Log In
Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateur Stage 3 • Apr 2 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Leblanc 4D Racing 0:36:04
2 Austin Gomes Quantum Solutions In 0:36:04
3 Christopher Wanley BaseMediaRacing 0:36:04
4 Brian Babilonia Merritt Hawkins AMN 0:36:04
5 Jake Boone Bicycle Heaven/PVA 0:36:04
6 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia-Allie 0:36:09
7 Andrew Lang Pastaria - Big Shark 0:36:09
8 Nathaniel Schoonover Quantum Solutions In 0:36:09 Teammate Top 5: Austin Gomes
9 Olivier Lavigueur Meteor Racing 0:36:09
10 Jacob Ingram Matrix/RBM 0:36:09
11 William Goodfellow dope Independant 0:36:14
12 Bryan Burpee Matrix/RBM 0:36:24
13 Ben Bradley 0:36:26
14 Dustin Drewes 4D Racing 0:37:09 Teammate Win: Samuel Leblanc
15 Joseph Emmons Merritt Hawkins/Sun 0:38:31
16 Benjamin Spain 4D Racing 0:38:34 Teammate Win: Samuel Leblanc
17 Chris St. peter Intelligentsia-Allie 0:38:45
18 Trevor Lister The Cyclery Racing T 0:42:20
DNF Thomas Brown Team Experience Faye
DNF Mark Leblanc 4D
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Schmidt COGA Elite Cycling T 0:41:47
2 Andrew Dewar Sonic Boom pb Lucky 0:41:51
1
3 Matthew Kotarbinski Team Cycleton 0:41:51
2
4 Sawyer Currie DNA Racing 0:41:51
3
5 Lance Abshire LaS'port Elite 0:41:51
4
6 Gregory Seymour 303 Project Cycling 0:41:51
5
7 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX 0:41:51
6
8 Quentin Goossens Tel & Co Cycling Tea 0:41:51
7
9 Russell Griffin Team Cycleton 0:41:51
8
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kotarbinski
10 Conor Swan Yokohama Racing p/b 0:41:51
9
11 Alexis Cespedes Silcarbon Racing Tea 0:41:51
10
12 Patton Sims Palmer / Cspire Deve 0:41:51
11
13 Giancarlo Bianchi COGA Elite Cycling 0:41:51
12
14 Alex Carmona 0:41:51
13
15 Riley Burgon 0:41:51
14
16 Chad Hodges DNA Racing/Garneau 0:41:51
15
17 Evan Blankenship Korte Hammer Down Ra 0:41:51
16
18 Andrew Castagneri COGA Elite Cycling 0:41:51
17
19 Mike Ferreiro Silcarbon Racing Tea 0:41:51
18
20 Seth Worthington Yokohama Racing p/b 0:41:51
19
21 Jacob Burbach Florida Velo 0:41:51
20
22 Travis Furman Denver Fit Loft 0:41:51
21
23 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing/Garneau 0:41:57
24 Jason Roberts TILT Racing 0:41:57
25 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing T 0:41:57
26 ? Max Thump Cycling 0:41:57
27 Colin Kalescky US Military Enduranc 0:41:57
28 Nicholas Tabares Silcarbon Racing Tea 0:42:00
29 Jordan Fleming Yokohama Racing p/b 0:42:00
30 R Maitland jones Team Cycleton 0:42:00 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kotarbinski
31 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development 0:42:02
32 Spencer Miller RollFast Cycling 0:42:02
33 Max Tucker Experience Fayettevi 0:42:02
34 Evan Lardinois Korte Hammer Down Ra 0:42:04
35 Whit Somerall LaS'port Elite 0:42:12 Teammate Top 5: Lance Abshire
36 Nicholas Applegate Cycleton 0:42:14 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kotarbinski
37 Andrew Farmer DNA Racing 0:42:16 Teammate Top 5: Sawyer Currie
38 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing 0:42:29
39 Maxl Freeman COGA Elite Cycling 0:43:08
Off The Back
