Log In
Michelob ULTRA Sequoia Cycling Classic • Apr 15 2018
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Franz Davis Bike Club
2 Shaun Bagley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
3 Nigel De sota Bahati Foundation/M2W Academy
4 Dante Young Endo Concept Team
5 Tyler Marchesano
6 Chris Weddington Kelly Benefits Elite Team
7 Imeh Nsek Bahati Foundation/M2W Academy Teammate Top 5: Nigel De sota
8 Javier Acosta
9 Patrick Barrett Velo Club La Grange
10 Joseph Holt AMain Cycling Team
11 Chris Cain Squadra SF p/b Terun
12 Eddy Bach
13 Alexi Gabuyo
14 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
15 Fergus Tanaka AMain Cycling Team
16 Paul Chia
17 Ingmar Jungnickel TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
18 Cameron Hawk Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc
19 Ruben Lopez Montrose Cycling Club
20 Michael Szerszunowicz Endo Concept Team Teammate Top 5: Dante Young
21 Gordon Hilleque
22 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
23 Jove Graham Dayka Hackett
24 Daniel Beltran south bay wheelmen
25 Stewart Thompson
26 Michael Cordova Northrim Adventure Sports Racing
27 Christopher Ojeda Big Orange Cycling
28 Tyler Pearce MDW
29 Zachary Labry Velo Club La Grange
30 Josue Acosta
31 Angel Munoz ENDO CONCEPT TEAM Teammate Top 5: Dante Young
32 Hanna Muegge
33 Jerry Rios
DNF Terence Traughber Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Alexander Cabatic Fulton Racing Team
DNF Mark Morton AMain Cycling Team
DNF Jeremy Dixon Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Manuel Barra
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Indy Villacorta serous cycling
2 Byron Davis CBS Cycling
3 Xavier Tavorn
4 Nazaret Ruiz GBS Racing
5 Graysen Oldham
6 Mckay Kinsey Academy Cycling
7 Steven Walter Velo Club LaGrange
8 Joshua Tikhonoff Squadra SF p/b Tern
9 Issac Hernandez Team Velosport-CA
10 Aaron Preski D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
11 Grant Heuring Academy Racing
12 Prince Patel Serious Cycling
13 Mark Tucker Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
14 Nick Archer Academy Development
15 Brandon Poser Big Orange Cycling
16 Felipe Zamora Serious cycling
17 Jay Moccio Precision Drafting
18 Joshua Sayre Serious Cycling
19 Anthony Rosales Bahati Foundation/M2W Masters
20 Joseph Avila
21 Spencer Sterling
DNF David Veneski Off the Front
DNF Steve Mendoza
Finishers: Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mayhew
2 Eric Blain 559 Multisport
3 Brent Blain 559multisport
4 Caleb Minthorn Team Factory Cycles
5 Julio Mauricio
6 Tristan Barrios RatPackCycling
7 Thomas Ward Team Factory Cycles Teammate Top 5: Caleb Minthorn
8 Manual Paz
11 Alex Miller Velo Club La Grange
12 Enrique Alameda jr Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
15 Adam Lathrum
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Benedict Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
2 Rahsaan Bahati Methods to Winning Elite
3 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
5 Jove Graham Dayka Hackett
6 Charon Smith Methods To Winning Elite
7 Danny Kam Monster Media Racing Elite Masters
8 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar
9 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing
10 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling
11 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Sam Benedict
12 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
13 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
14 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
15 Paul Chia
16 Chris Ott Chronos Racing
17 Jeffery Edwards Ciclistas del Valle
18 Johnny Lance HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
19 Jason Francia Cycles Veloce
20 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
21 Guy Van natta Core Techs Cycling-TwT
22 Bart Clifford HSR/PB BIRDWORKS
23 Gordon Hilleque
24 Mike Hatton Franco Factory Racing
25 Terence Traughber Portland Bicycle Studio
26 Bryan Salazar D9 Foundation/DNA Racing
27 Peter Dorantes Pine Mountain Club
28 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Sam Benedict
29 Russell White
30 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing
31 Craig Nunes Rock Solid Cycling
32 Elijah Baker Velo Pasadena Team
33 David Mack Bahati Foundation
34 Steven Salazar Methods to Winning Masters
35 Francois Jones
36 Greg Tripoli
37 Terry Steeves Monster Media Elite Masters
38 Joseph Chicoine ThirstyBear Cycling
39 Dennis King
40 Daryl Hemenway CoreTechs
41 Ruben Lopez Montrose Bike Shop
DNF John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
DNF Jeremy Dixon Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Travis Wilkerson Davis Phinney Foundation Master's C
DNF Armin Rahm
DNF Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
DNF Ronnie Kier Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
DNF Philip Barros Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Sam Benedict
DNF Christopher Pimentel
DNF Kevin Anderberg
DNF David Baumgardner
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Tucker Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
2 Anthony Freeman Big Orange
3 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles Teammate Win: Mark Tucker
4 Byron Davis CBS Cycling
5 Nathan Shay Squadra SF
6 Elijah Baker Velo Pasadena
7 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Jason Francia Simple Green
9 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling
10 Kevin Lewis
11 Mike Hatton Franco Factory Racing
12 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
13 Bryan Salazar D9 Foundation/DNA Racing
14 Ruben Lopez Montrose Cycling Club
15 Nazaret Ruiz GBS Racing
16 Aaron Preski D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
17 Jay Moccio Precision Drafting
18 Steve Mendoza
19 Jorge Vargas REVS Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles Teammate Win: Mark Tucker
20 Dmitry Uchitel D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
DNF Kenneth Vinson
DNF Tomas Mundarain P-Squared Racing p/b Rubber Soul Fr
DNF Loree Mckinney OTF Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Bart Clifford HSR/PB BIRDWORKS
