Log In
Lake Auburn Road Race • Jun 6 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graydon Stevens OA/CYCLEMANIA 1:31:02
Off The Front
2 David Burnett MYSTIC VELO \ MCRA st
Off The Front
3 George Pawle CYCLONAUTS RACERS st
Off The Front
4 Doug Dale NORTHEAST ROADMASTERS st
Off The Front
5 William r. Black OA/CYCLEMANIA st
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Graydon Stevens
6 Alan Cunningham MATHIEU'S CYCLE PB/INSIGHT 0:02:50
Off The Front
7 Mark Godin ECV st
Off The Front
8 Gary Passler TRIFIT TRAINING st
Off The Front
9 Michael Patterson st
Off The Front
10 Chip Berezny BIKE LINE / LWA 0:03:26
1
11 Jeff Morin MYSTIC VELO st
2
Teammate Top 5: David Burnett
12 James Themig MYSTIC VELO MCRA st
3
Teammate Top 5: David Burnett
13 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B.STONYFIELD FARMS GOODALE'S BI st
4
14 Dusty Adams MOSAICSMALTI.COM st
5
15 Richard Martin MASTERS VELO st
6
16 Marcel Bastide Unattached st
7
17 James Kangas ECV 0:03:42
18 Terry Cowman ESSEX COUNTY VELO - MCRA st
19 Jim Dowling MAINE CYCLING CLUB 0:08:30
Off The Back
20 Wayne Larochelle GLORY RACING 0:09:18
Off The Back
21 Freddy Cicerchia ECV 0:10:26
Off The Back
22 Rocky Freeman MAINE CYCLING CLUB 0:11:26
Off The Back
23 John Hartwell BOB/STONYFIELD FARMS 0:13:08
Off The Back
24 David Holmander NHCC/TEAM NH st
Off The Back
25 Michael Maguire ESSEX COUNTY VELLO 0:17:53
Off The Back
26 Pete Murphy MCRA 0:17:58
Off The Back
27 Larry Stachowiak CCB RACING 0:28:02
Off The Back
Starters:29   Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Weinrich OA/CYCLEMANIA 2:24:42
Off The Front
2 Paul Richard CCB RACING 0:02:36
Off The Front
3 Fabio Piergentili VOLLERS LAW/START HOUSE RACING TEAM st
Off The Front
4 Sven Lohse TEAM WHEELWORKS st
Off The Front
5 Bruce Diehl SUNAPEE S&W RACING st
Off The Front
6 Fred Thomas OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:02:53
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Eric Weinrich
7 Robert Baiguy Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:03:07
Off The Front
8 Patrick Ruane SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING 0:03:32
1
Teammate Top 5: Bruce Diehl
9 Aron Buterbaugh OA/CYCLEMANIA st
2
Teammate Win: Eric Weinrich
10 Douglas Mckeon CYCLONAUTS RACERS st
3
11 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING st
4
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
12 Sean Steady OA / CYCLEMANIA st
5
Teammate Win: Eric Weinrich
13 Matt Thomas OA/CYCLEMANIA st
6
Teammate Win: Eric Weinrich
14 Peter Brennan VOLLERS LAW/START HOUSE RACING TEAM st
7
Teammate Top 5: Fabio Piergentili
15 Adam Sternfield Millwork One st
8
16 Alan Potter EVERACTIVE/WORKERS COMPSOLUTIONS st
9
17 David Harrell 0A/CYCLEMANIA 0:03:58
18 Richard Brown st
19 Unknown Rider 0:04:44
Off The Back
20 Ron Colavolpe ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES/CYCLEMANIA 0:04:57
Off The Back
21 Eric Brassell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:05:17
Off The Back
22 Ken Hincks PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA 0:08:56
Off The Back
23 John Smathers NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:10:45
Off The Back
24 Jason Pettengill LOUIS GARNEAU CUSTOM 0:20:41
Off The Back
Starters:25   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Abramson OA/CYCLEMANIA 2:23:03
Off The Front
2 Joseph Rano BIKE ALLEY st
Off The Front
3 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:11
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Stuart Abramson
4 Hank Pfeifle OA/CYCLEMANIA st
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Stuart Abramson
5 Tyler Munroe CCB/VOLKSWAGEN st
Off The Front
6 Karl Hambrecht CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:02:45
Off The Front
7 Neil Fitch OA/CYCLEMANIA st
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Stuart Abramson
