Log In
Village VW River Gorge Omnium - TT • Aug 26 2017
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Ferrell Hattie B's Racing 07:38.0
2 Nicholas Luther Nashville Local Cycling 07:55.0
3 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 08:00.0
4 Caleb Smith Monster Media Elite Development 08:01.0
5 Kenneth Hall Team Shake N' Bake/ Rudy Project/ S 08:04.0
6 Davis Adams Infinity Cycling Team 08:05.0
7 Jason Brasel I Am Racing 08:07.0
8 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 08:11.0
9 Colin Kalescky US Military Endurance Sports 08:15.0
10 Robert Loomis Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 08:16.0
11 Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team 08:23.0
12 Matthew Robbins Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 08:23.0
13 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 08:24.0
14 Fausto Crapiz Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 08:26.0
15 Nathan Spence SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Otho 08:26.0
16 Taylor Herron Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 08:31.0
17 Michael Lambert SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 08:33.0
18 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports 08:36.0
19 Taylor Davis Team Ride On Bikes 08:36.0
20 Patton Sims Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 08:37.0
21 Gabriel Rojas Lift Center Racing 08:42.0
22 Seth Worthington Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single 08:46.0
23 Sam Curlee US Military Endurance Sports 09:01.0
24 Arvin Jansen I Am Racing 09:07.0
25 Carlos Norena StradalliCycle/Saffeti 09:15.0
26 Luke Caldwell SH!FT Racing 09:17.0
27 John C mooney Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 09:26.0
28 Huntley Nash Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 09:50.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Callahan 08:20.0
2 Benjamin Darling 08:26.0
3 Houston Lundy 08:29.0
4 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 08:32.0
5 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle Racing 08:32.0
6 Derek Birch USF Cycling 08:35.0
7 David Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors 08:36.0
8 Matthew Bopp Team Mission Source / NGCA 08:40.0
9 Austin Sheffer 08:44.0
10 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling 08:47.0
11 William Johnson Monster Media Elite Development 08:48.0
12 Patrick Markarian 08:50.0
13 Nathan Pierce Infinity Cycling Team 08:57.0
14 Eric Moore Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth 08:58.0
15 Amen Shmidt Keenz pb Mission Source 09:01.0
16 Spencer Lowden 09:01.0
17 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors 09:01.0
18 Conor Swan 09:06.0
19 Jonathan Hauck Monton-TM 09:09.0
20 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Juniors 09:09.0
21 Max Tucker Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea 09:09.0
22 Maxime Millet 09:12.0
23 Gareth Miller Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 09:16.0
24 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 09:18.0
25 Joe Whalley 09:20.0
26 Gatlin Holland 09:20.0
27 Andrew Turner 09:21.0
28 Christopher Williams 10:20.0
29 Richard Bate 10:24.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yann Le moine 08:39.0
2 Bailey Bell 08:46.0
3 Tate Delottinville I Am Racing 08:51.0
4 Craig Demoss 08:53.0
5 Brooks Wienke Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth 08:54.0
6 Caleb Bennett I Am Racing 08:57.0
7 Jordan Foster 09:00.0
8 Jason Russell SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 09:00.0
9 Nicholas Scaggs 09:03.0
10 Skyler Diacou 09:13.0
11 Lee Yarbro 09:16.0
12 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors 09:17.0
13 Rodrigo Coelho Harper Auto 09:21.0
14 Hunter Connell Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 09:22.0
15 Sean Noonan 09:25.0
16 Martin Mootz 09:28.0
17 Gabe Thomas 09:29.0
18 Nate Watson 09:32.0
19 Jason Griffin 09:35.0
20 Jeanbrice Duhamel USF Cycling 09:37.0
21 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 09:39.0 Teammate Top 5: Tate Delottinville
22 Will Tribble 09:40.0
23 Mcaben Prince Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 09:40.0
24 Harold Overman 09:40.0
25 Sean Harris 09:44.0
26 Pete Dawkins 09:47.0
27 Riley Mosak Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single 09:47.0
28 Michael Emerson 09:48.0
29 John Marr 09:50.0
30 Matthew Kocian 09:52.0
31 Clayton Zinnert Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 10:00.0
32 Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 10:06.0
33 Taylor Campbell 10:30.0
34 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors 11:04.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Perry Harper Auto 08:34.0
2 Ryan Delaney 08:52.0
3 David Oliver 08:55.0
4 Alix Freeman 09:01.0
5 Zachary Tucker 09:08.0
6 Stephen Hancock 09:09.0
7 Tanner Mcgruther Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 09:16.0
