Log In
Monsters of the Midway • May 7 2016
Overcast, 56 degrees, wind 18 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
2 Daniel Noboa Scarlet Fire Racing
3 Jarret Oldham Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
4 Peter Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
5 James Brown Intelligentsia Coffee
6 Jeffrey Schroetlin Korte Hammer Down Racing
7 John Kuhfahl xXx Racing
8 Alex Voitik EGO p/b SammyG+s Bikes
9 Konrad Witt Athletes By Design
10 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
11 James Flora Burnham Racing
12 Felipe Cardenas
13 Michael Keller ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
14 Robert Kelley Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Peter Kelley
15 Simon Phuah INTENT
16 Trevor Rolette EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Win: Andrew Giniat
17 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
18 David Ross Athletes by Design
19 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
20 Sven Gartner EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Win: Andrew Giniat
21 Justin Bowes Burnham Racing
22 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
23 Kyle Selph EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Win: Andrew Giniat
24 Sean Metz xXx Racing - AthletiCo
25 Alexander Pearson Chicago Cuttin Crew
26 Andrew Santos Lifeline Racing
27 Thomson Remo
28 Thomas Torbik ABD Cycling Team
29 Erik Schwedland Cutters Cycling
30 Sean O'donnell Scarlet Fire Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Noboa
31 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
32 Robert Murray Beverly Bike - VeePak
33 Michael Wilkie Athletes By Design
34 Matt Riddle Lifeline Racing Team
35 Brian Kwak Lifeline Racing
36 Andrew Zens Heritage Cycling
37 Rich Steinbrecher Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Peter Kelley
38 Vic Emond Velocity Racing
39 Stephen Griffin Ten27 Cycling Club
40 Jack Thompson Athletes By Design
DNF Justin Miller Team Six One Four
DNF Voytek Glinkowski POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO Internati
DNF Karim Abdelkader Velocity Racing
DNF Anthony Vicino
DNF Michael Macedon
DNF Sean Mccarthy ABD Cycling Club
DNF Aidan Burkins Spin Zone Racing
DNF William Champion RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
DNF Hugh Gill PBC Racing
DNF David Mcdowell iii Wild Card Cycling
DNF Nathan Pfeifer Jus d'Orange
DNF David Reyes Heritage Race Club
DNF John Dapkus PSIMET Racing
DNF Cory Hickman Burnham Racing
DNF Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
DNF Jon Kiner
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Svenstrup Zone-6 / Motion Cycling
2 Justin Miller Team Six One Four
3 John Polomchak RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
4 Rick Schopp INTENT
5 Michael Atkins Spin Zone Racing
6 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle
7 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
8 Hugh Gill PBC Racing
9 Thomas Torbik ABD Cycling Team
10 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
11 Gary Baisa Brazon Dropouts
12 Dane Murphy Chicago Cuttin' Crew
13 David hudson ? xXx Racing
14 Andrew Zens Heritage Cycling Club
15 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC - MO
16 Michael Cook spin zone racing p/b Sportcrafters
17 Jafet Torres
18 Freddy Bernabe
19 Stanley Trzeciak Plus Cycling Team
20 Marc O'shea EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
21 Alex Nemeth Ego P/B Sammy's
22 Tim Gehr Bicycle Heaven
23 Andreas Fischer Psimet Racing
24 Gregory Nash Project 5 Racing
25 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
26 Jim Maddock Bonkers Cycling
27 Wojciech Czerkies PLUS Cycling Team
28 Nathan Pfeifer Jus d'Orange
29 Brian Sullivan Spin Zone Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Atkins
30 David Mcdowell iii Wild Card Cycling
31 Cory Brown EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
32 Greg Mueller Spinzone Teammate Top 5: Michael Atkins
33 Gary Bentz Team Bicycle Heaven
34 Matthew Sedwick INTENT Teammate Top 5: Rick Schopp
35 Lance Maylath Project 5 Racing
36 Erik Schwedland Cutters Cycling
37 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing
