Log In
ECCC Week 2 - Mansfield Madness Criterium • Mar 25 2018
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: ECCC
Mostly Cloudy, 38 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #eccc

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Shaffer Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 44:15
Off The Front
2 Ciaran Mangan CCB st
Off The Front
3 Andrew Goodale ButcherBox Cycling st
Off The Front
4 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles st
Off The Front
5 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club st
Off The Front
6 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 44:23 Teammate Win: Matt Shaffer
7 David Sutherland Boston University 44:30
1
8 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers st
2
9 Benjamin Bruce st
3
10 Chris Morris Team ERRACE st
4
11 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel st
5
12 Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club st
6
Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
13 Derek Lowe Cyclonauts Racers st
7
14 Carlo Quicho unattached st
8
15 Duvalier Alvarez st
9
16 Eric Schmidt st
10
17 Michael Williams Andiamo Racing st
11
18 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel st
12
19 Eric Loehle Boston University st
13
20 Fisher Curran ButcherBox Cycling st
14
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Goodale
21 Nicolas Villamizar Ccap/Erracers st
15
22 Matt Ampleman Yale University st
16
23 Nicholas Willette Aetna Racing Team st
17
24 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers st
18
25 Jose Arguelles ERRACE.org st
19
26 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance st
20
27 Noel Hwang Tufts University st
21
28 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Ski & Bike st
22
29 Mark Greene Engine Room Velo st
23
30 Ryan Singh ButcherBox Cycling st
24
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Goodale
31 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE st
25
32 Jed Kornbluh Team ERRACE st
26
33 Simon Bauwens st
27
34 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing st
28
35 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing st
29
DNF Mark Hewitt JAM Fund / NCC
DNF Peter Daniels ButcherBox Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Goodale
DNF Michael Wissell B2C2/JRA Teammate Top 5: Colin Reuter
DNF John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling
DNF Luis Diaz pernia
DNF Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA Cycles Teammate Top 5: Colin Reuter
DNF Thomas Holton
DNF Liam Howard B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles Teammate Top 5: Colin Reuter
DNF Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
DNF Franklin Wu GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Teammate Win: Matt Shaffer
DNF Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Goodale
DNF Christopher Zerrip Union Velo
DNF John Obrien Race CF
DNF Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles Teammate Top 5: Colin Reuter
DNF Matt Stordy University of Massachusetts Amherst
DNF Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles Teammate Top 5: Colin Reuter
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 0:47:56
1
2 Brian Alba Northeastern University 0:47:56
2
3 Michael Landry Yale University 0:47:56
3
4 Andrew Jonker Queen's University 0:47:56
4
5 Julian Georg Syracuse University 0:47:56
5
6 Colin Kelly Pennsylvania State University 0:47:56
6
7 Riley Joinnides Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:47:56
7
8 Eli Markworth University of Vermont 0:47:56
8
9 James Fox New York University 0:47:56
9
10 Geno Villafano University of Connecticut 0:47:56
10
11 Josh Chu KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:47:56
11
12 Ryan Rudderham Queen's University 0:47:56
12
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Jonker
13 Nate Ricketts Juniata College 0:47:56
13
14 Carlo Quicho Boston University 0:47:56
14
15 Jack Lynch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:47:56
15
16 William Vickerman Pennsylvania State University 0:47:56
16
17 Todd Dowling Columbia University-NYC 0:47:56
17
18 Andrew Borden Castelton University 0:47:56
18
19 Zachary Berkow Dartmouth College 0:47:56
19
Teammate Win: Ethan Call
20 Anthony Cao New York University 0:47:56
20
21 Caleb Parnell Juniata College 0:47:56
21
22 Michael Grome Yale University 0:47:56
22
Teammate Top 5: Michael Landry
23 Michael Martin Harvard University 0:47:56
23
24 Ryan Jonker Queen's University 0:47:56
24
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Jonker
25 Chris Hatton Queen's University 0:47:56
25
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Jonker
26 Samuel Hedlund University of Vermont 3L
Off The Back
27 Morgan Rockett Northeastern University 13L
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Alba
DNF Ian Clarke University of Vermont DNF
DNF Charles Forwood Dartmouth College DNF Teammate Win: Ethan Call
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Stauffer Pennsylvania State University 0:49:46
Off The Front
2 Dustin Weigl Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:49:46
Off The Front