8 John Laupheimer INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL 0:03:22
1
9 Gerry Clapper WILLIAMS CYCLING st
2
10 Carl Hitchcock OA/CYCLEMANIA st
3
Teammate Win: Stuart Abramson
11 William Sawyer GEARWORKS - SPINARTS st
4
12 Paul Denis MATHIEU'S CYCLE P/B INSIGHT st
5
13 ? ? st
6
14 Ron Dunn CMCC st
7
15 James Nash CCB RACING st
8
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Munroe
16 Richard Marchessault MAINE CYCLING CLUB st
9
17 David King CCB/VOLKSWAGEN st
10
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Munroe
18 Mike Harris INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL st
11
19 Duane Skofield BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELDFARMS-ARIZA-GOO st
12
20 Mark Thompson SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING st
13
21 Steven Bonadio ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM st
14
22 Bruce Schwab st
15
23 Bob Roldan EVERACTIVEONLINE/WORKERS COMP SOLUT st
16
24 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
17
25 Bob Bisson GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS st
18
26 Michael Claus OA/CYCLEMANIA st
19
Teammate Win: Stuart Abramson
27 Craig Harrison SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACI st
20
28 Kevin Woodhouse st
21
29 Michael Norton CYCLONAUTS RACERS st
22
30 Larry Poulin MAINE CYCLING CLUB st
23
31 Brian Stone HALLAMORE/BIKEWORKS st
24
32 Eric Larsson st
25
33 Steve Fortier NHCC/TEAM NH st
26
34 Claude Raineault FLATBREAD CYCLING st
27
35 Kevin Hays OA/CYCLEMANIA st
28
Teammate Win: Stuart Abramson
36 William Casazza BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARMS-ARIZA-GO 0:03:41
37 Andrew Whelan OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:04:16
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Stuart Abramson
38 Timothy Shea BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARM-ARIZA-GOO 0:04:44
Off The Back
39 George Benington OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:04:56
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Stuart Abramson
40 Pierre Rougny 0:37:50
Off The Back
41 Eugene Petrella Clinton Cycling Club dsq
Off The Back
Starters:45   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jurgen Nebelung BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE 2:27:42
Off The Front
2 Alex Dossin NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:01:22
Off The Front
3 David Chiu NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
Off The Front
4 Brian Roberts COLAVITA CYCLING st
Off The Front
5 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO 0:01:49
1
6 Morgan Hiller CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST st
2
7 Anthony Giguere Mathieu's Cycle P/B Insight st
3
8 Michael Blanchard Fitchburg Cycling Club st
4
9 Brendan Meryman ST. MICHAEL'S/NHCC st
5
10 Christopher Tracy SUGAR CYCLES - 180 st
6
11 Graham Long CCB RACING st
7
12 Keith Reynolds NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
8
Teammate Top 5: Alex Dossin
13 Jeremy Durrin NCC/BikeReg.com st
9
14 Scott Brooks NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
10
Teammate Top 5: Alex Dossin
15 Dave Mitchell NOREAST CYCLING st
11
16 Keith Cardoza GREEN LINE VELO st
12
Teammate Top 5: Mark Theeman
17 Adam Thomas Unattached st
18 Ben Forbes BASE36/GORHAMBIKE&SKI/SMCC/ st Teammate Win: Jurgen Nebelung
19 Joshua Wright BACK BAY BICYCLES / ESPRESSO ROYALE st
20 Guenter Hofer PEDROS P/B + 3 NETWORK st
21 Drew Szeliga NOREAST CYCLING 0:06:00
Off The Back
22 Paul Dolan 0:06:32
Off The Back
23 Jay Robbins NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:07:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Dossin
24 Ralph Karam BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE 0:07:28
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jurgen Nebelung
