Log In
Tour of the Southern Highlands - GC • Mar 3 2019
Drizzle, 57 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Flanagan Lees-McRae College
2 Timothy Coffey Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUS
3 Tyler Clark* Homestead Racing
4 Chris Mathis Cycle Center
5 Dalton Collins Northstar Development
6 Jesse Kooistra Bike Town Spokey Bear Bandits Lone
7 Devin Jones Avista Public Relations & Marketing
8 Tommy Morrison Morrison
9 Olivier Lavigueur Visit Bentonville Racing
10 Gavin Blair 4D Racing
11 Max Bien Unattached
12 Simon Lewis 706P
13 Skyler Diacou 706P
14 Jacob Holt Welland Racing
15 Garrison Gaylord Velobrew Racing
16 Ian Tapp Bicycle Face Racing
17 Stuart Witt Bicycle Face Racing
18 Samuel Janisch Velocause Centraal Cycling
19 Michael Martin Emory Cycling
20 Ralph Rufo Velocause Centraal Cycling
21 Nathaniel Ganger Dash Racing
22 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can
23 Paul Gregory Carolina Crit Squad
24 Dominic Falter Northstar Development Teammate Top 5: Dalton Collins
25 Dustin Drewes 4D Racing
26 Eli Hasper Dash Racing
27 Erdwin Buitrago Focus racing
28 Eli House Dash Racing
29 Dustin Vicent American Air p/b Haier
30 Will Eustace GTD
31 Jason Russell Nashville Local Cycling
32 Zach Hostetler Velocious Sport
33 Grayson Rosenfeld 4D Racing
34 Spencer Miller Dash Racing
35 James Mayer Warren Wilson Cycling
36 Chris Withers Welland Racing
37 Cody Parker Piedmont College
38 Nicholas Scaggs Team Dayton Cycling
39 Jonathan Guiza JG Studios
Finishers: Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Sanchez Imperium Racing
2 David Anderson NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
3 Ian Barrett Team Dayton Cycling
4 Samuel Rideout Piedmont College
5 Kevin Reagin NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
6 Marcos Follonier CHAMBLEE
7 Andrew Woodruff Team Dayton Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ian Barrett
8 Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal Cycling
9 Joseph Penley Jigawatt Cycling
10 Stephano Porter Southeast Velo Racing
11 Nathan Haslick ChristianCycling
12 John Morton
13 Jason Taylor NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios Teammate Top 5: David Anderson
14 Alfonso Rigg NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios Teammate Top 5: David Anderson
15 Joseph Monahan 4D Racing
16 Jordan Picchiottino Land and See Racing
17 Christopher Huesman CCNS
18 Ethan Lee
19 Robert Diez
20 Jack Bourbonnais The League of Mild Inconvenience
21 Carlos Fernandez Georgia Tech Cycling
22 Jeremiah Eye F C Velo Juniors
23 Justin Mcpeak NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios Teammate Top 5: David Anderson
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Putt Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC
2 Miguel Bryon Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC Teammate Win: Tanner Putt
3 Brendan Rhim Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC Teammate Win: Tanner Putt
4 Benjamin Wolfe Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC Teammate Win: Tanner Putt
5 Taylor 'tj' eisenhart Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC Teammate Win: Tanner Putt
6 Justin Oien Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC Teammate Win: Tanner Putt
7 Seth Jones Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC Teammate Win: Tanner Putt
8 Andrew Scarano 706P
9 Sean Guydish Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights
10 Gabriel Mendez CCB Racing
11 Andrew Dahlheim Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC Teammate Win: Tanner Putt
12 Samuel Lear Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
13 Thomas Humphreys CCB Racing
14 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
15 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk
16 Patton Sims Velovit pb Palmer Safety / 601Racin
17 Daniel Lausin Velovit pb Palmer Safety / 601Racin
18 Zachary Felpel Carolina Crit Squad
19 Patrick Collins CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
20 Davis Adams Velovit pb Palmer Safety / 601Racin
21 Benjamin Wright CCB Racing
22 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling
23 Tanguy Dulac Team Novo Nordisk
24 Andsz Flaksis Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC Teammate Win: Tanner Putt
25 Charles Daniel Belmont Abbey
26 Tanner Ward DNA Racing p/b Allied
27 Johnny Mitchell Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
28 John Kuhfahl Belmont Abbey
29 Jake Buescher 1991
30 Willem Kaiser Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
31 Cristhian Ravelo CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
