Log In
Tour de Murrieta - RR • Mar 13 2016
Partly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Baker Fig Mtn Brew Racing 1:49:08
Off The Front
2 Adam Schepps NYTRO MENS'S TEAM p/b BREAKAWA 1:49:08
Off The Front
3 Mason Turvey SDBC Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 1:49:08
Off The Front
4 James Hilyer Tru Cycling 1:50:49
1
5 Kyle Kirby Swamis Junior Development Team 1:50:49
2
6 Thomas Rennier Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 1:50:50
3
7 Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 1:50:50
4
Teammate Top 5: Mason Turvey
8 Mark Yaroshevsky Swami's Junior Development Tea 1:50:50
5
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Kirby
9 James Esser ORNOT 1:50:50
6
10 Jarred Jordan Team Velosport 1:50:50
7
11 Cameron Bond 1:50:50
8
12 Derek Johanson Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 1:50:50
9
13 Jeremy Arnold Bonkers Cycling 1:50:50
10
14 Ian Merkel Don's Bikes 1:50:50
11
15 Derrick Whitlatch 1:50:50
12
16 Spencer Downing Panache Houndstooth Racing 1:50:50
13
17 Jonathan Paris Velo Club LaGrange 1:50:51
14
18 Drew Kogon Velo Club La Grange 1:50:51
15
19 Osvaldo Mora Laba 1:50:51
16
20 Cesar Reyes Velosport 1:50:51
17
21 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 1:50:51
18
22 Angel Munoz ENDO CONCEPT TEAM 1:50:51
19
23 David Ortiz Southern California Velo 1:50:51
20
24 Andre Bos 1:50:51
21
25 Steve Kim Big orange 1:50:51
22
26 Lee Crane Swami's Cycling Club 1:50:51
23
27 Daniel Caldera Back Abbey/Coates Masters Team 1:50:52
24
28 Eric Boarman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 1:50:52
25
Teammate Top 5: Mason Turvey
29 Andrew Penksaw Simple Green 1:50:52
26
30 Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:50:52
27
31 Roberto Roman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 1:50:52
28
32 Alonso Talbert ENDO CNCPT TEAM 1:50:53
29
33 Spencer Moak Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Gree 1:50:53
30
34 Christian Molina Team Velosport Jr. & U23 Devel 1:50:54
31
35 Sean Price Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 1:50:54
32
36 Joshua Sparks Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 1:50:54
33
37 David Picazo GBS Racing 1:50:54
34
38 Benjamin Hayes Moment Bicycles 1:50:54
35
39 Eric Mathis Audi 1:50:55
40 Brian Hickok Don's Bikes 1:50:57
41 Taso Iosifidis Adams Ave Bicyles 1:50:57
42 Timmy Time woo Ornot Racing 1:51:00
43 Taylor Tongate Velosport 1:51:02
44 Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers 1:51:04
45 Leo Bugtai Tru Cycling 1:51:04 Teammate Top 5: James Hilyer
46 Luis Alvarado stage2/primal 1:51:04
47 Nick Jones SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 1:51:08 Teammate Top 5: Mason Turvey
48 Michael Yuhas SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 1:51:08 Teammate Top 5: Mason Turvey
49 Daniel Ross Team Simple Green/Cannondale/S 1:51:12
50 Ruben Lopez GBS RACING 1:51:18
51 Hector Sandoval Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 1:51:25
52 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 1:51:25
53 Brendon Zinke Moment Bicycles 1:51:34
Off The Back
54 James Brill Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 1:51:35
Off The Back
55 Jesse Norton cast a shadow 1:51:35
Off The Back
56 Greg Goodwine ORNOT 1:51:36
Off The Back
57 Zackery Sosnowski Moment Bicycles 1:51:39
Off The Back
58 David Macias GBS Racing 1:51:47
Off The Back
59 David Garcia SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 1:51:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mason Turvey
60 Bryan Boyhan Bicycle.net Racing Team 1:54:13
Off The Back
61 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team 1:54:13
Off The Back
62 Hrach Shaboyan Velo Pasadena Team 1:54:20
Off The Back
63 Jonathan Martin Cast a Shadow 1:54:40
Off The Back
64 Kevin Holldber Cast A Shadow 1:54:41
Off The Back
65 Carson Warts Castashadow 1:54:46
Off The Back
66 Jordan Bernstein 1:54:46
Off The Back
67 James Koch Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers 1:54:47
Off The Back
DNF Jose Caballero Shama Cycles
DNF Erik Castillo Monster Media Junior Developme
DNF Dehnis Delacruz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C Teammate Top 5: Mason Turvey
DNF Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net Racing Team
