Log In
Cobb Park Criterium • Jun 5 2016
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mccarthy ABD Cycling Club 17:15:00
2 Jack Knetl South Chicago Wheelmen 17:17:00
3 Mitchell Dutczak Velocause Centraal Cycling 17:22:00
4 Ethan Gray Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 17:27:00
5 Edgar Vera Unattached 17:37:00
6 Ethan Carney 18:02:00
7 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 18:36:00
8 Julius Gomez RegionRacing pb Strack & Van Ti 19:01:00
DNF Jacob Kusar
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing 34:34
1
2 Brian Silvester The Cyclery Racing Team 34:34
2
3 Michael Killeen RegionRacing pb Strack & Van Ti 34:34
3
4 Kevin Moncrieff Bicycle Heaven 34:34
4
5 Bart Hrvatin 34:35
5
6 Brad Erickson xXx Racing 34:36
6
Teammate Win: Kevin Corcoran
7 Gabriel Kroll LifeLine Racing Team 34:37
7
8 Kenneth Miller Region Racing 34:37
8
9 Steve Driscoll Team Mack Racing Assn 34:37
9
10 Ed Schuster RegionRacing pb Strack & Van Ti 34:37
10
Teammate Top 5: Michael Killeen
11 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen 34:38
11
12 Edward Dutczak 34:38
12
13 Stephen Gabrys RegionRacing pb Strack & Van Ti 35:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Killeen
14 Bryan Kennedy 35:41
Off The Back
15 Alan Edington Nashville Local Cycling @1Lap
Off The Back
16 Jason Peterman IWu Cycling @1Lap
Off The Back
17 Thomas 'tom' nevills Bloomington Cycle Racing Team @1Lap
Off The Back
18 David Crownover South Chicago Wheelmen @3Lap
Off The Back
DNF Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Collins Freewheeler Bike Shop 49:04
1
2 Timothy Strelecki 49:04
2
3 Daniel Shamburger EPS Cycling Team 49:05
3
4 John Polomchak RegionRacing pb Strack & Van Ti 49:05
4
5 Andrew Santos LifeLine Racing Team 49:05
5
6 Daniel Blumberg Lakes Area Physical Therapy 49:05
6
7 Duncan Oliver QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 49:05
7
8 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 49:05
8
9 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing 49:05
9
10 David hudson ? xXx Racing 49:06
10
11 Michael Chettleburgh 49:06
11
12 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew 49:06
12
13 Robert Murray Beverly BikeVeePak 49:06
13
14 Matthew Sedwick INTENT 49:06
14
15 Andrei Cismas xXx Racing 49:07
15
16 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC - MO 49:07
16
17 Adam Prink xXx Racing 49:07
17
18 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing 49:07
18
19 Sean Mccarthy ABD Cycling Club 49:07
19
20 Cory Brown EGO pb Sammys Bikes 49:07
20
21 Freddy Bernabe 49:07
21
22 Kevin Ramos santillan South Chicago Wheelmen Elite 49:07
22
23 Tim Gehr Bicycle Heaven 49:08
23
24 Andrew Zens Burnham Racing 49:09
24
25 Brian Sullivan Spin Zone Racing 49:09
25
26 Ross Williams OAM NOWAthletic Mentors 49:09
26
27 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing 49:10
27
28 Arron Hampton EGO pb Sammys Bikes 49:10
28
29 Brian Kulak EGO pb Sammys Bikes 49:10
29
30 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing 49:10
30
31 Mark Ayala South Chicago Wheelmen 49:13
32 James Barclay xXx Racing 49:15
33 Michael Kirby xXx Racing 49:15
34 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling 49:15
35 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen 49:19
DNF Aidan Burkins Spin Zone Racing
DNF Ryan Jones Tower Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Ayala South Chicago Wheelmen 38:52
1
2 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team 38:52
2
3 Joshua Concannon BissellABG Cycling Club 38:53
3
4 Mitchell Dutczak Velocause Centraal Cycling 38:54
4
5 Trevor Jahn Purdue University 38:54
5
6 Marty Merritt Bonkers Cycling 38:54
6
7 Matthew Jarrett Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 38:54
7
8 Kevin Ramos santillan South Chicago Wheelmen Elite 38:54
8
9 Matt Ampleman Bulldog Cycling 38:54
9
10 Carlos Guzman KS Energy Services MOSH Team 38:54
10
11 James Yoo Half Acre Cycling 38:55
11
12 William Zola Tuxedo Thunder Cycling 38:55
12
13 Jeff Moscinski Region Racing 38:55
13
14 Ethan Wilson Bicycle Heaven 39:21
15 Guiober Cuevas 40:03
Off The Back
16 Brad Erickson xXx Racing 40:11
Off The Back
17 Jack Knetl South Chicago Wheelmen 40:12
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Mark Ayala
18 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen 40:13
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Mark Ayala
19 Travis Mcguire Flatlandia Cycling Team 40:14
Off The Back
20 Gabriel Kroll LifeLine Racing Team 40:25
Off The Back
21 Daryus Patel xXx Racing 40:26
Off The Back
22 Stephen Gabrys RegionRacing pb Strack & Van Ti 40:33
Off The Back
23 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing @1Lap
