Log In
Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix • Jun 2 2019 • Lakeville, CT
Series: NEBRA2019
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #limerockcgp

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caden Freyre TTEndurance 0:17:29
2 Colton Bodwell Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 0:18:30
3 Ezra Schwartz TTEndurance 0:18:30 Teammate Win: Caden Freyre
4 Myles Haas Aetna Racing / Manchester Cycle Sho 0:18:30
5 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP ERRACERs Junior Team 0:18:30
6 Nathaniel Summers Hamden Cheshire RailTrailers 0:18:36
7 Stephen Savino iv 0:20:29
8 Alejandro Huber Cheshire-Hamden RTX Rail Trailers 0:20:29
9 Colin Hamilton Farmington Valley Youth Cycling / B 0:21:16
10 Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:24:10
11 Cody Bodwell lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Shatalov Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 0:31:33
1
2 Brooke Weinman Team ERRACE 0:31:33
2
3 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:33:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:20:50
1
2 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program 1:20:50
2
Teammate Win: Lucas Huesman
3 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:20:50
3
Teammate Win: Lucas Huesman
4 Ethan Delgrosso 1:20:50
4
5 Kevin Mullaly New England DEVO p/b Cadence Wealth 1:20:50
5
6 John Bazaar NYTT 1:20:50
6
7 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:20:50
7
Teammate Win: Lucas Huesman
8 Benjamin Halperin Brand Cuevas 1:21:40
9 Alexander Beck West Hartford ERRACERS 1:22:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Owens Veloselect Racing Team 1:20:50
1
2 Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:20:50
2
3 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE 1:20:50
3
4 Greg Gunsalus Team OG 1:20:50
4
5 Eric Loehle Unattached 1:20:50
5
6 Stefan Tessoun Team Marty's 1:20:50
6
7 Frankie Festa CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 1:20:50
7
8 Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 1:20:50
8
9 Jeff Krywanczyk CBRC 1:20:50
9
10 Tommy Servetas Capital Biclycle Racing Club 1:20:50
10
11 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 1:20:50
11
12 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:20:50
12
13 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing 1:20:50
13
14 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 1:20:50
14
15 David Gilchrist Cannondale/CCAP 1:20:50
15
16 Russell Karn Team Patch/CRCA 1:20:50
16
17 Jim Elsner Beer Tree Cycling 1:20:50
17
18 Jose Arguelles Team ERRACE 1:20:50
18
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gelt
19 Corey Williams CRCA/To Be Determined 1:20:50
19
20 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 1:20:50
20
21 Camden Brooks Team OG 1:21:40 Teammate Top 5: Greg Gunsalus
22 Gabriel Schuster CRCA/KruisCX 1:21:40
23 Georgios Sfakios Laurel Bicycle Club 1:21:40
24 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 1:21:40
25 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 1:21:40
26 Dmitro Martynowych B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:21:51 Teammate Top 5: Patrick White
27 Senan Hogan hennessy B2C2 p/b JRA 1:21:51 Teammate Top 5: Patrick White
28 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:21:51 Teammate Top 5: Patrick White
29 Leo Semonsky DeathRow Velo 1:21:51
30 Kevin Hsieh CRCA/KruisCX 1:22:01
31 Thomas Patterson CRCA - RCC 1:22:01
32 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:22:01
33 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 1:22:01
34 Brian Wood CBRC 1:22:01
35 Pablo Rivera CRCA/Kruis CX 1:22:01
36 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team 1:23:39
37 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 1:28:51
38 Michael Honsberger 1:34:21
DNF Josh Hopmans BCA/Linen dnf
DNF Noel Hwang B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles dnf Teammate Top 5: Patrick White
DNF Alexander Pavlotskiy Death Row Velo dnf
DNF Kevin Picard Virginia Tech Cycling Team dnf
DNF Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles dnf Teammate Top 5: Patrick White
DNF Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC dnf
DNF Jonathan Halperin Rivertowns Racing dnf
DNF Derek Lowe Cyclonauts dnf
DNF Chris Morris Team ERRACE dnf Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gelt
DNF Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle dnf
Starters:49 Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sajewicz R-Cubed 0:51:59
1
2 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 0:51:59
2
Teammate Win: Michael Sajewicz
3 Russell Karn Team Patch/CRCA 0:51:59
3
4 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program 0:51:59
4
5 Benjamin Halperin Brand Cuevas 0:51:59
5
6 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing 0:51:59
6
7 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing 0:51:59
7
8 Frankie Festa CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 0:51:59
8