32 Michael Sencenbaugh Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
33 Cooper Willsey CCB Racing
34 Andrew Scott Israel Cycling Academy U23
35 William Hardin Velocious Sport
36 Sam Fritz
37 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
38 Benjamin Renkema Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
39 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
40 Lance Abshire Belmont Abbey
41 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
42 Marcel Gutierrez Velocious Sport
43 Przemyslaw Kotulski Team Novo Nordisk
44 Jacob Henningsen Velovit pb Palmer Safety / 601Racin
45 Cory Meza
46 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
47 Vitor Zucco schizzi CCB Racing
48 Alex Mclaughlin Piedmont College
49 Scott Michaels Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
50 John Butler *
51 Trey Hedgecock Belmont Abbey
52 Camden Black-ingersoll CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
53 Andrew Giniat CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
54 Jim Maddock xXx Racing-Athletico
55 Marco Wajda Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
56 Ryan Joyce Carolina Crit Squad
57 Andre Boudreau Craftsman Construction
58 Taylor Warren CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
59 Noah Kinney Team Dayton Cycling
60 Collin Tellechea Belmont Abbey
61 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Cycling
62 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
63 Nathaniel Worcester Belmont Abbey
64 Dmitry Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk
65 Elvys Martinez
66 Osias Lozano Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
Finishers: Cat 1: 43   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
2 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
3 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling
4 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling
5 Ben Stevenson Rage Factory Racing
6 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooks Wienke Unknown Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
2 Artem Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling
3 Luke Feuerhelm Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
4 Cole Rasser United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 70
5 Matthew Warren Florida Juniors P/B FBRA
6 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program
7 Tobias Klein Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists
9 Dylan Zakrajsek Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling Teammate Top 5: Luke Feuerhelm
10 Ryan Heron Florida Juniors P/B FBRA Teammate Top 5: Matthew Warren
11 Christopher Hardee Miller School of Albemarle
12 Nicholas Petrov Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling Teammate Top 5: Luke Feuerhelm
13 Reece Latham Mission Devo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Artem Shmidt
14 Hayden Fox Andrie Junior Development
15 Shay Wright Central Junior Cycling
16 Adin Jose Team Swift
17 Preston Eye F C Velo Juniors
18 Mckay Kinsey Team Swift
19 Luca Scuriatti Miller School of Albemarle
20 Matthew Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
21 Tyler Griffin Florida Juniors P/B FBRA Teammate Top 5: Matthew Warren
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Garrison LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
2 Luke Lamperti LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Win: Michael Garrison
3 Logan Mclain LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Win: Michael Garrison
4 Nolan Jenkins LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Win: Michael Garrison
5 Seth Callahan LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Win: Michael Garrison
6 Gianni Lamperti LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Win: Michael Garrison
7 Kyle Chromy LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Win: Michael Garrison
8 Brady Mcdonald Team Velosport
9 Alastair Pounder Masters Cycling Systems
10 Lance Davidson Masters Cycling Systems
11 Braiden Voss Miller School of Albemarle
12 Daniel Vargas The Endurance Collective P/B Cat5Wr
13 Judah Gustafson Andrie Junior Development
14 Mcaben Prince Unknown Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
15 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto
16 Lucas Stierwalt The Endurance Collective P/B Cat5Wr
17 Connor Thompson Young Medalists
18 Carlo Roche Florida Juniors P/B FBRA
19 Chance Brown Jeff's Bike Shop
20 Derin Iscan Minuteman road club
21 Aidan Coatsballaseux Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
22 Julien Guarniere Florida Juniors P/B FBRA
