicycle Association
51 Roberto Urquiza S2C/Primal
52 Ben Bertiger Centric Bikes Teammate Top 5: Raphael Oliveira
53 Robert Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
54 Elliot Grothe Carefast
55 Brian O'mara Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Danny Kam
56 Josh Ruiz
57 Cory Williams
58 Luis-alejandro Zamudio
59 Scott Turner Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
60 Adam Mills Elevate Elite Cycling Team
61 James Doyle Big Orange Cycling
62 Kayle Leo grande dope
63 Shawn Vangassen Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Danny Kam
64 Charon Smith Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
65 Timothy Mcgee ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
66 Joel Kath Southern California Velo
DNF Nathan Grill Carefast
DNF Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Gregory Romero Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
DNF Philip Tinstman Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
DNF Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
DNF Patrick Bos Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Danny Kam
DNF Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
DNF Jeremy Arnold Bonkers Cycling
DNF Osvaldo Mora L.A.B.A. Juniors Devo Team
DNF Stephen Ferretti
DNF Zac Houghton R5 Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 35   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Gabel R5 Ciclismo
2 Natalie Acosta GBS
3 Emily Ryan
4 Fox Kristie
5 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
6 Danielle Cooper Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
7 Ginger Boyd
8 Alexandria Sarkisian
9 Susanne Blossom Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10 Jennifer Hirsch South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Makayla Macpherson
11 Natalie Trujillo Bicycle.net Racing Team
12 Mila Allinson R5 Ciclismo Teammate Win: Holly Gabel
13 Elaine Gronberg R5 Ciclismo Teammate Win: Holly Gabel
14 Rubirosa Vizcaino R5 Ciclismo Teammate Win: Holly Gabel
15 Susan Sloan R5 Ciclismo Teammate Win: Holly Gabel
16 Zoe Ta-perez Major Motion Racing
17 Christine Ooi
18 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing
19 Abigail Mccrea Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
20 Kristen Lubbe West River Cycles/LV
21 Candice Bauman Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
22 Becky Flora R5 Ciclismo Teammate Win: Holly Gabel
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanie Celso
2 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
3 Libby Painter Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
4 Priscilla Calderon Cannondale
5 Megan Jastrab Swami's Junior Development Team
6 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange Cycling
7 Andrea Cyr
8 Kelly Morris Corridor Recycling
9 Lizbeth Ureno-armas
10 Saha Perry
11 Kate Curtiss SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
12 Samantha Bosco
13 Karen Meske SkyFlash Racing
14 Suzan Given SkyFlash Racing
15 Amy Firth Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Libby Painter
DNF Becca Schepps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2