40 Jonathan Wells Mines Cycling 0:43:53
Off The Back
41 John Frey Harvest Racing 0:43:56
Off The Back
42 Will Frank Tyson Foods Cycling 0:44:35
Off The Back
43 Michael Morriss 360 Racing 0:45:16
Off The Back
44 Jacob Hoggard Yokohama Racing p/b 0:45:22
Off The Back
45 Andrew Hibbitt 303 Cycling Project 0:45:31
Off The Back
46 Taylor Jung COGA Elite Cycling 0:45:34
Off The Back
47 Seth Likens DNA Racing/Garneau 0:46:58
Off The Back
48 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing-Athletico 0:47:47
Off The Back
DNF Dustin Brody Velobrew Elite Cycli
Finishers: Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Goettl Big Ring Flyers 0:27:06
1
2 Tyler Reynolds Andrie Junior Develo 0:27:06
2
3 Martial Trigeaud carve 0:27:06
3
4 Jared Hall Bentonville Racing 0:27:06
4
5 Henry Lutz Quantum Solutions/In 0:27:06
5
6 Michael Rost Primal Audi Denver 0:27:06
6
7 Max Bien Quantum Solutions In 0:27:06
7
Teammate Top 5: Henry Lutz
8 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycli 0:27:06
8
9 Luke Hall 0:27:06
9
10 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles 0:27:06
10
11 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek 0:27:06
11
12 Brian Lea Fayetteville Wheelme 0:27:06
12
13 William Watts Pinnacle Velo 0:27:06
13
14 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo 0:27:13
1
15 Sean Mccarthy ABD 0:27:13
2
16 Chad Grundy Bentonville Racing 0:27:13
3
Teammate Top 5: Jared Hall
17 Logan Mclain Team LaSport 0:27:14
4
18 Aston Haswell Cadence Cyclery 0:27:16
5
19 Michael Kirk Tyson Foods Cycling 0:27:16
6
20 Pat Zimmerman Tyson Foods Cycling 0:27:20
21 David Thames Phat Tire 0:27:20
22 Adam Barnes Tyson Foods Cycling 0:27:20
23 Jacob Olwig Quantum Solutions In 0:27:23 Teammate Top 5: Henry Lutz
24 Brandon Mckinney 0:27:23
25 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions In 0:27:48 Teammate Top 5: Henry Lutz
26 Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek 0:27:52
27 Jason Alvarado Tyson Foods Cycling 0:28:08
28 Tanner Westmoreland Big Ring flyers 0:28:08 Teammate Win: Joe Goettl
29 Brad Schrag Experience Fayettevi 0:28:11
30 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycli 0:28:11
31 Bryan Sunday Wal-Mart/GPP Cycling 0:28:17
32 Adolfo Cordova Pinnacle Velo 0:28:17
33 Barret Richardson 0:28:17
34 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 0:28:22
35 Kirk Grynwald Pinnacle Velo 0:28:23
36 Brandon Thornton Pinnacle Velo 0:28:26
37 August Bailey University of Arkans 0:28:43
38 Gabriel Ortiz Rudy's Ritas 0:28:45
39 Thomas Naden GP Velotek 0:28:45
40 Karl Hanson CARVE 0:28:48 Teammate Top 5: Martial Trigeaud
41 Andrew Moffitt CARVE 0:28:49 Teammate Top 5: Martial Trigeaud
42 Drew Cardoza Air Assurance p/b AV 0:28:49
43 Blake Kingfisher Healthsouth Race Tea 0:29:11
44 Jason Perkins 0:29:11
45 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 0:29:11
46 Conner Bernstein Northstar Junior Dev 0:29:15
47 Jackson Sunde 0:29:17
48 Stephen Herman Team Dayton 0:29:17
49 Seth Creed Fayetteville Wheelma 0:29:17
50 Adam Lang Pastaria - Big Shark 0:29:17
51 Will Peterson GP Velotek 0:29:21
52 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p 0:29:21
53 Stephen Mccoy 0:29:23