DNF Dante Young ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
DNF Moe Saurenman ornot
DNF Cruz Murillo BMW Major Motion Development T
Finishers: Cat 3: 68   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Kukura SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 1:38:55
1
2 Travis Remp Bicycle.net racing team 1:38:55
2
3 Kapfenberg Chinchilla Velo Pasadena Team 1:38:56
3
4 Kelly Swanberg Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 1:38:57
4
5 Romain Chassefeyre SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 1:38:57
5
Teammate Win: Jared Kukura
6 Nick Cohenmeyer Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 1:38:57
6
7 Shannon Mcgee Two Hubs 1:38:57
7
8 Michael Matz Swamis 1:38:58
8
9 Brandon Mills Moment Bikes 1:38:58
9
10 Peter Epsteen Serious Cycling 1:38:58
10
11 Bruce Matthes Moment Bicycles 1:38:58
11
12 Christopher Morales SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 1:38:58
12
Teammate Win: Jared Kukura
13 Kevin Femalestini SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 1:38:59
13
Teammate Win: Jared Kukura
14 Kenan Gunbil Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 1:38:59
14
15 Michael Szerszunowicz PAA/Empire Bikes 1:38:59
15
16 Tanner Williams Monster Media/Spy Racing/PB Fi 1:38:59
16
17 Jimmy Brunner Moment bicycles 1:39:00
17
18 David Steinhafel Big Orange Cycling 1:39:00
18
19 Mike Oceguera Southern California Velo 1:39:01
19
20 Einhard Buchheim Bicycle.Net 1:39:01
20
21 Kelly Lumgair Team Sky Canyon 1:39:01
21
22 Jose Robert sevilla Moment Cycle Sport/ Velofix/ U 1:39:02
22
23 Fernando Lindo Hope Sports / Adrenaline 1:39:02
23
24 Jeffrey Dahlen SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 1:39:02
24
Teammate Win: Jared Kukura
25 Briian Johnson Don's Bike 1:39:03
25
26 Paterno Degracia Padyak Racing Team 1:39:03
26
27 Cody Jung Moment Racing 1:39:03
27
28 Stephen Waits SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 1:39:03
28
Teammate Win: Jared Kukura
29 Bryan Kwan Moment Bicycles 1:39:03
29
30 Tony Sanfilippo Moment Bicycles 1:39:03
30
31 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling/TRU/TRACE3 Racing 1:39:04
31
32 Daniel Garcia Swami's Cycling Club 1:39:04
32
33 Nestor Flores GBS Racing Team 1:39:04
33
34 Aaron Morgulis Moment Bicycles 1:39:05
34
35 Thomas Quimzon Rokform/ Velosport Club 1:39:05
35
36 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific 1:39:05
36
37 Juan Esparza 1:39:06
37
38 Drew Ceccato SDBC 1:39:06
38
39 Christopher Hirsch South Bay Wheelmen 1:39:07
39
40 Kasey Perez BMW Major Motion Development T 1:39:07
40
41 Quananh Nguyen TRU Cycling 1:39:07
42 Tom Dillard stage2 primal 1:39:11
43 Matthew Rivers SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 1:39:15 Teammate Win: Jared Kukura
44 Sean Lee SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 1:39:15 Teammate Win: Jared Kukura
45 Miguel Murillo BMW Major Motion Development T 1:39:36
46 Mark Pavidis Team Sky Canyon 1:39:53
47 Esdras Roldan Lagrange U21 Flightschool 1:40:15
48 Daniel Femalennell Moment Bikes 1:40:19
49 Joel Franklin SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 1:40:25 Teammate Win: Jared Kukura
50 Ryder Phillips ironfly internet llc 1:41:35
51 Leighton Rice Team Sky Canyon 1:41:35
52 Ari Elkins Flight School - LaGrange U21 1:41:37
53 Mike Mcginnis Cal Pools 1:41:37
54 Jim Klapthor 1:41:37
55 Jason Stankaitis Moment Bicycles 1:41:38
56 Christopher Jaggers Fenix Cycling 1:41:39
57 Jonathan Davis SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UCCy 1:41:39
58 Bryan Basile 1:41:40
59 Darron Manley swami 1:41:40
60 Julian Levy Swami's Jr Development Team 1:45:30
Off The Back
61 Luke Swan Strive Racing 1:45:31
Off The Back
62 Manuel Aguilar Bicycle.net Racing Team 1:46:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Travis Remp
63 Julian Rosenbloom Flight School - La Grange U21 1:46:57
Off The Back
DNF Ruben Alvarado R5 ciclismo
DNF Juan Araya Celo pacific
DNF Alex Barnes Big Orange Cycling
DNF Rob Bergstrom Natural Grocers
DNF Giuseppe Ciuffa Nytro / breakaway
DNF Kevin Colburn Cast a Shadow
DNF Adam Garcia Hope Sports
DNF David Lawson
DNF Paul Newsome Team ASL360
DNF Pedro Sanchez
DNF Kenneth Caldera CAL Pools/Primal Racing
