Log In
CRCA Hincapie Classic in memory of Lou Maltese Memorial • Jun 25 2016
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dj Toback Cuevas 18:30
2 Justin Mazzella 3:30
3 Lion Brauer 4:38
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Halperin Rivertowns Racing 17:03
2 Luke Abbruzzese CRCA/Blue Ribbon 38
3 Daniel Diaz Cuevas 39
4 Sebastián Gonzalez Star track NYC 1:14
5 Quyseam Rivera Cadence Youth Cyling 1:16
6 Michael Hyde CRCA/Century Road Club Developm 2:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Chea Healthy and Happy Racing 1:09:24
2 Giona Fabbri CRCA/Century Road Club Developm 2
3 Taevon Oliver Cadence Youth Cyling 15
4 Vincent Lei 23
5 Eamonn Schnell CRCA/Century Road Club Developm 32
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enzo Edmonds Star Track 18:22
2 Milo Burlem 4:47
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ira Blumberg CRCA / Rapha Cycling Club 1:48:08
2 Jeremy Borden Dosnoventa X Attaquer s.t.
3 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
4 Juan Suarez s.t.
5 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
6 Daniel Triller CRCA/e2Value s.t.
7 Higinio Rodrguez montecci team s.t.
8 David Shuck s.t.
9 Ray Hyland Rivertowns Racing s.t.
10 Michael Britvan CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
11 Simon Vidal Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
12 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
13 Thomas Trevisani CRCA/Wyld Stallyns s.t.
14 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
15 Thomas Best CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
16 Joseph Ammon CRCA/Foundation s.t.
17 Jorge Orrego CRCA / Houlihan Lokey s.t.
18 Eutimio Quintero CRCA/FOUNDATION s.t.
19 Spiridon Katehis Triangle Cyclists / South Shore s.t.
20 Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
21 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey s.t.
22 John Buenaventura CRCA/Team Health Warrior s.t.
23 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
24 Nicholas Goossen CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
25 Antonio Munoz CRCA/foundation s.t.
26 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA s.t.
27 Corey Hilliard s.t.
28 Jason Brown CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t. Teammate Top 5: Paskal Lamour
29 Vinny Vicari CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
30 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG s.t.
31 Josh Kadis CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
32 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
33 Luis Madera MONTECCI s.t.
34 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing s.t.
35 Chris Gurr CRCA/e2Value s.t.
36 Christian Venegas Montecci s.t.
37 Samuel Martinez TEAM SOUTH SHORE s.t.
38 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
39 Alex Lightman THE 5TH FLOOR NYC s.t.
40 Ramon Melian CRCA /RBNY RACIN VERGE Sports s.t.
41 Pablo Kohan CRCA / Rockstar Games s.t.
42 Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
43 Jan Micko Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
44 Shawn Erickson ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
45 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
46 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
47 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent s.t.
48 Radames Parissi ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
49 Jason Taitt Major Taylor Cycling s.t.
50 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 9
51 Daniel Abreu Montecci 10
52 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
53 Manuel Brito s.t.
54 Armand Quiroz 14
55 Michael Straw CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 15
56 Lawrence Uhrlass Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche 22
57 Robert Constantino CRCA/Team Health Warrior 30
58 Gerardo Martinez brauer/mick 47
59 Bryan Fried CRCA/Team Health Warrior 49
60 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 56
61 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:17
62 Jonathan Podwil M Taylor Racing NYC 1:40
63 Kaan Sarci CRCA/Century Road Club Developm 2:10
64 ?jeffrey Chivers??? CRCA/Foundation 2:37
65 Robert Mecea Brauer/Mick Management 2:40
66 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 2:46
67 John Moynagh crca 11:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 62   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Sirya CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:35:35
2 Patrick Wilson CRCA - Team Village s.t.
3 Jonathan Monserrate CrankShift NYC s.t.
4 Felipe Freire CRCA s.t.
5 Benjamin Chertoff Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
6 Michael Davis CRCA s.t.
7 Kevin Hsieh CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom 3
8 Julian Banks CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 4 Teammate Win: Edward Sirya
9 Colin Walmsley CRCA / Team NYC Velo 10
10 Nicholas Toscano CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 11 Teammate Win: Edward Sirya
11 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
12 Luiz Lanfredi Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
13 Edwin Duarte Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
14 Humberto Gamarra Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
15 Owen Caprell CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
16 Chris Bowie CRCA/Team Village s.t. Teammate Top 5: Patrick Wilson
17 Johan Abreu CRCA/E2value s.t.
18 Alex Daniels CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
19 Olof Dallner CRCA/Foundation s.t.
20 Christopher Cheetham CRCA/Team Village s.t. Teammate Top 5: Patrick Wilson
21 Sebaj Adele s.t.
22 William Tymms KruisCX p/b Repucom s.t.
23 Andrew Babaian CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
24 Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team s.t. Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Chertoff
25 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles s.t.
