Log In
Swamp Classic - RR • Feb 13 2016
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whit Robinson Team Juggernaut
2 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo
3 Tyler Aquino Team Juggernaut Teammate Win: Whit Robinson
4 Andrew Geffner
5 Kenny Cox VeloBrew Cycling Club
6 Ian Gonder Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
7 Nikolai Figueroa
8 James Harter Team Juggernaut Teammate Win: Whit Robinson
9 Chad Hale RedEye Velo
10 Shawn Faynik Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
11 Aaron Albright
12 Greg Platt Compass Research Cycling Team
13 Shimran Ali Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b Pa
14 Albert Mallari VeloBrew Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Kenny Cox
15 Luis Rodriguez Compass Research Cycling Team
16 Kevin O'donnell
17 Eric Mcnees RedEye Velo
18 Jackson Griffin RedEye Velo
19 Buster Wiand FloridaVelo Teammate Top 5: Garrett Reel
20 Craig Smith Team Juggernaut Teammate Win: Whit Robinson
21 Thad Lavallee
22 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing
23 Keith Litzell Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker
24 Steven Ergle Team Pleasant Racing
25 Peter Butler RedEye Velo
26 Philip Dewire Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
27 Christian Dicenso East Point Track Club
28 Carlos Segura jr
29 Woody Baum Foundation
30 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team
31 Mark Anthony sanchez US Military Endurance Sports
32 Antonio Jimenez Florida State University
33 Tate Harper Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development
34 Adam Skindel University of South Florida
35 Pete Loftis Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G
DNF Jason Davis Compass Research Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dyke
2 Jay Turner FloridaVelo
3 Carlos Martinez Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker
4 Michael Lum
5 Ethan Audette Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development
6 Brian Hale Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
7 Jason Lazarus Compass Research Cycling Team
8 William Davis Team Truly Spokin
9 Jeremy Prudlick
10 Michael Stokes GearLink Racing INC.
11 Curtis Eaby JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers
12 Jerod Stoner
13 Jerome Ferson Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbo
14 Jason Martin PCP Race Team
15 Bentley Hargrave JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers
16 Zachary West Atlantic Shores Velo
17 Jc Figueredo JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers
18 Mark Laidlaw
19 Jared Weegmann US Military Endurance Sports
20 Hunter Jossim
21 Clayton Zinnert Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
DNF Brandon Miller University of Cincinnati
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hermanson VO2
2 Terrence Phillips 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
3 John Hill
4 Matthew Press Infinity Bike Shop
5 Jeff Mishtawy
6 William Thayer Infinity Bike Shop
7 Tommy Hill JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers
8 Zachary Donnelly
9 Yarian Rosado Team Kyles Bike Shop
10 Austin Doty VeloBrew Cycling Club
11 Justin Potier Infinity Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Matthew Press
12 Sasha Stefanovic
13 Brandon Ricondo
14 Erick Hauser
15 Sean Harris
16 Ryan Pappas JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers
17 Frederick Lintz
18 Mike Whincup Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker
19 Dino Ninassi US Military Endurance Sports
20 Robert Desantis RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VI
DNF Dwayne Leachman
DNF Angel Garcia
DNF Jeffrey Lucy
DNF James Deitsch PCP Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong
2 Derek Schanze Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G
3 Willem Kaiser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
4 Cooper Willsey CCB Racing
5 Fletcher Lydick Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
6 Fausto Crapiz Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
7 Nathan Spence James Bros. Bikes
8 Grayson Brookshire Globalbike Racing
9 Sebastian Morfin Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear
10 David Vargas
11 Nolan Mcqueen
12 Andrew Hodges Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
13 Luke Caldwell Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso
14 Alex Meucci
15 Nate Morse BikeReg.com Cycling Club
16 Alon Krauthammer SWIFT RACING
17 David Duquette
18 Jackson Gilbert Georgia Tech Cycling
19 James Knippel Florida State University
20 Ben Rothschild Georgia Tech Cycling
21 Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University Cycling
22 Jacob Schwyn Mellow Mushroom Racing
23 Taylor Davis
24 Ricardo Gil Florida International University
25 Andrew Bailey
26 Carlo Villarreal
27 Jake Thompson PTS Racing
DNF Seth Veenbaas Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
DNF Andrew Abott Acadiana Bicycle Racing
DNF Jason Lopez
DNF Kevin Baumann EPS Cycling Team
DNF Chad Conley East Point Track Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albert Mallari VeloBrew Cycling Club
2 Robert Comfort VeloBrew Cycling Club Teammate Win: Albert Mallari
3 Sam Wentworth WAS Labs Cycling
4 Antonio Jimenez Florida State University
5 Wesley Crane
6 Brian Bonsignore UGA Cycling
7 Reece Merryman Ragin' Cajun Cycling
8 Zachary Lee Mellow Mushroom Racing
9 Jacob Payne
10 Andrew Hall
11 Blake Norman
12 Padraic Elliott
13 Everett Engstrom
14 Adam Hauser Godspeed Racing
15 Brent Beadles Clemson University
16 Mark Gomez
17 Thomas Duke UGA Cycling
18 Jason Mcarthur RedEye Velo
19 Hunter Brown
20 Stephen Walton James Bros. Bikes
21 Giovanni Mercado USF Cycling
22 Stephen Spiller Montclair Bikery Racing
23 Scott Mcbride Acadiana Bicycle Racing
24 Marshall Petrik Team Florida
25 Jacob Luther Clemson University
26 Steven Boyd
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Cherriervickers Florida State University
2 Conner Reinhardt
3 Peter Gacek
4 Patrick Shea
5 Michael Pajewski Clemson University
6 Seth Mallett
7 David Michael sweet Auburn University
8 Colt Fetters
9 William Saunders UGA Cycling
10 Tyler Williamson
11 Robert Lyew
12 Nikolai Klotchkov
13 Jonathan Cooper
14 Chase Snowden
15 Andrew Brookins
16 William Castrillon
17 Jacob Malone
18 Kyle Luecke Ride615 Development
19 Paul Gue Auburn University
20 Brian Ferguson
21 Dillon Huval Ragin' Cajun Cycling
22 Kyle Funke
23 Ryan Becwar
24 Claybourn Milner
25 Mike Scott
26 Mitchell Edge
27 Christian Acker
28 Christian Javier
DNF Joseph Stockert
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hibbitt
2 Joshua Berry 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
3 Anthony Agnello
4 Brian Petkov
5 Scott Kovacs
6 Eliot Spector
7 Zachary Allen
8 Corey Nickels
9 Benjamin Steves
10 Austin Klein
DNF Jeanbrice Duhamel USF Cycling
DNF Sergio Arellano
DNF Isaac Sheets Team Florida
DNF Joseph Hird
DNF Benjamin Matalon
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
2 Ken Vida VeloBrew Cycling Club
3 Laurent Branlard Compass Research Cycling Team
4 Mitchell Jacaruso UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
5 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports Teammate Win: Pedro Medina
6 Matthew Maddox VeloBrew Cycling Club
7 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
8 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC.
9 Adam Baskin Gearlink Racing p/b Roman & Gaynor
10 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC.
11 Anthony Prioli Gearlink Racing p/b Roman & Gaynor
12 Daryle Glaser Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
13 Andres Munera LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy
14 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
15 Vance James VeloBrew Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
16 Brent Bell Compass Research Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Laurent Branlard
17 Travis Gibbon VeloBrew Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
18 Didier Fresne FloridaVelo
19 Nathan Rogut R & M
20 Jeff Leonard Compass Research Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Laurent Branlard
21 Rigoberto Rielo Eagle Cycling
22 Curtis Long VeloBrew Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
23 Michael Barman East Point Track Club
24 Sean Stanron Compass Research Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Laurent Branlard
25 Roy Foley LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy
26 Andrew Miller VeloBrew Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
DNF Jason Davis RedEye Velo
DNF Davis Bell RedEye Velo
DNF Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Cowart VeloBrew Cycling Club