3 Matthew Park New York University 0:49:55
Off The Front
4 Jack Padega Queen's University 0:50:20
5 Andrew Mergen US Military Academy 0:50:24
1
6 Nicholas Tveter University of New Hampshire 0:50:24
2
7 David Sutherland Boston University 0:50:24
3
8 Berk Ozturk Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:50:24
4
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Weigl
9 Jack Greene Dartmouth College 0:50:24
5
10 Eric Loehle Boston University 0:50:24
6
11 Nick Brocato Worcester Polytechnic Institute 0:50:24
7
12 Adric Heney Queen's University 0:50:24
8
Teammate Top 5: Jack Padega
13 Fisher Curran Boston University 0:50:24
9
14 Zackery Weimer University of Vermont 0:50:24
10
15 Jake Inger University of Vermont 0:50:24
11
16 Eli Bravo Bucknell University 0:50:24
12
17 Patrick White Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:50:24
13
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Weigl
18 Maximilian Hochschwender University of New Hampshire 0:50:24
14
19 Nick Kleban McGill University 0:50:24
15
20 Xavier Szigethy Pennsylvania State University 0:50:24
16
Teammate Win: Noah Stauffer
21 Arturo Johnson KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:50:24
17
22 Cameron Mitchell McGill University 0:50:24
18
23 Matthew Wiseman Williams College 0:50:24
19
24 Travis Wold Worcester Polytechnic Institute 0:50:36
25 Felix Oestereich McGill University 0:50:38
26 Charles Mandel University of Vermont 16L
Off The Back
27 Raymond Junkins New York University 38L
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Park
DNF Timothy Putnam University of New Hampshire DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 7  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Stordy University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:37:36
1
2 Alexander Pelton Dartmouth College 0:37:36
2
3 Derek Flynn University of Connecticut 0:37:36
3
4 Jason Stein Harvard University 0:37:36
4
5 Noel Hwang Tufts University 0:37:36
5
6 Ben Farrell Northeastern University 0:37:36
6
7 Keller Balsam US Military Academy 0:37:36
7
8 Jacob Murdock US Military Academy 0:37:36
8
9 Liam Fenlon Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:37:36
9
10 Ian Oneil University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:37:36
10
Teammate Win: Matt Stordy
11 Andrew Schlicht Bucknell University 0:37:36
11
12 Luke Okerlund University of Rochester 0:37:36
12
13 Evan Arthur Colby College 0:37:36
13
14 Messen Timothy Dartmouth College 0:37:36
14
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Pelton
15 Rowan Crowley US Military Academy 0:37:36
15
16 Bobby Chambers University of Connecticut 0:37:36
16
Teammate Top 5: Derek Flynn
17 Matthew Mcgauley Bucknell University 0:37:36
17
18 Xiaodi Shen Northeastern University 0:37:36
18
19 Kyle Herschberger US Military Academy 0:37:36
19
20 Sam Cordner Columbia University-NYC 0:37:36
20
21 Ian Mccartney Lehigh University 0:37:36
21
22 Jordan Carter Queen's University 0:37:36
22
23 Nicholas Hellmann University of Connecticut 0:37:36
23
Teammate Top 5: Derek Flynn
24 Kyle Hayes Lehigh University 0:37:36
24
25 Cole Tamburri Boston College 0:37:36
25
26 August Granath Northeastern University 0:37:36
26
27 Steven Lee US Military Academy 0:38:01
28 Eric Deare University of Toronto 12L
Off The Back
29 Anthony Depinto Boston University 12L
Off The Back
30 Zachary Brennan Drexel University 19L
Off The Back
31 Ryan Aittaniemi University of New Hampshire 19L
Off The Back
32 Benjamin Herzberg Northeastern University 20L
Off The Back
33 Ian Wallace University of New Hampshire 20L
Off The Back
34 Kevin Seaward US Military Academy 23L
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Barentine Yale University DNF
DNF Alexander Wurts Worcester Polytechnic Institute DNF
DNF Aidan Doyle US Military Academy DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 10  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeromy Wegrzyn Syracuse University 0:27:37
1
2 Miles Couchman Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:27:37
2
3 Jakobus Jooste Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:27:37
3
4 Mitchell Donat Boston College 0:27:37
4
5 Dmitro Martynowych Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:27:37
5
6 Chi chung janssen Woo University of Toronto 0:27:37
6
7 Yumeto Shigihara Boston University 0:27:37
7
8 Nadav Hendel Dartmouth College 0:27:37
8
9 Andrew Theall Boston College 0:27:37
9
Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Donat
10 Felix Koenig Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:27:37
10
Teammate Top 5: Miles Couchman
11 Brendan Mullaney University of New Hampshire 0:27:37
11
12 Beckett Nasvik-dykhouse Middlebury College 0:27:37
12
13 Zachary Weiss Northeastern University 0:27:37
13
14 David Harvey Castleton University 0:27:37
14
15 John Donohue Syracuse University 0:27:37
15
Teammate Win: Jeromy Wegrzyn
16 Adithyu Lakshminarayeinan McGill University 0:27:37
16
17 Adam Bendinsky Temple University 0:27:37
17
18 Kenneth Plante University of Rochester 0:27:37
18
19 Devin Perry Castleton University 0:27:37
19
20 Vincent Hais Queen's University 0:27:37
20
