Log In
Mengoni Grand Prix • Jul 23 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Cycling Development 1:00:53
2 Quyseam Rivera Cadence Youth Cyling 7
3 Juan Murillo Cuevas Cycling Development 12:56 Teammate Win: Gabriel Tonin
DNF Miguel Gomez Cuevas Cycling Development Teammate Win: Gabriel Tonin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Dawkins Cycling Southland 1:55:43
1
2 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists s.t.
2
3 Jeremy Borden Attaquer s.t.
3
4 William Hoer Skylands Cycling s.t.
4
5 Luiz Lanfredi Crca/foundation s.t.
5
6 Edward Sirya Crca/rbny Racing-verge Sport s.t.
6
7 Douglas Plantada Pprnyc P/b Nomad Cycle s.t.
7
8 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor Nyc s.t.
8
9 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
9
10 Luis Madera Montecci s.t.
10
11 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
11
12 Simon Vidal Crca/e2value s.t.
12
13 Ted Teyber Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
13
14 Roman Onosovski Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
14
15 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
15
16 Evan Fineman Breakaway Courier-boomer Esiaso s.t.
16
17 Shafiq Abdulrahim Crca/major Taylor Development T s.t.
17
18 Christopher Williams Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sport s.t.
18
19 Javier Mereles Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
19
20 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc s.t.
20
21 Ramon Melian Crca /rbny Racin Verge Sports s.t.
21
22 Andres Jimenez High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
22
23 Matthew Payne Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
23
24 Saul Jacobson Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
24
25 Paul Coluccio Crca/team Houlihan Lokey s.t.
25
26 Alexander Wall Crca/foundation s.t.
26
Teammate Top 5: Luiz Lanfredi
27 Michael Kuehn Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Gr s.t.
27
28 William Launder Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
28
29 Raul Galliano Drv s.t.
29
30 Wasyel Danysh Us Military Endurance Sports s.t.
30
31 Ben Hughes Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
31
32 Gerardo Martinez Brauer/mick s.t.
32
33 Giona Fabbri Crca Development Foundation s.t.
33
34 Eamonn Schnell Crca/century Road Club Developm s.t.
34
35 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo s.t.
35
36 Marc Gagliano Crca Blue Ribbon s.t.
36
37 Marcello Rodio Montclair Bikery Racing 7
Off The Back
38 Oguz Orkan 13
Off The Back
39 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 23
Off The Back
40 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 29
Off The Back
41 John Moynagh Crca 56
Off The Back
42 Alexei Zakharov Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Gr 59
Off The Back
43 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team s.t.
Off The Back
44 Edenilson Dasilva Class Cycles 1:49
Off The Back
45 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/tarmac Cycling 1:52
Off The Back
46 Jason Gallacher Affinity Cycles 2:25
Off The Back
47 Greg Campi Colavita Midatlantic/colavitara s.t.
Off The Back
48 Uber Uribe Montclair Bikery Racing 2:50
Off The Back
DNF Anthony Mazzella Crca/rbny Racing-verge Sport
DNF Marc Cesare Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF Fred David Crca/e2value
DNF Anthony Cao Crca/foundation Teammate Top 5: Luiz Lanfredi
DNF Henning Schober Crca/foundation Teammate Top 5: Luiz Lanfredi
DNF Nicholas Toscano Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sport
DNF Rodrigo Silva Crca/ Houlihan Lokey
DNF Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing
DNF Robert Constantino Crca/to Be Determined
DNF Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor Nyc
DNF John Olsen Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF David Torres Crca/rbny Racingverge Sport
DNF David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Thomas Bennett Ny/ Nj Colavita Regional Team
DNF Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling
DNF David Depierro Liberty Cycle
DNF Ben Farnsworth Matadorracing
Finishers: Cat 3: 59   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Downing Crca/foundation 1:44:56
1
2 Quintin Chiapperino Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
2
3 Colin Walmsley Crca/good Guys Racing P/b Highw s.t.
3
4 William Weigand Crca / Team Patch.com s.t.
4
5 David Mcnally Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
5
6 Joseph Emmerling CRCA/RBNY s.t.
6
7 Nelson Odreman Kim's Bike Shop Racing Team s.t.
7
8 Cole Ellison Middlebury Cycling s.t.
8
9 Sebaj Adele Echelon Cycles s.t.
9
10 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi Crca/foundation s.t.
