Log In
RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #7 - TRI-VALLEY CRITERIUM CLASSIC • Jun 17 2017
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Jacob Okamoto
3 Samuel Hill Williams Cycling
4 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team
5 Jake Taylor University of California-Davis
6 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing
7 Simon Tuttle
8 Matthew Abdalah SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Win: Aaron Mcdevitt
9 Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling
10 Travis Keeney Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
11 Ben Marshall Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
12 Erik Schiller SunPower Racing
13 Joshua Mcdonald C360R Cycling Team
14 Douglas Schaller A Bloc Racing
15 Matthew Dizon
16 Tom Van pelt Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
17 Patrick Baldwin
18 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
19 Madden Titus SunPower Racing
20 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
21 Matt Tufts Williams Cycling Teammate Top 5: Samuel Hill
22 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team
23 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
24 Timothy Lang
25 Peter Smith Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Zahra Gill Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
DNF Alexi Gabuyo LOW//Factory Racing
DNF Eddy Bach
Finishers: Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Eddy Bach
3 Matthew Dizon
4 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing
5 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
6 Joshua Mcdonald C360R Cycling Team
7 Erik Schiller SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Julien Schaller
8 Daniel Hoeppner A Bloc Racing
9 Alexi Gabuyo LOW//Factory Racing
10 Galen Frechette
11 Brandon Gatan ORNOT
12 Jonatan Jatombliansky Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
13 Aaron Casados Form & Data
14 Madden Titus SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Julien Schaller
15 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 Stephen Lenz Chico Cycling Team
17 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
18 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Emmett Smith
19 Cj Mooneyham Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode
20 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Emmett Smith
21 Yuriy Platoshyn Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Emmett Smith
22 Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling
23 Tom Van pelt Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
24 Evan Hudelson Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
25 Kieth Strong Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
26 Ben Marshall Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
27 Jungho Kim Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
28 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Julien Schaller
29 Vasileios Raptakis SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Julien Schaller
30 Douglas Schaller A Bloc Racing
31 Michael Kurnik Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
32 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
33 John Wasserman SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Julien Schaller
34 Charles Bunting Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
35 Matthew Traceycook Bear Development Team
36 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Emmett Smith
37 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Emmett Smith
38 Taylor Schwartz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing
DNF James Grady Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Jeromy Lee
DNF Ian Jonsson University of California-Davis
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonatan Jatombliansky Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
2 Ian Jonsson University of California-Davis
3 Javier Acosta JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri
4 Matthew Santillan CBRE Racing
5 Daniel Regua SJBC
6 Kurt Kuckein CBRE Racing
7 Max Motschwiller
8 Tommy Perkins JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri Teammate Top 5: Javier Acosta
9 Mathias Jacquelin Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
10 James Grady Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
11 Vasileios Raptakis SunPower Racing
12 Will Farino Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
13 Josef Nelson CU Cycling-Boulder
14 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
15 Cj Mooneyham Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode
16 Jhenrick James dadula Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
17 Alejandro De simone
18 Stuart Collett CA Technologies Racing
19 Evan Hudelson Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
20 Dante Lobue Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
21 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing
22 Isaac Blum
23 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
24 John Wasserman SunPower Racing
25 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
26 Galen Frechette
Finishers: Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Coffman
2 Oliver Song
3 Marcus Cheek
4 Abraham Contreras Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
5 Andy Zinsser
6 Christian Taylor
7 Jacob Heinrich Data Driven Athlete Racing
8 Corey Doman
9 Ian Fernihough
10 Robert Wotring
11 Andrew Avedian
12 John Dimattia
13 David Kitchener
14 Allan Smith Eden Bicycles Racing Club
15 Alexander Mastro
16 Paul Randall
17 Tre-buh Starr CA Technologies Racing
18 Luke Romero University of California-Santa Cruz
19 Steven Dang Lost Dog Cycling
20 Sia Moua
21 Joe Narciso
22 Gary Thomas
23 Chase Latta Team Oakland Cycling
24 Alex Hanson
25 Stefan K miller Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
26 Enrique Delreal
27 Dylan Riley
28 Aaron Froley
29 Jordan Chang Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
30 Nathaniel Sears
31 Antonio Navarro
32 Jeremy O'brian FWB
DNF Enzo Nelligan
DNF Andrew Macdonell Sherpa Nutrition
DNF Matthew Ebeweber
DNF Jacob Goldsmith University of Oregon
DNF Benjamin Cohen Berkeley Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team
2 Mario Zamora Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
3 Blaise Hamel SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Corey Duren AMain Cycling Team
6 Sam Benedict Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
7 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Blaise Hamel
8 Mark Manning SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Blaise Hamel
DNF Jake Taylor University of California-Davis
DNF Jacob Okamoto
DNF Matthew Abdalah SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Blaise Hamel
DNF Alton Dunnigan
DNF Emile Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Jeff Linder SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Blaise Hamel
DNF Travis Keeney Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
DNF Jesse Lash LOW//Factory Racing
DNF Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Corey Duren
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
3 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
5 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
6 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
7 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish
8 Jeff Watson Michael David Winery Cycling Team
9 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
10 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
11 Dennis Baker Michael David Winery Cycling Team
12 Ken Calender Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
13 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
