Log In
Madeira Criterium • Jun 26 2016
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ahmir Ayala Healthy and Happy Racing
2 Alexa Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development
3 Olivia Rademacher Prochain Junior Cycling
4 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Julia Duenkelsbuhler LION HEARTS
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Bowman ProChain Junior Development
2 Aaron Sullivan
3 Edward Walters The Cannonball Hub Racing Team
4 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
5 Alexis Duenkelsbuehler
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Richter Team Heroes / First Internet Ba
2 Jason Hess Jack's Bicycles P/B Kinetic Fit
3 Jeremy Grimm Ride On Wooster
4 Greg Tombragel QCW/UBS Racing
5 Eric Knight Matson money
6 Robert Foshag jacks bike/kinetic training sys
7 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Cran
8 Tim Martin KLM/Coldstone
9 Harry Clark Team Heroes/ First Internet Ban
10 Marc Jurewicz ZWS / Popsicle
11 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by
12 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing
13 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling
14 Brian Luther Ride On Wooster/Team TRU
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm RBM/Matrix
2 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling
3 Dave Stone ScarletFire Racing
4 Jeff Kompa TEAM SPIN / Litzler Automation
5 Scott Kroske WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
6 James Bruce
7 Andy Perrino ZWS / Popsicle
8 O'brien Forbes Team UBS/QCW Masters
9 Brian Hansen
10 Derek Wilford Team Spin / Litzler Automation Teammate Top 5: Jeff Kompa
11 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
12 Richard Toler Team Dayton / Relevant Works Cy
13 Alan Willey ZWS / Popsicle
14 Michael Dameron W.E. Stedman Bicycle Co. Cyclin
15 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing
DNF Christopher Grisvard Kryki Sports/ Audi
DNF Paul Neff UBS/QCW Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Travis WASLABS
2 Christopher Robertson Black Diamond Racing
3 Trevor Miller Velo Science Racing Team
4 Will Murray Kreitler Racing Team
5 Nick Mossing Maumee Valley Wheelmen
6 Michael Lorentz ZWS / Popsicle
7 Dylan Hayda VeloScience Cycling
8 Christopher Grisvard Kryki Sports/ Audi
9 RL Hesson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
10 John Maguire Red Bike
11 Justin Kellermeier K and G Bike Center
12 Christopher Coslow Clarksville Schwinn powered by
13 Andrew Luettgen Snyder Factory Racing
14 Zachary Young ProChain Junior Development
15 Doug Carraway Veloscience Bike Works Cycling
16 Chad Mangeot Team Dayton Cycling
17 Noah Voyles
18 Paul Rouse Team Dayton Cycling
19 Richie Minner ZWS / Popsicle
20 Rob Bruyer ZWS / Popsicle
21 John Hurn Team OAM Now
22 Jeffrey Johnson EPS Security Cycling
23 Jason Tellez Team Dayton Cycling
24 Richard Toler Team Dayton / Relevant Works Cy
25 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
26 Adam Downs
27 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by
28 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing
29 Brad Bailey Indiana University
30 Ian Broadhead Magic Cycles
31 Mike Chandler Team Redbike
32 Alex Christian Prochain
33 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing
34 Chauncey Joyce University of Cincinnati
35 Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati
36 Sam Ransohoff-englert University of Cincinnati
37 Chase Widener ProChain
38 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by
39 Benjamin Seppala Darkhorse Racing
40 Mark Sobb Maumee Valley Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Nick Mossing
41 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
42 Mike Peiffer Maumee Valley Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Nick Mossing
43 Mark Bischof
44 Addison Smith Team 614
DNF Andy Perrino ZWS / Popsicle
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles
2 Lucas Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development
3 Owen Busch ProChain Junior Development
4 Levi Gaswint RedBike
5 John Hurn Team OAM Now
6 Stephen C. ibanez Carlos O'Briens Racing
7 Stephen Herman Team Dayton
8 Neal Schmitt Team SixOneFour
9 Brandon Orear Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
10 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
11 Nicholas Petrov ProChain Junior Racing
12 Lawrence Lauderman iii Marietta Adventure Company
13 Will Ottenweller Ft. Wayne Outfitters
14 David Rummell Wooster Bikewere p/b Wootown Ba
15 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
16 Mike Chandler Team Redbike
17 Brandon Miller University of Cincinnati
18 Tyler Hardin