8 Doug Sharp Harper Auto 09:30.0 Teammate Win: Justin Perry
9 Daniel Wickliff BPC Cycling 09:30.0
10 Blake Hunt 09:39.0
11 Blake Kidd Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 09:39.0
12 William Norris Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 09:48.0
13 Chris Kelly 09:51.0
14 Parker Stelly 09:58.0
15 John Marshall Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 10:00.0
16 Ian Barrett 10:04.0
17 Jack Spencer 10:05.0
18 Scott Pringle Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 10:12.0
19 Jesse Davidson 10:26.0
20 John Morton 10:35.0
21 Dan Ciarametaro 10:42.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Franklin Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 10:44.0
2 Elijah Oliver 13:14.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Connell Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 10:21.4
2 Zachary Lowe 11:35.0
3 Landon Hollis 12:15.0
4 Tristan Sellers 13:03.4
5 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors 13:58.0
6 Theron Sellers 14:04.0
7 Lance Thode 17:04.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Olheiser 07:54.0
2 Leon Andres santamaria 08:06.0
3 Jason Tatum 08:12.0
4 David Koonce MOAB Masters Racing 08:17.0
5 Hank Beaver Litespeed-BMW 08:20.0
6 John Hart 08:26.0
7 Sean Philyaw Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 08:29.0
8 John King 08:38.0
9 Nivio Diaz 08:41.0
10 Alex Berry Team Mission Source / NGCA 08:43.0
11 Wesley Garland Team Mission Source / NGCA 08:53.0
12 Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team 08:55.0
13 Jeff Buse Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 08:58.0
14 Richard Wood 08:58.0
15 Ryan Pumpian Team Mission Source / NGCA 09:02.0
16 Gus Ferrer 09:08.0
17 Joseph Duhon 09:24.0
18 Chris Moore Team Mission Source / NGCA 09:38.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Koscielski 08:20.0
2 Matt Joiner Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 08:41.0
3 Scott Schlapman Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 08:46.0
4 Todd Huber MOAB Masters Racing 08:52.0
5 Paul Carter 08:55.0
6 Travis Tindle Team Mission Source / NGCA 09:03.0
7 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy 09:18.0
8 Michael Wyrosdick Harper Auto 09:19.0
9 David Peter 09:31.0
10 Tim Moore 09:33.0
11 Paul Lawler Reality Bikes Ambassador 09:34.0
12 Greg Bauer Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 09:35.0
13 Robert Heath 09:37.0
14 Daniel Thode 09:38.0
15 Dan Frazier Team Clark Logic 09:46.0
16 Ricky Park 09:54.0
17 Joe Swanson 10:11.0
18 Joe Romanchik 10:22.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 08:28.0
2 Kirk Corsello 08:35.0
3 Kevin Gambill 08:38.0
4 Randal Warren 08:42.0
5 Pete Sully 08:45.0
6 Jeff Lofgren Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 08:52.0
7 Timothy Taylor 08:57.0
8 Adam Pinkston Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 08:58.0
9 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing 08:58.0
10 Brian Davis 09:08.0
11 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing 09:22.0
12 Tom Burridge 09:25.0
13 Jeff Blevins Southern Performance 09:38.0
14 Sean O'connor 09:44.0
15 Tom Ratajczak 09:50.0
16 Ivan Murdock 09:50.0
17 Norman Carpenter 10:14.0
18 Wayne Rushing 10:17.0
19 Soren Sorensen 10:36.0
20 Thomas King Harper Auto 11:33.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Companioni Holowesko/Citadel Racing P/B Hincap 07:35.0
2 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant 07:36.0
3 Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De 07:46.0
4 Winston David Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin 07:51.0
5 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De 07:56.0
6 Corey Davis Team Palmetto State Medical Elite C 07:57.0
7 Tim Savre Project Echelon 08:00.0
8 Patrick Walle I Am Racing 08:00.0
9 Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk Development 08:02.0
10 Brendan Rhim Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Raci 08:03.0 Teammate Win: Ruben Companioni
11 James Schurman 08:03.0
12 Zach Nehr Storck-CCN 08:06.0
13 Miles Hubbard Monster Media Elite Development 08:08.0
14 Willem Kaiser Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De 08:10.0 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
15 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De 08:11.0 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
16 Brett Wachtendorf Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De 08:12.0 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
17 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Pro Cycling 08:14.0
18 Matt Moosa Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin 08:15.0 Teammate Top 5: Winston David
19 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development 08:15.0
20 Andrew Evans Tyson Foods Cycling Team 08:21.0
21 Brian Sciba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 08:22.0
