Log In
Goldberg Properties Gran Prix of Beverly • Jun 28 2018
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: NEBRA2018
Overcast, 70 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #GPBeverly

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Laliberte Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Pavin 41:25
1
2 Matt Stordy ButcherBox Cycling 41:26
2
3 Mark Carpenter Portland Velo Club 41:26
3
4 Paul Luttik 41:27
4
5 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 41:27
5
6 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 41:27
6
7 Tate Kokubo 41:28
7
8 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 41:28
8
Teammate Top 5: Peter Kuhn
9 John Bonetsky R-Cubed 41:28
9
10 Donnie Seib BMB Racing 41:29
10
11 Arturo Johnson KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 41:31
11
12 Stephen Cameron GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 42:19
13 Carl Devincent CompRacing / GC Coaching 42:39
1
14 Justin Cammarata CompRacing / GC Coaching 42:40
2
15 Bill King CompRacing / GC Coaching 42:40
3
16 Michael Williams Andiamo Racing 42:41
4
17 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 42:43
5
18 Marek Musiej Win Cycling Centre 42:45
6
19 Zachary Levy Press Forward Cycling 42:46
7
20 Anthony Depinto ButcherBox Cycling 42:47
8
Teammate Top 5: Matt Stordy
21 James Hurst 42:49
9
22 Timothy Daley Aetna Racing Team 42:51
23 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 42:53
24 C todd Lombardo HUP / Comp 42:58
25 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
26 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles P&P
Off The Back
27 Joseph Marinelli Community Bicycle Racing P&P
Off The Back
28 Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing P&P
Off The Back
29 Jerry Chabot NEXT Cycling P&P
Off The Back
30 Evan Bellanceau RACE CF P&P
Off The Back
31 Kyle Hayes P&P
Off The Back
32 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing P&P
Off The Back
33 Noah Chabot BMB Racing P&P
Off The Back
34 Brandon Marshall Rodeo Adventure Labs P&P
Off The Back
35 Michael Humphreys NHCC P&P
Off The Back
DNF Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge DNF
DNF Jimmy Cabrera New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF
DNF Samuel Mcmillan BMB Racing DNF
DNF Charles Vigorita DNF
DNF Adam Toledo Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching/Floyd's of Lead 40:07
1
2 Miles Billings 545 Velo 40:07
2
3 David Hildebrand Aetna Racing Team 40:07
3
4 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 40:07
4
5 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 40:07
5
6 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 40:08
6
7 Todd Bowden Aetna Race Team 40:08
7
8 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 40:08
8
9 Chandler Delinks Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld Devo 40:08
9
10 Don Seib BMB Racing 40:08
10
11 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 40:09
11
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Lipcon
12 Chris Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 40:09
12
13 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 40:09
13
14 Matt Moon 40:09
14
15 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 40:10
15
16 Wilson Martinez polanco 40:10
16
17 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team 40:10
17
Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
18 Stanley Lezon Aetna Racing Team 40:10
18
Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
19 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 40:11
19
20 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 40:11
20
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Lipcon
21 Alan Pimentel CCB RACING 40:11
21
22 Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg-ERRACE 40:12
22
23 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Pavin 40:12
23
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
24 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 40:13
24
25 David Potter CCB RACING 40:15
25
26 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 40:16
26
27 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 40:16
27
28 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 40:16
28
29 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 40:16
29
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
30 Michael Cahill Boston Racing Independent 40:16
30
31 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 40:17
31
32 James Nash CCB Racing 40:18
32
33 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
34 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Pavin P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
35 Jose Arguelles P&P
Off The Back
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS DNF
DNF Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing DNF
DNF Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Jacob Lipcon
DNF Christopher Raymond Boston Racing Independent DNF
DNF John Grenier Rainbow Bicycle Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 22   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:01:13
1
2 David Dawson Team Skyline 1:01:13
2
3 Sait Arana DistrictTaco Racing 1:01:13
3
4 Daniel Estevez Fusion Cycles/Families Together LLC 1:01:14
4
5 Sam Rosenholtz TORONTO HUSTLE 1:01:14
5
6 Spencer Moavenzadeh ButcherBox Cycling 1:01:14
6
7 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast 1:01:14
7
8 Ezra Sonderling Team Big Brain 1:01:14
8
9 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:01:14
9
10 Ryan Dewald 1:01:15
10
11 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:01:15
11
12 Alexander Gaidis 1:01:16
12
13 Patrick Collins CCB Foundation - Sicleri 1:01:16
13
14 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:01:16
14