54 Jp Slosar The Cyclery and Fitn 0:30:56
55 Anthony Carfang jr 0:31:36
56 Conrad Eberhard Tyson Foods Cycling 0:31:36
57 Danny Hamilton Tyson Foods Cycling 0:31:36
58 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Joyride 0:31:36
59 William Zoughaib 0:31:36
60 Chase Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b 0:31:36
61 Andrew Koller Quantum Solutions 0:31:36
62 Glenn Houtchens Omaha Velo 0:32:38
Off The Back
63 Sam Oakes Team Kaos 0:32:53
Off The Back
64 Nick Martinez Broadmark Capital 0:33:06
Off The Back
65 Caroline Poole Yoga Box Racing p/b 0:33:52
Off The Back
66 John Obrien US Military Enduranc 0:33:52
Off The Back
67 Rodolfo Arredondo Rudysritas 0:36:08
Off The Back
DNF David Redinger
DNF Nathanial Friedman
DNF Devon Palmer Borah Factory Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 47   Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Pardue Break Away Cycling 0:25:44
1
2 Cody Melton 0:25:44
2
3 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling 0:25:44
3
Teammate Win: Joseph Pardue
4 Aaron Wright 0:25:44
4
5 Hayden Mclaughlin Move Up Development 0:25:44
5
6 Austin Hess SBS-PDG 0:25:44
6
7 Josh Moore Experience Fayettevi 0:25:44
7
8 Michael Levitsky Pedalers pub-Garver 0:25:44
8
9 Trevoer Waggoner GP Velotek 0:25:58
10 Kyle Landrum Bell & Co. 0:26:05
11 Jesse Nabholz 0:26:07
12 Beckett Tooley Merritt Hawkins AMN 0:26:07
13 Andy Nelson Pinnacle Velo 0:26:07
14 Jeremy Grigg 516799 0:26:07
15 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 0:26:12
16 Bryce Ward University of Arkans 0:26:12
17 Stephen Harrison GP Velotek 0:26:15
Off The Back
18 Jadden Mooty carve 0:26:17
Off The Back
19 Blake Brown Experience Fayettevi 0:26:43
Off The Back
20 Jim Timberlake DNA Racing 0:26:43
Off The Back
21 Seth Norton Exsperience Fayettvi 0:26:43
Off The Back
22 Ronald Fields Blue River Bicycle C 0:26:43
Off The Back
23 Zachery Motsinger Move Up Development 0:26:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Hayden Mclaughlin
24 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b 0:26:46
Off The Back
25 Chris Hurst 0:27:02
Off The Back
26 Juan Castillo UARK Cycling Club. 0:27:35
Off The Back
27 Connor Forbes Air Assurance Develo 0:27:53
Off The Back
28 Steven Mantey Healthsouth 0:27:59
Off The Back
29 Austin Dixon* 0:28:16
Off The Back
30 Jeff Burge Grip N Rip 0:28:16
Off The Back
31 Ryan George Blue River Bicycle C 0:28:20
Off The Back
32 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle C 0:28:20
Off The Back
33 Po Hung yang GP Velotek 0:28:20
Off The Back
34 Paul Campo 0:28:23
Off The Back
35 Eric Barnes Experience Fayettevi 0:28:25
Off The Back
36 Justin Christofferson Tad Hughes Custom 0:28:27
Off The Back
37 Andrew Gratton 0:28:48
Off The Back
38 Jake Hreha Yokohama Racing p/b 0:28:48
Off The Back
39 Christopher Frazier 0:28:59
Off The Back
40 Nathan Payne 0:32:35
Off The Back
41 Jared Blackburn 0:32:52
Off The Back
42 Andrew Dettmer 0:33:44
Off The Back
43 Eric Monte 0:34:31
Off The Back
44 Luke Neafus Transitions LifeCare 0:35:21
Off The Back
45 Carl Owens fayetteville wheelme 0:36:02
Off The Back
DNF Jacob Mantey Healthsouth
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Decicco GS Tenzing 0:31:55