14 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Chris Evans
15 Iver Johansen
16 Ed Moon Chico Cycling Team
DNF Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNF Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Stephen Janke Sac Valley Racing
DNF Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
DNF Jason Schmidt Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Vigil Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
DNF Kalani Hines
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Bunting Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
3 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
4 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
5 Murat Ozgur Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6 Daniel Vigil Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
7 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
8 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing
9 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
10 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles Teammate Top 5: Richard Gabel
11 Steven Bosma
12 Nathan Shay SquadraSF p/b Terun
13 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
14 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles Teammate Top 5: Richard Gabel
15 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
16 David Nicholas Fulton Racing
17 Serge Plasschaert Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
18 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles Teammate Top 5: Richard Gabel
19 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing
20 Richard Della maggiore Morgan Stanley Cycling Team Teammate Win: Charles Bunting
21 Adamvanminh Martin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
22 Cameron Mclaughlin SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Nick Dellamaggiore Morgan Stanley Cycling Team Teammate Win: Charles Bunting
DNF Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing
DNF Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
DNF Giles Douglas SJBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Cota Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
2 Richard Della maggiore Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
4 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
5 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish
6 David Avila SAFEWAY Cycling
7 Ken Calender Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
8 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
9 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
10 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
11 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Richard Nichols
12 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
13 Jason Schmidt Funsport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Win: Benjamin Cota
14 Daniel Turner KaiVelo Racing
15 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
16 Mark Dawson Fusion Sport USA
17 Kevin Davidson CA Technologies Racing
18 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
19 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
20 Jeff Watson Michael David Winery Cycling Team
21 Jason Fritz Morgan Stanley Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Della maggiore
22 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing
23 Dennis Baker Michael David Winery Cycling Team
24 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
25 Dennis Hopp SJBC
26 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing
27 Ed Moon Chico Cycling Team
28 Stephen Janke Sac Valley Racing
29 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Richard Nichols
30 John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNF Nick Dellamaggiore Morgan Stanley Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Della maggiore
DNF Steven Aurousseau Morgan Stanley Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Della maggiore
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Mclaughlin SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
3 Hayden Mackay CA Technologies Racing
4 Jason Fritz Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
6 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
7 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
8 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Mark Dawson Fusion Sport USA
10 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing Teammate Top 5: Hayden Mackay
11 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
12 Daniel Turner KaiVelo Racing
13 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
14 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
15 Gary Grim CBRE Racing
16 Jesse Baliscao
17 David Nicholas Fulton Racing
18 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
19 Michael Saba CA Technologies Racing Teammate Top 5: Hayden Mackay
20 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing
21 Robert Wotring
22 Ernie Riley Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
23 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles Teammate Top 5: Robb Herrick
24 Serge Plasschaert Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
25 Jason Mongue
26 Adamvanminh Martin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
27 Murat Ozgur Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
28 Steven Bosma
29 James Allen Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
30 Steven Aurousseau Morgan Stanley Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Fritz
31 Richard Asturias CA Technologies Racing Teammate Top 5: Hayden Mackay
32 Juan Ortiz
DNF Kevin Weiske Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
DNF Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
DNF Richard Della maggiore Morgan Stanley Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Fritz
DNF Jorge Hernandez Polli Veloce
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
2 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing
4 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
5 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7 Steven Olechny CA Technologies Racing Teammate Top 5: Richard Jones
8 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
9 Iver Johansen
10 Don Grijalva Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Win: Tim Davis
11 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
2 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 Mark Robertson CA Technologies Racing
4 L Allen shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 Daniel Tkach CBRE Racing
6 Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
7 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Kato
8 Robert Napieralski
9 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
10 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing
11 Mike Childs CA Technologies Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Robertson
12 Rodney Jewett
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
2 Sandra King JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Rachelle Ortega
3 Anna Stewart Bell Real Estate Cycling
4 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Stone SJBC
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
2 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE
3 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Laurie Furman
4 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Laurie Furman
5 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Laurie Furman
6 Anna Stewart Bell Real Estate Cycling
7 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Laurie Furman
8 Ivy Wang JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Laurie Furman
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 1