Log In
Witches Cup • Aug 10 2016
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Heavy Rain, 73 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #WitchesCup

Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:25:19
Off The Front
2 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:25:19
Off The Front
3 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:25:19
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Gennaro Ameno
4 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:25:19
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Gennaro Ameno
5 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 0:25:44
1
6 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:25:44
2
7 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 0:25:44
3
8 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:25:44
4
9 Alexander Grabau Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:25:44
5
10 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling 0:25:44
6
11 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club 0:25:44
7
12 Antony Haivanis Minuteman Road Club 0:25:44
8
13 Scott Conchieri Minuteman Road Club 0:25:44
9
14 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:25:44
10
15 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 0:25:59
16 Ken Chadwick Minuteman Road Club 0:26:41
Off The Back
17 Chris Morris Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing P&P
Off The Back
18 Michael Cahill GRINTA/BEST BUDDIES/APEX VELO P&P
Off The Back
19 Sean Goguen RACE CF P&P
Off The Back
20 Matthew Davies Williams College P&P
Off The Back
21 Brad Walker 545 Velo P&P
Off The Back
22 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing P&P
Off The Back
23 Colin Meyer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Gennaro Ameno
24 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle P&P
Off The Back
25 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco P&P
Off The Back
26 Devin Frederick Downeast Racing P&P
Off The Back
27 Bill King Keep it Tight P&P
Off The Back
28 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Gennaro Ameno
29 Daniel Cariolo b2c2 pb/Boloco P&P
Off The Back
30 Eric Loehle Boston University Cycling P&P
Off The Back
31 Seth Porter GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Gennaro Ameno
32 Daniel Park 545 Velo P&P
Off The Back
33 Oscar Jimenez Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge P&P
Off The Back
34 Larry Alford 545 Velo P&P
Off The Back
35 Kameron Clayton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Gennaro Ameno
36 Gerald Harris P&P
Off The Back
37 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club P&P
Off The Back
38 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Gennaro Ameno
39 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing/Atlas Sports P&P
Off The Back
40 Justin Cammarata Comprehensive Racing P&P
Off The Back
41 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Meier
42 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo P&P
Off The Back
43 Peter Daniels Boston University Cycling P&P
Off The Back
44 John Vogel NEXT-BMB P&P
Off The Back
45 Matthew Juros Riverside P&P
Off The Back
46 Joseph O'neil Pedal Power Training Solutions P&P
Off The Back
47 Adam Vella P&P
Off The Back
48 Alexander Bulger Essex County Velo P&P
Off The Back
49 Lewis Collins 545 Velo P&P
Off The Back
50 Jim Gomez QuadCycles P&P
Off The Back
51 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle P&P
Off The Back
52 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas P&P
Off The Back
53 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo P&P
Off The Back
54 Ryan Laperle Lagunitas Racing P&P
Off The Back
55 Chris Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers P&P
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:55
1
2 Ansel Dickey UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 0:59:55
2
3 John Harris GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:55
3
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
4 Nate Morse BikeReg Elite Cycling 0:59:55
4
5 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 0:59:55
5
6 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:59:55
6
7 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 0:59:55
7
8 Ted Horwitz Monster Media Racing/Fasturdays 0:59:55
8
9 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 0:59:55
9
10 Steve Cullen Monster Media Racing 0:59:55
10
11 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:55
11
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
12 Lucas Fortini BikeReg Elite Cycling 0:59:55
12
Teammate Top 5: Nate Morse
13 Alex Cox CCB Racing 0:59:55
13
14 John Boucher Downeast Racing 0:59:55
14
15 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 0:59:55
15
16 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 0:59:55
16
17 Ezra Sonderling Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:59:55
17
18 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:59:55
18
19 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:59:55
19
20 Dawry Cabrera Cycle Loft 0:59:55
20
21 Connor Jennings ENGVT-UnTapped 0:59:55
21
22 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:59:55
22
23 Scott Yarosh Northampton Bicycle 0:59:55
23
24 Andrew Gardner ENGVT - Untapped 0:59:55
24
25 William Skinner Cyclonauts 0:59:55
25
26 Peter Goguen RACE CF 0:59:55
26
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
27 Mark Hewitt Northampton Bicycle 0:59:55
27
28 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:59:55
28
29 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:59:55
29
30 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 0:59:55
30
31 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:55
31
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
32 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:55
32
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
33 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:59:55
33
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