DNF Ben Freas Zone-6/Motion Cycling Teammate Win: Thomas Svenstrup
DNF Sean Mccarthy ABD
DNF Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Breuer Comrade Cycles Racing
2 Andrei Cismas xXx Racing
3 Paul Hartner Bonkers Cycling
4 Nick Thiery Cutters
5 Kevin Ramos santillan South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Mark Ayala South Chicago Wheelmen
7 John Oconnell University of Illinois at Urbana Ca
8 Hans Yeates UPB Cycling
9 Daryus Patel xXx Racing/Athletico
10 Jon Smail Psimet Racing
11 Marty Merritt Bonkers Cycling Teammate Top 5: Paul Hartner
12 Rob Jacobsen INTENT
13 Sam Lefebre XXX Racing-Athletico
14 Brandon Conine UPB Cycling
15 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing-Athletico
16 Laszlo Jakab University of Chicago
17 William Zola Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
18 James Yoo Half Acre Cycling
19 Karl Jahns Trek Store Davenport
20 Paul Struebing
21 Eric Gomez Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
22 Matt Maniscalco Spidermonkey Cycling
23 Benjamin Siver Bonkers Cycling Teammate Top 5: Paul Hartner
24 Michael Neal INTENT
25 Peter Doroszko UNATTACHED
26 Matthew Talbert xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrei Cismas
27 Eric Shivvers roll:
28 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
DNF Guiober Cuevas Unattached
DNF Brad Erickson xXx Racing-Athletico
DNF Charles Goldman xXx Racing-Athletico
DNF Matt Murphy INTENT
DNF John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Kevin Ramos santillan
DNF Stephen Windisch University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
DNF Joe Sullivan Higher Gear
DNF James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Kevin Ramos santillan
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Ayala South Chicago Wheelmen
2 John Oconnell University of Illinois at Urbana Ca
3 Hans Yeates UPB Cycling
4 Frederico Rios Roll: Racing
5 Andrei Cismas xXx Racing
6 Nick Thiery Cutters
7 Johan Konter Union Cycling Team
8 Marc Royster Union Cycling Team
9 Paul Hartner Bonkers Cycling
10 Dan Frazier Frazier Racing
11 Marty Merritt Bonkers Cycling
12 Drew Priest-grochowski Cut Cats Courier
13 Thomas Carlson
14 Daniel Breuer Comrade Cycles Racing
15 Kevin Ramos santillan South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Win: Mark Ayala
16 Guiober Cuevas Unattached
17 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing-Athletico
18 Sam Lefebre XXX Racing-Athletico
19 Eric Gomez Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
20 Lincoln Ellis Rapha RCC
21 Brent Baumann
22 Daryus Patel xXx Racing/Athletico
23 Joe Sullivan Higher Gear
24 Andrew Rascia xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrei Cismas
25 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin' Crew
26 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
27 Matt Murphy INTENT
28 Jeff Sanner Half acre cycling
29 Kirt Monk Bike and Hike
30 Rodolfo Villalvir
31 Jack Thornburg Roll: Racing Teammate Top 5: Frederico Rios
32 William Lue
33 Arturo Garza-gongora xXx Racing-Athletico
34 Peter Doroszko UNATTACHED
35 Jake Weiskirch Vision Quest
36 Olvin Lopez
37 Matthew Talbert xXx Racing - Athletico
38 Stephen Windisch University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
39 Jose Rodriguez US Military Endurance Sports
40 James Fattaleh Roll: Racing Teammate Top 5: Frederico Rios
41 Eddie Krillenberger Indiana University-Bloomington
42 Trevor Von boeck
43 Todd Case INTENT
44 Seth Herr
45 Alex Bolotin POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO Internati
46 Michael Nix XXX Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrei Cismas
47 Patrick Boyle
48 Eric Shivvers roll:
49 Brad Mitchell Roll: Racing Teammate Top 5: Frederico Rios
50 Adrian Gornicki
51 Brian Maslouski MOX Multisport
52 Daniel Chiaravalli HALF ACRE CYCLING
53 Greg Saul
54 Bradley Wong
55 Carlos Fernandez Chicago Triathlon Club
DNF Matt Maniscalco Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Stephen Miwa
DNF Paul Struebing
DNF Benjamin Siver Bonkers Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baris Key Downers Grove Bicycle Club
2 Jose Rodriguez US Military Endurance Sports
3 Kevin Moncrieff Bicycle Heaven
