Log In
Blue Hills Classic • May 1 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Mcmanus Harvard University 1:38:20.8
2 Jordan Diekema Harvard University 1:38:22.5 Teammate Win: Stuart Mcmanus
3 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 1:38:24.6
4 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:38:30.8
1
5 Chad Dalles Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 1:38:30.9
2
6 Peter Bowring GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:38:31.6
3
7 Peter Sullivan Luxe Wheelworks 1:38:32.1
4
8 Joseph Near MIT Cycling/FXDD 1:38:32.3
5
9 Edward Burlem Seaworthy Masonry Racing 1:38:32.4
6
10 Christopher Tracy Green Line Velo driven by Zipca 1:38:32.5
7
11 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:38:32.6
8
12 Michael Wissell B2C2 1:38:32.9
9
Teammate Top 5: Colin Reuter
13 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Fra 1:38:33.0
10
14 Keith Reynolds NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:38:33.3
11
15 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance 1:38:33.6
12
16 Johan Gibcus Cycle Sport Groningen 1:38:33.6
13
17 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:38:33.6
14
18 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:38:34.0
15
19 Stefano Zanotti Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-E 1:38:34.0
16
20 Scott Brooks NEBCp/b Cycle Loft 1:38:34.1
17
21 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 1:38:35.1
18
Teammate Top 5: Matt Mitchell
22 Chad Demarest Corner Cycle 1:38:35.2
19
23 John Gibbons Ride Studio Cafe 1:38:35.7
20
24 Paul Mcmahon CCB Racing 1:38:36.5
21
25 Dave Mitchell NorEast Cycling 1:38:36.6
22
26 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 1:38:37.0
23
27 Melissa Ross Team Kenda Presented by GearGri 1:38:37.2
24
28 Joel Llopiz Corner Cycle 1:38:37.3
25
29 William Casazza BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed M 1:38:37.6
26
30 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle 1:38:38.0
27
31 Marvin Wang Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage 1:38:38.7
28
32 Blake Keogh Bethel Cycle 1:38:39.8
29
33 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:38:40.2
30
34 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:38:40.7
31
35 Anthony Eisley CLR - CLRRACING.COM 1:38:41.3
32
36 Gregory Berks Unattached 1:38:41.4
33
37 Anson Ross CLR-www.clrracing.com 1:38:41.4
34
38 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 1:38:41.8
35
39 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts 1:38:41.8
36
40 Matt Sack Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:38:41.9
37
41 Matthew Gilbert NBX / quadfire racing 1:38:42.4
38
42 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Co 1:38:43.6
39
43 David Ziehr Harvard University 1:38:44.3
40
Teammate Win: Stuart Mcmanus
44 Randall Levere Threshold Cycling 1:38:46.9
41
45 Cort Cramer Luxe Wheelworks 1:38:47.6
42
46 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F 1:38:47.6
43
47 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:38:49.3
44
48 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:38:49.6
45
49 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 1:38:50.4
46
50 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCa 1:38:51.2
47
51 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 1:38:51.4
48
52 Cole Archambault Tufts Cycling 1:38:54.9
53 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:38:57.3
54 Brad Walker 545 velo 1:38:58.0 Teammate Top 5: Matt Mitchell
55 Justin Howe Ride Studio Cafe 1:39:23.1
Off The Back
56 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed 1:39:33.4
Off The Back
57 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Fra 1:39:49.9
Off The Back
58 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCa 1:40:11.0
Off The Back
59 David Maccutcheon Mass Bay Road Club 1:41:34.0
Off The Back
60 Jason Millas CLR - CLRRACING.COM 1:44:38.0
Off The Back
61 Scott Loring CLR-CLRracing.com 1:46:43.0
Off The Back
62 Conor Walsh Cycle Loft Velo 1:46:43.0
Off The Back
63 Olivier Delaporte NEBC p/b CycleLoft 1:50:16.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Ahern 1:10:37.2
2 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:10:40.9
3 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 1:10:44.5
1
4 Mark Roman Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:10:45.4
2
5 Charles Berhtram Cambridge 1:10:45.5
3
6 Michael Farrar Green Line Velo driven by Zipca 1:10:46.1
4
7 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 1:10:46.2
5
8 Matt Lasker Cycle Loft Velo 1:10:46.5
6
9 Richard Batten stage 5 cycling 1:10:47.2
7
10 Ian Whittle Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F 1:10:47.3
8
11 Mike Monarch MBRC / Bicycle Link 1:10:47.7
9
12 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 1:10:48.8
