Log In
Kissena Fall Classic • Oct 5 2019
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing 1:11:53
1
2 Frank Negri Colavita/Whole Food Markets s.t.
2
3 Luigi Idarraga Crankworks Cycles s.t.
3
4 Hezmir Osorio TEAM SPECIALIZED GLASS s.t.
4
5 Jacob Borkowski CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
5
6 Tom Houghton East End Cycling Team s.t.
6
7 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
7
8 William Launder Team Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
8
9 Juan Henriquez Crankworks Cycles s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Luigi Idarraga
10 Romain Leidelinger CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
10
11 Justin Pak Star Track Cycling s.t.
11
12 Sebaj Adele s.t.
12
13 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
13
Teammate Win: Mario Irvin crespo
14 Brian Hunt CRCA/e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
14
15 Harry Bugden CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise s.t.
15
16 Alfonso Torres Sanba cycling team s.t.
16
17 Futoshi Mukai CRCA / Team Starchild s.t.
17
18 Ricky Cornetta Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
18
19 Budd White CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
19
20 Palo Samko Woodenship s.t.
20
21 Nicholas Leeper CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
21
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Borkowski
22 Gelpys Delacruz s.t.
22
23 David Gonzalez RCC Pineda coaching s.t.
23
24 Justin Parker CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Entreprise s.t.
24
25 Edward Frederick 2019 A-CLASSIC s.t.
25
26 Arturo Cabrera Grand Bicycle Center s.t.
26
27 Cyrus Greenspon CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
27
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Borkowski
28 Reynaldo Martinez Sanba cycling club s.t.
28
29 Connor Pulvidente Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
29
30 Erik Shahumyan VERGE SPORT s.t.
30
31 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
31
32 Erik Pfiffner Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
32
33 Mark Inaba CRCA/Echelon Cycles s.t.
33
34 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey s.t.
34
35 James Anzalone s.t.
35
36 George Schroeder Merrick Bicycles Inc. s.t.
36
37 Eduardo Luna s.t.
37
38 Kevin Man Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
38
39 Patrick Bard CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
39
40 Rameez Tase Patch s.t.
40
41 Matthew Cortright CRCA s.t.
41
42 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
42
43 Sjoert Van velzen CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
43
44 Byungkyun Kim s.t.
44
45 Rolando Angel FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
45
46 Dustin Emrani CRCA/Trek Bikes NYC s.t.
46
47 Zak Abdullah MONTECCI CYCLING TEAM s.t.
47
48 Juan Barraza CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
48
49 Javier Burgos Team specialized glass s.t.
49
Teammate Top 5: Hezmir Osorio
50 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
50
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Borkowski
51 Eric Loehle s.t.
51
52 Richard Freeman Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
52
53 Kristian Noboa CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
53
54 Daniel Perez Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
54
55 Jorge Torres SANBA cycling team s.t.
55
56 Mark Von hof crca/ Team Patch.com s.t.
56
57 Brian Hansen CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
57
58 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
58
59 Pedro Santos sanba cycling team s.t.
59
60 Ramon Thompson Formless Racing s.t.
60
61 Stephen Mcgrath CRCA s.t.
61
62 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG s.t.
62
63 Thomas Patterson CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
63
64 Tyler Borza CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
64
65 Peter Putka Roys Sheepshead Cycle s.t.
65
66 Vince Cheng CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
66
67 Scotty Pluschau Carl Hart Racing s.t.
67
68 Daniel Corless CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
68
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Borkowski
69 John Olsson Kissena Cycling Club 15
69
70 Gabriel Cruz FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
70
71 Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 21
72 Pablo Rivera CRCA/ Kruiscx 33
73 Antonio Zarate Fire cycling team s.t.
74 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
75 Gabriele Carpentieri Nycc racing 46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Borkowski
76 Ian Auger CRCA/KruisCX 57
Off The Back
77 Dusan Strika 1:21
Off The Back
DQ Jonathan Perry CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
DQ Andrei Sdrula Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Evan Bauer CRCA/KruisCX
DNF Ernesto Cruz Sanba cycling team
DNF Filipe Guth Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Alfonso Jimenez FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Joe Matunis Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Michael Patch CRCA/Foundation
DNF David Rodriguez
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 55   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Black Century Road Club Association 42:30