Off The Back
24 Matthew Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen @2Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Mark Ayala
25 David Crownover South Chicago Wheelmen @2Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Mark Ayala
DNF Edward Dutczak
DNF Marc Royster Union Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Kim LifeLine Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Silvester The Cyclery Racing Team 26:15
1
2 Kevin Mangel 26:16
2
3 Matthew Best UCVL 26:16
3
4 Thomas Carlson Wild Card Cycling 26:16
4
5 Will Ottenweller 26:16
5
6 Ed Schuster RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van T 26:17
6
7 Bryan Kennedy 26:17
7
8 Alan Edington Nashville Local Cycling 26:18
8
9 Carlos Javier 26:18
9
10 Gerald Kwiatkowski South Chicago Wheelmen 26:18
10
11 Daniel Chiaravalli Half Acre Cycling 26:18
11
12 Thomas 'tom' nevills Bloomington Cycle 26:18
12
13 Patrick Martin Purdue University 26:18
13
14 Stephen Duncan 26:22
15 Harley Herman 27:23
Off The Back
16 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 27:24
Off The Back
DNF Kenneth Miller Region Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee 50:46
Off The Front
2 Jeffrey Whiteman Flatlandia Cycling Team 50:47
Off The Front
3 Tom Driver Burnham Racing 50:47
Off The Front
4 Dave Stone Scarlet Fire 50:48
Off The Front
5 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing 50:49
Off The Front
6 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen Elite 50:52
Off The Front
7 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee 50:59
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Michael Heagney
8 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel 51:09
Off The Front
9 Grzegorz Monko POLISH & SLAVIC FCUKRUTO Intern 51:21
10 James Flora Burnham Racing 51:29
1
Teammate Top 5: Tom Driver
11 Kevin Collins Freewheeler Bike Shop 51:29
2
12 Robert Gauss Lakes Area Physical Therapy 51:29
3
13 Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing 51:29
4
14 Howard Smith The Pony Shop 51:30
5
15 Nathan Troia Team Bicycle Heaven 51:30
6
16 David hudson ? xXx Racing 51:30
7
17 Stuart Nelsen UPB Cycling 51:30
18 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling pb Stra 51:33
19 Harry Clark Team Heroes First Internet Ban 51:35
20 Mark Sills Scarlet Fire Racing 51:38
21 Michael Kirby xXx Racing 52:07
Off The Back
22 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing 52:08
Off The Back
23 James Barclay xXx Racing 52:08
Off The Back
24 Scott Whiteman Kreitler Racing Team 52:08
Off The Back
25 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing 52:08
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF James Vehe The Weather Channel
DNF Voytek Glinkowski POLISH & SLAVIC FCUKRUTO Intern
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team 1:10:42
1
2 Bryan Gomez Gateway Harley Davidson - Trek 1:10:42
2
3 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 1:10:42
3
4 Eamon Franck Astellas Cycling Team 1:10:42
4
Teammate Win: Ryan Aitcheson
5 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 1:10:43
5
6 Andrew Giniat EGO pb Sammys Bikes 1:10:43
6
7 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 1:10:43
7
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Gomez
8 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling pb Stra 1:10:43
8
9 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 1:10:44
9
Teammate Top 5: Robert Sroka
10 Grant Erhard Summit Wealth Strategies 1:12:46
Off The Back
1
11 Michael Keller ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 1:10:42
2
12 Alex Voitik EGO pb Sammys Bikes 1:10:44
3
13 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 1:10:44
4
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Gomez
14 Tom Burke Giant Bicycles pb CHG Inc. & Zi 1:10:45
5
15 Luke Momper SBR Quantum Racing 1:10:45
6
16 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Club 1:10:45
7
17 Sean Metz xXx Racing 1:10:47
8
18 Ian Keough-14 Astellas Cycling Team 1:10:49
9
Teammate Win: Ryan Aitcheson
19 Scott Ogilvie DogfishTeam Noah 1:10:52
20 Kyle Mindick Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:10:53
21 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing 1:10:54
22 John Woods First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 1:11:10 Teammate Top 5: Robert Sroka
23 Kirk Albers First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 1:11:11 Teammate Top 5: Robert Sroka
24 Matthew Kelley Summit Wealth Strategies 1:11:14
25 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 1:11:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Sroka
26 Joshua Carter EGO pb Sammys Bikes 1:11:30
