Log In
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium • May 29 2016
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Nadeau
2 Kyle Herlihy
3 Martin Senecal
4 Scott Kearney
5 John Murphy
6 Jerome Guerard
7 Donald Bishop
8 Jim Gomez
9 Philip Lavoie
10 Mikael Frisk
11 Jeffrey Scala
12 John Bogdanski
13 Barry Eyre
14 Brett Tremaine
15 Kevin Mitts
16 Dana Ravenberg
17 Myles Partellow
18 Stefano Zimei
19 Sung Pak
20 Christian Roos
21 Walter Lane
22 Chris Cosgrove
23 Nicholas Marshall
24 William Paredes
25 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM INSURANCE
26 Fintan Duffy
27 Christopher Dart
28 Adam Adler
29 Phil Mezecolle
30 Brian Pierce
31 Bill Huott
32 Mark Wursthorn
33 Michael Orlowsky
34 Lawrence Partill
DNF Tom Doucette
DNF Evan Fox
DNF Frederick Marvel
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challe
2 Scott Yarosh Northampton Bicycle
3 Nathan Coste Bikeworks MA
4 Aaron Black 0
5 Alexander Grabau Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challe Teammate Win: Daniel Mccabe
6 Matthew Erchull KindHuman Pactimo
7 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing
8 Nick Bruskewitz Monster media
9 Joshua Saxe 0 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Black
10 Mark Hewitt NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING
11 Craig London 0 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Black
12 Kyle Butler GREENLINE VELO
13 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
14 Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks
15 Daniel Smith 0 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Black
16 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot
17 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers
18 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS
19 Chris Niesen JAM fund/NCC/vittoria
20 Jonathan Guiza SHERPA
21 Ben Jankowski Northampton Cycle Club
22 Michael Staropoli SHERPA CYCLING
23 Mikko Aho AP JUNIOR
24 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa
25 Chris Morris Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi
26 John Gadrow White Pond Racing
27 Daniel Grimm FIT WERX
28 Jim Colella RACE CF
29 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club
30 Nicholas Willette Aetna Expo Wheelmen
31 Jonathan Albano Capital Bicycle Racing Club
32 John D'agostino CRCA/Team NYC Velo
33 Kurt Brouillette Cyclonauts Racers
34 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
35 Alan Burgess cheshire cycle racing
36 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source Racing
37 Anson Ross Southbridge bikes/cannondale
38 Michael Norton PORIUM HEALTH
39 Ciaran Mangan CCB
DNF Greg Mcelravy 0 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Black
DNF Kristain Moreau AP JUNIOR
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Black
2 Jerome Guerard
3 Mark Hewitt
4 Cameron Scott
5 Jimmy Sorel
6 Carter Bosch
7 Scott Birdsey
8 Barry Eyre
9 Brian Drollette
10 Charlie Philbrook
11 Jim Colella
12 Kurt Brouillette
13 Martin Senecal
14 Kyle Herlihy
15 Daniel Grimm
16 Anup Menon
17 Philip Lavoie
18 Dana Ravenberg
19 Luke Okerlund
20 John D'agostino
21 Fred Prescott
22 Sam Veggeberg
23 Kurt Mason
24 Andrew Reardon
25 Andy Scott
26 Brendan Hamel
27 Jim Gomez
28 Stefano Zimei
29 Christian Roos
30 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club
31 Daniel Rossano
32 Myles Partcella
33 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM INSURANCE
34 Stephanie Makoujy
35 Kevin Stewart
36 Patrick Staples NCC
37 Matthew Le
38 Manuel Reyes
39 Alex Weinman
40 Sung Pak
41 Jonathan O'keeffe
42 Chris Case
43 Rudolph Lalanne
44 William Paredes
45 Jonathan Jasak
46 Paul Comeau
47 Dale Hollingsworth
48 John Obrien
49 Alex Laifer
50 Matt Halfrey
DNF Brian Pierce
DNF Isaac Whitbeck
DNF Bill Hoott
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden AETNA
2 Jason Croteau Minuteman Road Club
3 Ciaran Mangan CCB
4 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers
5 Kyle Smith Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challe
6 Matthew Kressy WHEEL WORKS
7 David Hildebrand Aetna Expo Wheelmen
8 David Potter WeeBikeShop Racing protected by
9 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers Teammate Top 5: Joe Rodrigues
10 James Elliott CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
11 Kevin Yarde CYCLONAUTS Teammate Top 5: Joe Rodrigues
12 Peter Bertolini CIAO VELO
13 Esteban Sequera Expo wheelmen
14 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling
15 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing
16 Stanley Lezon Aetna Expo Wheelmen
17 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS Teammate Top 5: Joe Rodrigues
18 Jeremy Brazeal AETNA Teammate Win: Todd Bowden
19 Peter 0 SPARK
20 William Caligari Linen / BCA
20 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac
22 James Ebert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi
23 Young-kershaw Duane Team Spark
24 Mike Myers CYCLONAUTS Teammate Top 5: Joe Rodrigues
25 John Gadrow White Pond Racing
26 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Teammate Top 5: Joe Rodrigues
27 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM
28 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance
29 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
30 Mark Sumner PEAK RACING
31 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
32 Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks
33 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot
34 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com
35 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo
36 Jay Busse Union Velo
37 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel GHCC
38 Mark Mcmaster NEBC p/b CycleLoft
39 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience
40 Ian Modestow NCC
41 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing
42 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch
43 Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing
DNF Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch
DNF William Casazza Cyclonauts SMART
DNF Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buc
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kressy WHEEL WORKS
2 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team
3 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo
4 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing
5 Juan Pimentel sr. Purium Health Products Cycling
6 Dave Geissert Horst Engineering Cycling Team
7 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling Teammate Top 5: Juan Pimentel sr.