2 Daniel Lizio-katzen CRCA / NYCC Racing 4
1
3 Bryam Mora DCC s.t.
2
4 Daniel Holmes RCC s.t.
3
5 Nicolas Morales Fire Cycling Team s.t.
4
6 Carlos Nolasco Bikeway/Mahopac s.t.
5
7 Naphat Chaiphet Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling s.t.
6
8 Leron Calistro Ride ya bike s.t.
7
9 Johan Errant RCC s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holmes
10 Michael Kosche Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
9
11 Jason Fugett Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
10
12 Jason Zheng s.t.
11
13 Zach Havens s.t.
12
14 Bernardo Arquedas s.t.
13
15 Joseph Rene East End Cycling Team s.t.
14
16 Paul Hunt Bike Rack Racing s.t.
15
17 Jason Mccanless s.t.
16
18 Justin Gilchrist s.t.
17
19 Matthew Budofsky Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
18
20 Lucas Husted Columbia University Cycling 10
19
21 Anthony Cartagine Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
20
22 Chris Valera 12
21
23 Zhenyi Zhou s.t.
22
24 Michael Ragusa VR2209 s.t.
23
25 Joseph Trotman Ride Ya Bike s.t.
24
26 Adam Derezendes s.t.
25
27 Nathan Congleton s.t.
26
28 Dan Wang s.t.
27
29 Jakob Gorgens CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
28
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holmes
30 Jeffrey Paul s.t.
29
31 Peter Fetzer s.t.
30
32 Daniel Bonilla Brooklyn Triathlon Club s.t.
31
33 Darryl Mascarenhas s.t.
32
34 Jonathan Ramos s.t.
33
35 Philip Flynn 20
34
36 Jorge Abelardo arevalo la rosa juni s.t.
35
37 Herman Anker s.t.
36
38 Gabriel Vargas Fire cycling team s.t.
37
Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Morales
39 Jose Davila Sanba cycling team s.t.
38
40 Andrew Ehrenfeld Trek Bikes NYC s.t.
39
41 John Byrne CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
40
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holmes
42 Kelly Toth CRCA s.t.
41
43 Sabian Grier Bikeway s.t.
42
44 Alon Sheinberg 26
43
45 Nathaniel Picard-busky Kissena Cycling Club 40
46 Isidro Ramirez Fire cycling team 44 Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Morales
47 Michael Goldstein 1:00
48 Jake Phillips Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:35
49 Emiliano Penazzi s.t.
50 Jesse Miller Columbia University Cycling 1:45
51 Ben Katz s.t.
52 Moises Leon s.t.
53 Israel Carraguillo s.t.
54 John Franco Columbia University Cycling s.t.
55 Edgar Lei New York University s.t.
DNF Michael Alpert
DNF Elie Bou-gharios
DNF Adrian Olivares
DNF Nao Yamada
DNF Jorge Quiego
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cormac Daly CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW 1:30:28
Off The Front
2 Conor Delanbanque CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw 17
1
Teammate Win: Cormac Daly
3 Michael Margarite CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
2
4 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/Benzel-Busch Specialized C s.t.
3
5 Jermaine Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
4
6 Santiago Pelaez CRCA/Foundation s.t.
5
7 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation s.t.
6
8 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
7
9 Nilsson Ruiz s.t.
8
10 Richard Damant GreenLine Velo s.t.
9
11 Chase Goldstein socal cycling s.t.
10
12 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
11
13 Daniel Estevez Fusion Cycles/Families Together 56
1
14 Joshua Lipka CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
2
15 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team s.t.
3
16 Erik Post CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
17 Jurandir Dealmeida Cycles 54/Thrive Spine and Spor s.t.
5
18 David Dawson UCI CT - Team Skyline s.t.
6
19 Jonah Vasquez Hot Tubes Development Team s.t.
7
20 Roman Onosovski CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
8
21 Andrei Nugaev CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
9
22 Christopher Williams CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
10
23 Danny Inoa CRCA/AXIS s.t.
11
24 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycles/Gold Coast Porsch s.t.
12
25 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
13
26 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
14
27 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
15
28 Salvatore Scotto divetta CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
16
29 Emily Spence Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total s.t.
17
30 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation s.t.
18
31 Juan Pimentel jr. s.t.
19
32 Johann Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Jermaine Burrowes
33 Eben Weiss CRCA s.t.
21
34 Jeffrey Young CRCA / Aska s.t.
22
35 David Sommerville s.t.
23
36 Jonathan Schiefer s.t.
24
37 Henry O'kill s.t.
25
38 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
26
39 Roald Ansano CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
27
40 Paul Mccarthy VERGE SPORT s.t.
28
41 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
29
42 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Benzel Busch Specialized C s.t.
30
Teammate Top 5: Luiz Lanfredi
43 Erik Lavoie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
31
44 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/OSTROY s.t.
32
45 Anthony Taylor s.t.
33
46 Elliott Collins CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High s.t.
34
47 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
35
48 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
36
49 Konrad Ratzmann CRCA/Benzel-Busch Specialized C s.t.
37
Teammate Top 5: Luiz Lanfredi
50 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles s.t.
38
51 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA s.t.
39
52 Andrew Walsh s.t.
40
53 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing s.t.
41
54 Luis Enrique navarro baez MON AMOUR s.t.
42
55 Francois David Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport s.t.
43
56 Jonathan Lowenstein Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing s.t.
44
57 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
45
58 Paul Debartolo CRCA/Benzel-Busch Specialized C s.t.
46
Teammate Top 5: Luiz Lanfredi
59 Jacob Yundt CRCA / Aska s.t.
47
60 Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
48
61 Jeffrey Miller CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
49
62 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
50
63 John Loehner CRCA/Benzel Busch Specialized s.t.
51
Teammate Top 5: Luiz Lanfredi
64 Paul Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
52
Teammate Top 5: Jermaine Burrowes
65 J Rorech W/s United/Mangoseed/Zurilee s.t.
53
66 Daniel Diaz Arias cycling team s.t.
54
67 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Jamison - Cannondale s.t.
55
Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
68 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
56
69 James Giorgio Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
57
70 David Shirzad CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
58
71 George Suter CRCA/ASHE-Think Racing s.t.
59
72 Gregory Fowlkes CRCA/Aska s.t.
60
73 Ira Blumberg CRCA / Aska s.t.
61
74 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
62
75 Bob Makofsky 1:11
63
76 Chris Loehner 1:15
77 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:20
78 Chris Romero CRCA/Benzel-Busch Specialized C s.t. Teammate Top 5: Luiz Lanfredi
79 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier 1:24
80 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 1:28
81 Taylor Graham CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
82 Michael Tan s.t.
83 Keith Snyder s.t.
84 Neil Black CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw s.t. Teammate Win: Cormac Daly
85 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
86 Ross Baldwin CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale s.t. Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
87 Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:31
88 Jose Collado crca 3:08
Off The Back
89 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC 3:50
Off The Back
DNF Jerry Kapko CRCA/Deno's WonderWheel
DNF Michael Kuehn CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation
DNF Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team
DNF Luis Saavedra Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport
DNF Scott Savory CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale
DNF Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 35   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5