34 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports New England 0:59:55
34
35 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:59:55
35
36 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:59:55
36
37 John Eckert Cycleloft 0:59:55
37
38 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 0:59:55
38
39 Kyle Smith Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:59:55
39
40 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 0:59:55
40
41 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge 0:59:55
41
42 Andrew Krulewitz Unattached 0:59:55
42
43 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 0:59:55
43
44 Spencer Moavenzadeh Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 0:59:55
44
45 Aaron Black CENTRAL WHEEl/GHCC 0:59:55
45
46 Samuel O'keefe CCB Racing 0:59:55
46
47 Peter Bell ENGVT - UnTapped 0:59:55
47
48 Nick Bruskewitz Monster Media Racing 0:59:55
48
49 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:59:55
49
50 James Nash CCB Racing 0:59:55
50
51 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:59:55
51
52 David Kessler Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:59:55
52
53 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:59:55
53
54 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:55
54
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
55 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 0:59:55
55
56 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:55
56
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
57 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:59:55
57
58 Ben Liang ENGVT - UnTapped 0:59:55
58
59 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:59:55
59
60 Joe Magro Minuteman Road Club 0:59:55
60
61 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:59:55
61
62 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:59:55
62
63 Scott Peradotto Grinta Cycling Team Best Buddies 0:59:55
63
64 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:55
64
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
65 Ian Keough-14 Astellas Pro Cycling 0:59:55
65
Teammate Top 5: Ansel Dickey
66 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:55
66
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
67 Colin Meyer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
68 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
69 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com P&P
Off The Back
70 Adam St germain ENGVT P&P
Off The Back
71 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo P&P
Off The Back
72 Jorge Cardona P&P
Off The Back
73 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club P&P
Off The Back
74 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas P&P
Off The Back
75 Randall Levere Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge P&P
Off The Back
76 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
DNF Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Nate Morse
DNF John Smathers 545 Velo DNF
DNF Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Ian Clarke NEXT-BMB DNF
DNF Eric Brassell 545 Velo DNF
DNF Jason Barella Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 32   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Benedict Minuteman 0:36:58
Off The Front
2 Lizzy Cahill Boston Racing Independent 0:37:36
1
3 Kathy Ventura PVC p/b ChiroSportsHealth 0:37:36
2
4 Alex Carlson B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:37:36
3
5 Gabriela Hindman Team ERRACE p/b DSO manufacturing 0:37:36
4
6 Laura Campbell Rainbow/MCC 0:37:36
5
7 Maris Mannstadt Northampton Cycling Club 0:37:36
6
8 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 0:37:36
7
9 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 0:37:36
8
10 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 0:37:36
9
11 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle P&P
Off The Back
12 Tanya Boulanova Boston University Cycling P&P
Off The Back
13 Ashley Thrower P&P
Off The Back
14 Brie Choate P&P
Off The Back
15 Darcey Moore B2C2 p/b Boloco P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Carlson
16 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo P&P
Off The Back
17 Nikki Montanaro bikebarnracing.com P&P
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:43:35
1
2 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:35
2
3 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:43:35
3
4 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 0:43:35
4
5 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:43:35
5
6 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 0:43:35
6
7 Marisa Rorabaugh Naked Women's Racing 0:43:35
7
8 Antonina Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:43:35
8
9 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:43:35
9
10 Erin Faccone pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:35
10
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Leclaire
11 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:43:35
11
12 Fiona Land pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:35
12
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Leclaire
13 Rachel Diaz granados 0:43:35
13
14 Emma Collins Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:43:35
14
Teammate Win: Leslie Timm
15 Cody Harris PVC p/b ChiroSportsHealth 0:44:35
Off The Back
16 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:44:52
Off The Back
17 Ariana Adler Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:44:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Laura Summers
18 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:44:52
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Leslie Timm
19 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
20 Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing P&P
Off The Back
21 Julie Van der hoop GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
22 Lyn Mccabe Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Laura Summers
23 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Leclaire
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11