2 Glenn Harsin
3 Trevor Widick Infinity Bike Shop
4 Jesse Rutherford LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy
5 Michel Bermudez
6 Brett Price Village Idiots Cycling Club
7 Timothy Morgan R & M
8 Joey Vumbaco GearLink Racing INC.
9 Rick Ruchotzke
10 Vincent Pukki LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy Teammate Top 5: Jesse Rutherford
11 Rick Lesh Speedway Wheelmen
12 Paul Thompson St. Johns Encore
13 David Mazyck
14 Kevin Ruff VeloBrew Cycling Club Teammate Win: Michael Cowart
15 Michael Osborne VeloBrew Cycling Club Teammate Win: Michael Cowart
16 Jonathan Borowski St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycle
17 Roger Albertson US Military Endurance Sports
18 Sean Mulhall VeloBrew Cycling Club Teammate Win: Michael Cowart
19 James Kretzschmar GearLink Racing INC.
20 Brad Shallow JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers
21 David Patrick James Bros. Bikes
DNF Robert Marchello Team Kyles Bike Shop
DNF Ricardo Bonilla St. Johns Encore
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
2 Peter Butler RedEye Velo
3 Brian Brown
4 Jon Mccabe West Coast Cycling
5 Todd Stout Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication
6 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo Teammate Win: Pablo Santa cruz
7 Milton Behrens West Coast Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jon Mccabe
8 Brian Davis Compass Research Cycling Team
9 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jon Mccabe
10 Carlos Soler Vision Quest
11 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo
12 Kirk Port Constellation Cycling
13 Glenn Sandefur Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
14 Paskal Brooks Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
15 Scott Erker FloridaVelo Teammate Win: Pablo Santa cruz
16 James Phillips Unione Sportiva Italiana
17 Kevin Clark Winter Springs Cycling
18 Brian Mcgarvey VeloBrew Cycling Club
19 Vincent Cook VeloBrew Cycling Club
20 Greg Hohn Triangle Velo
21 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo Teammate Win: Pablo Santa cruz
22 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club
23 Michael Adams Gearlink Racing p/b Roman & Gaynor
24 Jim Leland VeloBrew Cycling Club
25 Jeffrey Comfort Vision Quest Coaching
26 James Dure VeloBrew Cycling Club
27 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Cycling Association
28 Omar Sassin Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
29 Bryan Lofton Compass Research Cycling Team
30 Thomas Schneider
31 James Price Tri-Cyclists BRC
32 Mark Stein FloridaVelo Teammate Win: Pablo Santa cruz
33 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jon Mccabe
34 David Hiatt
35 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club
36 Mark Mcbroom 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
DQ Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing
DQ Scot Benton Team Veselka
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling
2 Stuart Lamb West Coast Cycling
3 Marcus Watters Vision Quest
4 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Racing
5 Pete Loftis Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G
6 Roman Paczka Delaware Valley Racing
7 Steve Waterhouse
8 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Racing Teammate Top 5: Julius Aulisio
9 Hector Torres Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
10 George Broughton VeloBrew Cycling Club
11 Gary Semics
12 Wallace Mcroy VeloBrew Cycling Club
13 Bernie Moye GearLink Racing INC.
14 Steven Lehman Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development
2 Artur Sagat Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
3 Corey Davis Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G
4 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G
5 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
6 Enrique Lopez Performance Team by Rossetti
7 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker
8 Christopher Collins Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Teammate Win: Justin Pfaff
9 Andrew Schluck
10 John Brizzard iii Palmer Cycling
11 Travis Dorman Team Truly Spokin
12 Darel Christopher
13 Yip Tsang Performance Team by Rossetti
14 Charlie Hough UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing
15 Samuel Connell Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Teammate Win: Justin Pfaff
16 Fredd Matute Performance Team by Rossetti
17 Alex Sanborn Foundation
18 David Steiner Spin/Litzler Automation
19 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G Teammate Top 5: Corey Davis
20 Marc Boults LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy
21 Chris Tricoli Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G Teammate Top 5: Corey Davis
22 Rhandie Thompson US Military Endurance Sports
23 Jose Frank rodriguez
24 Omar Quddus
25 Bruno Moreira LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy
26 Alex Mclaughlin Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear
27 Ryan Woodall
DNF Joseph Long Team LaS'port
DNF David Monismith Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com Teammate Top 5: Artur Sagat
DNF Michael Hernandez CCB Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Kriek Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
2 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina
3 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Emily Cooper Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development
5 Dawn Decaminada West Coast Cycling
6 Debbie Phelps Infinity Bike Shop
7 Antje Thamm DelaFina Teammate Top 5: Magdalena Cichon
8 Amy Horstmeyer Twin Six
9 Kristen Lasasso Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's Teammate Win: Madison Kriek
10 Marjolein Pawlus Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker
11 Mary Higgins dope West Coast Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dawn Decaminada
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Smith DelaFina
2 Carly George LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy
3 Heather Riniker Hilton Head Cycling Inc
4 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
5 Ava Sykes TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development
6 Danielle Dohmen Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
7 Rebekah Hope DelaFina Teammate Win: Sharon Smith
8 Diana Correa R & M
9 Sharon Monahan R & M
DNF Loren Morgan Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Raimo West Coast Cycling
2 Maude Laberge
3 Janna Edwards Team Kyles Bike Shop
4 Mackenzie Collins Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development
5 Carolyn Altman Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
6 Amanda Zayas US Military Endurance Sports
7 Kayla Pratt
8 Pauline Hazan SWIFT RACING
9 Diana Molnar West Coast Cycling Teammate Win: Nancy Raimo
10 Jennifer Campbell
DNF Melody Mcleod R & M
DNF Jan Burger West Coast Cycling Teammate Win: Nancy Raimo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Swan Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
2 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita
3 Julia Fresne Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's Teammate Win: Hannah Swan
4 Zoe Mullins OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycli
5 Stephanie Cucaz Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
6 Mackenzie Koth Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development
7 Victoria Kanizer OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycli Teammate Top 5: Zoe Mullins
8 Diana Ramos
9 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
10 Kayla Pratt
11 Joan Meiners Team Endurance 360
12 Kaileah Blazek Orlando Road Club
13 Gina Turrini Duke University Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlee Hemmerlein University of Central Florida
2 Francisca Comparini
3 Maria Hyde DelaFina
4 Kaley Ford Century Road Club Assoc
5 Jessica Cannon
6 Hannah Duffey VeloBrew Cycling Club
7 Sabrina Khalil
8 Marcella Polanski
9 Samantha Morrison VeloBrew Cycling Club
10 Laurel Wheeler
11 Kathryn Maeder
12 Nadia Khalil
13 Morgan Rex
14 Erin Nalley
15 Alison Sunderhaft
16 Sarah Pitts
17 Kennedy May
18 Elizabeth Keefer
19 Karissa Moffett Florida State University
20 Sasimon Viriyayuthakorn
21 Ellen Ray
DNF Sylvie Hyman
DNF Jacqueline Vidaud
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10