Log In
Tour of the Gila - Stage 1 • Apr 19 2017
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Snitzer Primal - Audi Denver 3:56:50
Off The Front
2 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel 3:57:02
1
3 Brandon Babiracki COS Racing 3:57:02
2
4 Cyrus Pearo Primal - Audi Denver 3:57:02
3
Teammate Win: James Snitzer
5 Sean Quinn LUX/Stradling 3:57:02
4
6 Nick Perhala Monster Media Racing 3:57:02
5
7 Benjamin Wright Dire Wolf Racing 3:57:02
6
8 Jason Siegle Santa Monica BMW Hel 3:57:16
9 Richard Holic LUX/Stradling 3:57:21 Teammate Top 5: Sean Quinn
10 Connor Sallee Bicycles Plus Racing 3:57:21
11 Mat Stephens Arapahoe Resources / 3:57:21
12 Jacob Schofield Bicycle Heaven | PVA 3:57:21
13 Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing 3:57:21
14 Steven *davis CENTRIC RACING p/b C 3:57:24
15 Ian London Primal - Audi Denver 3:57:27 Teammate Win: James Snitzer
16 Marco Wajda Project Echelon Raci 3:57:32
17 Cody Hoggatt COS Racing 3:57:32 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Babiracki
18 Matthew Woods 3:57:32
19 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel 3:57:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cooper Shanks
20 Miguel Santillanes Joyerias Meza 3:57:43
Off The Back
21 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Hel 3:57:43
Off The Back
22 Fortunato Ferrara RA Racing Apparel/BM 3:57:48
Off The Back
23 Alex Carmona 3:57:48
Off The Back
24 Keaton Rich Caliber-SBR Cycling 3:57:57
Off The Back
25 Brett Beddow Wolverine Sports Clu 3:58:02
Off The Back
26 Camden Vodicka LUX/Stradling 3:58:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sean Quinn
27 Joseph Stewart Caliber-SBR Cycling 3:58:09
Off The Back
28 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel 3:58:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cooper Shanks
29 Sterling Watson COS Racing 3:58:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Babiracki
30 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel 3:58:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cooper Shanks
31 David Leonard Natural Grocers 3:58:21
Off The Back
32 Thomas Wavrin NorthStar Developmen 3:58:42
Off The Back
33 Zach Shone Athlete Octane Racin 3:58:50
Off The Back
34 Spencer Miller COS Racing 3:58:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Babiracki
35 Kyle Thornton Caliber-SBR Cycling 3:58:57
Off The Back
36 Nicholas Wirski Athlete Octane Racin 3:59:15
Off The Back
37 Erick Sobey CENTRIC RACING p/b C 3:59:58
Off The Back
38 Darin Morgan Dolce Vita Freewheel 4:01:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cooper Shanks
39 Alex Driscoll COS Racing 4:01:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Babiracki
40 Trevor Jackson Caliber-SBR Cycling 4:02:36
Off The Back
41 Tanner Soelberg Caliber-SBR Cycling 4:03:55
Off The Back
42 Sawyer Currie 4:04:38
Off The Back
43 Gregory Seymour 303 Project Cycling 4:06:16
Off The Back
44 Paul Thomas Athlete Octane Racin 4:06:16
Off The Back
45 Chris J schlessinger Primal - Audi Denver 4:06:16
Off The Back
Teammate Win: James Snitzer
46 Connor Everett COS Racing 4:08:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Babiracki
47 William Barnum COS Racing 4:08:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Babiracki
48 Matthew Rowe Team Cycleton 4:09:24
Off The Back
49 Timothy Lang LOW//Factory Racing 4:09:26
Off The Back
50 Mitchell Peterson Caliber-SBR Cycling 4:10:24
Off The Back
51 Robin Warman Portland Bicycle Stu 4:10:27
Off The Back
52 Preston Weeks Caliber-SBR Cycling 4:10:27
Off The Back
53 Dakota Gracey 4:14:24
Off The Back
54 Abraham Torres Caliber-SBR Cycling 4:16:23
Off The Back
55 Michael Dutczak Athlete Octane Racin 4:20:00
Off The Back
56 Joey Iuliano Sabino Cycles Racing 4:21:55
Off The Back
57 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing 4:24:40
Off The Back
58 Brendan Bengtson Athlete Octane Racin 4:27:14
Off The Back
59 Michael Palmer RA Racing Apparel/BM 4:28:42
Off The Back
DNF Zac Coolman Athlete Octane Racin
DNF Wil Gavato Team Rio Grande
DNF Neal Shepherd Nexlete.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 35   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyrel Fuchs Velo Veloce 3:15:35
2 Alex Barnes Santa Monica BMW Hel 3:15:48
