Log In
Carter County Omnium - TT • Jun 5 2021 • Elizabethton, TN
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Miranda 00:07:33.370
2 Cj Burford 00:07:41.400
3 Maxwell Matsanoff Armada Cycling Team 00:07:42.580
4 Aiden Reuter Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:07:45.940
5 Nicholas Scaggs 11eleven Cycling 00:07:46.460
6 Tom Corrigan Snake Bite Racing 00:07:54.220
7 David Kosela UNKNOWN Racing 00:07:56.000
8 David Gabrick 00:07:56.160
9 Tim Matchulat ETP Cycling 00:07:56.220
10 Ben Mcconchie 00:07:57.610
11 Zack Schneider ETP Cycling 00:07:58.420
12 Lanier Ash 00:07:58.650
13 Ryan Scott Sweet Spot Cycling 00:08:08.530
14 David Gordon QCW Cycling 00:08:10.290
15 Mitchell Snyder 00:08:15.220
16 Kyle Kalish 00:08:15.380
17 Jacob Kuper Velo Roussillon Racing 00:08:17.820
18 Alec Schreier Milligan College 00:08:18.840
19 Samuel Fuller Otterhaus/K&F Construction 00:08:19.850
20 Noah White 00:08:21.590
21 Miles De sousa 00:08:22.710
22 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport 00:08:29.950
23 Juan Jos munera Robson Forensic P/B Milligan Elite 00:08:30.840
24 Gary Zehr ETP Cycling 00:08:32.600
25 Jernej Markovc Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 00:08:33.660
26 Trey Shepard Gray Goat Sports 00:08:35.120
27 Nicholas Able 00:08:35.960
28 Mitchell Steindler 00:08:36.260
29 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club 00:08:39.930
30 Daniel Davidson 00:08:44.100
31 Joseph Penley 00:08:46.370
32 Nicolas Delplace Nashville Local Cycling 00:08:48.850
33 Presley Evans dc devo Racing Academy 00:09:00.160
34 Eric Ernst Youngblood Bicycles 00:09:05.050
35 Jason Tucker Supra Functional Food Bars.com 00:09:11.620
36 Matthew Montoya 00:09:15.170
37 Anson Sperry nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 00:09:18.650
38 Nate Watson Supra Functional Food Bars.com 00:09:18.960
39 John Rausch Missouri University of Science and 00:09:19.560
40 Dakota Watkins 00:10:21.610
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reilly Oberding 00:07:51.000
2 Brice Baumgardner 00:07:55.000
3 Kein Denzler 00:07:59.000
4 Michael Karas 00:08:04.000
5 Christopher Gates 00:08:05.200
6 Paul Pajerski 00:08:05.220
7 Kellan Maxwell 00:08:08.000
8 Luke Vaughn Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:08:11.000
9 Benjamin Mccall 00:08:12.100
10 Brian Jones Charlottesville Racing Club 00:08:12.900
11 Dan Harding American Air p/b Haier 00:08:13.000
12 Garrett Johnson Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy 00:08:16.000
13 Austin Motz Ohio State University 00:08:21.000
14 Evan Cheney Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 00:08:35.000
15 Luke Moster nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 00:08:36.000
16 Ryan Mcgee 00:08:40.000
17 Robert Tinsley 00:08:41.000
18 Eric Wilkening Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 00:08:43.300
19 Noah Naseri Tri-Cities Road Club 00:08:43.900
20 David Osborne 00:08:45.000
21 Min Fong Dart Racing 00:08:51.000
22 Aubrey Freeman Endurance Sports Development (Endur 00:08:59.000
23 Austin Marsh 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 00:09:00.000
24 Ian Waddell 00:09:07.300
25 Ethan Swepston Team RWB 00:09:07.400
26 Trevor Childs 00:09:20.000
27 Kyle Mccord Endurance Sports Development (Endur 00:09:35.000
28 Braden Reitz nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 00:09:42.000
29 Griffin Raduchel nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 00:09:59.000
30 Marcos Bullock Youngblood Bicycles 00:10:10.000
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul O'donnell 00:08:22.000
2 Emmett Barr 00:08:37.000
3 Mitchell Bronstetter 00:08:44.000
4 Coleman Churitch Momentum Tricities 00:08:53.000
5 Conner Thompson 00:08:57.000
