Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup • Apr 23 2017
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erwin Kersten 1:23:06
Off The Front
2 Michael Heuff Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc 7
1
3 Edouard D'arbaumont Nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partners s.t.
2
4 Nicholas Baker Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc s.t.
3
5 Joven Macaldo Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
4
6 John Beardsley Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
5
7 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Joven Macaldo
8 Johan Abreu Crca/e2value s.t.
7
9 James Hawkins Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Michael Heuff
10 Daniel Alicea Kh-pactimo P/b Century s.t.
9
11 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle s.t.
10
12 Patrick Schnell Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Joven Macaldo
13 Sebaj Adele s.t.
12
14 Edward Shires Crca/foundation s.t.
13
15 Brian Miele Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
14
16 Carlos Walton Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
15
17 Keith Morrison Deluxe Cycles Racing s.t.
16
18 Edwin Duarte Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
17
19 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi Crca s.t.
18
20 Steven Plakotaris Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
19
21 Giona Fabbri Crca Development Foundation s.t.
20
22 Nathan Brauer Crca/foundation s.t.
21
23 Kim Granlund Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
22
24 Laurent Gras Crca/foundation s.t.
23
25 Andrew Babaian Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
24
26 Benjamin Gorodetsky s.t.
25
27 Richard Sberlati Bold Racing / Endurancewerx s.t.
26
28 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
27
29 Justin Bangs Crca/gfny Racing s.t.
28
30 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
29
31 Mark Inaba Crca s.t.
30
32 Jeffrey Chen Brooklyn Velo Force s.t.
31
33 Bruce Vanschalkwyk Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
32
34 Michael Davis Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
33
35 Jonathan Mann s.t.
34
36 Matthew Armstrong s.t.
35
37 Sean Hill Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
36
38 David Mcnally Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
37
39 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
38
40 Juan Cruz Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
39
41 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor Nyc s.t.
40
42 Juan Sanchez Crca/gfny Racing s.t.
41
43 Jose Rosario Tryon Bike/hoselton s.t.
44 Sergio Aguirre Crca/foundation s.t.
45 Khrystopher Murrell Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
46 Alexander Klafehn Nycc 13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Edouard D'arbaumont
47 Luigi Luciano Healthy And Happy Racing 28
Off The Back
48 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 49
Off The Back
49 Cody Corona Crca/rockstar Games 55
Off The Back
50 Vasi Ardelean Team Esme 5:40
Off The Front
51 M.wesley Ham 8:57
Off The Front
52 Nate Baltikas s.t.
Off The Front
DNF John Watson Crca
DNF Eversley Corbin jr Major Taylor
DNF Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Shawn Benjamin
DNF Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Francis Dougherty Team Carl Hart
DNF Miguel Flores Chelsea Bicycles Team
DNF Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Roman Onosovski Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne Teammate Top 5: Edouard D'arbaumont
DNF Lenny Paris Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Peter Putka Fulton Bike
DNF Brandon Russell Harvard University & Team Lyfte
DNF Eduard Spektor Redbeard Racing
DNF Sebastian Vidal Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Alexander Wall Crca/foundation
DNF Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Daniel Perez
DNF Reginald Rasch Team Veselka P/b Cafe Grumpy
DNF Nicholas Colon Verrazano Team Racing Teammate Top 5: Joven Macaldo
Finishers: Cat 4: 72  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Leeper Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 41:13:00
Off The Front
2 Edison Marulanda Berroa Racing s.t.
Off The Front
3 Alexander Buchmann Rapha Cycling Team s.t.
Off The Front
4 Paul Mccarthy Rapha Cycling Club 2
Off The Front
5 Will Downing s.t.
Off The Front
6 Cullen Macdonald Coalition Cc s.t.
Off The Front
7 Clay Jones Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
Off The Front
8 Jacques Curtiss Nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partners s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Nicholas Leeper
9 Mark Von hof Crca 4
1
10 Brian Hansen Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
2
Teammate Top 5: Paul Mccarthy
11 Budd White Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
3
Teammate Top 5: Paul Mccarthy
12 Robert Rutkowski Mineola Bicycle Club s.t.
4
13 Babalola Ajisafe Berroa Racing s.t.
5
Teammate Top 5: Edison Marulanda
14 Hezmir Osorio Team Martys s.t.
6
15 Don Nguyen s.t.
7
16 Edwin Zapata Los Escarabajos s.t.
8
17 Joel Sontag s.t.
9
18 Matthew Recchia 7
19 Jeison Marroquin Team Los Escarabajos s.t.
20 Greg Streiff Kissena Cycling Club 9
21 Stephen Bartlett Rapha Cycling Club 13
1
Teammate Top 5: Paul Mccarthy
22 Mauricio Mino Crca Major Taylor s.t.
2
23 Will Horn Rcc - Rahpa Cycling Club s.t.
3
24 Ryan Fitzgerald Rcc - Rapha Cyling Club s.t.
4
25 Ty Hatfield Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
5
Teammate Top 5: Paul Mccarthy
26 Javier Hernandez Cuevas Development s.t.
27 Michael Patch 17
Off The Back
28 Christopher Yager 18
Off The Back
29 Luis Saavedra Jersey Cycles 22
Off The Back
30 Matt Lynch s.t.
Off The Back
31 Jon Asaro Team Digging Deep/nomad Cycle 28
Off The Back
32 David Fox Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 36
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nicholas Leeper
33 Gokhan Vatansever Crca 45
Off The Back
34 Ricardo Martinez 1:01
Off The Front
35 Eli Goldman 1:15
Off The Front
36 Menachem Reinitz Kosher Cyclists 3:41
Off The Front
37 Pete Ansel Crca 7:30
Off The Front
38 Justin Ferreira 7:32
Off The Front
40 Luis Mancera s.t.
DNF Raphael Shorser
DNF Tun Khine Crca
DNF Anton Gibson Startrack
Finishers: Cat 5: 40   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ismael Collado acosta Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 1:34:10
Off The Front
2 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
Off The Front
3 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 s.t.
