Log In
Blue Hills Classic • May 3 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt D'alessio ThresholdCycling.com 0:50:37.9
1
2 Jesse Perreault Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F 0:50:38.0
2
3 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club 0:50:38.1
3
4 Jason Clevenger Boston Road Club 0:50:38.1
4
5 John Wilde Team International Bicycle Cent 0:50:38.4
5
6 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo 0:50:38.6
6
7 Peter Sullivan Nantucket Velo 0:50:39.4
7
8 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:50:39.5
8
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Wright
9 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:50:39.6
9
10 Nicholas Fanaras NorEast Cycling 0:50:40.4
10
11 Vic Brown iii Threshold Cycling 0:50:40.6
11
Teammate Win: Matt D'alessio
12 Devin Riley THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:50:40.7
12
Teammate Win: Matt D'alessio
13 Brian Quigley Colavita Racing Inc. 0:50:41.2
13
14 Robert Follansbee Minuteman Road Club 0:50:42.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Wright
15 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo 0:50:42.0
15
16 Gregory Vigneaux Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery 0:50:42.0
16
17 Robert Looney Boston Road Club 0:50:42.0
17
Teammate Top 5: Jason Clevenger
18 Matt Donovan Dedham Bike 0:50:42.2
18
19 Colm Mcmahon Boston Road Club 0:50:42.2
19
Teammate Top 5: Jason Clevenger
20 Joshua Tetrault NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:50:42.3
20
21 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling 0:50:42.8
21
Teammate Win: Matt D'alessio
22 Bill Aalerud Unattached 0:50:43.2
22
23 Gary Sacon Minuteman Road Club 0:50:43.3
23
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Wright
24 Ian Sutton Quad Cycles 0:50:43.6
24
25 Christian Farrar QuadCycles 0:50:43.8
25
26 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:50:44.2
26
27 Gary Bavolar Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F 0:50:44.4
27
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Perreault
28 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. 0:50:44.7
28
29 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Fr 0:50:44.8
29
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Perreault
30 James Riehle Boston Road Club 0:50:45.4
30
Teammate Top 5: Jason Clevenger
31 George Shaw International Bicycle/Global 0:50:45.6
31
Teammate Top 5: John Wilde
32 Robert Dibattista NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:50:45.9
32
33 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:50:46.9
33
34 Stephen Rock Boston Road Club 0:50:47.9
34
Teammate Top 5: Jason Clevenger
35 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:50:48.8
35
36 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:50:49.8
36
Teammate Win: Matt D'alessio
37 Charles Labbe Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:50:51.6
37
38 Ian Whittle NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:50:52.0
38
39 Kioko Mwosa BHCC 0:50:52.2
39
40 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:50:52.2
40
41 Benjamin Anders Boston Road Club 0:50:52.4
41
Teammate Top 5: Jason Clevenger
42 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:50:52.5
42
43 Eric Martin QuadCycles 0:50:52.6
43
44 Stefan Wawersik NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:50:52.7
44
45 Matthew Nelson MBRC/BicycleLink.com 0:50:53.5
45
46 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club 0:50:54.6
46
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Wright
47 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:50:54.7
47
Teammate Win: Matt D'alessio
48 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club 0:50:55.7
48
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Wright
49 Randall Levere Threshold Cycling 0:50:56.4
49
Teammate Win: Matt D'alessio
50 William Campbell Cambridge Bicycle 0:50:57.6
50
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Perreault
51 Andrew Parsons BRC/Vintage 0:50:58.5
51
52 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club 0:50:58.9
52
Teammate Top 5: Jason Clevenger
53 Satoshi Sekine Back Bay Bicycles 0:51:02.7
54 J craig Roth Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F 0:51:16.5 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Perreault
55 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F 0:51:23.1 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Perreault
56 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F 0:53:08.4 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Perreault
57 Dan Tully Unattached 0:55:02.3
58 Jan Wolfe Boston College 0:55:02.4