3 Shaun Bagley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
4 Ruben Meza S2C/BOCH
5 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing
6 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
7 Travis Wilkerson Davis Phinney Foundation Master's C
8 Richard Nichols R4R- Make a Wish
9 Kevin Anderberg Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Club
10 Johnny Lance HSR Racing p/b Birdworx Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
11 Kevin Baker CA Technologies Racing
12 Paul Chia CBS Cycling
13 Rann Valdez R4R- Make a Wish
14 Guy Van natta Core Techs Cycling-TwT
15 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
16 Tim Coleman S2C Bosch/pb JL Velo
17 Ronnie Kier Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
18 Delfino Pastrana
19 Jeffrey Galland Chico Cycling Team
20 Armin Rahm HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
21 Greg Tripoli Eliel Factory Team
22 Daryl Hemenway CoreTechs
23 Sean Smith R4R Make-A-Wish
24 Francois Jones
25 David Baumgardner Eliel Factory Team
26 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
27 Jeremy Dixon Velo Club LaGrange
28 Craig Nunes Rock Solid Cycling
DNF Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling
DNF John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
DNF Dennis King cct
DNF Earl Detrick HSR p/b Birdworx
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Nolan CAL-NAT'S Racing
3 Scott Winzeler Carefast | Storck
4 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Gardner Desroberts Stage 2 JLVelo
6 Stephen Gregorios BBISCI
7 David Mack bahaati master elite/methods to win
8 Gary Wall BBI-SIC Cycling
DNF Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing
9 Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
DNF Cyril Hunte OC Armada
DNF Douglas Gonda Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Williams
2 Ethan Batt Socalcycling.com
3 Tyler Locke Support Clean Sport / Seasucker / G
4 Gavin Murray Marc Pro Cycling
5 Jeff Linder Terun Elite
6 Imeh Nsek Bahati Foundation/M2W Academy
7 Jack Duncan Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
8 Jakob Frandsen SoCalCycling.com Teammate Top 5: Ethan Batt
9 John Franz Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Alvin Escajeda ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
11 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing
12 Dante Young
13 Rahsaan Bahati Methods to Winning Elite
14 Nigel De sota Bahati Foundation/M2W Academy
15 Cameron Hawk Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc
16 Matt Mikul Terun Elite Teammate Top 5: Jeff Linder
17 Edgar Stepanyan Velo Pasadena Race Team
18 Chris Weddington Kelly Benefits Elite Team
19 Fergus Tanaka AMain Cycling Team
20 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team
21 Adam Ocamb
22 Stephan Hoffman Team Clif Bar
23 Michael Cordova Northrim Adventure Sports Racing
24 Josue Acosta
25 Todd Gosselaar
26 Chaz Turmon Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
27 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar
28 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team
29 William Myers Marc Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gavin Murray
30 Christopher Beall Terun Elite Teammate Top 5: Jeff Linder
31 Russell White
32 Jove Graham Dayka Hackett
33 Tyler Pearce MDW
34 Angel Munoz ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
35 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
36 Mark Morton AMain Cycling Team
37 Joseph Holt AMain Cycling Team
38 Raul Arias j.r. Pacific premier banking cycling tea
39 Chris Cain Squadra SF p/b Terun
DNF Jeffrey Galland Chico Cycling Team
DNF Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle
DNF Charon Smith Methods To Winning Elite
DNF Steven Salazar Methods to Winning Masters
DNF Terry Steeves Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Danny Kam Monster Media Racing Elite Masters
DNF Jeffery Edwards Ciclistas del Valle
DNF Joseph Chicoine ThirstyBear Cycling
DNF Alexander Cabatic Fulton Racing
DNF Owen Gillott Team Clif Bar
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 24   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Danaher Liquid Velo
2 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team
3 Catherine Guentert Velo Club LaGrange
4 Katie Rollins LA GRANGE
5 Elenor Wiseman She Spoke Racing
6 Lucy Archer Velo Club La Grange
7 Jeana Rose SunPower Racing
8 Sarah Trent SheSpoke Racing Teammate Top 5: Elenor Wiseman
9 Erica Schwanke Jakroo Racing
10 Kate Jungnickel SJBC
11 Kathryn Olesnavage Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Catherine Guentert
12 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
13 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Serenity Marshall
14 Jaime Schaffer Pinnacle Racing
15 Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Catherine Guentert
16 Alexis Dezubiria Revolution Racing Team LLC
17 Anna Stewart Bell Real Estate Cycling
18 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Serenity Marshall
19 Shaylyn Lewis Pinnacle Racing
20 Safiya Samms Shespoke
21 Fnu Novita Breakaway womens racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanna Muegge
2 Evelyn Williamson JAKROO
3 Daniela Garcia La Grange
4 Makayla Macpherson Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
5 Eleanor Velez
6 Ginger Boyd Stinner Bicycle Club
7 Catherine Guentert Velo Club LaGrange
8 Charity Chia CBS Cycling
9 Amanda Seigle JAKROO RACING
10 Brooke Danaher Liquid Velo
11 Samantha Quijano JAKROO Teammate Top 5: Evelyn Williamson
12 Katherine Wymbs La Grange Teammate Top 5: Daniela Garcia
13 Naomi Hester CycleSport Specialized p/b Muscle M
14 Erica Schwanke Jakroo Racing
15 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team
16 Kathryn Olesnavage Velo Club La Grange
17 Elenor Wiseman She Spoke Racing
18 Anna Stewart Bell Real Estate Cycling
DNF Alexis Dezubiria Revolution Racing Team LLC
DNF Shannon Castle SkyFlash Racing
DNF Casey Myers Chico Cycling Team
DNF Shelby Tramel CycleSport Specialized p/b Muscle M
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8