3 Lucas Bourgoyne Hot Tubes Developmen 3:15:56
4 Matthew Riccitello El Grupo 3:15:56
5 Landry Bobo COS Racing 3:15:58
6 Michael Nightingale GS Panache 3:16:00
7 Luke Hall Bentonville Racing 3:16:00
8 Griffin Park Canyon Bicycles 3:16:11
9 Jonathan Bocina Meat Shop 3:16:11
10 Ethan Overson El Grupo 3:16:16 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Riccitello
11 Kevin Quattlebaum ZiaVelo Cycling 3:16:17
12 Kyle Berg Athlete Octane Racin 3:16:42
13 William Raus S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl I 3:16:43
14 David Preston Natural Grocers 3:16:43
15 Daniel Cobley Big Orange Cycling p 3:16:46
16 Eric Bruins Big Orange Cycling p 3:16:46
17 Edgar Rivas Pacific Premier Bank 3:17:02
18 Jason Francia SimpleGreen 3:17:02
19 Wristen Paschich Nero Veloce p/b Mich 3:17:04
20 Torsten Zorn PAA Cycling 3:17:07
21 Adam Pochon Reynolds Roofing CRJ 3:17:09
22 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing 3:17:09
23 David Ellis Big Orange Cycling p 3:17:43
24 Bladi Duran Big Orange Cycling p 3:17:43
25 Matt Mcwhirter JetSet Racing 3:17:58
26 David Rutledge ZiaVelo Cycling 3:17:58
27 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 3:17:58
28 Noah Jacobson Nero Veloce p/b Mich 3:18:46
29 Daniel Pealstrom Big Orange Cycling p 3:18:50
30 Logan Newman Cicada Racing 3:20:24
31 Gregory Foster Nero Veloce p/b Mich 3:21:05
32 Micah Lerner LOW//Factory Racing 3:23:05
33 David Ubinger Crazy Cat Cyclery/ F 3:47:03
34 Tyson Pyne??? Major Taylor Develop 4:07:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Baker Chico Cycling Team 2:54:33
2 Raik Huster Sonic Boom Racing p/ 2:54:45
3 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akam 2:54:53
4 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing p/ 2:55:06
5 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/BM 2:55:07
6 Al Senft ZiaVelo Cycling 2:55:13
7 Andrew Shapiro RA Racing Apparel/BM 2:55:20 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Reid
8 John Guala Sonic Boom Racing p/ 2:55:24 Teammate Top 5: Raik Huster
9 Timothy Carolan Cyclefit Solutions R 2:55:30
10 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 2:55:30
11 Daniel Fernandez Sonic Boom Racing p/ 2:56:00 Teammate Top 5: Raik Huster
12 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear p/b Akam 2:56:01 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
13 Eugene Boronow Superissimo 2:56:06
14 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team 2:56:13 Teammate Win: Jonathan Baker
15 James Newsom Team Elevate Racing 2:56:13
16 Jerry Garcia ZiaVelo Cycling 2:56:13
17 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing 2:56:33
18 Aaron Jeffrey Sonic Boom Racing p/ 2:56:33 Teammate Top 5: Raik Huster
19 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear p/b Akam 2:57:13 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
20 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear p/b Akam 2:57:13 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
21 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akam 2:57:30 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
22 Tony Bettini 2:57:41
23 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akam 2:59:37 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
24 Robert Knock US Military Enduranc 2:59:37
25 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehous 3:00:43
26 Gary Lardizabal West Coast Cycling 3:02:18
27 Jim Gentes Family Cycling Cente 3:17:02
28 David Binkowski 3:22:45
29 Lance Haag ThirstyBear p/b Akam 3:24:34 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
30 Charles Collins Cycling West Cycling 3:29:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matteo Dal-cin Rally Cycling* 3:31:17
2 Daniel Jaramillo diez UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:31:23
1
3 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling* 3:31:23
2
Teammate Win: Matteo Dal-cin
4 Robert Britton Rally Cycling* 3:31:23
3
Teammate Win: Matteo Dal-cin
5 Adam De vos Rally Cycling* 3:31:23
4
Teammate Win: Matteo Dal-cin
6 Travis Mccabe UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:31:23
5
7 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling* 3:31:23
6
Teammate Win: Matteo Dal-cin
8 Sepp Kuss Rally Cycling* 3:31:23