DNF Kenneth Vinson Bahati/WTR
DNF Gabriel De ocampo Swamis Junior DET
DNF Anthony Rosales Bahati-WTR
DNF Kyle Wills Moment Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 73   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Mundt Cannondale/CAPO Masters p/b GQ 1:39:35
Off The Front
2 Joseph Dalton G3 foundation 1:39:35
Off The Front
3 Bo Reynolds 1:39:35
Off The Front
4 Alex Kerr Bike Bling 1:39:37
Off The Front
5 Zachary Poehlman 1:39:41
Off The Front
6 Daniel Wanjoh US Military Endurance Sports 1:43:20
1
7 Deshaun Bard 1:43:20
2
8 Cody Leuck 1:43:20
3
9 Andrea Rossi 1:43:20
4
10 Wade Bannister 1:43:20
5
11 Gerald Valdez Padyak Racing Team 1:43:21
6
12 Joey Mashchak Team Sky Canyon 1:43:21
7
13 Bayron Herrera Bahati-WTR 1:43:22
8
14 Isaac De robles TRU Cycling 1:43:22
9
15 Gabriele Canzi 1:43:23
10
16 Garet Sakamoto Tru Cycling / TRU / TRACE3 Rac 1:43:24
11
17 Stu Stivers TRU Cycling 1:43:34
18 William Raus Temecula Velo 1:44:56
Off The Back
19 Tom Mccarthy SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 1:44:57
Off The Back
20 Anthony Dizon SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 1:44:57
Off The Back
21 Anthony Di basilio Team Sky Canyon 1:46:09
Off The Back
22 William Henderson Team sky canyon 1:46:10
Off The Back
23 Jacob Ingwersen Swamis Junior Development Elit 1:46:10
Off The Back
24 Brennan Moore 1:46:10
Off The Back
25 Jeff Lorentzen 1:49:50
Off The Back
26 Levi Jefferies Swami's Junior Development Tea 1:50:49
Off The Back
27 Emmanuel Garcia 1:51:07
Off The Back
28 Kirk Orellana SoCalCross 1:51:20
Off The Back
DNF Tyler Hendershot SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C
DNF Alejandro Nunez
DNF Rustico Rasing SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C
DNF Larry Hu
DNF Robert Parsley JAX
DNF Dudley Cramond Team Sky Canyon
DNF Joel Rivera
DNF Andrew Jefferson
DNF Patrick Miller Team Sky Canyon
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Westall Impact racing 1:42:20
1
2 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing 1:42:20
2
Teammate Win: Jake Westall
3 Eric Wright Best Chauffered/ OC Armada 1:42:20
3
4 Jeff Garcia CVC Racing 1:42:21
4
5 Scott Matsuda Best-VIP p/b Mazda 1:42:21
5
6 James Esser ORNOT 1:42:21
6
7 Jun Hoshino OC Armada / Best-VIP p/b Mazda 1:42:21
7
8 Joe Chang 1:42:21
8
9 Randy Nelson 1:42:21
9
10 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing 1:42:21
10
Teammate Win: Jake Westall
11 Jose Laureanoramos OC Armada/ Best-VIP p/b Mazda 1:42:22
11
12 Steve Walker Monster Media 1:42:22
12
13 Bahati Worley Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 1:42:22
13
14 David Steinhafel Big Orange Cycling 1:42:22
14
15 Roger Hauptman ORNOT 1:42:23
15
16 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Cannondale/S 1:42:23
16
17 Domenic Defeo iii 1:42:24
17
18 Heith Masters CalPools 1:42:24
18
19 Christian Poe Impact Racing 1:42:25
19
Teammate Win: Jake Westall
20 Carlos Salazar Best-VIP p/b Mazda 1:42:26
20
Teammate Top 5: Scott Matsuda
21 Andrew Burke CycleWerks 1:42:26
21
22 Charles Sutphin US Military Endurance Sports 1:42:28
22
23 Jason Potter OC-Armada 1:42:38
1
24 Phillip Husband Sc2/Primal 1:42:38
2
25 Briian Johnson Dons Bike 1:42:38
3
26 Brian Co RYDfast pb/ VeloHangar 1:42:38
4
27 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific 1:42:39
5
28 Juan Esparza 1:42:40
6
29 Scott Palmer Coates Single Speed MTB Team 1:42:40
7
30 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati / WTR 1:42:44
31 Richard Johnson S2C/Primal 1:42:45
32 Kendall Stanley Bahati Racing 1:42:46
33 Sean Matthews Penuel Bicycles 1:42:52
34 Richard Mendez S2C Primal 1:42:54
35 Matthew Hawkesworth Impact Racing Team 1:42:54
36 Craig Doppmann Impact Racing 1:43:07 Teammate Win: Jake Westall
37 Mark Slobom Best-VIP p/b Mazda 1:43:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Matsuda
38 Anthony Reguero Bahati - WTR 1:44:13
Off The Back
39 Seth Huggins CVC Racing 1:44:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Garcia
40 Ralph Vizcaino Impact Racing 1:44:29
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jake Westall
41 Carlos Glines Best-VIP p/b Mazda 1:44:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Matsuda
42 Byron Oviedo Team Velosport-CA 1:44:30