25 Paul Weiss OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/ 0:08:08
Off The Back
26 Brock Denis MATHIEUS CYCLE P/B INSIGHT 0:16:39
Off The Back
27 Miro Koulnis BIKEREG.COM dsq
Off The Back
Starters:29   Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crosby Nordblom NHCC 1:26:12
1
2 Craig Keasler GREEN LINE VELO st
2
3 Seth Haskell COLAVITA RACING INC. st
3
4 Michael Desmarais UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT st
4
5 Matthew Casserly BOSTON UNIVERSITY st
5
6 Matthew Griswold BACK BAY BICYCLES/ESPRESSO ROYAL CA st
6
7 Andrew Tucker QUAD CYCLES st
7
8 Gregory Vigneaux SPIN ARTS/GEARWORKS CYCLERY st
8
9 Ryan Littlefield BASE36 st
9
10 Steve Connor BELFAST RACING TEAM -BRT st
10
11 Matt Fowler NOREAST CYCLING st
11
12 Nicholas Fanaras NOREAST CYCLING st
12
13 James Johnson PORTLAND VELO CLUB st
13
14 Michael Longeri NEW ENGLAND VELODROME AND CYCLING P st
14
15 Robert Haber CRCA/FGX RACING st
15
16 Robert Poole BIKEBARNRACING.COM st
16
17 Mark Champagne OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE / FITCHBURG CYC st
17
18 Vic Brown iii THRESHOLD CYCLING st
18
19 Liam Somers COLAVITA RACING INC st
19
Teammate Top 5: Seth Haskell
20 George Shaw INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL st
20
21 Nicholas Mashburn st
21
22 Mike Golay SMCC/GORHAM BIKE st
22
23 Kyle Bruley GREEN LIVE VELO st
23
24 Michael Brier REFUNDS NOW st
24
25 Jeffrey Bramhall HUP UNITED st
25
26 Nathaniel Coghlan NEW ENGLAND VELODROME st
26
27 Jeremy Katz QUAD CYCLES st
27
28 Jeff Hershberger TEAM BIKEMAN 0:00:39
29 Nevin Rallis BIKEMAN.COM 0:00:50
Off The Back
30 Derek Brinkerhoff BACK BAY BICYCLES/ PAPA WHEELIES 0:00:58
Off The Back
31 Seth Brooker BELFAST RACING CLUB 0:01:23
Off The Back
32 Nessim Mezrahi QUADCYCLES st
Off The Back
33 Eric Hansmeier MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB 0:08:08
Off The Back
34 Chris Gardner BELFAST RACING TEAM 0:13:33
Off The Back
35 Harvey Forbes SPOKES BIKE SHOP/HAMBURG PA st
Off The Back
36 George Romonoyske EAST END / KREB CYCLE CYCLING TEAM 0:18:26
Off The Back
Starters:45   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Reuter INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE MTB TEAM 1:30:19
1
2 Paul Magoon CMCC st
2
3 Robin Liston st
3
4 Bill James BIKEMAN.COM st
4
5 Dan Soltan THE PEDALPHILES st
5
6 John Boucher st
6
7 Stephen Owens GREEN LINE VELO st
7
8 Christopher Darling MWVV st
8
9 Jeff Jones st
9
10 Richard Batten NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
10
11 Norbert Burggraf ESSEX COUNTY VELO st
11
12 Erik Petterssen BACK BAY BIKES/ESPRESSO ROYALE CAFE st
12
13 Graham Dimmock HUP UNITED/SEVEN CYCLES st
13
14 Francis Lane CCB RACING 0:00:26
15 Paul Sennott MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB st
16 Pierre Gervez 0:00:35
17 Matt Lasker NEBC st
18 Joseph Reis 0:00:44
Off The Back
19 Dave Chirayath MAINE CYCLING CLUB st
Off The Back
20 Joseph Butler st
Off The Back
21 Jack Gregory CCB RACING 0:00:48
Off The Back
22 Tom Worster BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:01:04
Off The Back
23 Duncan Masland BOWDOIN COLLEGE 0:02:00
Off The Back
24 Tom Coughlan NEBC 0:03:54
Off The Back
25 Jeremy Griffiths FORT KENT FLAME EATERS 0:04:35
Off The Back
26 Josh Dyer MCC 0:04:59
Off The Back
27 Ronnie Smithers ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:05:16
Off The Back
28 John Cox MAINE CYCLING CLUB 0:05:29
Off The Back
29 Josh Bean TEAM JOSH st
Off The Back
30 Christopher Jordan st
Off The Back
31 Scott Brown 0:06:13
Off The Back
32 Mark Coleman BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:07:41
Off The Back
33 George Thompson 4C'S st
Off The Back
34 Steve Horaj 0:08:00
Off The Back
35 Joe Parent st
Off The Back
36 Aaron Schmersal 0:08:31
Off The Back
37 Daniel Winston BELFAST RACE TEAM 0:10:21