7
Teammate Win: Matteo Dal-cin
9 Jose Alfredo aguirre CANEL'S - SPECIALIZED 3:31:23
8
10 Bayron Patricio guama de la cruz MOVISTAR-ECUADOR 3:31:23
9
11 Francisco Mancebo CANYON BICYCLES 3:31:23
10
13 Serghei Tvetcov JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 3:31:23
12
14 Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:31:23
13
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Jaramillo diez
15 Alexander Cataford UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:31:23
14
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Jaramillo diez
16 Robert Squire CANYON BICYCLES 3:31:23
15
21 Santiago Montenegro MOVISTAR-ECUADOR 3:31:23
20
22 Robin Carpenter HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINC 3:31:23
26 Alexander Cowan SILBER PRO CYCLING 3:31:23
28 Javier Acevedo UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:31:23
1
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Jaramillo diez
29 Taylor Shelden JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 3:31:23
2
30 Stephen Bassett SILBER PRO CYCLING 3:31:23
3
34 Jacob Rathe JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 3:31:31
35 Keegan Swirbul JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 3:31:43
36 Danny Pate Rally Cycling* 3:31:50 Teammate Win: Matteo Dal-cin
38 Johnathan Freter SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT/SEASUCKER/CUTTE 3:31:55
41 Gage Hecht AEVELO 3:31:55
2
47 Lance Haidet AEVELO 3:32:01
49 Oliver Flautt 303 PROJECT 3:32:09
50 Kaler Marshall CANYON BICYCLES 3:32:09
52 Justin Mauch LANDIS/TREK 3:32:09
54 Maxwell Ackermann GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON TREK U25 DE 3:32:09
57 Andrei Krasilnikau HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINC 3:32:09
59 Flavio De luna STORCK-CCN DEVELOPMENT TEAM 3:32:09
62 Jack Burke AEVELO 3:32:17
64 Austin Stephens 303 PROJECT 3:32:17
65 Lachlan Norris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:32:17 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Jaramillo diez
72 Coulton Hartrich SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT/SEASUCKER/CUTTE 3:32:27
Off The Back
73 Angus Morton JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 3:32:27
Off The Back
74 Gabriel Baca STORCK-CCN DEVELOPMENT TEAM 3:32:27
Off The Back
77 Innokenty Zavyalov ELEVATE - KHS PRO CYCLING 3:32:44
Off The Back
78 Isaiah Newkirk 303 PROJECT 3:32:44
Off The Back
79 Matthew Zimmer GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON TREK U25 DE 3:32:44
Off The Back
80 Nick Torraca ELEVATE - KHS PRO CYCLING 3:32:44
Off The Back
81 Micah Engle GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON TREK U25 DE 3:32:44
Off The Back
82 Ruben Companioni HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINC 3:32:44
Off The Back
83 Taylor Warren 303 PROJECT 3:32:44
Off The Back
85 Wouter Zwart LANDIS/TREK 3:32:44
86 Samuel Burston MOBIUS FUTURE RACING 3:32:44
87 Sean Gardner GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON TREK U25 DE 3:32:44
89 Adam Bryfogle LANDIS/TREK 3:33:08
91 Cortlan Brown CANYON BICYCLES 3:33:28
92 Wolfgang Brandl MOVISTAR-ECUADOR 3:33:28
93 Alfredo Rodriguez ELEVATE - KHS PRO CYCLING 3:33:28
97 Karl Menzies CYLANCE CYCLING 3:34:01
98 Brian Mcculloch ELEVATE - KHS PRO CYCLING 3:34:01
99 Max Cronyn CRCA/FOUNDATION 3:34:08
100 Jules Goguely STORCK-CCN DEVELOPMENT TEAM 3:34:08
101 Ian Holt PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING TEAM 3:34:10
103 Stefano *barberi SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT/SEASUCKER/CUTTE 3:34:10
105 Charles 'mac' cassin 303 PROJECT 3:34:10
107 Marcos Lazzarotto SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT/SEASUCKER/CUTTE 3:34:10
108 Wellington Capellan CRCA/FOUNDATION 3:34:10
109 Tyler Stites AEVELO 3:34:10
110 Joseph Bacala LANDIS/TREK 3:34:16
112 Brendan Mccormack CRCA/FOUNDATION 3:34:16
115 Tim Savre SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT/SEASUCKER/CUTTE 3:34:56
118 Alex Hoehn ELEVATE - KHS PRO CYCLING 3:35:14
123 Sammy Moseley CRCA/FOUNDATION 3:35:27
125 Harrison Bailey STORCK-CCN DEVELOPMENT TEAM 3:35:59
126 Joseph Garey PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING TEAM 3:35:59
