Log In
CRCA Tour de Fort Lee Crit • Jul 29 2018
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Raimo Montclair Bikery Development Te 24:32
2 Jon Tze Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t. Teammate Win: Alexander Raimo
3 Michael Hyde Century Road Cycling Developmen -1 Lap
4 Jubei Tapia -1 Lap
5 Luke Abbruzzese CRCA/Blue Ribbon -1 Lap
6 Max Rodriguez Star Track -1 Lap
7 Otto Moran CRCA -1 Lap
8 Lukas Donnelly Byrne Racing LLC -1 Lap
9 ? Unknown -1 Lap
10 Oleksandr Kliukha Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De -1 Lap
11 Gavi Spinner -2 Laps
12 Brendan Walter Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De -2 Laps
DNF Justin Pak Healthy And Happy Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Tonin Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 46:16
1
2 Mayron Betancur Colombia Karma Racing Team s.t.
2
3 Val Petrov CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3
4 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
4
5 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
5
6 Conor Delanbanque CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw s.t.
6
7 Joshua Noggle CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
7
8 Eric Loehle Unattached s.t.
8
9 Christopher Williams CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
9
10 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
10
11 Luis Madera Talent cycling s.t.
11
12 Eamonn Schnell CRCA/Century Road Club Developm s.t.
12
13 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
13
14 Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing 4
14
15 Jonathan Trevett Patch.com / NYC Velo s.t.
15
16 Brean Shea Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
16
17 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
17
18 Austin King CRCA / TEAM PATCH.COM s.t.
18
19 Elliot Olsen JDRF Racing Team s.t.
19
20 Romain Leidelinger CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
20
21 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team s.t.
21
22 Tate Kokubo 6
22
23 Douglas Varela triana Karma Racing Team s.t.
23
24 Fredrik Berselius CRCA-Aska s.t.
24
25 Sebaj Adele CRCA/ECHELON CYCLES 8
25
26 John Bonetsky R-Cubed s.t.
26
27 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
27
28 Manuel Brito Montecci Bikes s.t.
28
29 Joshua Petri The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
29
30 Joseph Emmerling CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
30
31 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
31
32 Travis Burkel CRCA/ To Be Determined s.t.
32
Teammate Top 5: Ted Teyber
33 Luis Saavedra Yes.Racing! 12
33
34 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
34
35 Michael Tan CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw 15
35
36 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 36
37 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High 41
38 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
39 Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn s.t.
40 Voltaire Arradaza Karma Racing Team 1:29
Off The Back
41 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
42 Jeffrey Garcia Mon Amour Coffee & Wine s.t.
Off The Back
43 Alexander Wall CRCA/Foundation 1:42
Off The Back
DNF Jeremy Borden Attaquer
DNF Emmett Gross CRCA/RBNY
DNF Jorge Orrego CRCA / Houlihan Lokey
DNF Benjamin Gorodetsky CRCA/Blue Ribbon
DNF Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Felipe Schaun machado CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater
DNF Vincent Rhino GF Capital/H&E Ent
DNF Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Eli Curt fuld CRCA/Blue Ribbon
DNF David Torres CRCA/RBNY RacingVerge Sport
DNF Jason Baker Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Stuart Richards CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
DNF James Read Montclair Bikery Racing Teammate Top 5: Mario Irvin crespo
DNF Sean Gordon CRCA / e2Value p/b Verge Sport
DNF Brandon Villegas
DNF Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team
DNF Tristan Almada CRCA/RBNY
DNF Juan Sanchez CRCA/Good Guys
DNF Jonathan Perry CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Ryan Enschede CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater
DNF Tim Clark Pink rhino racing
DNF Brian Lauler GS Park Ridge
DNF Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Malcolm Mitchell Strictly Bicycles
DNF Gary Gardella
DNF Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Kelvin Savinon Team Montecci cycling
DNF Noah Altman Century Road Club Development Found
DNF Anthony Luna
DNF Phil Sturgeon KruisCX
DNF Michael Patch CRCA/Foundation
DNF Tom Buttner
DNF Stuart Hannon Ride Brooklyn
DNF Caetano Calomino Ride Brooklyn
DNF Luis Navarro Strictly Bicylces
DNF John powell Voodoo racing Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Howard Rincon Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
DNF Brandy Boyle Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
DNF Ethan Bourdeau CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Wate
DNF Juan Cardona Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
DNF Byungkyun Kim
DNF Robert Haight Unaffiliated
DNF Pat Walter East End Cycling Team
DNF Adan Horta
DNF Jon Dindas
DNF Jubei Tapia
DNF Konstantine Sukhovarov CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater
DNF Erik Shahumyan VELA SOCIETY
DNF Higinio Rodrguez
DNF Shafiq Abdulrahim
Finishers: Cat 3: 50   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Santiago Pelaez OEG Building Materials 9:40:00
1
2 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
2
3 Sebaj Adele CRCA/ECHELON CYCLES s.t.
3
4 Tim Frankcombe CRCA / Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
4
5 Caleb Hill CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
5
6 Michael Williams Andiamo Racing s.t.
6
7 Tate Kokubo s.t.
7
8 Julian Fernandez GS Park Ridge s.t.
8
9 Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing s.t.