10
13 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo 1:10:49.0
11
14 Harry Mattison 1:10:49.2
12
15 Steven Ji MIT Cycling/FXDD 1:10:49.3
13
16 John Buchheit QuadCycles 1:10:50.9
14
17 Vic Brown iii Threshold Cycling 1:10:51.3
15
18 Pete Macleod Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:10:52.9
16
Teammate Top 5: Bart Lipinski
19 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:10:53.3
17
20 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC 1:10:53.8
18
21 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 1:10:54.8
19
22 Kevin Young Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage 1:10:55.1
20
23 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT 1:10:55.4
21
24 Young-kershaw Duane Cycle Loft Velo 1:10:56.3
22
25 Paul Mcdonagh Cycle Loft Velo 1:10:56.7
23
26 Brian Dwyer Team Race Menu / Mix1 1:10:56.8
24
27 Robert Cruz thebicyclelink.com/MBRC 1:10:57.0
25
28 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycl 1:10:57.1
26
29 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 1:10:58.0
27
30 Paul Saucier Providence Velo Club 1:10:59.3
28
31 John Golden Landry's Bicycles 1:10:59.4
29
32 Brian Quigley Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:10:59.5
30
Teammate Top 5: Bart Lipinski
33 Mark Coleman NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:11:00.5
31
34 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F 1:11:00.7
32
35 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 1:11:01.9
33
36 Anthony Oliva Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:11:03.0
34
Teammate Top 5: Bart Lipinski
37 Richard Salit Bikeworks/Hallamore 1:11:03.2
35
38 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 1:11:04.7
36
39 Brett Bersson unattached 1:11:06.0
37
40 Philip Golden 1:11:08.1
38
41 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Fr 1:11:10.6
39
42 Patrick Ford MBRC / Bicycle Link 1:11:10.7
40
43 William O'hara Unattached 1:11:11.3
41
44 Michael Foley Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 1:11:11.4
42
45 John Koenitzer Cycle Loft Velo 1:11:11.8
43
46 Nicholas Stefanidakis Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:11:15.3 Teammate Top 5: Bart Lipinski
47 Nicholas Maggiore B2C2/Boloco 1:11:17.7 Teammate Top 5: Ian Schon
48 Can Meral Blue Hills Cycling club 1:11:17.8 Teammate Top 5: Bart Lipinski
49 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) 1:11:17.9
50 Matthew Marinelli Unattached 1:11:18.5
51 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 1:11:19.6
52 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 1:11:20.0
53 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks/Hallamore 1:11:34.1
54 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 1:11:34.1
55 Eric Thorbahn Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:11:36.8 Teammate Top 5: Bart Lipinski
56 Stephen Rock Boston Road Club 1:11:49.3
57 Stewart Dawson Hup United 1:12:25.4
Off The Back
58 Algis Norkevicius Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:12:42.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bart Lipinski
59 John Cavanaugh Cycle Loft Velo 1:17:38.1
Off The Back
60 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 1:19:05.8
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 45   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Warner Boston Road Club 0:55:32.3
1
2 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 0:55:33.2
2
3 Jose r Torres INDEPENDENT 0:55:33.3
3
4 Cory Lafleur Unattached 0:55:33.5
4
5 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo driven by Zipca 0:55:33.5
5
6 Andrew Rothstein Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:55:34.3
6
7 Chris Regnier Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:55:34.6
7
8 Jon Sykes Green Line Velo driven by Zipca 0:55:35.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Smith Anderson
9 Al Labelle Landry's 0:55:35.3
9
10 Jonathan Simmons Unattached 0:55:35.4
10
11 Max Metcalfe Boston University Triathlon 0:55:35.7
11
12 Steve Keches Unattached 0:55:35.7
12
13 Jacob Lipcon 0:55:37.3
13
14 Danny Saccoccio Sensata Technologies 0:55:39.2
14
15 Scott Hainline Rapha Condor CC 0:55:39.2
15
16 Chris Pappas Unattached 0:55:40.0
16
17 Alex Franks Unattached 0:55:40.9
17
18 Mark West Unattached 0:55:41.0
18
19 Lane Turner Unattached 0:55:45.9
1
20 Tim Mulrenan Unattached 0:55:46.8
2
21 John O'connor Cycle Lodge 0:55:47.7
3
22 Gregory Mcmahon Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:55:48.9
23 William Matlack QuadCycles 0:55:49.8
24 Unknown Rider 0:55:50.2
25 Jeffrey Bradley Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:55:51.1
26 Travis Wenkalman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:55:51.6
27 Unknown Rider 0:55:54.6
28 Mike Roman Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:55:56.9