8 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac
9 Jeff Johnson DEATH ROW VELO
10 David Potter WeeBikeShop Racing protected by
11 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling
12 Mark Sumner Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski
13 Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing
14 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience
15 William Caligari Linen / BCA
16 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buc
17 Barry Eyre WeeBikeShop Racing
18 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
19 Dana Ravenberg http://cheshirecycleracing.blog
20 Keith Enderle Horst Engineering Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Patrick Cunningham
21 Larry Krupp Team RAF
22 Tom Krol fusionTHINK / VOSS / Airline
23 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance
24 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM
25 Ted Shanstrom ARC EN CIEL
26 Denise Johnston GREATER HARTFORD
27 Michael Shireman Union Cycles
28 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel GHCC
29 Keith Honda EXPO WHEELMAN
30 William Casazza Cyclonauts SMART
31 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers
32 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch
33 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch
34 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch
35 Evan Fox CCAP
36 Michael Norton Purium Health Products Cycling Teammate Top 5: Juan Pimentel sr.
37 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing Teammate Top 5: Gary Jasdzewski
DNF Luis Melendez CYCLING CONCEPTS
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sawyer Bill Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The
2 Dennis Johnston GHCC Central Wheel
3 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Teammate Win: Sawyer Bill
4 David Rustico Team ERRACE p DSO Manufacturi
5 Ken Milne 0
6 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
7 Steven Toplitz CYCLONAUTS
8 Charles Dopfel 545 VELO
9 Jorge Ramirez ATA BIKE SHOP
10 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers
11 Reid Hanford CCAP
12 Mieczyslau Burzynski Cyclonauts Racers
13 James Themig Mystic Velo Club
14 Hal Schmidt Team Placid Planet
15 Rick Hardy BRC
DNF Henry Poprawa
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Frederick Pawling Cycle & Sport
2 Alec Donahue JAM FUND
3 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi
4 Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi
5 David Maynard 0
6 Ted Horwitz MONSTER MEDIA RACING
7 David Pierce STORRS CYCLE CENTER
8 Evan Thomas 0 Teammate Top 5: David Maynard
9 Ezra Sonderling Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge
10 Jeff Gelt GHCC
11 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club
12 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa
13 Jonathan Guiza SHERPA
14 Brian Suto Bikereg Elite Cycling
15 Jason Croteau Minuteman Road Club
16 Scott Yacosh NORTHAMPTON
17 William Skinner Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
18 Joshua Saxe 0 Teammate Top 5: David Maynard
19 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot
20 John Gadrow White Pond Racing
21 Alexander Grabau GRINTA
22 Ellen Knoble 0 Teammate Top 5: David Maynard
23 Orlando Corrrea COLUMBIA
24 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts
25 Kevin Yarde 0 Teammate Top 5: David Maynard
26 Larry Alford 545 Velo
27 Jeff Papineau CYCLONAUTS
28 Nick Cressey reynolds roofing / crj racing
29 Kyle Butler GREENLINE VELO
30 Steven Suto MASS CYCLES
31 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com
32 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team
33 Daniel Smith Laurel
34 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi Teammate Top 5: Jordan Lynn
35 Matthew Erchull KindHuman Pactimo
36 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers
37 Ian Modesteau NCC
38 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
39 Nick Bruskewitz Monster media
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shylah Weber Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2 Molly Deming Race CF
3 Jennifer Hallowell Ciao Velo Racing
4 Wendy King Joe's Garage/Northampton Cyclin
5 Karen Purtill SWAMP YANKEE
6 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com
7 Carla Ratti Sherpa
8 Melinda Barnes KEEP IT TIGHT
9 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club
10 Lisa Colella RACE CF Teammate Top 5: Molly Deming
11 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team
12 Nikki Montanaro 0
DNF Amy Gothorpe Optimum Performance
DNF Karan Karowski COMP EDGE
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Noble ASPIRE RACING
2 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi
3 Dorothy Ramsey DEATH ROW VELO
4 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing
5 Stephanie Makoujy 0
6 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
7 Elizabeth Townsend RIVERSIDE RACING Teammate Top 5: Valerie Hopkins
DNF Debony Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch
DNF Sarah (Sasha) Lansky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Beth Saman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufactur Teammate Top 5: Laura Summers
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6