Log In
Cal Aggie Criterium • Jan 30 2016
Partly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
2 Leo Yip Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c Teammate Win: Taylor Kring
3 Ian Dickson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c Teammate Win: Taylor Kring
5 Grover Rozek Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b K
6 Daniel Karpelevitch
7 Colin Ellsworth
8 Ethan Frankel Team Swift
9 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ian Dickson
10 Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c Teammate Win: Taylor Kring
11 Daniel Hii San Jose Bicycle Club
12 Ryan Yust Team Swift
13 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ian Dickson
14 Jasper Hodgson
15 Conan Wen Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c Teammate Win: Taylor Kring
16 Cox Rupert Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c Teammate Win: Taylor Kring
17 Jonathan Jackson Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c Teammate Win: Taylor Kring
18 Ron Michael yu
19 Konnor Van worth
20 Gaven Vanni Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c Teammate Win: Taylor Kring
21 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c Teammate Win: Taylor Kring
22 Orion Pohl Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ian Dickson
23 David Beauchamp Team Velo Wrench
24 Duncan Bird
25 Andrew Yeager Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c Teammate Win: Taylor Kring
26 Brennon Moore Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c Teammate Win: Taylor Kring
27 Stetten Fessler Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c Teammate Win: Taylor Kring
29 Adrian Rosero Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c Teammate Win: Taylor Kring
30 Jeremy Pond Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c Teammate Win: Taylor Kring
31 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ian Dickson
32 Jude Vanni Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c Teammate Win: Taylor Kring
33 Logan Duffy Team City Sacramento
34 Walter Rozek Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b K Teammate Top 5: Grover Rozek
35 Creighton Gruber Chico Masters Cycling Team
36 Mckay Kinsey
37 Jeremiah Backman
38 Sydney Lewis
39 Alex Chadwick Team City
40 Henry Chadwick Team City
41 Isabella Brunner
42 Elliot Frankel Team Swift
43 Clinton Hillholeman
44 Olivia Ellison Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c Teammate Win: Taylor Kring
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Chadwick Team City
2 Walter Rozek Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b K
3 Lucas Dawson Team City Sacramento Teammate Win: Alex Chadwick
4 Matthew Schnaider
DNF Katie Espinoza
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Terra Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
2 Ben Cook Team Swift
3 Luke Lamperti Team Swift
4 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing
5 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club
6 Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Robert Terra
7 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift Teammate Top 5: Ben Cook
8 Conan Wen Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
9 Anthony Rodriguez Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Jake Taylor
10 Alexander Cabatic Cycles Veloce
11 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike
12 Tyler Marchesano LOW//Factory Racing
13 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Jake Taylor
14 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team
15 Samuel Hill Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Robert Terra
16 Dustin Denton Delta Velo
17 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's
18 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
19 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
20 Joe Singer Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
21 Kevin Schell Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Jake Taylor
22 Tomas Mundarain Cycles Veloce
23 Leo Yip Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
24 Matthew Axford
25 Isaiah Chass Team Swift Teammate Top 5: Ben Cook
26 Kristopher Blee Chico Masters Cycling Team
27 Zach Eurich Team Velo Wrench
28 Adam Andelin
29 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
30 Sammy Trujillo Rio Strada Racing
31 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing
32 Andrew Berg Golden Wheelman
33 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
34 John Kretschmann Body Concepts
35 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Nathanael Dunn
36 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's
37 Jesse Reeves
38 Aaron Marchand Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's
39 Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Jake Taylor
DNF Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
DNF Stelios Mcdonald San Jose Bike
Finishers: Cat 3: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Scott NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC
2 Matthew Dizon
3 Justin Demianew Rio Strada Racing
4 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
5 Jace Benson Team City Sacramento
6 Jose Ayon Chico Masters Cycling Team
7 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
8 Samuel Price Davis Bike Club
9 Alexi Gabuyo
10 Danny Mossman Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Demianew
11 Elliot Frankel
12 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club
13 Jonathan Jackson Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c Teammate Top 5: Taylor Kring
14 Jeroen Post Davis Bike Club
15 Igor Dementiev Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
16 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
17 Grover Rozek Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b K
18 Stephen Lenz
19 Alexander Lopez Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Demianew