129 Greg Henderson UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:36:28 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Jaramillo diez
131 Andrew Clemence LANDIS/TREK 3:37:19
132 Michael Dziedzic LANDIS/TREK 3:37:21
134 Marc-antoine Nadon H&R BLOCK PRO CYCLING TEAM 3:37:21
135 Mario Zamora PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING TEAM 3:37:25
136 Benjamin Wolfe JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 3:37:25
138 Brendan Rhim HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINC 3:37:25
139 Anthony Fitch PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING TEAM 3:37:25
141 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:37:30 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Jaramillo diez
146 David Greif LANDIS/TREK 3:40:14
147 Eric Young Rally Cycling* 3:40:46 Teammate Win: Matteo Dal-cin
148 Owen Gillott STORCK-CCN DEVELOPMENT TEAM 3:40:50
150 Cormac Mcgeough LANDIS/TREK 3:43:23
151 Christopher Wyman PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING TEAM 3:48:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 53   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:16:08
1
2 Ruth Winder UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:16:08
2
Teammate Win: Katharine Hall
3 Sara Bergen Rally Cycling* 3:16:08
3
4 Tayler Wiles UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:16:08
4
Teammate Win: Katharine Hall
5 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank* 3:16:08
5
6 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Cylance Pro Cycling* 3:16:08
6
7 Joelle Numainville Cylance Pro Cycling* 3:16:08
7
8 Leah Thomas Sho-Air TWENTY20* 3:16:08
8
9 Lindsay Bayer Hagens Berman | Supermint* 3:16:08
9
10 Julie Emmerman AMY D FOUNDATION 3:16:08
10
11 Scotti Lechuga HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT 3:16:08
11
12 Emma Grant COLAVITA/BIANCHI USA 3:16:08
12
13 Megan Alderete HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT 3:16:08
13
14 Kathryn Buss TEAM TIBCO - SILCON VALLEY BANK 3:16:08
14
15 Stefanie Sydlik AMY D FOUNDATION 3:16:08
15
16 Erica Clevenger VISIT DALLAS DNA 3:16:08
16
17 Alison Starnes CYLANCE PRO CYCLING 3:16:08
17
18 Kathryn Donovan VISIT DALLAS DNA 3:16:08
18
19 Mindy Mccutcheon VISIT DALLAS DNA 3:16:15
20 Elizabeth Williams HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT 3:16:38
21 Brianna Walle TEAM TIBCO - SILCON VALLEY BANK 3:16:38
22 Abigail Mickey COLAVITA/BIANCHI USA 3:16:38
23 Lex Albrecht TEAM TIBCO - SILCON VALLEY BANK 3:16:38
24 Lindsay Myers TEAM TIBCO - SILCON VALLEY BANK 3:16:38
28 Gillian Ellsay COLAVITA/BIANCHI USA 3:16:52
29 Breanne Nalder VISIT DALLAS DNA 3:16:52
31 Emma White Rally Cycling* 3:16:52 Teammate Top 5: Sara Bergen
32 Kaitlin Antonneau CYLANCE PRO CYCLING 3:16:56
33 Margot Clyne AMY D FOUNDATION 3:16:59
35 Tarah Cole LANDIS/TREK TEAM 3:17:02
36 Emily Jordan LANDIS/TREK TEAM 3:17:02
38 Andrea Buttine AMY D FOUNDATION 3:18:05
39 Caitlin Laroche Rally Cycling* 3:18:05 Teammate Top 5: Sara Bergen
40 Lori Nedescu RISE RACING 3:18:05
41 Beth Ann orton HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT 3:18:05
Off The Back
42 Shayna Powless SHO - AIR TWENTY20 3:18:05
Off The Back
43 Kat Salthouse LANDIS/TREK TEAM 3:18:05
Off The Back
44 Nicolle Bruderer TEAM TIBCO - SILCON VALLEY BANK 3:18:05
Off The Back
45 Jamie Gilgen RISE RACING 3:18:05
Off The Back
49 Liza Rachetto HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT 3:18:29
Off The Back
50 Sally Aston LANDIS/TREK TEAM 3:19:18
Off The Back
51 Maureen Mcauliffe LANDIS/TREK TEAM 3:19:18
Off The Back
52 Holly Breck SHO - AIR TWENTY20 3:19:20
Off The Back
53 Erica Zaveta CYLANCE PRO CYCLING 3:19:27
54 Illi Gardner AMY D FOUNDATION 3:20:17
55 Lauretta Hanson UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:21:06 Teammate Win: Katharine Hall
56 Lauren Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:21:06 Teammate Win: Katharine Hall
57 Amber Pierce COLAVITA/BIANCHI USA 3:21:06
58 Amy Benner Rally Cycling* 3:21:39 Teammate Top 5: Sara Bergen
59 Allison Beveridge Rally Cycling* 3:21:39 Teammate Top 5: Sara Bergen
60 Aliya Traficante AMY D FOUNDATION 3:21:39
61 Kendelle Hodges COLAVITA/BIANCHI USA 3:22:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 15   Cat ?: 14