Off The Back
38 Chris Bergh BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:11:24
Off The Back
39 David Buccello st
Off The Back
40 Ned Keating NEBC 0:14:31
Off The Back
41 Michael Sharratt BELFAST RACING TEAM 0:17:15
Off The Back
42 Josh Garlich 0:17:19
Off The Back
43 Allan Lobozzo MCC DSQ
Off The Back
Starters:50   Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted King CERVELO TEST TEAM 3:11:28
Off The Front
2 Robbie King IF/LIONETTE'S DEVELOPMENT TEAM 0:00:05
Off The Front
3 Chris Laflamme Southern Maine Cycling Club 0:02:54
Off The Front
4 Tom Gosselin PEAK PERFORMANCE MULTISPORT st
Off The Front
5 Colin Murphy Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team st
Off The Front
6 Thom Coupe BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:03:55
Off The Front
7 Adam Sullivan SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA 0:03:59
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Colin Murphy
8 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB st
Off The Front
9 Luciano Pavan OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE/FCC st
Off The Front
10 Adam Carr TEN SPEED DRIVE / BH BICYCLES st
Off The Front
11 Michael Rowell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
Off The Front
12 Damien Colfer WCS CYCLING 0:04:43
Off The Front
13 Mark Mccormack TEAM FUJI FUELED BY CLIF BAR 0:06:58
Off The Front
14 Jon Bernhard CCB RACING st
Off The Front
15 Josh Austin NorEast Cycling st
Off The Front
16 Ryan Kelly NOREAST CYCLING st
Off The Front
17 Thomas Orsini OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE/FITCHBURG CYCLI 0:12:45
18 Perley Bradford st
19 Brian Campbell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
20 Mark Gunsalus TEAM FUJI CLIF BAR st
21 Damian Bolduc FLATBREAD-OTTER CREEK CYCLING st
22 Brad Warren NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB / NCC st
23 Christopher Hillier COLAVITA NEW ENGLAND st
24 Jeff Yingling PORTLAND VELO CLUB st
25 Landen Wark-acebo NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
26 Keith Button NOREAST CYCLING st
27 Pete Smith EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL st
28 Duncan Mcgovern NOREAST CYCLING st
29 Alex Cox CCB RACING st
Starters:43   Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Smith MINUTEMAN RC 1:31:23
2 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle 0:05:22
3 Allison Snooks MINUTEMAN RC st Teammate Win: Andrea Smith
4 Katherine Snell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:07:35
5 Nancy Labbe-giguere QUADCYCLES 0:12:11
6 Kate Leppanen QUAD CYCLES 0:16:45
7 Kimberly Zubris GREEN LINE VELO 0:17:05
8 Teresa Swinbourne PORTLAND VELO CLUB 0:18:32
9 Julie Fitzgerald PORTLAND VELO CLUB 0:18:41
10 Amy Schwarzenberg NEV & CP / BOBCAT OF NH st
11 Dana Mcewan PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA 0:19:10
12 Rosalea Kimball st
13 Diane Shannon MT WASHINGTON VALLEY VELO CLUB 0:22:37
14 Carole Crawford PORTLAND VELO CLUB 0:23:29
15 Shannon Goduti PVC 0:24:57
16 Marie Weber MT. HOLYOKE COLLEGE 0:40:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryne Carr SUNAPEE S&W 1:31:23
2 Melissa Ross UNATTACHED st
3 Debony Diehl SUNAPEE/S&W st Teammate Win: Kathryne Carr
4 Maryanne Stover st
5 Danielle Ruane SUNAPEE S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING 0:01:07 Teammate Win: Kathryne Carr
6 Karin Holmes SUNAPEE S&W 0:01:58 Teammate Win: Kathryne Carr
7 Cathy Rowell NEBC/CYCLELOFT/DEVONSHIREDENTAL 0:05:22
8 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella 0:05:39
9 Frances Morrison MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE 0:07:09
10 Anna Eisenstein GREEN LINE VELO 0:10:47
11 Julie Lockhart NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL / 0:25:21
Starters:12 Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1