15 Magnus Sheffield Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 1:01:17
15
16 Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 1:01:17
16
17 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:01:17
17
18 Tim Mitchell CCB Foundation - Sicleri 1:01:17
18
19 Curtis White Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:01:18
19
20 Ian Clarke CRCA/Jamison Capital-Cannondale 1:01:18
20
21 Aaron Black Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 1:01:18
21
22 Michael Owens 1:01:19
22
23 Alex Cox Velocio Northeast 1:01:20
23
24 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 1:01:20
24
25 Scott Smith Dirt League 1:01:21
25
26 Nicholas Huber GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:01:21
26
27 Brian Alba ButcherBox Cycling 1:01:21
27
28 Kevin Bouchard-hall 1:01:21
28
29 Fisher Curran ButcherBox Cycling 1:01:22
29
30 David Maynard Race CF 1:01:22
30
31 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club 1:01:23
31
32 Keith Kelly Velocio Northeast 1:01:23
32
33 Matt Shaffer Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 1:01:24
33
34 Chris Goguen ButcherBox Cycling 1:01:26
34
35 Frank Cundiff Levine Law Group p/b Huseby 1:01:26
35
36 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC 1:01:27
36
37 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 1:01:34
38 Smith Anderson 1:01:41
39 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:01:57
40 Matt Moon 1:02:15
Off The Back
41 William Hafferty 545 Velo 1:02:15
Off The Back
42 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FA 1:02:16
Off The Back
43 John Eckert 1:02:16
Off The Back
44 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:02:16
Off The Back
45 Ernest Tautkus 1:02:35
Off The Back
46 Roman Seliverstov CCB Foundation - Sicleri 1:02:37
Off The Back
47 Harrison Harb River City Bicycles / BikeLaw 1:02:42
Off The Back
48 Carlo Quicho GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zip Car 1:02:46
Off The Back
49 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast 1:02:48
Off The Back
50 Peter Goguen 1:03:07
Off The Back
51 Kevin Goguen CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 1:03:08
Off The Back
52 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 1 Lap
Off The Back
53 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles P&P
Off The Back
54 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale P&P
Off The Back
55 Christopher Devine Project 207 Racing P&P
Off The Back
56 Ben Frederick P&P
Off The Back
57 Eric Loehle Unattached P&P
Off The Back
58 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC P&P
Off The Back
59 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program P&P
Off The Back
60 Andrew Page P&P
Off The Back
61 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas P&P
Off The Back
62 Alan Pimento P&P
Off The Back
63 Steven Hopengarten P&P
Off The Back
64 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
DNF Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF
DNF Tommy Goguen RACE CF DNF
DNF Ethan Call New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF
DNF Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato DNF
DNF Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling DNF
DNF Christopher Welch DNF
DNF Tim Willis DNF
DNF David Hildebrand Aetna Racing Team DNF
DNF Mark Hewitt DNF
DNF André Boudreau Craftsman Construction DNF
DNF Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Patrick Torpey CRCA/Rockstar Games DNF
DNF Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Ted Horwitz DNF
DNF John Sakalowsky Romeo DNF
DNF Kenny Mcneill Velocio Northeast DNF
DNF Cesar Gallego Butcher Box Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 44:06
1
2 Ellen Noble Trek Factory Racing 44:07
2
3 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom/Van Dessel 44:07
3
4 Erin Faccone B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 44:07
4
5 Leslie Lupien B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 44:08
5
6 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 44:08
6
7 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 44:08
7
8 Emily Spence Mellow Mushroom 44:08
8
9 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 44:08
9
10 Crystal Anthony LIV Cycling 44:08
10
11 Lauren Leclaire Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 44:08
11
12 Valerie Hopkins Team ERRACE 44:08
12
13 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 44:09
13
Teammate Win: Regina Legge
14 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 44:09
14
15 Marjolein Pawlus ButcherBox Cycling 44:10
15
16 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Pavin 44:10
16
17 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 44:11
17
18 Maureen Mcauliffe Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental 44:11
18
19 Samantha Brode 44:12
19
20 Laura Summers Team ERRACE 44:12
20
21 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 44:13
21
Teammate Win: Regina Legge
22 Tara Macdonald 44:13
22
23 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b Dynam 44:13
23
24 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 44:14
24
25 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 44:14
25
26 Tori Wuthrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 44:16
26
Teammate Top 5: Erin Faccone
27 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE 44:51
Off The Back
28 Molly Hurford BikeReg | Share Coffee 44:51
Off The Back
29 Jauron Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee 44:52
Off The Back
30 Jordan Dube P&P
Off The Back
DNF Emma Edwards B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF Teammate Top 5: Erin Faccone
DNF Danielle Morshead DNF
DNF Lizzy Cahill pedalpowertraining.com DNF
DNF Lydia Hausle B2C2/JRA Cycles DNF Teammate Top 5: Erin Faccone
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2