22 Gabriel Mendez Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac 08:24.0 Teammate Win: Ruben Companioni
23 Daniel Tokarczyk Team Hungry 08:25.0
24 Justin Pfaff Alto Factory Racing 08:26.0
25 John Hart Friends Great Smokies Cycling (Team 08:26.0
26 Daniel Lausin Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 08:28.0
27 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage 08:30.0
28 Michael Gearren ii Cyclus Sports 08:30.0
29 Christopher Meacham Team Palmetto State Medical Elite 08:30.0 Teammate Top 5: Winston David
30 Benjamin Renkema Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin 08:30.0 Teammate Top 5: Winston David
31 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development 08:32.0
32 Thomas Brown Team Type 1 Foundation 08:34.0
33 Daniel Holt Team Type 1 Foundation 08:37.0
34 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development 08:37.0
35 Dmitry Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk Development 08:38.0
36 Juan Gonzalez Team Novo Nordisk Development 08:40.0
37 Alder Martz Attaque Team Gusto 08:42.0
38 Scott Mcgill Jr. 281178
39 Caleb Aoake Team Novo Nordisk Development 08:42.0
40 Johnny Mitchell Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin 08:43.0 Teammate Top 5: Winston David
41 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk Development 08:45.0
42 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry 08:49.0
43 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports 11:09.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 35   Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling 13:20.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Buss Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 08:57.0
2 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling Team 08:59.0
3 Rachel Langdon ISCorp Powered By Progress 09:00.0
4 Emma Cavendish Frazier Cycling Juniors 09:07.0
5 Debbie Milne Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 09:08.0
6 Hannah Shell Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 09:12.0
7 Elizabeth Kieffer First Internet Bank Cycling Team 09:16.0 Teammate Top 5: Briana Kovac
8 Laura Jorgensen The RunnerBox P/B Funkier 09:17.0
9 Kat Sweatt Mellow Mushroom 09:23.0
10 Tabitha Sherwood Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 09:26.0
11 Madison Kriek Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 09:26.0 Teammate Top 5: Debbie Milne
12 Beth Lofgren Taco Mamacita 09:30.0
13 Carolina Upegui Supra 09:31.0
14 Megan Heath Rally Cycling 09:32.0
15 Tina Pic Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 09:35.0 Teammate Top 5: Debbie Milne
16 Courteney Lowe The RunnerBox P/B Funkier 09:36.0
17 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 09:36.0
18 Judah Sencenbaugh CTH Performance Project 09:37.0
19 Janelle Cole United Healthcare Pro Cycling 09:42.0
20 Laurel Rathbun Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 09:46.0 Teammate Top 5: Debbie Milne
21 Madeline Pearce Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 09:46.0
22 Sommers Creed 09:51.0
23 Jennah Dunham CTH Performance Project 09:55.0
24 Kristen Fisher 10:00.0
25 Jenette Williams First Internet Bank Cycling Team 10:01.0 Teammate Top 5: Briana Kovac
26 Haley Smith Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 10:02.0
27 Sarah Schlapman Taco Mamacita 10:02.0
28 Francesca Stubbins Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 10:02.0
29 Lori Nedescu CTH Performance Project 10:04.0
30 Teresa O sullivan Dornier Cycling 10:05.0
31 Morgan Miller CTH Performance Project 10:05.0
32 Heather Nelson 10:07.0
33 Kathleen Laporte Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 10:09.0
34 Elizabeth Harden Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 10:12.0 Teammate Top 5: Debbie Milne
35 Sally Landham Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 10:14.0
36 Leigh Ruston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 10:14.0
37 Stacy Bragg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 10:16.0
38 Michaela Hall 10:21.0
39 Sarah Schuetter 10:23.0
40 Monica Desjardins Taco Mamacita 10:41.0
41 Eleanor Adams Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 10:43.0
42 Melanie Singer Taco Mamacita 10:44.0
43 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors 10:44.0 Teammate Top 5: Emma Cavendish
44 Katie Van hook Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 10:46.0
45 Mary Haizlip Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 10:47.0
46 Alissa Whittier??? Taco Mamacita 10:55.0
47 Cheryl Self 11:13.0
48 Cindy Clark Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 11:15.0
49 Sally Chu Taco Mamacita 11:16.0
50 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling 11:44.0 Teammate Top 5: Emma Cavendish
51 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors 11:45.0 Teammate Top 5: Emma Cavendish
52 Susan Wienke Villlage Wrench Supported By Gloryc 12:12.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3