4 Marc Royster Union Cycling Team
5 Yurii Morozov
6 Dan Frazier Frazier Racing
7 Kirt Monk Bike and Hike
8 Andrew Rascia xXx Racing
9 Kendall Hudson xXx Racing-Athletico
10 Brent Baumann
11 Johan Konter Union Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Marc Royster
12 Olvin Lopez
13 Arturo Garza-gongora xXx Racing-Athletico
14 Nico Cabrera Chicago Cuttin Crew
15 Jack Thornburg Roll: Racing
16 James Fattaleh Roll: Racing
17 David Villegas xXx Racing
18 Lincoln Ellis Rapha RCC
19 Jesper Madsen Voth lab @UChicagoChem
20 Daniel Moroney
21 Aaron Litoff Northwestern University Cycling Tea
22 Jeff Sanner Half Acre Cycling
23 Matthew Best
24 Mike Metivier
25 Dustin Gourdin
26 Todd Case Intent
27 Mike Tobin XXX Racing
28 John Cooper
29 Christopher Buford
30 Andrew Haky University of Chicago
31 Patrick Boyle
32 Enaungksah Obannon Major Taylor Chicago
33 Davide Rosiglioni xxxracing-athletico
34 Daniel Chiaravalli HALF ACRE CYCLING
35 Patrick Martin Purdue University
36 Timothy Puczkowskyj BabyRing
37 Brian O'halloran xXx Racing-Athletico
38 Matthew Sosh Team Apache
39 Brian Maslouski MOX Multisport
40 Rodolfo Villalvir
41 Christopher Arntsen
42 Randolph Manning
43 Richard Moellering XXX Racing-Athletico
DNF Adrian Gornicki
DNF Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin' Crew
DNF Drew Priest-grochowski Cut Cats Courier
DNF Greg Saul
DNF Hassan Najfi
Finishers: Cat 5: 42   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ean Pugh Spin Zone Racing
2 Aidan Burkins Spin Zone Racing Teammate Win: Ean Pugh
3 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU/Kruto Internati
4 Christopher Rosso
5 Nick Noone ford
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Costin The Pony Shop
2 Luke Goldman xXx Racing-Athletico
3 Jacob Kusar
4 Jack Diemar
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Haas The Weather Channel
2 Jeffrey Schroetlin Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
4 Vaidas Barcys UPB Cycling
5 James Flora Burnham Racing
6 Bob Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee
7 Simon Phuah INTENT
8 Michael Murphy Tower Racing
9 Stephen Griffin Ten27 Cycling Club
10 Stanley Trzeciak Plus Cycling Team
11 William Champion RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
12 Karim Abdelkader Velocity Racing
13 Cory Hickman Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Tom Driver
14 Andrew Anderson Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO Interna
15 Greg Mueller
16 Wojciech Czerkies PLUS Cycling Team
17 Justin Bowes Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Tom Driver
18 Marc Zionts The Weather Channel Teammate Win: Brian Haas
19 Chris Patterson Tower Racing
20 Nathan Troia Team Bicycle Heaven
21 Brian Kwak Lifeline Racing
22 Andreas Fischer Psimet Racing
23 Mike Rickey SBR Quantum Racing
24 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com/
25 Vic Emond Velocity Racing
26 Jason Holly PSIMET
27 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
28 Larry Stoegbauer Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO Interna
29 Andres Echeverri POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO Internati
30 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
31 Alfonso Reyes The Wheather Channel
32 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing
33 Rick Schopp INTENT
34 Gregory Nash Project 5 Racing
35 John Dapkus PSIMET Racing
36 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU-KRUTO Interntio
37 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Tom Driver
38 Peter Rolewicz The Weather Channel Teammate Win: Brian Haas
39 Brian Brown JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers
40 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Tom Driver
41 Bevan Brookfield Half Acre Cycling
42 Mark Misicko Tower Racing
43 Kevin Lantz Peoria Bicycle Club
DNF Stuart Grinell The Weather Channel Teammate Win: Brian Haas
DNF Jason Mindeman Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Tom Driver
DNF Robert Murray Beverly Bike - VeePak
DNF Lance Maylath Project 5 Racing
DNF Michael Cook Spin Zone Racing
DNF Fabio Orlandi
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Smail Psimet Racing