9
10 Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn s.t.
10
11 Dan Goldberg CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Caleb Hill
12 Allan Ganly CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
12
13 Tristan Almada CRCA/RBNY s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Caleb Hill
14 Matthew Hartsough CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
14
15 Ricardo Tessarotto CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 6
15
16 Stuart Richards CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: Tim Frankcombe
17 James Gilbert CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 9
17
18 Connor Sokol CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
18
Teammate Top 5: Tim Frankcombe
19 Brenton Reeder CRCA s.t.
19
20 Brian Hansen CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Tim Frankcombe
21 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 13
21
22 Jon Tze Montclair Bikery Development Te 19 Teammate Top 5: Ben Douglas
23 Voltaire Arradaza Karma Racing Team 26
24 Juan Sanchez CRCA/Good Guys 42
DNF Erik Shahumyan VELA SOCIETY
DNF Jason Baker Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Alfonso Jimenez FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF James Dao CRCA/ Breakaway Courier/Boomer Esia
DNF Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Tim Frankcombe
DNF Daniel Weiss University of Chicago (UCVC)
DNF Roger Billharz Iron Bridge Tarmac Cycling / Bill
DNF Sean Hill CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Tim Frankcombe
DNF Michael Stratton CRCA/Team Patch.com
DNF Antonio Zarate FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Jonathan Perry CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Tim Frankcombe
DNF Alexander Raimo Montclair Bikery Development Team Teammate Top 5: Ben Douglas
DNF Ruben Guzman FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Alexander Klafehn CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Rolando Angel FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Tom Buttner
DNF Darrell Tucker CRCA / Major Taylor Development Tea
DNF Caetano Calomino Ride Brooklyn
DNF Richard Cass CRCA/Team Patch.com
DNF Eritt Sinkko CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Tim Frankcombe
DNF Euan Stevenson CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Tim Frankcombe
DNF Kevin Scott CRCA
DNF Richard Sberlati CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Cyrus Greenspon CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Johel Placencia CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Jason Bell CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports Teammate Top 5: Caleb Hill
DNF Byungkyun Kim
DNF Konstantine Sukhovarov CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater
DNF Sung Pak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
DNF James Yoo CRCA/RBNY RacingVerge Sport Teammate Top 5: Caleb Hill
DNF Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Josue Nunez Century Road Club Association
DNF Carlos Petricioli New York University
DNF John Watson CRCA
DNF Mark Rahman IMT
DNF Makoto Okamoto
Finishers: Cat 4: 53   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Sokol CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 27:24
Off The Front
2 Robert Holzer QCW Cycling 12
3 Luigi Idarraga Crankworks Cycles 15
1
4 Euan Stevenson CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
2
Teammate Win: Connor Sokol
5 Michael Barbella s.t.
3
6 Juan Restrepo s.t.
4
7 Paul-simon Djite Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
5
8 Luke Abbruzzese CRCA/Blue Ribbon 18
6
9 Jack Miroslaw CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
7
10 Marcus Fugeta 20
8
11 Osiel Parra FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
9
12 Rogelio Caronan FIL-AM CYCLING CLUB 22
10
13 Makoto Okamoto 27
14 Callum Nissen Century Road Club Development F 30
15 Robert Dominguez Karma Racing 36
16 Miguel Conception 48
17 Corey Benson s.t.
18 Tyler Borza Rapha Cycling Club 56
Off The Back
19 Naphat Chaiphet 1:10
Off The Back
20 Eritt Sinkko CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 1:14
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Connor Sokol
21 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 1:20
Off The Back
22 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing s.t.