20 Rob Ballan AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
21 Tim Bright AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
22 Nayvin Chew Davis Bike Club
23 Sam Quinby
24 Joe Herrick AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
25 Anthony Odell
26 Patrick Norville Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b K
27 Wei Yan
28 Jacob Lin
29 James Fisher
30 Ian Dickson
31 James Longway Chico Masters Cycling Team
32 Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c Teammate Top 5: Taylor Kring
33 Gaven Vanni Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c Teammate Top 5: Taylor Kring
34 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
35 Jude Vanni Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c Teammate Top 5: Taylor Kring
DNF Stetten Fessler Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c Teammate Top 5: Taylor Kring
DNF Mark Sneed Fremont Freewheelers
DNF Thomas wood ? ol Republic / SERT
DNF Daniel Hii San Jose Bicycle Club
DNF Robert Woo University of California-Davis
DNF Daniel Karpelevitch
DNF Evan Billman Chico Masters Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Loucks Rio Strada Racing
2 Justin Demianew Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Jared Loucks
3 Kyle Fraley
4 Aaron Shaw
5 Yatwah Mitchell
6 Ryan Yust Team Swift
7 Colin Ellsworth
8 Mark Severy Adventures Edge
9 Johnray Fernandez
10 James Grady SquadraSF p/b Terun
11 Haley Vanstein
12 Eric Gillman
13 Edward Downs AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
14 Jiayi Cao University of California-Davis
15 Jesse Zarate
16 Christian Horend
17 Johnson Xiong
18 Sean Martin LOW//Factory Racing
19 Ryan Johnson University of California-Davis
20 David Beauchamp Team Velo Wrench
21 Brian Faulconer Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Jared Loucks
22 Jiahe Chai University of California-Davis
23 Konnor Van worth
24 Seth Warfield Chico Masters Cycling Team
25 Trevor Mason
26 Solano Dominguez Main Street
27 Tyler Canaday Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Jared Loucks
28 Jeremy Pond Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
29 Ron Michael yu
30 Ian Jonsson University of California-Davis
31 Brian Roehrich
32 Benjamin Alto University of California-Davis
33 Brian Ng University of California-Davis
35 Creighton Gruber Chico Masters Cycling Team
36 Daniel Feinberg University of California-Davis
37 Clinton Hillholeman
38 Gary Fowler Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
DNF Andrew Yeager Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
DNF Jiayi Cao UCD
DNF Ou Saechao Team City Sacramento
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Len Baker
2 Cory Hula
3 Danny Mossman Rio Strada Racing
4 Jeffrey Kato
5 Marco Costantino
6 Jason Roth
7 Robin Mckinney
8 Nicholas Jordan
9 Greg Ampey
10 Cameron Walker
11 Mark Bryson
12 Timm Ryken grattet
13 Brad Cox
14 Tim Bright
15 Rob Ballan
16 Mark Cook
17 John Simmons Team City Racing
18 Jason Kimball
19 Joe Herrick
20 Bahati Worley
21 David Mehl
22 Eric Gillman
23 Colby Stott
24 Mark Castillo $30 given
25 Thomas wood ?
26 Andrew Battistessa
27 Jason Murphy
28 Greg Price
29 David Temblador
30 Kraig Clark
31 Brian Faulconer
32 Edward Cruz
33 Tony Watts
34 Gary Fowler
35 Mark Sneed
DNF Bill Higgins
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 Daniel Bryant Peete's Coffee
3 Chris Espy Specialized
4 John Fairbanks Rio Strada
5 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Win: Gardie Jackson
6 Corey Scobie Thirstybear P/B Akamal
7 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
8 Norman Zellers Lange Twins Winery Racing
9 Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish
10 John Novikoff Folsom Bike
11 Michael Claudio Folsom Bike
12 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Win: Gardie Jackson
13 Dan Martin Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
14 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters Cycling Team
15 Nick Theobald Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
16 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team
17 Brian Zimny
18 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike
19 Andrew Heinemann Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
20 Rob Cady Rio Strada Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
21 Dennis Baker Michael David Winery
22 Jason A. smith Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
23 Jeff Dillon Folsolm Bike/Trek/Raleys
24 Brian Brown Folsom Bike
25 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing
26 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
27 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike
28 Rod Wesson Giro Sports Design
29 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team
30 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peete's Coffee Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
31 David Albrecht Chico Masters Cycling Team
32 Todd Allington Chico Masters Cycling Team
33 Steve Thomsen Folsom Bike
34 Eric Zumwalt R4R-Make A Wish
35 Craig Dolley Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b K
36 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada
37 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
38 James Herzman Folsom Bike
39 Matt Tufts Folsolm Bike/Trek/Raleys
40 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
41 Jason Snovel
42 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
43 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
44 Michael Hernandez Jakroo
DNF Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
DNF Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
DNF Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's
DNF Kristopher Blee Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF John Kretschmann Body Concepts
DNF Adam Andelin
DNF Elizabeth Newell Colavita/Bianchi
DNF Sammy Trujillo
DNF Ken Hill
DNF Nabil Samaan Kinetics