6 Ben Ferguson 00:09:02.000
7 Styrling Tangusso Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 00:09:05.000
8 Christopher Wright Momentum Tricities 00:09:18.000 Teammate Top 5: Coleman Churitch
9 Ben Rowland Momentum Tri-Cities 00:09:21.000 Teammate Top 5: Coleman Churitch
10 Chase Cahill 00:09:24.000
11 Stephan Meyer 00:09:27.000
12 Vamsi Subraveti 00:09:31.000
13 Alex Bakus 00:10:11.000
14 Israel Holliday 00:11:57.000
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Zambrana 00:07:43.960
2 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:07:46.530
3 Derek Van hoose Ohio Velo 00:07:51.670
4 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling 00:08:00.220
5 Keith Gerarden Jigawatt Cycling 00:08:01.630
6 Heath Dotson 00:08:12.200
7 Matt Bole Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 00:08:17.970
8 Joseph Carpisassi Project Echelon Racing 00:08:20.360
9 Matt Tebbe 00:08:42.460
10 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling 00:08:57.480 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Zamarripa
11 Erik Peterson 00:09:12.980
12 Charles Cerny Bike Zoo 00:09:42.160
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 00:08:17.000
2 Dirk Pohlmann Bike Zoo 00:08:23.000
3 Mitchell Hopkins 00:08:25.000
4 Paul Carter Mid South Racing 00:08:30.000
5 Randy Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 00:08:31.000
6 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo 00:08:48.000
7 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 00:08:51.000
8 Tom Golden American Air p/b Haier 00:08:53.000
9 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team 00:08:57.000
10 Timothy Goodin American Air p/b Haier 00:08:59.000
11 Robert Brnilovich ETP Cycling 00:09:01.000
12 Thomas Evans CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E 00:09:02.000
13 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo 00:09:04.000
14 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:09:12.100
15 Josh Schrader 00:09:12.600
16 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 00:09:14.000
17 Jonathan Sheumaker Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:09:21.000
18 Jack Evans Southern Performance 00:09:28.000
19 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles 00:09:29.000
20 Tom Burridge A-Team MTB Development 00:09:31.000
21 Dale Wyrick 00:09:35.000
22 Louis Stiffelman 00:09:53.000
23 Dirk Vander laan Chester County Velo 00:09:54.000
24 Joseph Fritz 00:10:09.000
25 Paul Phillips 00:10:31.000
26 Ivan Murdock Nashville Local Cycling 00:10:37.000
27 Joseph Morton Living Water Cycling 00:11:30.000
28 Kent Bostick CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E 00:12:05.000
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asa Holliday True Performance Junior Development 00:09:12.000
2 Harrison Morosco 00:11:13.000
3 Kazem Gipson Breaking The Cycle 00:12:01.000
4 Caedmon Burford Velocious Sport 00:13:09.000
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Gregg Project Echelon Racing 00:06:55.580
2 Stephen Bassett UCI PCT: Rally Cycling 00:07:03.840
3 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 00:07:07.290 Teammate Win: Zach Gregg
4 Miles Hubbard 00:07:13.530
5 Matthew Zimmer Project Echelon Racing 00:07:15.670 Teammate Win: Zach Gregg
6 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling 00:07:20.250
7 Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling 00:07:22.810
8 William Hardin Velocious Sport 00:07:30.540
9 Spencer Miller Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 00:07:34.520
10 Zach Berend 00:07:34.670
11 Brooks Wienke ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing 00:07:34.910
12 Andrew Evans 00:07:39.840
13 Nathan Brown UCI PCT: Rally Cycling 00:07:40.120 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bassett