10
Teammate Win: William Downing
11 David Chen Crca Development s.t.
11
12 James Dao Crca/ Breakaway Courier/boomer s.t.
12
13 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
13
14 Thomas Marecki Crca/good Guys Racing P/b Highw s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Colin Walmsley
15 Andrew Leone Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
15
16 Michael Tan Crca/good Guys Racing P/b Highw s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: Colin Walmsley
17 Daniel Killinger Bold Racing / Endurancewerx s.t.
17
18 Johan Abreu Crca/e2value s.t.
18
19 Carlos Walton Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Quintin Chiapperino
20 Nathaniel Ruhlman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
20
21 Mark Inaba Crca/echelon Cycles s.t.
21
22 Julian Banks Crca/rbny Racing-verge Sport s.t.
22
23 Budd White Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
23
24 Fisher Curran Monster Media Racing s.t.
24
25 Cyrus Greenspon Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
25
26 Sung Pak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling s.t.
26
27 Brian Hansen Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
27
28 Chad Katter Crca/team Patch.com s.t.
28
Teammate Top 5: William Weigand
29 Christian Eichele Iron Bridge/tarmac Cycling s.t.
29
30 M.wesley Ham s.t.
30
31 Joven Macaldo Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
31
32 ? N/a Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
32
33 Sean Hill Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
33
Teammate Top 5: David Mcnally
34 Christophe Palazzi CRCA Echelon Cycles s.t.
34
35 Mark Von hof Crca s.t.
35
36 Meng Sun Nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partners s.t.
36
37 Michel Kazi Urbanstems s.t.
37
38 James Krizan Crca s.t.
38
39 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 7
Off The Back
40 John powell Voodoo racing Crca s.t.
Off The Back
41 Jason Bell Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
Off The Back
42 Patrick Derocher Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
Off The Back
43 Natan Elman Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
Off The Back
44 Dieter Egli Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 9
Off The Back
45 Kristian Noboa Crca/rapha Cycle Club s.t.
Off The Back
46 Derek Hunt Crca / Rapha s.t.
Off The Back
47 Tomas Martinez Fire Cycling Team s.t.
Off The Back
48 Jon Tze Montclair Bikery Development Te 15
Off The Back
49 Raymundo Torres Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 47
Off The Back
50 James Gilbert Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 49
Off The Back
51 Ryan Singh Monster Media P/b Butcher Box 1:38
Off The Back
52 Jose Cortez Fire Cycling Team 3:05
Off The Back
53 Robert Sullivan Equinox 5:36
Off The Back
54 Jason Marshall Crca 6:27
Off The Back
55 John Beardsley Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 6:29
Off The Back
56 Jonathan Trevett Team Patch.com 9:28
Off The Back
DNF Laurent Gras Crca/foundation Teammate Win: William Downing
DNF Joshua Noggle Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sports
DNF Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing P/b Butcher Bo
DNF Allan Ganly Nycc Racing/pb Bgc Partners
DNF Max Robins
DNF Alex Federman
DNF Edward Shires Crca/foundation Teammate Win: William Downing
DNF Reginald Rasch Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Grumpy
DNF Chris Washburne Crca/gfny Racing
DNF Benjamin Gorodetsky
DNF Stephen Bartlett Crca/rapha Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: David Mcnally
DNF Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Quintin Chiapperino
DNF Zoltan Kis fugedi Quevas Cycling Development
DNF Daniel Corless Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partners
DNF Christopher Mellevold Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Michael Patch Crca/foundation Teammate Win: William Downing
DNF Michael Schedina
DNF John Munger Crca
Finishers: Cat 4: 73   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zac Ooi Crcdf/crca 1:00:52