1
2 Jason Vickery Tyson Foods Cycling 0:31:55
2
3 Robert Watson Team Cadence Cycling 0:31:55
3
4 Michael Franz Wal-Mart/GPP Cycling 0:31:57
4
5 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team 0:31:57
5
6 Jerry Willis Transitions LifeCare 0:31:57
6
7 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing 0:31:57
7
8 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing 0:31:57
8
9 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 0:31:57
9
10 Tom Chitwood TEAM SOUNDPONY-p/b T 0:32:00
1
11 Michael Slaughter GS Tenzing 0:32:00
2
Teammate Win: Larry Decicco
12 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 0:32:00
3
Teammate Top 5: Michael Mayer
13 Doug Zell Intelligentsia-Allie 0:32:00
4
14 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM 0:32:00
5
15 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 0:32:00
6
Teammate Top 5: Michael Mayer
16 Donnie Vanpatter OKC VELO 0:32:00
7
17 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycle 0:33:19
Off The Back
18 Stephen Borski PACC Racing 0:34:05
Off The Back
19 John Riley Trek Midwest Team 0:34:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Mayer
20 Michael Lowe Team Young Life 0:34:05
Off The Back
21 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing-AthletiCo 0:34:13
Off The Back
22 Tim Ray Experience Fayettevi 0:36:30
Off The Back
23 Wesley Bradshaw Experience Fayettevi 0:39:30
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Tooley Merritt Hawkins AMN 0:24:52
2 Elise Donovan DNA Racing 0:24:56
3 Maddie Woolley Mad Duck Cyclery 0:24:56
4 Ann Mallin Nashville Local Cycl 0:24:56
5 Stacy Bragg Pastaria/Big Shark R 0:24:56
6 Maddie Willis Yoga Box Racing p/b 0:24:56
7 Katy Simmons Yoga Box Racing p/b 0:24:59
8 Becky Lowe Yoga Box 0:24:59
9 Lori Mccarty Team Isocentric 0:24:59
10 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek 0:24:59
11 Nancy Karrer Team Isocentric 0:25:09
12 Jessica Brooks Experience Fayettevi 0:25:14
13 Barbara Mariani Yoga Box Racing p/b 0:25:14
14 Noni Bertagnoli Merritt Hawkins AMN/ 0:25:22 Teammate Win: Bridget Tooley
15 Melody Mcleod Twenty Twenty 0:25:22
16 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State R 0:25:22
17 Ava Sykes Twenty20 Developemen 0:25:25
18 Hannah Jordan Colnago 0:25:25
19 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek 0:25:25
20 Donna Garland Yoga Box Racing p/b 0:26:07
21 Cinthia Pedraza RCM Hitsquad p/b CRU 0:26:12
22 Madison Gramling Experience Fayettevi 0:26:12
23 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM 0:26:12
24 Eliza Gregoire Yokohama p/b BikeLin 0:26:17
25 Leigh Ann fields Pandemonium 0:27:14
26 April Meyer Pandemonium Cycling 0:28:43
27 Chesney Grantz Pandemonium 0:28:45
28 Julie Funk GP Velotek 0:31:15
29 Judy Slosar GP Velotek 0:31:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynne Anderson ALP cycles Racing 0:24:22
2 Alexis Racheotes TYSON FOODS CYCLING 0:26:31
3 Amy Cottrell GripN Rip 0:26:34
4 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State R 0:26:38
5 Carol Stauffer Grip and Rip 0:26:48
6 Emily Hartman Yoga Box Racing p/b 0:26:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2