14 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM 00:07:41.310
15 Sean Gardner CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 00:07:43.160
16 Caleb Smith Supra Functional Food Bars.com 00:07:43.370
17 Fergus Arthur 00:07:47.150
18 Michael Lambert Velovit Elite 00:07:47.370
19 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling 00:07:48.870
20 Alex Kasch Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 00:07:49.240
21 William Seitz Velocious Sport 00:07:50.170
22 Seth Jones CCN Metalac-Sunbelt 00:07:52.750
23 Michael Pincus Team 787 Realty 00:07:53.880
24 Cooper Shanks Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato 00:07:54.340
25 Jay Coleman EVOQ.BIKE p/b Enshored 00:07:59.270
26 Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:08:01.020
27 Wesley Elford Supra Functional Food Bars.com 00:08:03.120
28 Andrew Crater Supra Functional Food Bars.com 00:08:04.870
29 Freddie Shashaty 00:08:07.710
30 Caleb Langley 00:08:09.480
31 Luke Chronister ETP Cycling 00:08:11.550
32 Marcel Gutierrez Velocious Sport 00:08:14.400
33 Tanner Robison 00:08:18.530
34 Travis Livermon The Endurance Collective 00:08:18.530
35 William Zoughaib Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 00:08:21.310
36 Max Bien CCN Metalac-Sunbelt 00:08:21.730
37 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling 00:08:23.650
38 Osias Lozano Robson Forensic P/B Milligan Cyclin 00:08:25.850
39 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling 00:08:26.230
40 Maddison Russell 00:08:27.870
41 Julien Guarniere Top Step Development 00:08:32.310
42 Tommy Morrison Hub Bikes Racing 00:08:34.040
43 Daniel Lausin Velovit Elite 00:08:41.820
44 Thomas Duke Storage Squad Racing 00:08:47.710
45 Eric Castillo 00:09:07.930
46 Jonathan Hauck 00:09:09.680
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mallory Macrostie 00:09:02.000
2 Erika Wilson 00:09:16.000
3 Melanie King Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 00:09:25.000
4 Kate Seiler Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 00:09:31.000
5 Carlie Cooper Fera Fox 00:09:55.000
6 Lilly Mcleod Twenty24 00:10:48.000
7 Kayla Yuengling 00:11:02.000
8 Marie Tutterow Milligan University 00:11:07.000
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Smith Southern Velo 00:09:36.000
2 Margot Grotland nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 00:09:53.000
3 Jenna Kruppa 00:10:01.300
4 Elanor Finlayson 00:10:01.500
5 Caitlin Lucas Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:10:11.000
6 Audrey Baker nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 00:10:24.000
7 Bianca Pearson 00:10:43.000
8 Sarah Banks nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 00:10:45.000 Teammate Top 5: Margot Grotland
9 Emma Balding nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 00:11:09.000 Teammate Top 5: Margot Grotland
10 Holly Paige chaos 00:11:58.000
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jess Hall 00:11:45.000
2 Maryah Medina Breaking The Cycle 00:14:01.000
3 Tanyjah Venant Breaking The Cycle 00:14:37.000
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Florence Howden 00:08:36.650
2 Sommers Creed 00:08:43.680
3 Claire Windsor Supra Functional Food Bars.com 00:09:01.530
4 Sarah Schuetter Robson Forensic p/b Milligan 00:09:04.410
5 Caitlin Milne Supra Functional Food Bars.com 00:09:06.460
6 Debbie Milne Supra Functional Food Bars.com 00:09:07.810
7 Krystal Burnham Team Robson Forensic P/B Milligan C 00:09:10.900
8 Hannah Dalsing 00:09:18.590
9 Katy Brown 00:09:22.360
10 Merrill Thierman 00:09:30.930
11 Sara Fletcher Autoglas Wetteren 00:09:34.580
12 Faith Powell Nashville Local Cycling 00:09:45.120
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2