29 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:56:00.2
30 Daniel Harris Unattached 0:56:06.3
31 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:58:44.7
Off The Back
32 Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club 0:58:57.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Raguin
33 David Marrocco Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:00:51.6
Off The Back
34 Colin Kipping-ruan eUnattached 1:01:24.5
Off The Back
35 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team 1:02:27.7
Off The Back
36 Larry Gagnon FOTCR 1:02:41.1
Off The Back
37 Charles O'connell Club Rue Cedar 1:02:45.1
Off The Back
38 Dale Hollingswort hUnattached 1:03:57.8
Off The Back
39 Rich Stuver Unattached 1:03:57.8
Off The Back
40 David Brigham FOTCR 1:03:57.9
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 1:39:04.9
Off The Front
2 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 1:39:06.0
Off The Front
3 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle 1:40:16.4
Off The Front
4 Paul Miller 545 Velo 1:42:08.2
Off The Front
5 Erik Vandendries 545 Velo 1:42:08.6
Off The Front
6 Matthew Kressy WeeBike / Hasyun Racing 1:42:38.3
1
7 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 1:42:38.7
2
8 Eric j. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 1:42:39.0
3
9 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo 1:42:39.3
4
Teammate Win: Mark Mccormack
10 Kevin Buckley PBM Coaching 1:42:40.1
5
11 Keith Gauvin EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 1:42:40.5
6
12 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 1:42:40.7
7
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Bold
13 Kyle Gates WeeBike / Hasyun Racing 1:42:40.8
8
14 Gregory Zysk Luxe Wheelworks 1:42:41.2
9
15 Paul Richard CCB Racing Team 1:42:41.2
10
16 David Waltz 545 Velo 1:42:41.3
11
Teammate Top 5: Paul Miller
17 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 1:42:41.5
12
18 Len Engel Minuteman Road Club 1:42:41.8
13
19 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo 1:42:41.9
14
Teammate Win: Mark Mccormack
20 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 1:42:42.1
15
21 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 1:42:42.4
16
22 Michael Brier Refunds Now 1:42:43.0
17
23 Eric Jensen bikebarnracing.com 1:42:43.3
18
24 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 1:42:43.6
19
25 Christofer Dehahn NCC 1:42:43.8
20
26 Patrick Brandon HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 1:42:43.9
21
27 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 1:42:44.1
22
28 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 1:42:44.5
23
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
29 Debony Diehl Sunapee Racing Team 1:42:44.6
24
30 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 1:42:45.0
25
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
31 Graham Long CCB Racing Team 1:42:45.0
26
32 Eddy O'rourke Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Ca 1:42:45.5
27
33 Chris Coutu MetLife Cycling Team 1:42:46.1
28
34 Keith Button CCB racing 1:42:46.5
29
35 Peter Collins Peterson's Bike Shop 1:42:47.4
30
36 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 1:42:47.5
31
37 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. 1:42:47.7
32
38 Ricky Legault Arc-En Ceil racing team 1:42:47.7
33
39 Graydon Stevens OA/Cyclemania 1:42:48.0
34
40 Guillermo Herrera OA/Cyclemania 1:42:48.9
35
41 Alec Petro CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/pb C 1:42:49.8
36
42 William Turner Minuteman Road Club 1:42:50.9
37
43 Steven Lehmann Sunapee / Continental Paving / 1:42:52.0
38
44 Robert Faltus Ride with Rendall 1:42:53.2
39
45 Robert Degrace Unattached 1:42:53.7
40
46 David Andersen Boston Road Club 1:42:54.3
41
47 Robert Looney 545 Velo 1:42:54.4
42
Teammate Top 5: Paul Miller
48 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revo 1:42:55.2
43
49 Michael Claus OA/Cyclemania 1:42:55.7
44
50 Chris Mears 545 Velo 1:42:56.5
45
Teammate Top 5: Paul Miller
51 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI/Clif Bar 1:42:56.5
46
52 John Fice Boston Road Club 1:42:58.6
47
53 Mike Harris Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage 1:43:03.3
54 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 1:44:38.0
Off The Back
55 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 1:45:32.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Miller
56 Stephen Lebovitz Motor Mile Racing 1:50:23.8
Off The Back
57 Roy Currie Northampton Cycling Club 1:50:30.4
Off The Back
58 Peter Aten Base36 1:50:51.0
Off The Back
59 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving 1:55:15.4
Off The Back
60 Stanford Smith Mix 1 LAP
Off The Back
61 Larry Stachowiak CCB/DOTGO LAP
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 4