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Bigos Velo Hangar
DNF Robert Burdett U S Military Endurance Sports
DNF Aljohn Fernandez SouthBay Wheelman
DNF Michael Finlay US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Homero Mejia
DNF Ralph Rivas
DNF David Terrell Big Orange Cycling
DNF Mark Nebeker S2C
DNF Brendon Zinke Moment Bicycles
DNF Zackery Sosnowski Moment Bicycles
DNF Steve Walker Monster Media
Finishers: Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Superdave Koesel Monster Media Elite 1:50:32
Off The Front
2 Brandon Gritters Breakaway From Cancer Elite Ma 1:50:33
Off The Front
3 Greg Kogut Moment Bicycles 1:50:34
Off The Front
4 Matt Cuttler Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycle 1:50:34
Off The Front
5 Shawn Vangassen monster media elite masters 1:51:41
Off The Front
6 Michael J. smith Santa Monica BMW / Helen's Cyc 1:51:41
Off The Front
7 Karl Bordine Monster MEDIA 1:51:53
Off The Front
8 Kayle Leogrande surf city/sterling BMW 1:52:08
1
9 Mike Easter Velo Pasadena 1:52:09
2
10 Rudolph Napolitano Velo Pasadena Race Team 1:52:11
3
11 Antonio Cruz Velo Pasadena Team 1:52:11
4
12 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters 1:52:11
5
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Vangassen
13 Ryan Dorris Monster Media / Spy 1:52:11
6
14 Anthony Morrow S2C Primal 1:52:11
7
15 Paul Vaccari Monster media spu 1:52:12
8
16 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling 1:52:12
9
17 Patrick Bos Monster Media/Spy Racing -elit 1:52:12
10
18 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label Racing 1:52:13
11
19 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycle 1:52:13
12
Teammate Top 5: Matt Cuttler
20 Terry Steeves Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 1:52:13
13
21 Dustin Armstrong Velo Pasadena Team 1:52:13
14
22 Eric Bierman Ninety-7 1:52:13
15
23 Lee Hodgin Swami's Cycling Club 1:52:14
16
24 John Abate Surf City Cyclery / Cylance.co 1:52:14
17
25 Tony Manzella Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycle 1:52:14
18
Teammate Top 5: Matt Cuttler
26 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team 1:52:15
19
27 Marcelo Pesoa S2C Primal 1:52:16
20
28 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur 1:52:16
21
29 Joseph Lafico Chicken & Waffles Racing 1:52:17
22
30 Derryl Halpern Velo Pasadena Team 1:52:17
23
31 Nathaniel Deibler Monster Media Elite Masters 1:52:17
24
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Vangassen
32 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW 1:52:17
25
33 Gerald Bacher Swami's Cycling Club 1:52:18
26
34 Agustin Rojas-muă±oz Swami's Cycling Club 1:52:18
27
35 Stephen Lavery Swami's Cycling Club 1:52:19
28
36 Rob Kamppila Surf city cyclery / sterling B 1:52:19
29
37 Tony Brady TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton 1:52:19
30
38 Mani Motamed Hot Tubes 1:52:20
31
39 Gregory Romero Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW 1:52:22
32
40 Christopher Mcdonald Monster Media Elite Masters 1:52:41 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Vangassen
41 Robbie Miranda Surf City Cyclery 1:52:46
42 Nathan Hakken Swami's Cycling Club 1:52:48
43 Travis Wilkerson Breakaway From Cancer Elite Ma 1:52:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Gritters
DNF Troy Huerta Swamis
DNF Michael Yeager Monster Media
DNF Mani Motamed Hot Tubes
DNF Kathryn Donovan Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cook
DNF Kirk Gilligan R5 Ciclismo
DNF Chris Gagne S2C/Primal
DNF Chad Moston Santa Monica BMW Helens Racing Teammate Top 5: Matt Cuttler
DNF Noah Grassi Swami's Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aron Gadhia VRC 1:34:51
1
2 Bart Clifford surf city 1:34:51
2
3 Tommy Robles BREAKAWAY FROM CANCER 1:34:51
3
4 Benny Parks jessup auto plaza 1:34:52
4
5 Oliver Bohlman R5Ciclismo 1:34:53
5
6 Bill Harris Browning Automotive 1:34:53
6
7 Joshua Gruenberg G3 Foundation/Trek 1:34:53
7
8 Steve Klasna Amgen Break Away Fro Cancer 1:34:54
8
9 Todd Parks Hammer nutrition Racing 1:34:55
9
10 Mark Fluss SMBMW Helen's Racing 1:34:55
10
11 Peter Andersen S2C/Primal 1:34:55
11
12 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal 1:34:56
12
13 Marvin Hall G3 foundation/Trek 1:34:56
13