23 Tyler Reynolds Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
24 Nathan Pawlak Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
25 Zach Berend The Endurance Collective P/B Cat5Wr
26 Graham Outlaw The Endurance Collective P/B Cat5Wr
27 Juan David buitrago Florida Juniors P/B FBRA
28 Marcel Maldonado The Endurance Collective P/B Cat5Wr
29 Ian Oelrich Team Velosport
30 Lanier Ash Texas Roadhouse
31 Brett Ross The Endurance Collective P/B Cat5Wr
32 Jacob Kuper Evolution Development team
33 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
34 Luke Scott The Endurance Collective P/B Cat5Wr
35 David Davenport Velocious Sport
36 Gionvanni Vasta Unknown Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
37 Ben Herbertz The Endurance Collective P/B Cat5Wr
38 Eric Moore Masters Cycling Systems
39 Gabriel Shipley Miller School of Albemarle
40 Aaron Banks Team Yokohama Racing p/b nine13spor
41 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/HAYMARKET
42 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Berry NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
2 Greg Tombragel Ohio Velo
3 David Callahan Giovanni's Tile Design
4 Christian Cherniak NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios Teammate Win: Alex Berry
5 Andy Lougher Giovanni's Tile Design
6 Dan Busch Giovanni's Tile Design
7 Christopher Frederick
8 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can
9 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse
10 Wesley Garland GTD
11 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team
12 Bernie Lacourciere
13 Brad Bowman NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios Teammate Win: Alex Berry
14 Michael Carter Wahoo Fitness Masters Cycling Team
15 Ryan Pumpian
16 Crispin Del nero Velo Voodoo
17 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Long
2 Hayley Braun
3 Melissa Teeple
4 Elia Valles gamundi
5 Gabriella Dixon
6 Christine Grant
7 Jennifer Klein
8 Sarah Hoots
9 Maria Carrelli
10 Isabella Nguy
11 Mallory Bryan
12 Cammie Robbiano
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Knight Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
2 Sarah Portella Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
3 Meade Plum Milligan College
4 Kayla Yuengling Florida Juniors P/B FBRA
5 Rose Levy
6 Diane Schleicher Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports Teammate Win: Jessica Knight
7 Samantha Lindsey wotiz NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
8 Laney Butt Milligan College Teammate Top 5: Meade Plum
9 Lilly Mcleod LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
10 Kristen Haynes Velocious Sport
11 Jenna Davis
12 Samantha Morrison Florida Juniors P/B FBRA Teammate Top 5: Kayla Yuengling
13 Stephanie Mlujeak Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Development
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Langdon Fast Chance powered by The Happy To
2 Emma Langley UNKNOWN Womens Racing
3 Stefanie Sydlik Femme Equipe pb Swisse Wellness
4 Madeline Bemis Milligan College
5 Katie Clouse Miller School of Albemarle
6 Zoe Ta-perez LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
7 Loren Morgan
8 Faith Montreuil Gray Goat
9 Ava Sykes LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
10 Gabrielle Lehnert LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
11 Andrea Dvorak Miller School of Albemarle Teammate Top 5: Katie Clouse
12 Kat Sweatt Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
13 Rachel Jordan Charlottesville Racing Club
14 Merrill Thierman UNKNOWN Womens Racing Teammate Top 5: Emma Langley
15 Cinthia Lehner
16 Ayesha Mcgowan A Quick Brown Fox p/b Liv Racing
17 Jane Tullis LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
18 Danielle Clark UNKNOWN Womens Racing Teammate Top 5: Emma Langley
19 Tabitha Sherwood
20 Maddie Woolley LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
21 Abigail Youngwerth Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
22 Mackenize Myatt 706P
23 Paige Kostanecki Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
24 Judah Sencenbaugh 706P
25 Caroline Poole Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivory Furnari Welland Racing
2 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling
3 Sophie Zents Mission Devo Cycling
4 Inga Withers Welland Racing Teammate Win: Ivory Furnari
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Seiler Sho-Air Twenty20 Development
2 Eleanor Dyas Women's Racing Project
3 Meredith Sierpina Revolution Devo Cycling
4 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists
5 Cara King Edge cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4