59 Michael Bissanti Threshold Cycling 0:55:02.5 Teammate Win: Matt D'alessio
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 52   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Lowe Unattached 0:54:21.0
1
2 Robert O'Brien Unattached 0:54:21.2
2
3 Will Crissman Unattached 0:54:21.2
3
4 Mark Roman Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:54:21.7
4
5 David Halligan Essex County Velo 0:54:23.1
5
6 Scott Taylor Unattached 0:54:23.5
6
7 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:54:26.1
7
8 Philip Golden 0:54:27.1
8
9 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 0:54:29.1
9
10 William Harrington iii Essex County Velo 0:54:30.9
10
Teammate Top 5: David Halligan
11 Brett Bersson Unattached 0:54:31.2
11
12 James Harnois UNATT 0:54:33.1
12
13 Ron Hadar Unattached 0:54:35.6
13
14 Albert Rex Minuteman Road Club 0:54:38.2
14
15 Paul San souci Unattached 0:54:42.7
16 Graham Dimmock Unattached 0:54:48.5
1
17 Norman Papazian NEBC 0:54:49.0
2
18 Christopher Payton NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:54:49.1
3
19 Philip Sutherland Boston Road Club 0:54:51.2
4
20 Roger Cadman Unattached 0:54:52.4
5
21 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 0:54:54.3
6
22 Dave Dishaw Unattached 0:54:56.9
23 Dave Ledoux Minuteman Road Club 0:54:59.9
24 Rod Moreno Unattached 0:55:00.6
25 Dave Waterman Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:55:04.1 Teammate Top 5: Mark Roman
26 Ronnie Smithers Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:55:36.9 Teammate Top 5: David Halligan
27 Fred Hessler Boston Road Club 0:55:38.0
28 Doran Abel minuteman road club 0:55:42.7
29 Alton Hughes Unattached 0:56:09.0
30 Anthony Geruso Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:56:09.1
31 Mike Malinowski Unattached 0:57:10.3
32 Michael O'neil Unattached 0:57:13.8
33 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:57:49.6 Teammate Top 5: Mark Roman
34 Matthew Moritz Unattached 0:58:50.2
35 Danny Crespo Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:00:17.5 Teammate Top 5: Mark Roman
36 Norbert Burggraf Essex County Velo 1:00:19.1 Teammate Top 5: David Halligan
37 Francis Diaz Threshold Cycling 1:00:19.2
38 Samuel Schweizer Unattached 1:02:41.1
39 Mark Coleman Boston Road Club 1:03:19.2
40 Paul Mcbrine Unattached 1:05:14.8
41 Greg Rawson Unattached 1:06:31.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mcccormack FUJI/CLIFF BAR 1:34:09.0
1
2 Greg Werner bikebarnracing.com 1:34:11.1
2
3 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING 1:34:13.3
3
4 Eric Brassell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:34:14.8
4
5 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 1:34:15.3
5
6 John Mosher N/A 1:34:15.4
6
7 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle 1:34:15.5
7
8 Eric Jensen bikebarnracing.com 1:34:16.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Greg Werner
9 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks 1:34:16.1
9
10 Thomas Francis bikebarnracing.com 1:34:16.1
10
Teammate Top 5: Greg Werner
11 Gary Aspnes HORST BENDORMARC 1:34:16.5
11
12 Matthew Theodore capecodcyclist.com/E-caps.com 1:34:16.5
12
13 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 1:34:16.5
13
Teammate Top 5: Greg Werner
14 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing 1:34:16.7
14
15 David Smallwood Boston Road Club 1:34:16.8
15
16 Brian Quigley Colavita Racing Inc. 1:34:17.2
16
17 J. alain Ferry Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c 1:34:17.6
17
18 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:34:18.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Eric Brassell
19 Eric Weinrich Unattached 1:34:18.2
19
20 William Turner 1:34:18.3
20
21 Gregory Zysk Pedros P/b + 3 Network 1:34:18.3
21
22 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 1:34:18.3
22
23 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global 1:34:18.4
23
24 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo 1:34:18.6
24
25 Timothy Smith Unattached 1:34:18.8
25
26 Murat Altinbasak Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c 1:34:19.1
26
27 Paul Richard CCB Racing 1:34:19.5
27
28 Kurt Schmidt N/A 1:34:19.8
28
29 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club 1:34:20.0
29
30 Gray Eldridge CORNER CYCLE 1:34:20.4
30
31 Ari Shocket bikebarnracing.com 1:34:20.8
31
Teammate Top 5: Greg Werner
32 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 1:34:22.5
32
33 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 1:34:25.2
33
34 Chad Dalles Bethel Cycle 1:34:26.0
34
35 John Gibbons N/A 1:34:27.5
35
36 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 1:34:29.0
36