9 John Vanstraaten Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:51:59
9
10 David Gilchrist Cannondale/CCAP 0:51:59
10
11 Jake Simons Cyclonauts Racers 0:51:59
11
12 Tommy Servetas Capital Biclycle Racing Club 0:51:59
12
13 David Dreher 545 Velo 0:51:59
13
14 Justin Cummings R-Cubed 0:51:59
14
Teammate Win: Michael Sajewicz
15 Michael Honsberger 0:51:59
15
16 Jeffrey Scala CCNS 0:51:59
16
17 Joe Praino Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:51:59
17
18 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:51:59
18
19 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 0:51:59
19
20 Georgios Sfakios Laurel Bicycle Club 0:51:59
20
21 Thomas Patterson CRCA - RCC 0:51:59
21
22 Sung Pak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:51:59
22
23 Jonathan Halperin Rivertowns Racing 0:51:59
23
24 Josh Hopmans BCA/Linen 0:51:59
24
25 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:51:59
25
Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Villamizar
26 Alvin Morson Race CF 0:51:59
26
27 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 0:51:59
27
28 Paul Casey 0:51:59
28
29 Alexander Pavlotskiy Death Row Velo 0:51:59
29
30 Fred Lauf ProPower/Cycle Solutions 0:51:59
30
31 Michael O'brien Team FLO p/b Peloton Coaching and C 0:51:59
31
32 Mark Von hof CRCA/Team Patch.com 0:51:59
32
Teammate Top 5: Russell Karn
33 Leo Semonsky DeathRow Velo 0:51:59
33
34 Brian Wood CBRC 0:53:12
35 Evan Bauer Kruis CX lap
36 Matt Lefkowitz Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions lap
DNF Kyle Shenk Thru-It-All Body Shop dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 37  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team 1:02:08
1
2 Justin Cummings R-Cubed 1:02:08
2
3 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1:02:08
3
4 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Emmerson Ironbridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:28:39
1
2 Nicholas Morse CRCA/Rapha Racing Club 0:28:39
2
3 Michael Buan Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:28:39
3
Teammate Win: Shawn Emmerson
4 Chuck Carnell Tarmac Cycling 0:28:39
4
Teammate Win: Shawn Emmerson
5 Edwin Dejesus 0:28:39
5
6 Michael Sloan 0:28:39
6
7 Stephen Savino iii Andiamo Racing 0:28:39
7
8 Gordon Plaut 0:28:39
8
9 Todd Aldrich 0:28:39
9
10 Brian Catuccio 0:28:39
10
11 Alvaro Santos-neto 0:28:39
11
12 Matt Halfrey Northampton Cycling Club 0:28:39
12
13 Stephen Mazzeo 0:28:39
13
14 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing 0:28:39
14
15 Owen Graham-o'regan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:28:39
15
16 Daniel Cooper CRCA/Kruis CX 0:28:39
16
17 Cooper Donovan Loomis Chaffee School 0:28:39
17
18 Naphat Chaiphet Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:28:39
18
Teammate Win: Shawn Emmerson
19 Alex Laifer 0:28:39
19
20 Mark Schiller 0:28:39
20
21 Matthew Benson Bikeman.com 0:28:39
21
22 Liam Smith The Ohio State University Club Team 0:28:39
22
23 Bill Huott 0:28:39
23
24 Eric Price-glynn Team ERRACE 0:28:39
24
25 Jeanson Estime 0:28:39
25
26 Robb Allen 0:28:50
27 Stephen Enright 0:29:35
28 Alessandro Tagliavia 0:29:42
29 Gavin Arneth Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:29:53 Teammate Win: Shawn Emmerson
30 Arthit Leeratermpong Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling lap Teammate Win: Shawn Emmerson
31 Tobias Estime lap
32 Viet Tran lap
33 Lkevin Weinman lap
Starters:34 Finishers: Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Pereira Scorpion Racing p/b Jaguar/Land Rov 1:13:25
1
2 John Daut 1:13:25
2
3 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 1:13:25
3
4 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 1:13:25
4
5 Brian Collins TTEndurance 1:13:25
5
6 Anthony Canger Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 1:13:25
6
7 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:13:25
7
8 Tim Ward Rivertowns Racing 1:13:25
8
9 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 1:13:25
9
10 Rick Deman Crankworks Cycles 1:13:25
10
11 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling 1:13:25
11
12 Paul Lestage Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1:13:25
12
13 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 1:13:25
13
14 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 1:13:25
14
15 Stephen Meisl BCA / Linen 1:13:25
15
16 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA 1:13:25
16
17 Douglas Crane Cafeteros cycling club 1:13:25
17
18 Diego Atehortua Cafeteros cycling club 1:13:25
18
19 Nicholas Marshall BCA/Linen 1:13:25
19
20 Rick Spears TTEndurance 1:13:25
20
Teammate Top 5: Brian Collins
21 Gene Primomo CBRC 1:13:25
21
22 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 1:13:25
22
23 Thomas Holton Prota Project P/B DSD Composites 1:13:25
23
24 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:13:25
24
25 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 1:13:25
25
26 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 1:13:25
26