1
2 Giacomo Vischi Kissena s.t.
2
3 Michael Geyer s.t.
3
4 Emmett Gross s.t.
4
5 Robert Rutkowski Mineola Bicycle Club s.t.
5
6 Madison Tse s.t.
6
7 Dan Goldberg Century Road Club Association s.t.
7
8 Ricardo Ludtke Crca s.t.
8
9 Romain Leidelinger Espoir Cycliste Stephanois s.t.
9
10 Alan Garcia Equinox s.t.
10
11 Ryan Fitzgerald Rcc - Rapha Cyling Club s.t.
11
12 Paul Mccarthy Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
12
13 Andrei Sdrula Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
13
14 Konstantine Sukhovarov Crca s.t.
14
15 Stuart Richards Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
15
16 Futoshi Mukai Rcc Ny s.t.
16
17 Connor Mangan Crca s.t.
17
18 James Arias Crca - Rapha s.t.
18
19 William Kalbacker Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
19
20 Kyle Hayes Lehigh University 5
Off The Back
21 Lloyd Bradbury s.t.
Off The Back
22 Gavin Chow Crca/gfny Racing s.t.
Off The Back
23 Tudor Popescu s.t.
Off The Back
24 Marcos Palomeque Tony's Bicycles Racing 8
Off The Back
25 Joshua Fram s.t.
Off The Back
26 Salvatore Bondi s.t.
Off The Back
27 Alexander Sopchak 14
Off The Back
28 Alvin Bermudez 16
Off The Back
29 Scotty Pluschau s.t.
Off The Back
30 Byungkyun Kim s.t.
Off The Back
31 Leonardo Lopez Liberty Cycles 20
Off The Back
32 Adam Werdenschlag Equinox 1:14
Off The Back
33 Francis Hombrebueno P.o.b.r.e. 3:28
Off The Back
34 Jonathan Tom 9:39
Off The Back
DNF Corey Dong
DNF Damon Jericho
DNF Ben Altschuler
DNF Tony Corrigan Crca Echelon Cycles
DNF John Palladino
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hall Pa Lightning 2:01:34
Off The Front
2 Juan Suarez Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 7
1
3 Ismael Collado acosta Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
2
4 Allan Rego Crca/lupus Racing Team s.t.
3
5 Ralph Pahlmeyer Crca / E2value s.t.
4
6 Stephen Alexander Crca/foundation s.t.
5
7 Bill Ash Crca/foundation s.t.
6
8 Paskal Lamour Crca/blue Ribbon-pennell Ventur s.t.
7
9 Baris Aytan Crca/e2value s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
10 Jonas Gustafsson Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
9
11 Ira Blumberg Crca / Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
10
12 Erlin Garcia Crca/talent Cycles s.t.
11
13 Daniel Triller Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
12
14 Paul Burrowes Mangoseed/zurilee Restaurant s.t.
13
15 Salvatore Scotto divetta Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 s.t.
14
16 Jesus Martinez Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Juan Suarez
17 Karl michael Rahn Crca/the Weather Channel Specia s.t.
16
18 Alejandro Guzman Crca/foundation s.t.
17
19 Jermaine Burrowes Mangoseed/zurilee Restaurant s.t.
18
20 Sam Morkal williams Crca/foundation s.t.
19
21 Colin Cavaliere s.t.
20
22 Edekson Pena s.t.
21
23 Field Failing Crca/gf Capital/h&e Ent s.t.
22
24 Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
23
25 Justin Inglis Crca / Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
24
26 Greg Hruby Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
25
27 Andrew Seitz Crca/the Weather Channel Specia s.t.
26
28 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
27
29 Rafael Meran Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
28
30 Peter Lehmann nielsen Liberty Cycle s.t.
29
31 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/trek s.t.
30
32 Boguslaw Wielgos Crca/foundation s.t.
31
33 Jose Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
32
34 Jeffrey Young Crca/rapha Cycle Club s.t.
33
35 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
34
36 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche s.t.
35
37 Jason Briscoe Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
36
38 Paul Debartolo Crca / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
37
39 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/giordana s.t.