2 Pawel Slesinski PLUS CYCLING TEAM
3 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
4 Rob Jacobsen INTENT
5 Johnny Hudson Sasquatch Squadron/Mainstreet Bicyc
6 Sean Conley Region Racing
7 Dan Frazier Frazier Racing
8 Jeff Thomas
9 Andrew Campbell PLUS Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Pawel Slesinski
10 Jin Choi xXx Racing
11 Michael Killeen region racing p/b strack and van ti
12 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
13 Brad Erickson xXx Racing-Athletico
14 Lincoln Ellis RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
15 Arkadiusz Szczesny P{US Cycling Team
16 Eimis Svabas UPB Cycling
17 Michael Neal INTENT Teammate Top 5: Rob Jacobsen
18 Sean Costin
19 Karl Jahns Trek Store Davenport
20 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: John Walbaum
21 Anthony Otero psimet racing Teammate Win: Jon Smail
22 Charles Goldman xXx Racing-Athletico
23 Mike Tobin xXx Racing
24 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: John Walbaum
25 John Mahoney
26 Stephen Windisch University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
27 Tom Richards
28 Stephen Gabrys RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
29 Terry Burkins
30 Victor Mazzeo xXx Racing - Athletico
DNF Pawel Malecki PLUS Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Pawel Slesinski
DNF Kirt Monk Bike and Hike
33 Martin Tepoele EMC2 - Elmhurst Masters Competitive
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 Angela Rochester Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3 Erika Kondo xXx Racing - Athletico
4 Francine Haas PACT Dish Network Cycling
5 Rebecca Chan ABRT
6 Ellen Ryan Chicago Cuttin' Crew Teammate Win: Jannette Rho
7 Kelsey Phillips Chicago Cuttin' Crew Teammate Win: Jannette Rho
8 Emily Payonk Fort Wayne Outfitters
9 Emily Laflamme xXx Racing - Athletico Teammate Top 5: Erika Kondo
10 Kristen Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
11 Sydney Guagliardo PSIMET Racing
12 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Win: Jannette Rho
13 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan BFF Bikes
14 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing Athletico Teammate Top 5: Erika Kondo
15 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes
16 Marie Snyder Chicago Cuttin' Crew Teammate Win: Jannette Rho
17 Ramona Kuna ABD
DNF Gina Heiss BFF Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Kondo xXx Racing - Athletico
2 Kelsey Phillips Chicago Cuttin' Crew
3 Emily Payonk Fort Wayne Outfitters
4 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan BFF Bikes
5 Kristen Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
6 Lauren Conroy BFF Bikes
7 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants
8 Sarah London xXx Racing-Athletico Teammate Win: Erika Kondo
9 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan
10 Janet Moore
11 Rachael Delguanto Spin Zone Racing
12 Hayley Diemar TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development
13 Genna Brock
14 Mary Randall Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Top 5: Kelsey Phillips
15 Elizabeth Mckinley BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan
16 Lauren Wiscomb Bonkers Cycling
17 Bonnie Yoder Spin Zone Racing
18 Emily Laflamme xXx Racing - Athletico Teammate Win: Erika Kondo
19 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing Athletico Teammate Win: Erika Kondo
20 Ramona Kuna ABD
21 Sharon Budde xXx Racing
22 Courtney Diemar TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development
23 Vincci Fung Roll: Racing
24 Melissa Kelly xXx Racing-Athletico Teammate Win: Erika Kondo
25 Crystal Costello BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan
26 Liz Kestler PSIMET Racing
27 Ifigenia Susana BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan
DNF Ashley Cova roll:
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayley Diemar TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development
2 Courtney Diemar TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development Teammate Win: Hayley Diemar
3 Nora Abdelkader Team Velocity racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3