27 Vassos Kyprianou Class Cycles / Ovens of France 1:13:25
27
28 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 1:13:25
28
29 John Bogdanski 1:13:25
29
30 David Foley weebikeshop.com-SCOOT Balance Bikes 1:13:25
30
31 Christopher Huesman CCNS 1:13:25
31
32 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika�s/Canary Systems 1:13:25
32
33 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 1:13:25
33
34 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 1:13:36
35 Matthew Stuart GHCC-ERRACE 1:13:56
DNF Matt Lefkowitz Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions dnf
DNF Erik Midtskogen Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling dnf
Starters:38 Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Daut 0:46:41
Off The Front
2 David Marti 0:46:42
Off The Front
3 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 0:46:42
Off The Front
4 Donald Kimball CCAP 0:46:47
5 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:57
1
6 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:46:57
2
7 David Bailey Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:46:57
3
8 Gene Primomo CBRC 0:46:57
4
9 Mark Mccarthy Pittsford Painting/Trek/Towpath Bik 0:46:57
5
10 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:46:57
6
11 Craig Walton BCA/Linen 0:47:14
12 Reid Hanford CCAP 0:47:14 Teammate Top 5: Donald Kimball
13 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 0:49:34
14 Lars Edeen Laurel 0:49:34
15 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing lap
16 Robert Geller Berkshire Cycling Association lap
17 Benjamin Peterson NEMCA lap
18 John Mccarthy lap
19 Louis Pirotte Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling lap
20 Jeff Cebula Northhampton Bike Club lap
21 Robert Smythe lap
22 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club lap
DNF Joe Mccafferty Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling dnf
DNF Jonathan Holder dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madi Hartley-brown New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:59:55
1
2 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 0:59:55
2
3 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling 0:59:55
3
4 Aaron Black New Devo Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Ma 0:59:55
4
5 Benjamin Gorodetsky CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 0:59:55
5
6 David Maynard Race CF 0:59:55
6
7 Tate Kokubo Strangers 0:59:55
7
8 Carlo Quicho THE PAVEMENT LEAGUE 0:59:55
8
9 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 0:59:55
9
10 Sam Morkal williams Unattached 0:59:55
10
11 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 1:01:56
12 Douglas Chrystall New England Devo P/B Cadence Wealth 1:02:08
1
Teammate Win: Madi Hartley-brown
13 Kale Wenczel JamFund/NCC 1:02:08
2
Teammate Top 5: Alec Donahue
14 Mike Williams Team ERRACE 1:02:08
3
15 Kevin Picard Virginia Tech Cycling Team 1:02:08
4
16 Ted Horwitz ButcherBox Cycling 1:02:08
5
Teammate Top 5: Connor Sallee
17 Eric Fischer 1:02:08
18 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:02:08 Teammate Win: Madi Hartley-brown
19 William Montanez barreto Liam- Nuun TEAM 1:03:24
DNF Noel Hwang B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles dnf
DNF Eric Loehle Unattached dnf
DNF Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC dnf Teammate Top 5: Alec Donahue
DNF Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:31:24
1
2 Kelly Watkins Stedman's/Meltsnow Racing 0:31:24
2
3 Lily Edeen Laurel Bicycle Club 0:31:24
3
4 Caitrin Huysman CCAP Seawolves 0:31:24
4
5 Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling 0:31:24
5
6 Maria Vlassenko CRCA/Radical Media 0:31:24
6
7 Kristin Anderson BFSC 0:31:33
8 Denise Esposito Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:31:33
9 Briana Denney CRCA/H � Lokey 0:31:33
10 Kristy Race Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:31:33
11 Lisa Lochner Velo Femmes 0:33:45
12 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 0:33:45
Starters:16 Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/Team Veselka 1:01:55
1
2 Janet Bumstead APEX-PEDALPOWER 1:01:55
2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/Team Veselka 0:31:24
2 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 0:31:24
3 Sandra Delgrosso 0:31:24
4 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 0:31:33
5 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 0:33:45
6 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN 0:35:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchika�s/Canary Systems 1:01:55
1
2 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 1:01:55
2
3 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 1:01:55
3
4 Tiffany Thomas CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 1:01:55
4
5 Jessica He ButcherBox Cycling 1:01:55
5
6 Liz Marcello CRCA/CityMD Racing 1:01:55
6
7 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School Cycling 1:01:55
7
Starters:8 Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1