Log In
Giro del Cielo - Crit • Jul 8 2018
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Martin 48:10
Off The Front
2 Fernando Ferreira Hudson Valley Cycling p/b All S 32
Off The Front
3 William Wisse DeathRow Velo s.t.
Off The Front
4 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 37
Off The Front
5 Mikael Hanson Century Road Club Development F 52
Off The Front
6 James Joseph WS United 1:18
1
7 John Gadrow Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land s.t.
2
8 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles s.t.
3
9 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 1:21
4
10 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing s.t.
5
11 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team s.t.
6
12 Eric Anderson Team Somerset s.t.
7
13 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing s.t.
8
14 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team s.t.
9
15 Mihael Ginghina CRCA/Team VESELKA s.t.
10
16 Willie Payton CRCA/AXIS s.t.
11
17 David Kahl Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
12
18 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist s.t.
13
19 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling s.t.
14
20 Joe Straub DeathRow Velo s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: William Wisse
21 Peter Goff Skylands Cycling s.t.
16
22 Justin Wheeler Team FEC p/b Cycle Sport 1:25
17
23 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex s.t.
18
24 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
19
25 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b s.t.
20
26 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
21
27 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 1:29
22
28 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski W s.t.
23
29 Bob Long Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso s.t.
24
30 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
25
31 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 1:31
26
32 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS s.t.
27
33 Ronald Koller Team Somerset 1:32
28
34 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
29
35 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo 1:44 Teammate Top 5: William Wisse
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Christian Donkey Label 40:13
1
2 Douglas Varela triana Karma Racing Team s.t.
2
3 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
3
4 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca s.t.
4
5 Joshua Noggle CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
5
6 Erwin Kersten CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
6
7 Bryan Coward Watts Up Cycling s.t.
7
8 Lwichy Jimenez Karma Racing Team s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Varela triana
9 Andrew Weigand CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
9
10 Owen Wright Northampton Cycling Club s.t.
10
11 William Hoer Skylands Cycling s.t.
11
12 Frank Negri Colavita / Whole Food Market Ra s.t.
12
13 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
13
14 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Varela triana
15 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Colin Keaveney
16 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing s.t.
16
17 William Wahl VR2209 s.t.
17
18 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
18
19 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
19
20 Patrick Murphy NEXT/BMB s.t.
20
21 Andy Newsom s.t.
21
22 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo s.t.
22
23 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
23
24 Eli Curt fuld CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
24
25 Ellis Nordhougen Donkey Label s.t.
25
Teammate Win: Sean Christian
26 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
26
27 John Berg KickCharge Creative s.t.
27
28 Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB 7
28
29 Jim Englert s.t.
29
30 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling s.t.
30
31 Johan Abreu CRCA/e2Value s.t.
31
32 Mark Rogalski JDRF Racing Team s.t.
32
33 Corey Williams CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
33
Teammate Top 5: Colin Keaveney
34 Luis Navarro Strictly Bicycles s.t.
34
35 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists s.t.
35
36 Luis Saavedra yesracing! s.t.
36
37 William Launder Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
37
38 John Arias Merrick Bicycles Racing s.t.
38
39 Jose Daniel diaz Merrick Bicycles Racing s.t.
39
40 Christian Mambelli JDRF Racing Team s.t.
40
41 Thomas Weichmann Projekt s.t.
41
42 Eric Loehle s.t.
42
43 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
43
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Noggle
44 Nelson Odreman Vida cycling s.t.
44
45 Travis Burkel CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
45
Teammate Top 5: Colin Keaveney
46 Pj Bottoms Skylands Cycling 17
46
47 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 26 Teammate Top 5: Ken Greim
48 Frank Ortiz InclusionEcon.Com s.t.
49 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing 35
Finishers: Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricardo Ribeiro 34:29
1
2 Taylor Graham CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
2
3 Santiago Pelaez OEG Building Materials s.t.
3
4 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo s.t.
4
5 John Vanstraaten Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling s.t.
5
6 Jonathan Trevett CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo s.t.
6
7 Kevin Valenski Merrick Bicycles Racing s.t.
7
8 Victor Centeno Skylands Cycling s.t.
8
9 Dan Goldberg CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
9
10 Estevan Zapata Cadence Racing s.t.
10
11 Ami Assayag s.t.
11
12 Joseph Mohan CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Alvaro Soltero
13 Zackery Weimer s.t.
13
14 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling s.t.
14
15 Matthew Solomon Barker Mountain Bikes s.t.
15
16 Jacques Curtiss Verrazano Racing s.t.
16
17 Jon Osgood s.t.
17
18 Robert Leipler Projekt s.t.
18
19 Serguei Tiourine CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
19
20 Brian Margarum blackbearcycling s.t.
20
21 Tom Buttner s.t.
21
22 Mitchell Napolitano CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo s.t.
22
Teammate Top 5: Alvaro Soltero
23 Bobby Morales Bonkers Cycling s.t.
23
24 George Vlahogiannis s.t.
24
25 David Fox CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
25
26 Evan Gilardi s.t.
26
27 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Racing s.t.