37 Mark Gonsales FUJI/CLIFF BAR 1:34:29.5
37
Teammate Win: Mark Mcccormack
38 Adam Sternfield Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c 1:34:33.1
39 David Dornaus Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:34:39.9
40 Ron Jacobs Corner Cycle 1:34:41.0
41 Julian Gent Colavita Racing, Inc. 1:34:41.6
42 Amos Brumble CCB 1:34:46.8
43 James Ortel Unattached 1:34:55.4
44 Jonathan Bruno IF/Lionette's 1:35:11.3
45 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:35:29.5 Teammate Top 5: Eric Brassell
46 Joey Martinez Unattached 1:36:21.2
47 Sven Coitse N/A 1:36:43.4
48 Andy Willett Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:37:25.0
49 Brian Stone BIKEWORKS 1:38:27.5
50 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:39:13.4
51 Scott Orles VELO BREW ST
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Megdal NEBC 1:35:07.7
Off The Front
2 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving 1:35:12.1
Off The Front
3 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 1:35:22.4
1
4 Wayne Kirk MYSTIC VELO 1:35:22.5
2
5 Karl Hambrecht CCB/Volkswagen 1:35:22.9
3
6 Charlie Bedard Sunapee/S&W Racing Team 1:35:23.1
4
7 Frank Jennings MID STATE 1:35:23.2
5
8 James Nash CCB Racing 1:35:23.4
6
Teammate Top 5: Karl Hambrecht
9 Tyler Munroe CCB 1:35:23.4
7
Teammate Top 5: Karl Hambrecht
10 Joseph Rano Bike Alley 1:35:23.4
8
11 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon 1:35:23.6
9
Teammate Top 5: Karl Hambrecht
12 Keith Button noreast cycling 1:35:23.8
10
13 James Carrington Michael and the Cyclonauts 1:35:23.8
11
14 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen 1:35:24.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Karl Hambrecht
15 Eric Pearce Bethel Cycle 1:35:24.2
13
16 Neal Heffron Boston Road Club 1:35:24.3
14
17 Arthur Podgorski, jr. Cyclonauts Racing 1:35:24.8
15
18 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC 1:35:25.1
16
19 Alec Petro Team Psycho 1:35:25.2
17
20 Bob Roldan everactiveonline/Workers Comp S 1:35:27.1
18
21 John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link 1:35:27.2
19
22 Robert Naser NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex 1:35:27.3
20
23 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:35:27.5
21
24 Neil Faigel CCB 1:35:27.5
22
Teammate Top 5: Karl Hambrecht
25 Jesus Vazquez bikebarnracing.com 1:35:27.5
23
26 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:35:27.7
24
Teammate Win: Peter Megdal
27 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 1:35:27.8
25
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
28 Mark Doherty Sunapee/S&W Racing Team 1:35:28.2
26
Teammate Top 5: Mark Thompson
29 Kevin Young International Bicycle/Global 1:35:28.3
27
30 David Foley BOB -Stonyfield Farm/Goodales B 1:35:29.0
28
31 Graydon Stevens PORTLAND VELO 1:35:29.2
29
32 Gene Garneau Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC 1:35:29.3
30
33 Paul Hayes Unattached 1:35:29.3
31
34 Doug Shepard Everactive Compsolutions 1:35:29.8
32
35 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving 1:35:30.0
33
Teammate Top 5: Mark Thompson
36 Michael Good NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:35:30.1
34
Teammate Win: Peter Megdal
37 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 1:35:30.5
35
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
38 Eric Thorbahn Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:35:30.7
36
39 Thomas Dickinson unattached 1:35:31.2
37
40 Joe Horan MinutemanRoadClub 1:35:31.4
38
41 Robert Degrace Unattached 1:35:31.5
39
42 Jack Tickil BIKE WORKS 1:35:32.3
40
43 Hans Von der luft MBRC/Bicycle Link 1:35:32.9
41
44 Mike Bernard MID STATE 1:35:33.3
42
45 Ken Abrams ARC EN CIEL 1:35:33.9
43
46 Alan Hamilton Minuteman Road Club 1:35:34.3
44
47 Chris Chiapella Bethel Cycle 1:35:35.8
45
48 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:35:36.8
46
Teammate Win: Peter Megdal
49 Ray Rhatigan Unattached 1:35:38.0
47
50 Nestly Hyppolite TRAVIS ROAD CLUB 1:35:39.4
48
51 Kurt Schnabel BikeWorks/Hallamore 1:35:47.5
52 Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza 1:35:53.1
53 Brian Anderson International Bicycle/Global 1:36:51.3
54 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 1:37:20.9 Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
55 Demetrios Veliskakis CCB 1:37:45.3 Teammate Top 5: Karl Hambrecht
56 John Whisneault NEBC 1:41:08.0 Teammate Win: Peter Megdal
57 Fran Boudreau NHCC 1:41:15.1
58 Jody Dean International Bicycle Center ST
59 Bruce Weinberg Violet Crown ST
60 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing ST Teammate Top 5: Karl Hambrecht
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8