21 Brian Brady US Military Academy 0:27:37
21
22 Carl Betz University of Vermont 0:27:37
22
23 Jacob Marchman Dartmouth College 0:27:37
23
24 Tobias Ehrenberger Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:27:37
24
Teammate Top 5: Miles Couchman
25 Arun Kabir Boston University 0:27:37
25
26 Kieran Ahern Dartmouth College 0:27:37
26
27 Arthur Spears University of Rochester 0:27:37
27
28 Mitchell Joseph Saint Lawrence University 0:27:37
29 Wesley Bayles US Military Academy 0:28:42
Off The Back
30 Sterling Shaner McGill University 9L
Off The Back
31 Andrew Hamilton US Military Academy 13L
Off The Back
32 Gabriel Lavendel University of Vermont 13L
Off The Back
33 Rory Mccormick University of Connecticut 13L
Off The Back
34 Stephen Nemy Syracuse University 13L
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jeromy Wegrzyn
35 Blaise Kesler University of Pittsburgh 15L
Off The Back
36 William Seguin University of New Hampshire 15L
Off The Back
37 Alvin Leong New York University 16L
Off The Back
38 Ryan Radcliff University of Connecticut 17L
Off The Back
39 Parth Doshi US Military Academy 17L
Off The Back
40 Riley Frackleton University of Massachusetts Amherst 17L
Off The Back
41 Jonathan Ockert Boston College 17L
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Donat
42 Jacob Gehrung University of New Hampshire 17L
Off The Back
43 Jack Von kleeck US Military Academy 20L
Off The Back
44 Joshua Kisha Pennsylvania State University 20L
Off The Back
45 David Wiedaseck Boston College 20L
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Donat
46 Noah Jenkins University of Connecticut 20L
Off The Back
47 William Marcial University of Connecticut 20L
Off The Back
48 Nikhil Plouffe Castelton University 20L
Off The Back
49 Guthrie Cannon-macmartin Marlboro College 20L
Off The Back
50 Camron Gosselin University of Connecticut 21L
Off The Back
DNF Kwun wang adrian Lau University of Ottawa DNF
DNF Jack Tanny University of Vermont DNF
DNF Adam Workineh Bucknell University DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 32  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Jameson Boston College 0:20:24
2 Charlie cheng cheng Huang University of Toronto 0:20:31
1
3 Alex Goodson Juniata College 0:20:33
2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 45:14
Off The Front
2 Kayla Brannen BikeReg | Share Coffee 46:22
1
Teammate Win: Christin Reuter
3 Galen Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
2
4 Megan Galinat Northeastern University st
3
5 Jauron Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee st
4
Teammate Win: Christin Reuter
6 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing st
5
7 Michelle Zwick ERRACE.org st
6
8 Melissa Gawron BikeReg | Share Coffee st
7
Teammate Win: Christin Reuter
9 Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1 Lap
Off The Back
10 Kristin Anderson NHBC 2 Laps
Off The Back
11 Lauren Kling B2C2 Cycling 4 Laps
Off The Back
12 Sarah Gibertoni CT Cycling Advancement Program 5 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:47:25
1
2 Emma Edwards Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:47:25
2
3 Paige Williams Massachusetts College of Liberal Ar 0:47:25
3
4 Monte Ho US Military Academy 0:47:25
4
5 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:47:25
5
6 Marjolein Pawlus Northeastern University 0:47:25
6
7 Rachel Blair Queen's University 0:47:25
7
8 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 0:47:25
8
9 Elizabeth Huuki US Military Academy 0:47:25
9
Teammate Top 5: Monte Ho
10 Katie Aman Middlebury College 0:47:25
10
11 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University 0:47:56
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky Tufts University 0:47:25
1
2 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:47:25
2
3 Emily Mailhot Lehigh University 0:47:25
3
4 Hannah Simms Queen's University 0:47:25
4
5 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:47:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Newton Simsbury High School 0:39:52
2 Caroline Folmer Dartmouth College 0:39:52
3 Jamie Cohen Harvard University 0:39:52
4 Caroline O'dwyer University of Connecticut 0:39:58
5 Sarah Morrow US Military Academy 0:39:58
6 Amy Ousterhout Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:39:58
7 Margaret Conley Bowdoin College 0:40:05
8 Sarah Weiss Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:40:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Gray University of New Hampshire 0:29:43
2 Lily Edeen University of Connecticut 0:29:43
3 Eve Maxson Boston College 0:29:43
4 Caroline Thompson University of Connecticut 0:29:43
5 Anne Halverstadt Northeastern University 0:29:43
6 Katie Krauska University of Vermont 0:30:09
7 Phoebe Lee US Military Academy 0:30:09
8 Madeleine Schroeder Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:30:09
9 Bridget Bethell Queen's University 1 Lap
10 Rebecca Jaroszewski University of Connecticut 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Lily Edeen
11 Aiko Takata Dartmouth College 1 Lap
12 Elizabeth Green Boston College 2 Laps Teammate Top 5: Eve Maxson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7