14 Saul Nunez UC Cyclery/JW Floors 1:34:56
14
15 James Robbins S2C Primal 1:34:57
15
16 Scott Raymond Browning Automotive p/b Corrid 1:34:58
16
17 Donald Curci Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyc 1:34:58
17
18 Tomaz Hrycyk Danielo Sportswear 1:34:58
18
19 Zac Houghton R5Ciclismo 1:34:58
19
Teammate Top 5: Oliver Bohlman
20 Craig Mannino R5Ciclismo 1:34:59
20
Teammate Top 5: Oliver Bohlman
21 James Pappe Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Maste 1:35:00
21
22 Edwin Rojas G3Foundation / Trek 1:35:00
22
23 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/RW 1:35:00
23
24 Rudy Muncker g3 foundation 1:35:00
24
25 Bud Owens Monster Media p/b Fight Meso 1:35:00
25
26 Robert Knock Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 1:35:00
26
27 Kevin Whitlock UC Cyclery/JW Floors 1:35:01
27
28 Michael Anderson Velo Vegas Racing p/b NuMale 1:35:01
28
29 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal 1:35:05
1
30 Terry Johnes Sun Coast Velo - UCC/JW Floori 1:35:06
2
31 Darrick Mcvay Monster Media/Spy 1:35:06
3
32 Roger Ortiz UC Cyclery / JW Floors 1:35:07
4
33 Stephen Kocher S2C/Primal 1:35:08
5
34 Joseph Dagostino S2C 1:35:08
6
35 James Doyle Santa Clarita Velo 1:35:09
36 Jon Gallagher 1:35:09
37 William Aligue SouthBay Wheelmen 1:35:09
38 Rich Cimadoro Amgen Breakaway Masters 1:35:11
39 Greg Twitty UC Cyclery/JW Floors 1:35:15
40 Andrew Jessup jr. Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyc 1:35:15
41 Matias Mendigochea Santa Monica BMW Helens Cycles 1:35:17
42 David Bautista Stage 2/Primal 1:35:32
43 Ted Rupp g3 foundation 1:35:42
Off The Back
44 Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling 1:36:00
Off The Back
45 James Stark S2C/Primal 1:36:07
Off The Back
46 Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling 1:36:28
Off The Back
47 Rob Messecher 1:37:10
Off The Back
48 Dennis King CCT 1:38:47
Off The Back
49 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal 1:43:54
Off The Back
50 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal 1:43:55
Off The Back
DNF John Hatchitt Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Maste
DNF Jach Adrain Team Silver
DNF Louie Amelburu MaDDog racing P/B Microseal/GQ
DNF Joaquin Blanco G3 FOUNDATION
DNF Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
DNF Doug D'aluisio
DNF Dennis Grob penuel bikes
DNF Robert Macpherson southbaywhellmen
DNF Craig Miller Browming Automotive Group
DNF Brien Miller JESSUP AUTO PLAZA p/b P.S. Cyc
DNF Michael Murray S2C Cycling
DNF Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Teammate Top 5: Tommy Robles
DNF Joel Wheeler UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF Brett Clark Breakaway from Cancer Teammate Top 5: Tommy Robles
DNF John Wike Big Orange Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway From Cancer Elite Ma 1:34:51
1
2 Steven Strickler g3foundation / trek 1:34:52
2
3 Bradley P. jones Browning Auto - BBI/SIC 1:34:54
3
4 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway from Cancer 1:34:56
4
5 Roger Worthington worthy labor 1:34:56
5
6 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring 1:34:56
6
7 Hrach Gevrikyan Velo Pasadena 1:34:58
7
8 Malcolm Hill Breakaway From Cancer Elite Ma 1:34:58
8
Teammate Win: Mark Hoffenberg
9 Mark Palmer G3 Foundation 1:35:00
9
10 Fred Arellano Browning Automotive p/b Corrid 1:35:02
10
11 Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling 1:35:02
11
12 Frank Picarelli Browning Automotive p/b Corrid 1:35:05
13 Christian Walker Velo Pasadena Team 1:35:09
14 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW flooring 1:35:15
DNF Mario Reyes S2C Stage 2
DNF Peter Espinoza Bahati racing
DNF Nate Smith Stage 2 Cyclery/Primal Racing
DNF Robert Mosier Bahati
DNF Kurt Kovacks S2C Primal
DNF Cyril Hunte
DNF Dirk Cowley FFKR
DNF Bill Carlson UCC/JWFloors
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 2:10:15
1
2 Lachlan Morton Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 2:10:16
2
Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
3 Ulises Alfredo KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 2:10:17
3
4 Justin Williams Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale 2:10:17
4
5 Bobby Lea 2:10:18
5
6 Justin Oien Axeon Hagens Berman Cycling Te 2:10:18