26 Joseph Pedata CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
27 Juan Barraza CRCA s.t. Teammate Top 5: Felipe Freire
28 Michael Albrecht CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
29 Cyrus Greenspon CRCA s.t. Teammate Top 5: Felipe Freire
30 Ashley Bernes Fulton Bikes Race Team s.t.
31 Tim Wang KH-Pactimo NYC Cycling Team s.t.
32 Sergio Aguirre CRCA/Foundation s.t.
33 Steven Morel Danny's Cycles s.t.
34 Shawn Benjamin s.t.
35 Daniel Cheung s.t.
36 Richard Sberlati BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX s.t.
37 Juan Cruz s.t.
38 Johnie Way MAJOR TAYLOR DEVELOPMENTAL RACE s.t.
39 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
40 Santiago Lyon CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
41 Matthew Kime CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom s.t.
42 ? Unknown s.t.
43 Nathaniel Ruhlman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
44 Kevin Mccullough CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
45 Kristian Noboa CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club s.t.
46 Mark Inaba CRCA s.t. Teammate Top 5: Felipe Freire
47 Daniel Berner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
48 Aaron Deutsch Major Taylor Development Team s.t. Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Chertoff
49 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
50 Ted Teyber CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
51 Khrystopher Murrell Major Taylor Development Team s.t. Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Chertoff
52 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
53 Philip Gerbasi s.t.
54 Chris Bowie CRCA/Team Village s.t. Teammate Top 5: Patrick Wilson
55 Cameron Stewart CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
56 Kevin Scott CRCA s.t. Teammate Top 5: Felipe Freire
57 Casey Gonzalez s.t.
58 Reginald Rasch CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
59 Jose Hernandez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
60 Nate Baltikas s.t.
61 Tristan Almada NOMAN CC s.t.
62 Alexis Kraft CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
63 Kevin Kline CRCA/Foundation s.t.
64 Louis Debattista CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital s.t.
65 Jeffrey Kanter CRCA s.t. Teammate Top 5: Felipe Freire
66 Johnson Li Danny's Cycles s.t.
67 Roger Pierre CIS IWF Development Team s.t.
68 Mauricio Mino 22
69 Raymond Miller Team Beyer Auto 25
70 Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games 28
71 Laurent Gras CRCA/Foundation s.t.
72 Rich Spencer KindHuman - Pactimo NYC s.t.
73 Ryan Dawidjan s.t.
74 John D'agostino CRCA/Team NYC Velo 33
75 Michael Tan CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
76 Gustavo Ordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 37
77 Jonathan Halperin Rivertowns Racing s.t.
78 Jonathan Steinman CRCA 40 Teammate Top 5: Felipe Freire
79 Eversley Corbin jr Major Taylor Development team 48 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Chertoff
80 Jackson Vogel CRCA Development Foundation 1:18
81 Anthony Cao CRCA/Century Road Club Developm 1:54
82 Victor Shadood 10:47
DQ Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 78   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastien Houillot CRCA 1:09:01
