Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup • Jul 28 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Santiago Pelaez 1:10:13
1
2 Jimmy Loi God & Famous Racing s.t.
2
3 Henry O'kill E2Value s.t.
3
4 Ricardo Tessarotto CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
4
5 Juan Henriquez s.t.
5
6 Sean Hill CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
6
7 Paul Mccarthy VELA SOCIETY s.t.
7
8 Matthew Hartsough CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
8
9 Robert Murray CBRC s.t.
9
10 Matthew Armstrong s.t.
10
11 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
11
12 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team s.t.
12
13 Aviv Maizlin s.t.
13
14 Tim Frankcombe CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
14
15 Michael Albrecht CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
15
16 Brian Hansen CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
16
17 Harry Bugden CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise s.t.
17
18 Brandon Villegas s.t.
18
19 Carlos Polanko s.t.
19
20 Jonah Hudson-erdman s.t.
20
21 Alexander Klafehn CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 7
21
Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Tessarotto
22 Robert Mullen s.t.
22
23 Robert Tam CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
23
24 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
24
25 ? Unknown s.t.
25
26 Brian Stein Wonder Wheel s.t.
26
27 Byungkyun Kim s.t.
27
28 Matthew Recchia s.t.
28
29 Tun Khine CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
29
30 Tate Kokubo s.t.
30
31 Jason Marshall crca 10
31
32 Daniel Corless CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
32
Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Tessarotto
33 Nate Baltikas s.t.
33
34 Sofi Camacho bermudez 12
34
35 Giovanni Ramirez s.t.
35
36 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 16
37 Ramon Eduardo fernandez candelario ASODOCINYC s.t.
38 Stuart Matthewman CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 18
39 Chris Washburne CRCA/GFNY Racing 24
40 Ryan Fitzgerald CRCA/Rapha Cyling Club s.t.
41 Dusan Strika 29
42 Niall Smart 32
43 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
44 Tristan Almada CRCA/RBNY 38
45 Ricky Cornetta Kissena Cycling Club 48
Off The Back
46 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX 1:02
Off The Back
47 Robert Weitzner CRCA/Foundation 1:17
Off The Back
48 Andrei Sdrula Verrazano Team Racing 1:18
Off The Back
49 Phillip Morgan Speedwell racing 1:23
Off The Back
50 Richard Sberlati CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Tessarotto
51 Chris Bradley CRCA/Team Patch.com 2:11
Off The Back
52 Jorge Torres 2:16
Off The Back
53 Daniel Alicea 3:50
Off The Back
54 Erik Pfiffner 3:51
Off The Back
55 Moshe Silverstein 4:04
Off The Back
56 Ted Cadieux CRCA/KruisCX 4:59
Off The Back
57 Kristian Noboa CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 5:31
Off The Back
58 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 5:58
Off The Back
59 Jon Dindas 6:42
Off The Back
DNF Ami Assayag
DNF Agustin Cervera CRCA/Major Taylor Development Team
DNF Jacques Curtiss Verrazano Racing
DNF Derek Hunt Aska/Sid's Bikes
DNF Brian Mariscal CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Tessarotto
DNF Joseph Mohan CRCA/Team Patch.com
DNF Michael Patch CRCA/Foundation
DNF Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing
DNF David Rodriguez
DNF Jose Soto CRCA
DNF Michael Stratton CRCA/Team Patch.com
DNF Robert Sullivan CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Victor Van eijk CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC
DNF Mark Von hof CRCA/Team Patch.com
DNF Johnie Way MAJOR TAYLOR DEVELOPMENTAL RACE TEA
DNF Dan Reiners
DNF Vincent Rhino
Finishers: Cat 4: 71   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Agard 40:31:00