6
7 Eder Frayre Mexcio Team 2:10:18
7
8 Luis Mario castro GD Froiz 2:10:18
8
9 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 2:10:19
9
Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
10 Shawn Daurelio KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 2:10:19
10
Teammate Top 5: Ulises Alfredo
11 Wolfgang Brandl CENTRIC BIKES 2:10:19
11
12 Eric Abrams 2:10:19
12
13 Innokenty Zavyalov SoCalCycling.com 2:10:19
13
14 Michael Chauner 2:10:19
14
15 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 2:10:20
15
Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
16 Erick Sobey SoCalCycling.com 2:10:21
16
17 Tyler Locke CENTRIC BIKES 2:10:21
17
18 Alexander Braico Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 2:10:21
18
Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
19 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 2:10:21
19
Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
20 Rigoberto Cabrera quezada SoCalCycling.com 2:10:21
20
21 Rene Corella Start Vaxes 2:10:21
21
22 Maarten Desair United Cycling Team 2:10:21
22
23 Luis-alejandro Zamudio Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b 2:10:21
23
24 Ignacio Prado TENNIS STAR 2:10:21
24
25 Ryan Wei Team Cliff Bar 2:10:21
25
26 Geoffrey Curran 2:10:22
26
27 Wesley Eslick SoCalCycling.com 2:10:22
27
28 Cory Lockwood KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 2:10:23
28
Teammate Top 5: Ulises Alfredo
29 Beau Edwards GIANT Racing 2:10:23
29
30 David Greif Sabino Cycles Racing 2:10:23
30
31 Austin Venhuizen Michelob Ultra Lagrange 21+ 2:10:23
31
32 Tim Savre Credite' Velo TREK 2:10:23
32
33 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 2:10:24
33
34 Juan Garibay Full Circle Cycling 2:10:24
34
35 Matthew Zimmer Credite' Velo TREK 2:10:25
35
36 Eric Oien Echelon-Storck Development Tea 2:10:29
1
37 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 2:10:29
2
Teammate Top 5: Ulises Alfredo
38 Jeremiah Wiscovitch SC Velo 2:10:29
3
39 Leo Reyes Full Circle Cycling 2:10:29
4
40 Duban Sanchez KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 2:10:30
5
Teammate Top 5: Ulises Alfredo
41 Alvin Escajeda ENDO CONCEPT TEAM 2:10:30
6
42 Christopher Putt Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 2:10:30
7
Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
43 Francis Barriault Andrecycle Kaycan RDS 2:10:30
8
44 John Janneck Tru Cycling P/b Fullerton Bicy 2:10:31
9
45 Menso De jong Team Clif Bar 2:10:31
10
46 Martin Adamczyk SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 2:10:33
11
47 Spencer Ito 2:10:34
12
48 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 2:10:36
13
49 Stephan Hoffman Team Clif Bar 2:10:37
14
50 Brandon Jones SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 2:10:38
15
51 Matt Brophy Credite' Velo TREK 2:10:43
52 Jonathan Hornbeck 2:10:45
53 Jonathan Deguzman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 2:10:45
54 Angus Morton Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 2:10:45 Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
55 Orlando Garibay Cylance-InCycle p/b Cannondale 2:10:49 Teammate Top 5: Justin Williams
56 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 2:10:53
57 David Goodman Credite' Velo TREK 2:10:54
58 Edward Greene Team VeloSelect 2:10:55
59 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity 2:11:00
60 Nick Perhala Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 2:11:05
61 Tony Brady TRU Cycling 2:11:05
62 Rodrigo Goicolea Michelob Ultra La Grange 2:11:08
63 Kenyon Ralph SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 2:11:09
64 Cory Williams cylance incycle pb cannondale 2:11:18 Teammate Top 5: Justin Williams
65 Patrik Ericsson CENTRIC BIKES 2:11:19
66 Evan Hartig Credite' Velo TREK 2:11:24
67 Francisco Flores S2C Primal 2:11:29
68 Eric Geier SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 2:11:29
69 Emmanuel Suarez CENTRIC BIKES 2:11:36
70 Nicholas Castellano Full Circle Cycling 2:11:38
71 Jacob Gerhardt Team Clif Bar 2:11:38
72 Christian Husband Full Circle Cycling 2:12:03
73 Vincent Owens Team Clif Bar 2:12:07
74 Roger Ainslie SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 2:12:18
75 Andrew Bosco Browning Automotive p/b Corrid 2:12:18