2 Joshua Noggle CRCA s.t. Teammate Win: Sebastien Houillot
3 Edouard D'arbaumont CRCA 23 Teammate Win: Sebastien Houillot
4 Roy Chaves s.t.
5 Jay Zehngebot Lokotrack NYC s.t.
6 Sungdo Han CRCA/GFNY s.t.
7 Thomas Marecki CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
8 Edward Owens s.t.
9 Patrick Kennedy CRCA s.t. Teammate Win: Sebastien Houillot
10 Claudio Torres s.t.
11 Erwin Kersten s.t.
12 William Kalbacker Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
13 Sean Whalen s.t.
14 Kevin Brown CRCA/GFNY s.t.
15 Scott Kuhlke Kissena s.t.
16 Matthew Sage s.t.
17 Daniel Corless s.t.
18 Andre Tullio s.t.
19 Mario Sepulveda s.t.
20 Scotty Pluschau s.t.
21 Mark Von hof s.t.
22 Gustavo Gamarra jr Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
23 Nicholas Williams CRCA s.t. Teammate Win: Sebastien Houillot
24 Nicholas Bevilacqua s.t.
25 Joseph Emmerling 38
26 Eduard Spektor 1:00
27 Barry Dworkin Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:08
28 Ravinder Chaggar CRCA 2:57 Teammate Win: Sebastien Houillot
29 James Gilbert CRCA 3:27 Teammate Win: Sebastien Houillot
30 Ted Berkowitz 4:17
31 Floyd Davis CRCA 4:59 Teammate Win: Sebastien Houillot
32 John Alman 16:06
33 Juan Sanchez CRCA/GFNY 56:00:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavriel Epstein CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:58:13
2 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW 16
3 Dylan Lowe s.t.
4 Thomas Hendry CRCA/Team Health Warrior s.t.
5 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche 18
6 Rafael Villalva Ecuador 21
7 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
8 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 23
9 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 25
10 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation 35
11 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation s.t.
12 Michael Zak CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
13 Juan Pineda dope Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche s.t. Teammate Top 5: Thomas Cipolla
14 Thomas Patton CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
15 Rodrigo Echeverri conde High Gear/Trek/WW s.t. Teammate Top 5: John Durso
16 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche s.t. Teammate Top 5: Thomas Cipolla
17 Erlin Garcia CRCA/TALENT CYCLES s.t.
18 Tomoaki Takasugi Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
19 Kevin Molloy CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
20 Euri Madera Fusion cycles s.t.
21 Paul Debartolo CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
22 Luis Aquino Fusion Cycles s.t.
23 Peter Lehmann nielsen Liberty Cycle s.t.
24 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/Weather Channel Giant s.t.
25 Willie Payton DRV/Driscoll foods s.t.
26 Glenroy Griffith NYC Fire Dept s.t.
27 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
28 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/Foundation s.t.
29 Rafael Diaz-granados CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
30 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Team Health Warrior s.t. Teammate Top 5: Thomas Hendry
31 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
32 Jose Guzman Echelons cycles s.t.
33 Derrick Lewis CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
34 Joseph Orgera south shore bicycle & fitness s.t.
35 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/Trek/WW s.t. Teammate Top 5: John Durso
36 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
37 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value s.t.
38 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek s.t.
39 Wilson Vasquez Lupus Racing Team 41
40 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
41 Juan Pimentel jr. CRCA/Foundation s.t.
42 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW s.t. Teammate Top 5: John Durso
43 Richard Scudney CRCA/Team Health Warrior s.t. Teammate Top 5: Thomas Hendry
44 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com s.t.
45 Aaron Katin CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
46 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
47 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./Tow 45
48 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
49 Mynor Pineda Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche 53 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Cipolla
50 Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team s.t.
51 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t. Teammate Win: Gavriel Epstein
52 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t. Teammate Win: Gavriel Epstein
53 Juan Polanco CRCA/Foundation 55
54 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 1:05
55 Quinten Winkel CRCA/Foundation s.t.
56 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Team Health Warrior 1:52 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Hendry
57 Franklin Burgos CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:13
58 Ricky Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW 7:02 Teammate Top 5: John Durso
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Chea Healthy and Happy Racing 1:26:09
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Gulick Cercacor p/b Podium Sports 1:49:38
2 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
3 Camie Kornely CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/CarveSyst s.t.
4 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5 Andrea Archer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
6 Maria Rosenfeld Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7 Jamie Nicholson-leener CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
8 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/e2Value Racing s.t.
9 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/Carve s.t.
10 Madeleine Pascolini campbell CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t. Teammate Top 5: Andrea Archer
11 Aimee Layton CRCA / CityMD Racing s.t.
12 Jaime Soper CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's N s.t.
13 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing s.t.
14 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Mim Gilbert
15 Oksana Miller CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's N s.t.
16 Alie Giaime CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap s.t.
17 Veni Ercegovic CRCA / Rockstar Games s.t. Teammate Top 5: Lucie Vagnerova
18 Rosael Torresdavis CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
19 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t. Teammate Top 5: Lucie Vagnerova
20 Ceren Bingol CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t. Teammate Top 5: Lucie Vagnerova
21 Cindy Ma CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t. Teammate Top 5: Andrea Archer
22 Lisa Mazzola Century Road Club Association s.t.
23 Kristi Roberts CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 8 Teammate Top 5: Mim Gilbert
24 Doris Ladinoordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 10
25 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Mim Gilbert
26 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/CityMD Racing s.t.
27 Colleen Conway CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t. Teammate Top 5: Lucie Vagnerova
28 Chelsea Matias Redbeard Racing s.t.
29 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
30 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/CityMD Racing 22
31 Lisa Hom CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap 3:10
32 Tiffany Tu 17:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1