Off The Back
23 Richard Cass CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
Off The Back
24 Mark Rahman IMT 2:26
Off The Back
25 Andres Torres -1 Lap
Off The Back
26 David Waldvogel Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De -1 Lap
Off The Back
27 Brian Conroy Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Arthit Leeratermpong Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Danny Dexter beltran Filamtri/T2R/COM -1 Lap
Off The Back
30 Guillermo Santos -1 Lap
Off The Back
31 Francis Hombrebueno P.O.B.R.E. -1 Lap
Off The Back
32 Michael Benin Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De -1 Lap
Off The Back
33 Timothy Quinn MTBNJ.com - Halter's -2 Laps
Off The Back
34 Maciej Nowakowski MTBNJ.com - Halter's -2 Laps
Off The Back
35 Toshiki Manabe RCC NYC -2 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Olanyi Felix
DNF Antonio Estepan
DNF Tony Corrigan CRCA
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Rodriguez TEAM TALENT CYCLES 58:08
Off The Front
2 Raynauth Jeffrey CRCA/Foundation s.t.
Off The Front
3 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation 23
4 John Loehner CRCA/Weather Channel-Specialize 25
5 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 28
6 Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
7 Cesar Marte dope 32
1
8 Edekson Pena Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
2
9 Kevin Molloy CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
3
10 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
4
11 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
12 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
6
13 Emmett Gross CRCA/RBNY s.t.
7
14 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 35
8
15 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Raynauth Jeffrey
16 Edward Bennett CRCA/Jamison Capital/Cannondale s.t.
10
17 Joseph Ammon CRCA/Foundation 38
11
Teammate Top 5: Raynauth Jeffrey
18 Matt Cuttler CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 39
12
19 Elliot Olsen JDRF Racing Team s.t.
13
20 Greg Maccarty 41
14
21 Ira Blumberg CRCA / Aska 42
15
22 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
16
23 Jacob Yundt CRCA / Aska s.t.
17
24 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation s.t.
18
Teammate Top 5: Raynauth Jeffrey
25 Eric Loehle Unattached s.t.
19
26 Ross Baldwin CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 45
20
27 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games 46
21
28 Edwin Morel CRCA/Team Talent Cycles 49
29 Bill Ash CRCA/Foundation 52 Teammate Top 5: Raynauth Jeffrey
30 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined 53
31 Luis Saavedra Yes.Racing! s.t.
32 Paul Debartolo CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec 55
33 Fredrik Berselius CRCA-Aska 1:07
34 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:15
35 Andrew Petti CRCA/Foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: Raynauth Jeffrey
36 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
DQ Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia
DNF Ismael Collado Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Juan Pineda dope Montclair Bakery Racing
DNF Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Raynauth Jeffrey
DNF Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche
DNF Eamonn Schnell CRCA/Century Road Club Development
DNF Benjamin Gorodetsky CRCA/Blue Ribbon
DNF Mynor Pineda
DNF J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Alexander Wall CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Raynauth Jeffrey
DNF Eli Curt fuld CRCA/Blue Ribbon
DNF Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing
DNF John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Luis Navarro Strictly Bicylces
DNF Fedor Wouda
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Sjoman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 36:51
2 Lucia Deng CRCA/CityMD Racing 6
3 Ceren Bingol CRCA/Rockstar Games 14
4 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Win: Sarah Sjoman
5 Allison Mccabe Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 17
6 Amanda Rinderer Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery -1 Lap
7 Andrea Maher Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Allison Mccabe
DNF Christine Dewitte CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF Anna Soubbotina CRCA/GFNY Racing
DNF Maryanne Caruso Montclair Bikery Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Sjoman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 50:15
2 Lucia Deng CRCA/CityMD Racing 1:14
3 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/CityMD Racing -1 Lap
4 Bryna Cofrin-shaw CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing -1 Lap Teammate Win: Sarah Sjoman
5 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing -1 Lap Teammate Win: Sarah Sjoman
6 Ceren Bingol CRCA/Rockstar Games -2 Laps
7 Allison Mccabe Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery -3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclass 50:15
2 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA / Team VESELKA -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofi Camacho bermudez CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 35:29
2 Jennifer Betras CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 1:37 Teammate Win: Sofi Camacho bermudez
3 Christina Woolston CRCA / Houlihan Lokey s.t.
4 Michelle Vantieghem CRCA / NYCC Racing p/b BGC 1:42 Teammate Win: Sofi Camacho bermudez
5 Kendall Poe CRCA/Rockstar Games -1 Lap
6 Lily Edeen Laurel Bicycle Club -1 Lap
7 Carla Clifford CRCA / Houlihan Lokey -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Christina Woolston
8 Sara Rudolph Ride Brooklyn -1 Lap
9 Jenny Lin CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne -1 Lap Teammate Win: Sofi Camacho bermudez
10 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing -1 Lap
11 Janet Bumstead Pedal Power Team-MA -1 Lap
DNF Maryanne Caruso Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Anna Soubbotina CRCA/GFNY Racing
DNF Christine Dewitte CRCA / Team VESELKA
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2