Log In
Castelli New York City Cycling Series • Jul 14 2018
Race uploaded by Ted Cadieux csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team 1:25:29
1
2 Juan Pineda dope Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
2
3 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 s.t.
3
4 Karl michael Rahn Crca/the Weather Channel Specia s.t.
4
5 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist s.t.
5
6 Lynn Murray Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6
7 Johann Burrowes s.t.
7
8 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
8
9 Scott Steward Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
9
10 Jose Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
10
11 Higinio Rodrguez Montecci Team s.t.
11
12 Sebaj Adele Crca/echelon Cycles s.t.
12
13 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing s.t.
13
14 Kevin Molloy Crca / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Karl michael Rahn
15 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc s.t.
15
16 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
16
17 Glenroy Griffith I An I s.t.
17
18 Carlos Walton Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
18
19 Mynor Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Juan Pineda
20 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Management s.t.
20
21 Willie Payton Crca/axis s.t.
21
22 Erik Shahumyan Vela Society s.t.
22
23 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
23
24 Saul Jacobson s.t.
24
25 Pascal Sauvayre Crca/team Veselka s.t.
25
26 Samuel Martinez Berroa Racing s.t.
26
27 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
27
28 Frank Negri Colavita/whlefoods s.t.
28
29 Louis Schimmel Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
29
Teammate Top 5: Juan Pineda
30 Gavin Robertson Crca/foundation s.t.
30
31 Tom Winn s.t.
31
32 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
32
33 Anthony Comerico s.t.
33
34 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
34
35 Michael Sambrano Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent s.t.
35
36 Johan Abreu Crca / E2value Verge s.t.
36
37 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
37
38 Anthony Taylor Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
38
39 Mikael Hanson Crca Development Foundation s.t.
39
40 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
40
41 Jeffrey Miller Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
41
42 Lawrence Uhrlass Mag Racing s.t.
42
43 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
43
44 Kurt Gustafsson Crca/axis s.t.
44
45 Lucia Deng Citymd Racing 10
45
46 Sean Hourigan Crca s.t.
46
47 Robert Weitzner Crca/foundation s.t.
48 Gregory Lee Crca/brandscycle/roslynporsche s.t.
49 George Schroeder Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
50 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo s.t.
51 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
52 Janwillem Klinken 13
53 John Loehner Crca/weather Channel-specialize s.t. Teammate Top 5: Karl michael Rahn
54 Nick Jurman Crca/jlvelo Nyc s.t.
55 Justin Inglis Finkraft Cycling Team 17
56 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing s.t.
57 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo s.t.
58 Vlad Preoteasa Industry Giant Llc s.t.
59 Zoltan Kis fugedi s.t.
60 John Olsen Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
61 Michael Kuehn Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
62 Kirk Peterson Boxwell Cycling s.t.
63 Matt Seaton Crca/aska s.t.
64 David Sommerville Vela Society s.t.
65 Marcello Rodio Montclair Bikery Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Juan Pineda
66 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Juan Pineda
67 Edward Burlem Vela Society s.t.
68 Paul Carbonara Crca/axis s.t.
69 Paul Debartolo Crca / The Weather Channel Spec s.t. Teammate Top 5: Karl michael Rahn
70 Anthony Lowe Ws United/mangoseed/lucarelli&c s.t.
71 Unknown Rider Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
72 John powell Voodoo racing Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
73 Oscar Rosales Crca/team Talent Cycles s.t.
74 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 23
75 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo P/b Ridgewood Cy 35
76 Mark Light Teampropower/cycle Solutions 38
77 Jeffrey Garcia 41
78 Dusan Strika 54
79 J Rorech Ws United 59
80 James Giorgio Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
81 Jan Micko Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche 1:09
82 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling 1:19
83 John Alman Berroa Racing 3:08
DNF Pedro Arias Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Marc Bertucco
DNF Becca Brown Crca / Team Veselka
DNF Alan Buday Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Danny Inoa Crca/axis
DNF Stuart Matthewman Crca/rbny Racing-verge Sport
DNF Richard Sberlati Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partners
DNF Dan Reiners
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Konrad Ratzmann Crca/the Weather Channel Specia 1:29:45
1
2 Conor Delanbanque Crca/good Guys Racing P/b Highw s.t.
2
3 Boguslaw Wielgos Crca/foundation s.t.
3
4 Edwin Morel Talent Cycles s.t.
4
5 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
5
6 Luiz Lanfredi Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
6
7 Jeremy Borden Attaquer s.t.
7
8 Jesus Martinez Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
8
9 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
9
10 Ira Blumberg Crca / Aska s.t.
10
11 Filipe Guth Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
11
12 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers Inc. s.t.