Off The Back
27 Lucas Guyton 1:11:39
Off The Back
28 Jeffrey Schroetlin Korte Hammer Down Racing 1:11:54
Off The Back
29 Sven Gartner EGO pb Sammy's Bikes 1:12:32
Off The Back
30 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling 1:12:32
Off The Back
31 Trevor Rolette EGO pb Sammys Bikes 1:12:32
Off The Back
32 Tim Speciale EGO pb Sammys Bikes 1:12:45
Off The Back
33 Clay Murfet Astellas Cycling Team 1:16:57
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ryan Aitcheson
34 Shane Feehery Summit Wealth Strategies 1:16:58
Off The Back
35 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 1:17:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Sroka
DNF Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
DNF Howard Smith The Pony Shop
DNF Joshua Kush Clarksville Schwinn powered by
DNF Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shiqi Fu PSIMET Racing 32:32
Off The Front
2 Shannon Wright City Hub Cyclery Race Team 32:33
Off The Front
3 Diane Kaeser Spin Zone Racing 32:45
1
4 Erika Kondo xXx Racing 32:45
2
5 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes 32:45
3
6 Kelsey Phillips Chicago Cuttin Crew 32:45
4
7 Josi Brynick City Hub Cyclery Race Team 32:46
5
Teammate Top 5: Shannon Wright
8 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing 32:46
6
Teammate Top 5: Erika Kondo
9 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling 32:46
7
10 Fernanda Guzman KS Energy Services MOSH Team 32:46
8
11 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling 32:47
9
12 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling 32:48
10
13 Kathryn George xXx Racing 34:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erika Kondo
14 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Team 34:20
Off The Back
15 Vanessa Buccella BFF Bikes 34:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kosatka
16 Blanka Mikulkova xXx Racing 34:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erika Kondo
17 Marie Snyder Chicago Cuttin Crew @1Lap
Off The Back
18 Trisha Mccullough xXx Racing @1Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erika Kondo
19 Niki Nation PSIMET Racing @1Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Shiqi Fu
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling 28:29
1
2 Sarah London xXx Racing 28:29
2
3 Rachael Delguanto Spin Zone Racing 28:30
3
4 Lori Hinds INTENT 28:30
4
5 Andrea Lehr Spin Zone Racing 28:30
5
6 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling 28:30
6
7 Elizabeth Mckinley BFF Bikes 28:30
7
8 Gina Heiss BFF Bikes 28:31
8
9 Trisha Mccullough xXx Racing 28:32
9
Teammate Top 5: Sarah London
10 Bonnie Yoder Spin Zone Racing 28:40 Teammate Top 5: Rachael Delguanto
DNF Blanka Mikulkova xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Sarah London
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelsey Devereaux Zone-6 Cycling 49:29
Off The Front
2 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing 50:32
1
3 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 50:32
2
4 Tabitha Sherwood ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice M 50:32
3
5 Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin Crew 50:32
4
6 Tess Senty QCW Cycling 50:32
5
7 Shannon Wright City Hub Cyclery Race Team 50:33
6
8 Shiqi Fu PSIMET Racing 50:34
7
Teammate Top 5: Christine Thornburg
9 Rachel Langdon First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 50:34
8
Teammate Top 5: Briana Kovac
10 Julie Sanchez Women's Project Pedal pb VO2 50:34
9
11 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing 50:34
10
12 Sarah Demerly First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 50:34
11
Teammate Top 5: Briana Kovac
13 Josi Brynick City Hub Cyclery Race Team 50:35
12
14 Rachel Metherd First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 50:35
13
Teammate Top 5: Briana Kovac
15 Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling 50:36
14
16 Erika Kondo xXx Racing @1Lap
Off The Back
17 Fernanda Guzman KS Energy Services MOSH Team @2Lap
Off The Back
18 Kathryn George xXx Racing @2Lap
Off The Back
19 Kelsey Phillips Chicago Cuttin Crew @2Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jannette Rho
20 Vanessa Buccella BFF Bikes @2Lap
Off The Back
21 Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing @3Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christine Thornburg
22 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Team @3Lap
Off The Back
23 Niki Nation PSIMET Racing @3Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christine Thornburg
DNF Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Christine Thornburg
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13