27
28 Stephen Chang CRCA/Cyclelife GF Capital s.t.
28
29 Michal Kicior s.t.
29
30 Tim Durland HVC Racing s.t.
30
31 Dan Montgomery Skylands Cycling s.t.
31
32 Timmy Downs Team Somerset s.t.
32
33 Kory Kruse Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
33
34 Dominic Maglio Hudson Valley Cycling p/b All S s.t.
34
35 Fred Tanjutco Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
35
36 Charles Spivey Engine Room Velo s.t.
36
37 Timothy Gilligan Cadence Racing s.t.
37
38 Jeffrey Olszyk Liberty Cycle s.t.
38
39 ? Unknown s.t.
39
40 Stephen Cameron GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca s.t.
40
41 Jeff Lamb Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
41
42 Rodrigo Garcia Merrick Bicycles Racing 9
42
43 ? Uknown s.t.
43
44 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
44
45 J. Peter donald CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
45
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Graham
46 ? Unknown s.t.
46
47 Alan Garcia CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo s.t.
47
Teammate Top 5: Alvaro Soltero
48 Noah Jerris Team Somerset s.t.
48
49 Sebastian Rodriguez Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
49
50 Brandy Boyle Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 13
50
51 Daniel Iachetta Beachwood Bicycles s.t.
51
52 Gregory Spadavecchia Team Marty's 14
52
53 Mark Shumaker s.t.
53
54 Jon Tze Montclair Bikery Development Te 3:18
Off The Back
55 Christian Yorks s.t.
Off The Back
56 ? Unknown s.t.
Off The Back
57 Richard Cass CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alvaro Soltero
58 Edwan Zapata -1 Lap
Off The Back
59 Juan Felipe pulido HVC Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
60 Dennis Arnold -1 Lap
Off The Back
61 Edwin Zapata Los Escarabajos -1 Lap
Off The Back
62 Alan Garcia CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alvaro Soltero
63 John Obrien Race CF -1 Lap
Off The Back
64 Michael Debruin Team ProPower/Cycle solutions -1 Lap
Off The Back
65 Dennis Blanco Skylands Cycling -2 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Sallee UCI CT: Cyclus Sports 57:14
1
2 Colin Fitzgerald CS Velo s.t.
2
3 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
3
4 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
4
5 Collin Tellechea Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
5
6 Steven Ward Morris Velo Sports s.t.
6
7 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Gerald Adasavage
8 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
8
9 John Durso Morris Velo Sports s.t.
9
10 David Freifelder Westwood Cycle s.t.
10
11 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
11
12 Eric Noonan Team Marty's s.t.
12
13 David Van horn Projekt s.t.
13
14 Joshua Lipka Instagram BikeTrainingTips s.t.
14
15 Jonathan Guiza s.t.
15
16 Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land s.t.
16
17 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
17
18 Erik Post LAVelocity s.t.
18
19 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing s.t.
19
20 John Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Tea s.t.
20
21 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing s.t.
21
22 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing s.t.
22
23 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
23
24 Hoel Wiesner Community Bicycle Racing 5
24
25 Thomas Goetz s.t.
25
26 Fredrik Berselius CRCA-Aska s.t.
26
27 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Morris Velo Sports s.t.
27
28 Matt Cuttler CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 10 Teammate Top 5: Gerald Adasavage
29 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 22 Teammate Top 5: Gerald Adasavage
30 Konrad Ratzmann CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 24 Teammate Top 5: Gerald Adasavage
31 John Loehner CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t. Teammate Top 5: Gerald Adasavage
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Paull 48:07
1
2 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
2
3 Lucia Deng CRCA/CityMD Racing s.t.
3
4 Merissa Molinar CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4
5 Sarah Sjoman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5
6 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak s.t.
6
7 Jamie Cohen GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca s.t.
7
8 Emily Singleton CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
8
9 Taylor Armstrong Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
9
10 Becca Brown CRCA/Team VESELKA s.t.
10
11 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Shara Arnofsky
12 Mckensie Walker Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
12
13 Ceren Bingol CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
13
14 Andrea Maher Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
14
15 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 9
15
16 Allison Mccabe Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 22
Finishers: Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaynab Rose 39:06
1
2 Paula Valderrama s.t.
2
3 Liz Lukowski Mad Alchemy | Zanconato s.t.
3
4 Christine Dewitte CRCA/Team VESELKA s.t.
4
5 Tiffany Thomas CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
5
6 Austin Barth Watts Up Cycling s.t.
6
7 Eve Maxson Team Laser Cats s.t.
7
8 Elana Iaciofano Team Marty's s.t.
8
9 Emma Betuel CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
9
10 Carla Clifford CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
10
11 Christina Woolston CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
11
12 Denise Wong Women Bike PHL Racing s.t.
12
13 Jennifer Betras CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
13
14 Lisa Mirabella CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
14
15 Janet Bumstead Pedal Power Team-MA s.t.
15
16 Gabrielle Warshawer CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
16
17 Michelle Vantieghem CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
17
18 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
18
19 Kendall Poe CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Tiffany Thomas
20 Maryanne Caruso Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
20
21 Tatyana Rozental Healthy & Happy Racing s.t.
21
22 Shuo Li CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 29
DNF Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masha Schneider CRCA/e2Value 48:07
1
2 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing s.t.
2
3 Anna Christian s.t.
3
4 Sue Mcquiston NSMI RACING s.t.
4
5 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
5
6 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
6
7 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier s.t.
7
8 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
8
9 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclass s.t.
9
10 Stephanie Thompson CRCA/Rockstar Games 3
10
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6