12
13 Erwin Kersten Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
13
14 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Morris Velo Sports s.t.
14
15 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
15
16 Ted Teyber Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
16
17 Jason Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
17
18 Simon Khalif Crca/gf Capital H&e Ent s.t.
18
19 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
19
20 Clark Fredricksen Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
20
21 Alexander Wall Crca/foundation s.t.
21
Teammate Top 5: Boguslaw Wielgos
22 Eamonn Schnell Crca/century Road Club Developm s.t.
22
23 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle s.t.
23
24 Corey Williams To Be Determined s.t.
24
25 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists s.t.
25
26 Tom Rodarie Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
26
27 James Krizan Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
27
28 Andrew Weigand Crca / Wyld Stallyns s.t.
28
29 Michael Heuff Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc s.t.
29
30 Rory O'neill Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc 12
30
31 Paul Yeates Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
31
32 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/giordana s.t.
32
33 John Arias Merrick Bicycles Racing 15
33
34 Chris Burati Crca/to Be Determined 17
34
35 Michael Tan Crca/good Guys Racing P/b Highw 19
35
Teammate Top 5: Conor Delanbanque
36 Jacob Yundt Crca / Aska 21
36
37 John Buenaventura Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
37
38 John D'agostino Crca/good Guys Racing P/b High s.t.
38
39 Daniel Lammon Crca/wyld Stallyns 29
40 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport 32
41 Brendan Offer Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc s.t.
42 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te 48 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Jogodnik
43 Alan Buday Dave Jordan Racing 1:11
44 Nicholas Baker Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc 1:37
45 Steven Garcia Karma Racing Team 4:13
DNF Zak Abdullah Crca/team Talent Cycles
DNF Christopher Cheetham Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc
DNF Luis M cruz fernandez
DNF William Launder Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Michael Novemsky Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Josh Sakofsky Crca/wyld Stallyns
DNF Stokes Stokes Bicycle Habitat-verge Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry O'kill E2value 40:35:00
1
2 Randy Agard s.t.
2
3 Beasley Michael Tombc 3
3
4 Luis Idarraga s.t.
4
5 Paul-simon Djite Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
5
6 Julio Valero s.t.
6
7 Bernardo Arguedas s.t.
7
8 Thomas Lloyd 10xbeta s.t.
8
9 Patrick Tully s.t.
9
10 Euan Stevenson s.t.
10
11 Leron Calistro s.t.
11
12 Gokhan Vatansever Go Geo Go s.t.
12
13 Ted Cadieux Crca/kruiscx s.t.
13
14 Steven Murray s.t.
14
15 Olanyi Felix s.t.
15
16 Alvin Bermudez 8
16
17 Joseph Trotman s.t.
17
18 Peter Soderberg 12
19 Jonathan Tom Crca 15
20 Eritt Sinkko CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 18
21 Jayden Li Star Track s.t.
22 Said Fayad s.t.
23 Enzo Edmonds Star Track Racing 24
24 Simon Ellison s.t.
25 Jack Miroslaw Nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partners s.t.
26 Michael Barbella s.t.
27 Michiaki Yamada Pink Rhino Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Paul-simon Djite
28 Milton Yu 27
29 Geoffrey Jara-almonte 31
30 Emlen Harmon 48
31 Aaron Saddler Rccnyc 1:27
Off The Back
32 Robert Bunker 3:58
Off The Back
33 Steven Hennessey 4:43
Off The Back
34 David Khine 6:23
Off The Back
35 Tyler Borza Rapha Cycling Club 9:53
Off The Back
DNF Christopher Bryson
Off The Back
DNF Gabriel Clary
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 9