1
2 Peleg Rosenthal KruisCX s.t.
2
3 Luigi Idarraga s.t.
3
4 Paul-simon Djite Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
4
5 Bernard Arguedez s.t.
5
6 Julio Valero s.t.
6
7 Eritt Sinkko CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
7
8 Russell Karn s.t.
8
9 Emlen Harmon s.t.
9
10 Jose Cazales s.t.
10
11 Marcus Fugeta s.t.
11
12 Naphat Chaiphet s.t.
12
13 Sabian Grier s.t.
13
14 Kevin Man s.t.
14
15 Patrick Tully s.t.
15
16 Arturo Cabrara s.t.
16
17 Joseph Menniti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
17
18 Joe Matunis Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
18
19 Richard Freeman 6
19
20 Jonathan Tom CRCA s.t.
20
21 Chris Salucci Bad Luck Racing s.t.
21
22 Leron Calistro s.t.
22
23 Enrique Nolasco Bikeway s.t.
23
24 Jacob Borkowski Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
24
25 Jason Glenn s.t.
25
26 Taylor Anthony s.t.
26
27 Johnathan Ramos s.t.
27
28 Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
28
29 Joshua Wilson 10
29
30 Justin Pak Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
30
31 Devin Williams s.t.
31
32 Aineel Rolle s.t.
32
33 Matthew Cortright CRCA s.t.
33
34 Jonathan Tham s.t.
34
35 Ham Stephens s.t.
35
36 Graham Maxwell s.t.
36
37 Simon Ellison 10XBeta s.t.
37
38 Steven Hennessey s.t.
38
39 Jack Miroslaw CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
39
40 Joseph Trotman s.t.
40
41 Angel Victorio s.t.
41
42 Robert Holzer QCW Cycling 17
42
43 ? Unknown 19
43
44 Darrell Mead 43
45 Tony Corrigan CRCA s.t.
46 Said Fayad 56
Off The Back
47 Elizabeth Forrest 2:12
Off The Back
48 Euan Stevenson CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 3:11
Off The Back
DNF Chris Bryson
DNF John Byrne
DNF Colin Corcoran
DNF Scott Holliday Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Santiago Pelaez
DNF James Reeder
DNF Seven Romney Cyclone Cycling
DNF Derek Torres
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 42   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 1:28:35
Off The Front
2 Anthony Rodriguez TEAM TALENT CYCLES 4
Off The Front
3 Ira Blumberg s.t.
Off The Front
4 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Rockstar Games 6
Off The Front
5 Justin Wood CRCA/e2Value 8
Off The Front
6 Gilberth Gomez Valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 20
7 Paul Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant 30
1
8 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 32
2
9 Edwin Morel CRCA/Team Talent Cycles s.t.
3
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Rodriguez
10 Allen Carr s.t.
4
11 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
5
12 Eamonn Schnell s.t.
6
13 Samuel Torres Triangle cyclists s.t.
7
14 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation s.t.
8
15 Ryan Laperle BMB Racing s.t.
9
16 Edekson Pena Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
10
17 Johann Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
11
18 Vincent Ribeiro s.t.
12
19 Jonathon Laurie s.t.
13
20 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
14
21 Jun Sugai s.t.
15
22 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
16
23 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
17
24 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
18
25 Ismael Collado Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
19
26 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
20
27 David Sommerville VELA SOCIETY 38
21
28 ? Unknown s.t.
22
29 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA s.t.
23
30 Robb Lee Team Beyer Auto/DC Velo s.t.
24
31 Paul Debartolo CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
25
32 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
26
33 ? Unknown s.t.
27
34 Pedro Arias CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
28
35 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
29
Teammate Top 5: Tom Rodarie
36 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
30
Teammate Top 5: Tom Rodarie
37 Joseph Emmerling CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
31
38 Jason O'neill TOMBC s.t.
32
39 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing s.t.
33
40 Stephen Husbands s.t.
34
41 Robert Mecea Happy and Healthy Racing s.t.
35
42 James Giorgio Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
36
43 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Giordana s.t.
37
44 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
38
Teammate Win: Michael Perlberg
45 Hamzah Eastman s.t.
39
46 Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
40
47 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
41
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Rodriguez
48 Johan Abreu CRCA / E2value verge s.t.
42
Teammate Top 5: Justin Wood
49 Jesus Martinez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
43
50 Edison Marulanda Crca/e2Value s.t.
44
Teammate Top 5: Justin Wood
51 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
45
52 Jerry Kapko s.t.
46
53 Joshua Noggle CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
47
54 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
48
55 Nicholas Baker CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 51
56 Alexander Barouh Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 53 Teammate Win: Michael Perlberg
57 Jacob Yundt CRCA / Aska 57
58 Nathaniel Ruhlman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:01
59 Eamonn Schnell 1:02
60 Michael Heuff CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 1:04
61 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t. Teammate Top 5: Tom Rodarie
62 James Mahlmann 1:05
63 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
64 Vlad Preoteasa INDUSTRY GIANT LLC s.t.
65 Jermaine Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant 1:16
66 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:26
67 Jonathon Laurie 1:33
68 Radoslaw Smolaga 1:42
Off The Back
69 Erwin Kersten 1:49
Off The Back
70 Alex Lightman The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
Off The Back
71 Brendan Offer CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 2:23
Off The Back
DNF Alex Abarbanel-grossman Morris Velo Sports
DNF Ross Baldwin CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale
DNF Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport Teammate Win: Michael Perlberg
DNF Romel Campbell WestWood Velo
DNF Dan Ciano Colavita Racing
DNF Fred David CRCA / e2Value Teammate Top 5: Justin Wood
DNF Jason Gallacher Affinity Cycles
DNF Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
DNF Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Tom Rodarie
DNF Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Cesar Marte dope
DNF Peter Lehmann nielsen Liberty Cycle
DNF J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Juan Pineda dope Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Mynor Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Gavin Robertson CRCA/FOUNDATION
DNF David Rojas brenes Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
DNF Luis Saavedra Yes.Racing!
DNF George Schroeder Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche
DNF Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Tom Rodarie
DNF Janwillem Klinken
DNF David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport Teammate Win: Michael Perlberg
DNF Phil Castaldi
DNF Glenroy Griffith
DNF Jacek Boral
DNF Michael Novemsky
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 42   Cat ?: 10