DNF Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Jeffrey Galland Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Chris Ott Peets Coffee
DNF Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law
DNF Michael Sayers AXEON Cycling Team
DNF Brian Agnell
DNF Jason Brown Lange Twins Winery Racing
DNF Andre Tenthorey
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Bassetti Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
2 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team
3 Scott Cohen Davis Bike Club
4 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Dan Martin Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
7 Tommy Lucas Echelon-Storck Development Team
8 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team
9 Cole Davis
10 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing
11 Jeffrey Galland Chico Masters Cycling Team
12 John Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing
13 Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team
14 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Scott Cohen
15 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Scott Cohen
16 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
17 Ben Cook Team Swift
18 David Albrecht Chico Masters Cycling Team
19 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
20 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Matt Mikul
21 Michael Jasinski TEAM Clif Bar Cycling
22 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
23 Kyle Thielen Echelon-Storck Development Team
24 Michael Claudio Folsom Bike
25 Jeffrey Buscheck DBC Elite
26 Brian Brown Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's
27 Chris Espy Specialized
28 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peete's Coffee
29 Joe Singer
30 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete Racing
31 Ryan Oakes A Main Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Anthony Ferretti
32 Kevin Schell Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Scott Cohen
33 Tyler Marchesano LOW//Factory Racing
34 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
35 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift
36 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's
37 Adam Ocamb Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
38 Michael Hernandez Jakroo Racing
39 Nabil Samaan Kinetcs
40 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Scott Cohen
41 Jason A. smith Rio Strada Racing
42 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
43 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
44 Robert Terra Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
45 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing
46 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee
47 Isaiah Chass Team Swift
48 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters Cycling Team
49 Dustin Denton Delta Velo
50 Jonathan Penaloza Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Win: Sam Bassetti
51 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Anthony Ferretti
52 Craig Dolley Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b K
53 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
54 Luke Lamperti Team Swift
55 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Scott Cohen
DNF Leo Yip Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
DNF Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Scott Cohen
DNF Nick Theobald Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
DNF Todd Allington Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Chris Ott Chronos Racing p/b Easton
DNF Rod Wesson Giro Sports Design
DNF Rob Cady Rio Strada
DNF Samuel Bolster Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Michael Sayers Axeon Cycling
DNF Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
DNF Jeff Dillon Folsom Bike
DNF Aliya Traficante Folsom Bike
DNF Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing
DNF Kyle Fiori
DNF Alex Newcomb A Main Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Anthony Ferretti
DNF Ted Toribio Folsom Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Chuchla Stanford
2 Luisa Sempere RAZZLE DAZZLE
3 Ayesha Mcgowan Razzle Dazzle
4 Ashley Litts Team City Racing
5 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing
6 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing
7 Erica Schwanke Jakroo
8 Erin Sorani Mike's Bikes Women
9 Fanny Bourdais rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Kelly Miller
10 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Racing Teammate Top 5: Ashley Litts
11 Sara Enders
12 Eva Olin Team City Teammate Top 5: Ashley Litts
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sawyer Taylor Team Swift
2 Loran Vilas Chico Masters Cycling Team
3 Liz Hendrix Rio Strada Racing
4 Jennifer Marchini Rio Strada Racing
5 Trish Pablo Team City
6 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing
7 Shelby Tramel machines unbound
8 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Liz Hendrix
9 Sydney Lewis
10 Isabella Brunner Spoke Folk
DNF Teri Huerta Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Liz Hendrix
DNF Kristen Deberdt UC Davis Swag
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Newell Colavita/Bianchi
2 Sara Enders Rio Strada Racing
3 Danielle Haulman Folsom Bike/Trek
4 Luisa Sempere RAZZLE DAZZLE
5 Grace Chuchla Stanford
6 Ayesha Mcgowan Razzle Dazzle
7 May Liu Razzle Dazzle Teammate Top 5: Luisa Sempere
8 Aliya Traficante Folsom Bike
9 Erica Schwanke Jakroo Racing
10 Fanny Bourdais Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Sara Enders
11 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Sara Enders
12 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Sara Enders
13 Ashley Litts Team City Racing
14 Eva Olin Team City Racing
15 Nina Brandt RAZZLE DAZZLE Teammate Top 5: Luisa Sempere
16 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Trek Teammate Top 5: Danielle Haulman
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10