19 Matthew Swartwout Case Western Reserve University
20 Sokha Bun Healthy and happy racing
21 Rick Voithofer Team SixOneFour
22 Daniel Mccarty Champion City Cycling
23 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B
24 Eric Hess Trek Store Cincinnati
25 Igal Flegmann Phoenix Fitness
26 Jeanhyuk Park Blazing Saddle Racing
27 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing
28 Carlos Hernandez Roadfish Racing
29 Daniel Tierney Maumee Valley Wheelmen
30 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
31 Rodolfo Villalvir
32 Derek Walker
33 Michael Woode Ride On Wooster
34 Lonnie Welch Team Athens
DNF Adam Burns DTC Racing p/b Downtown Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hall PA Lightning
2 Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank Cycling
3 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling
4 Luke Mudgway Cycling CHB
5 Frank Travieso United Healthcare of Georgia/70
6 Adam Leibovitz Hot Route Racing
7 Patrick Jones PA Lightning Teammate Win: Stephen Hall
8 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ben Schmutte
9 Jason Chatham IAM Racing p/b Escadrille
10 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling
11 Thomas Herman Groove Subaru Excel Sports
12 Ryan Good MADTREE Brewing - 11elvenCyclin
13 Doug Fagan Team Upland Brewing
14 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
15 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling
16 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ben Schmutte
17 Joshua Kush Clarksville Schwinn powered by
18 Dan Peairs MatsonMoney
19 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank
20 Huntley Nash
21 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ben Schmutte
22 Andrew Crater ViveShake.com
23 Zachary Carlson Texas Roadhouse Cycling
24 Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling
25 John Woods Zone 6
26 Ryan Mcloughlin Ride On Wooster
27 Jordan Marhanka Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
28 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
29 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Cycling
30 Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse
31 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
32 David Neis Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycl
33 Matt Bole Team Dayton Cycling
34 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
35 Jason Mott Team Hungry
36 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage
37 Christopher Poptic Team Dayton Bicycling
38 Carl Flink I am Racing
39 Cory St clair Matson Money
DNF Jarret Oldham Clarksville Schwinn powered by
DNF Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF William Neidinger Lake Effect
DNF Dakota Mcdivitt Madtree Brewing
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Raci
2 Kim Cory Kryki Sports / Audi
3 Madeline Pearce Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfie
4 Gillian Wenger
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosalyn Willey Prochain Junior Cycling
2 Kate Seiler TWENTY16 Pro Cycling / TWENTY16
3 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
4 Megan Bair Stelleri Performance Training
5 Allison Falin Hicks Orthodontics Women's Cycl
6 Lauren Maier ProChain Cycling
7 Heather Maier Team Dayton Cycling
8 Emma Hayes Prochain Junior Development Rac
9 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Milne Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
2 Sierra Siebenlist Women's Racing Project
3 Rachel Langdon First Internet Bank Cycling Tea
4 Madison Kriek Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's Teammate Win: Debbie Milne
5 Kelsey Devereaux First Internet Bank Cycling
6 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling
7 Kimberly Pettit Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's Teammate Win: Debbie Milne
8 Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn powered by
9 Elizabeth Engwis Scarlet Fire Racing p/b Matthew
10 Jenna Blandford Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
11 Julie Sanchez Womens Pedal Project powered by
12 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler
13 Tish Kelly Florida Velo
14 Mallory Miller VeloFemme p/b Litzler
15 Riley Missel Womens Racing Project Teammate Top 5: Sierra Siebenlist
16 Erin Clemons Women's Racing Project--Element
17 Rachel Metherd First Internet Bank
18 Kathleen Neff Team Dayton
19 Angie Sexton Team Dayton
20 Christine Robbins Women's Racing Project Teammate Top 5: Sierra Siebenlist
DNF Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Development
DNF Katie Porter Team Dayton Cycling
DNF Mackenzie Green Women's Racing Project Teammate Top 5: Sierra Siebenlist
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7