Off The Front
4 Gerald Adasavage Crca/the Weather Channel Specia s.t.
Off The Front
5 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle s.t.
Off The Front
6 Edekson Pena 2
Off The Front
7 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 3
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Michael Perlberg
8 Paul Yeates Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Front
9 James Giorgio Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche 5
Off The Front
10 Victor Gras Crca/rockstar Games 14
1
11 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
2
12 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle s.t.
3
Teammate Top 5: Aidan Carter
13 Armand Quiroz Kabarec Bicycles s.t.
4
14 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
5
15 Greg Hruby Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
6
16 Benjamin Schnabel Canyon Rad Pack s.t.
7
17 Ashley Bernes Crca/e2value s.t.
8
18 Jose Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
9
19 Paskal Lamour Crca/blue Ribbon-pennell Ventur s.t.
10
20 James Stevens Crca / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
11
21 Michael Sambrano Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent s.t.
12
22 Chris Loehner Brands Super Awesome Racing s.t.
13
23 Paul Debartolo Crca / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
14
24 Jason Brown Crca/blue Ribbon-pennell Ventur s.t.
15
25 Matthew Park Team Velosport s.t.
16
26 Jan Micko Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche s.t.
17
27 Anthony Taylor Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
18
28 Michael Lanyon Burnham Racing s.t.
19
29 Michael Stromberg Century Road Club Assoc/ E2valu s.t.
20
30 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
21
31 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
22
32 Fredrik Berselius Crca/rapha s.t.
23
33 Benjamin Chertoff Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
24
34 Mitchell Jacaruso Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
25
35 Mark Steffen King Kog s.t.
26
36 Danny Inoa Crca/axis s.t.
27
37 Christopher Yack Kissena Bicycle Club s.t.
28
38 Samuel Martinez Berroa Racing/rr s.t.
29
39 Thomas Hendry Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
30
40 Lynn Murray Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
31
41 Kurt Gustafsson Crca/axis s.t.
32
42 Zak Abdullah s.t.
33
43 Alan Buday Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
34
44 Saul Jacobson s.t.
35
45 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
36
46 Michael Margarite Crca/the Weather Channel Specia s.t.
37
Teammate Top 5: Gerald Adasavage
47 Pedro Arias Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
38
48 Jason Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
39
49 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
40
50 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
41
Teammate Top 5: Michael Perlberg
51 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
42
52 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing s.t.
43
53 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers s.t.
44
54 Jeffrey Young Crca/rapha Cycle Club s.t.
45
55 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/giordana s.t.
56 Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
57 Corey Williams Bold Racing/endurancewerx s.t.
58 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Gr s.t.
59 Jesus Martinez Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t. Teammate Win: Ismael Collado acosta
60 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t. Teammate Top 5: Michael Perlberg
61 Rafael Diaz-granados Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
63 Lawrence Uhrlass Mags Racing s.t.
64 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Perlberg
65 Gregory Lee Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche 25
Off The Back
66 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.y.c 27
Off The Back
67 Jonathan Podwil M Taylor Racing Nyc 35
Off The Back
68 Luis M cruz fernandez 37
Off The Back
69 Daniel Triller Crca/rockstar Games 42
Off The Back
71 Franklin Burgos Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Back
72 Enrique Cubillo Susoix s.t.
Off The Back
73 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Gr 49
Off The Back
74 Patrick Torpey Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
Off The Front
75 Brian Wolff Gbsc/carl Hart Bicycles 53
Off The Front
76 Joshua Petri 1:12
Off The Front
77 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 1:15
Off The Front
78 James Joseph Ws United 1:37
Off The Front
79 Alexei Zakharov Crca / Team Veselka 2:04
Off The Front
80 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 2:16
Off The Front
81 Joseph Mueller Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 3:45
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Michael Perlberg
82 Anthony Lowe Ws United/mangoseed/lucarelli&c 4:49
Off The Front
83 Jermaine Burrowes Mangoseed/zurilee Restaurant s.t.
Off The Front
DNF Paul Burrowes Mangoseed/zurilee Restaurant
84 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 4:53
85 Glenroy Griffith Nyc Fire Dept 6:05
DNF Erik Lavoie Crca/rockstar Games
DNF Jeremy Borden Attaquer
DNF Paul Carbonara Crca/axis
DNF Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche
DNF Olof Dallner Crca/foundation
DNF Marc Gagliano Crca Blue Ribbon
DNF Rene Herrera Crca / Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Michael Kuehn Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Gr
DNF Luiz Lanfredi Crca/foundation
DNF Joseph Orgera Berroa Racing
DNF Scott Savory Crca/lupus Racing Team
DNF Christopher Shaw Crca/rockstar Games
DNF Stefan Singer Crca / Team Veselka
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 50   Cat ?: 2