76 Adam Mills Source Endurance 2:12:22
77 Hilton Clarke cylance 2:12:22
78 David Herrera Team Velosport-CA 2:12:49
79 Michael Jasinski Team Clif Bar 2:19:32
80 Andrew Wilson Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 2:19:32
81 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 2:19:32 Teammate Top 5: Ulises Alfredo
82 Mario Zamora S2C Primal 2:19:32
83 Ramus Anderson 2:19:32
84 Jordan Cheyne Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 2:19:32 Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
85 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling 2:19:32
86 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Elite Team 2:19:32
87 Eric Hilbrecht hie Cycling / RW 2:19:32
DNF Robert Angle Tru Cycling/ Trace3
DNF Brian Arfmann Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR
DNF Lucas Binder CENTRIC BIKES
DNF Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
DNF Edwin Clement SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C
DNF Gregoire Faber SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C
DNF Robert Freeman KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Top 5: Ulises Alfredo
DNF Cory Greenberg Cylance-Incycle PB Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Justin Williams
DNF Samuel Grove Cylance Incycle pd Cannondale
DNF Christopher Lonergan Monster Media Racing
DNF Nick Ramos Full Circle Cycling
DNF Christopher Rea UltraMo's Racing
DNF Jose Reyes Full Circle Cycling
DNF Michael Russell TRU / Trace3 Racing p/b Fuller
DNF Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation
DNF Diego Sandoval Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Justin Williams
DNF Terry Steeves Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F
DNF Camilo Zambrano Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Justin Williams
DNF Bart Hollaren Donkey Label
DNF Shawn Vangassen Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Chris Anderson Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Vincent Gonzales Tru elite cycling
DNF Rob Morris street trash
DNF Thomas Adamson Tru/Trace3 P/B Fullerton Bicyc
DNF Raphael Oliveira CENTRIC BIKES
DNF Peter Behm FLC cycling
DNF Brandon Gritters Breakaway From Cancer Elite Ma
DNF Sam Curlee US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Quinten Kirby Socalcycling.com
DNF Sean Burkitt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF David Miller Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Daniel Zitter SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C
DNF Benjamin Rathkamp SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C
DNF Josh Ruiz Cylance/ Incycle P/b Cannondal
DNF Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Jonathan Mckenzie TRU / Trace3 Racing p/b Fuller
DNF Troy Gielish Simple Green/Cycles Veloche
Finishers: Cat 1: 60   Cat 2: 43   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makayla Macpherson southbaywheelmen 1:35:32
1
2 Zoe Ta-perez Major Motion Racing 1:35:32
2
3 Natalie Acosta GBS Racing 1:35:33
3
4 Kimberlin Froeschner Sisterhood of Cycling 1:35:34
4
5 Mechele Busby 1:35:34
5
6 Alexandria Sarkisian Betty Designs 1:35:34
6
7 Thialor Mize 1:35:34
7
8 Susan Sloan R5Ciclismo 1:35:34
8
9 Katherine Nadler SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 1:35:34
9
10 Jenna Klein Monster Media Racing p/b Fight 1:35:35
10
11 Denise Carroll Moment Bicycles 1:35:35
11
12 Christina Ooi Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 1:35:36
12
13 Ginger Boyd 1:35:36
13
14 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 1:35:36
14
Teammate Top 5: Kimberlin Froeschner
15 Michelle Disanti Sisterhood of Cycling 1:35:36
15
Teammate Top 5: Kimberlin Froeschner
16 Rachel Marcuson Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 1:35:37
16
17 Lillian Mccormick SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 1:35:37
17
18 Andrea Janikowski Sisterhood of Cycling 1:35:37
18
Teammate Top 5: Kimberlin Froeschner
19 Rubirosa Vizcaino R5Ciclismo 1:35:38
19
20 Tracy Paaso Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 1:35:40
20
21 Liesel Lemay Back Abbey 1:35:43
22 Holly Gabel 1978 1:35:44
23 Ashely Lopez GBS RACING 1:35:53 Teammate Top 5: Natalie Acosta
24 Abigail Mccrea Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Ra 1:36:30