38
40 Andrew Bernstein Long Tail Creative Cycling Team s.t.
39
41 Chris Strumolo Crca/lupus Racing Team s.t.
40
Teammate Top 5: Allan Rego
42 Charles Issendorf Zwift s.t.
41
43 Tom Bencivengo Ws United s.t.
42
44 Stephen Badger Class Cycles / Ovens Of France s.t.
43
45 Louis Schimmel Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
44
46 Ross Baldwin Crca/lupus Racing Team s.t. Teammate Top 5: Allan Rego
47 Joseph Grgic Crca /e2value 18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
48 Juan Pimentel jr. Lupus Racing Team 20
Off The Back
49 Alex Sanborn Crca/foundation 23
Off The Back
50 Edward Bennett Crca/lupus Racing Team 25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Allan Rego
51 Jesse Walker Crca/e2value 1:41
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
52 Dominic Caiazzo Crca/lupus Racing Team 2:38
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Allan Rego
53 Robert Lattanzi Crca/lupus Racing Team 3:39
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Allan Rego
54 Marc Bertucco 7:26
Off The Front
DNF Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54
DNF Michael Margarite Crca/the Weather Channel Specialize
DNF Jason Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Wyatt Goral Ccb Velotooler
DNF Kevin Molloy Crca / The Weather Channel Speciali
DNF Nathan Larson
DNF Franklin Burgos Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Hamzah Eastman Team Coco's
DNF Woody Baum Crca/rockstar Games
DNF Rafael Diaz-granados Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/trek/ww
DNF Daghan Perker Crca / To Be Determined
DNF Adam Alexander Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Stephen Jamison Crca/lupus Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Allan Rego
DNF Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
DNF Roger Ainslie
DNF Carlos Tejeda Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Johann Burrowes Mangoseed/zurilee Restaurant
DNF Joel Yates Team Skoda Racing
DNF Alan Buday Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Pedro Arias Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Christopher Shaw Crca/rockstar Games
DNF James Eichvalds High Gear/trek/ww
DQ David Shuck Crca/rockstar Games
DQ Haluk Sarci Crca /deno's Wonder Wheel
DQ Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anita Stenberg Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 1:25:35
Off The Front
2 Ulrike Glaser Kissena Cycling Club 1
1
3 Victoria Brumfield Crca / Radical Media s.t.
2
4 Mim Gilbert Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3
5 Emily Spence Mellow Mushroom s.t.
4
6 Aimee Layton Crca / Citymd Racing s.t.
5
7 Lisa Kennish Crca/citymd Racing s.t.
6
8 Madeleine Pascolini campbell E2value s.t.
7
9 Gabrielle Warshawer Nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partners s.t.
8
10 Sarah Sauvayre Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
9
11 Lucia Deng Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
10
12 Elizabeth Marcello Crca/citymd Racing s.t.
11
13 Veni Ercegovic Crca / Rockstar Games s.t.
12
14 Ceren Bingol Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
13
15 Carla Clifford Houlihan Lokey s.t.
14
16 Emily Singleton Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
15
17 Jennifer Betras Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
16
18 Merissa Molinar Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
17
19 Michelle Rorke Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
18
20 Kristi Roberts Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Mim Gilbert
21 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy s.t.
20
22 Jasmine Gray s.t.
21
23 Eliza Flint Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
22
Teammate Top 5: Mim Gilbert
24 Caitlin Dowd s.t.
23
25 Marta Kirsis Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
24
26 Jenny Lin Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
25
27 Christine Dewitte 12
Off The Back
28 Maria Vlassenko Crca 1:39
Off The Front
29 Christina Woolston Kissena 1:58
Off The Front
30 Margaret Bania Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 7:45
Off The Front
31 C Elizabeth long Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 8:34
Off The Front
DNF Alysha Keith Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team Teammate Win: Anita Stenberg
DNF Lucie Vagnerova Crca/rockstar Games
DNF Ann marie Miller Crca/ny Vision Group-fuoriclasse Ra
DNF Ellen Moses Crca/rockstar Games
DNF Jennifer Poirier Crca/houlihan Lokey
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3