Off The Back
DNF Elaine Gronberg R5Ciclismo
DNF Jennifer Hirsch South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Win: Makayla Macpherson
DNF Casey Cohenmeyer SDBC/Emerald Textiles
DNF Becky Flora R5ciclismo
DNF Judy Fldman Bicycle.net
DNF Donna Bertiger Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kimberlin Froeschner
DNF Candice Bauman Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Tetrick Twenty16 RideBiker 1:53:25
Off The Front
2 Alison Jackson Twenty16RideBiker 1:53:47
1
Teammate Win: Jennifer Tetrick
3 Holly Breck Twenty16 RideBiker 1:53:47
2
Teammate Win: Jennifer Tetrick
4 Ana Teresa casas CONADE VISIT MEXICO UAEM 1:53:47
3
5 Gretchen Stumhofer Colavita|Bianchi p/b Vittoria 1:53:47
4
6 Angelica Frayre Monster Media 1:53:47
5
7 Judah Sencenbaugh Sabino Cycles Racing 1:53:48
6
8 Solymar Rivera JETCyling 1:53:48
7
9 Elizabeth Wilborne Hagens Berman|Supermint 1:53:48
8
10 Antonieta Gaxiola CONADE Visit Mxico UAEM 1:53:48
9
11 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:53:48
10
12 Pamela Schuster Monster Media/SPY Racing pb Fi 1:53:48
11
13 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Trek 1:53:48
12
14 Melanie Beale Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit L 1:53:49
13
15 Catherine Ouellette 1:53:49
14
16 Daniela Garcia Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 1:53:49
15
17 Alexa Prez alva JETCycling 1:53:50
16
18 Leah Thomas Twenty16 RideBiker 1:53:50
17
Teammate Win: Jennifer Tetrick
19 Esther Walker SDBC p/b Emerald Textiles 1:53:51
18
20 Athena Countouriotis Sisterhood of Cycling 1:53:51
19
21 Jenna Macpherson JET Cycling 1:53:51
20
22 Eri Yonamine CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:53:51
21
23 Lauren Mulwitz 1:53:51
22
24 Summer Moak Twenty16 1:53:51
23
25 Karen Meske Holliday Rock pb Zoca 1:53:51
24
26 Alison Jones Sisterhood of cycling 1:53:52
25
27 Renee Robinson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 1:53:52
26
28 Kate Wilson Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 1:53:52
27
29 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 1:53:52
28
30 Amelia Tanner JETCycling 1:53:53
29
30 Rachel Cross Monster Media/SPY Racing 1:53:53
29
32 Heather Balbier Sisterhood of Cycling 1:53:53
31
33 Kathryn Donovan Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cook 1:53:53
32
34 Sarah Swan Strive Racing 1:53:53
33
35 Chane Jonker JETCycling 1:53:53
36 Rachel Holzer Sisterhood of Cycling 1:53:53
37 Alicia Silvera Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 1:53:54
38 Vikki Appel Sisterhood of Cycling 1:53:54
39 Katherine Ellis SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 1:53:57
40 Jennifer Camoriano FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Regional Team 1:53:58
41 Jessica Noyola Twenty16 RideBiker 1:53:58 Teammate Win: Jennifer Tetrick
42 Krista Panaro Sisterhood of Cycling 1:54:00
43 Rachelle Jorgensen Monster Media Elite Women 1:54:10
44 Denise Mueller Sisterhood of Cycling 1:56:15
45 Andrea Cyr Big Orange Cycling 1:56:15
46 Ruth Clemence Sisterhood of Cycling 1:56:15
47 Shannon Castle Holliday Rock pb Zoca 1:56:15
48 Tracy Tilton 1:56:15
49 Lizbeth Urenos armas Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 1:56:15
50 Saha Perry Sisterhood of Cycling 1:56:15
51 Rachel Wills Moment Bicycles 1:56:16
52 Catherine Ortiz Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Gear 1:56:16
53 Amy Firth Holliday Rock pb Zoca 1:56:16
54 Katherine Wymbs Michelob Ultra - La Grange 21+ 1:56:16
55 Trina Jacobson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 1:56:16
56 Moriah Swan Strive Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
57 Lisa Buckland Sisterhood of Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
58 Nicole Leroux Sisterhood of Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Raegan Lunsford Sisterhood of cycling
Off The Back
DNF Lvie Crawford JETCycling
DNF Meagan Jones Sisterhood Of Cycling
DNF Jenny Rios Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F
DNF Leah Rodarti sisterhood of cycling
DNF Courtney Wiseman Sisterhood of cycling
DNF Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
15615 Kate Curtiss SDBC emerald textiles
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 7