Log In
2019 Giro del Cielo - GC • Jul 7 2019
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Freifelder Westwood Cycle
2 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can
3 Patrick Darken Aistriu Cycling
4 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team
4 Justin Wheeler Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can
6 Joe Straub Death Row Velo
7 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
8 William Wisse Team DRV
9 Michael Boardman CRCA / Rockstar Games
10 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can Teammate Top 5: Brent Vollrath
11 Mark Sumner Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks
12 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel
13 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
14 Eric Anderson Team Somerset
15 David Kahl ProPower Cycle Solutions
16 Frank Negri Colavita/Whole Food Markets
17 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo
18 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America
18 Tim Saxon Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
18 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA
18 Leo Semonsky DeathRow Velo
18 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
18 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
18 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
25 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks
25 Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
25 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
25 Robert Kaempfen Liberty Cycle
25 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team
25 Jason Baker Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
25 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo / Team DRV
25 Peter Rup Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
25 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
25 Peter Goff ProPower/CycleSolutions
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geno Villafano CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale
2 Andreas Fliessgarten Team Mbel Ehrmann
3 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can
4 Joshua Noggle CRCA/Rockstar Games
5 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
6 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA
7 Christopher Welch CRCA/ Jamison Capital-Cannondale
8 Gregg Galletta
9 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Watts
10 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/NYCC Racing
11 Bryan Coward Watts Up Cycling
12 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined
13 Konrad Ratzmann CRCA/Benzel-Busch Specialized Cycli
14 Santiago Pelaez CRCA/Foundation
15 Marcin Wojcik Aistriu Cycling
16 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport Teammate Top 5: Ryan Johnston
17 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles
18 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
18 Brendan Pearce CRCA/Blue Ribbon
18 Anthony Cao CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles
18 Gabriel Tonin Debondt Verandas US
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drake Deuel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth
2 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing
3 Elliott Collins CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Wate
4 Stefan Tessoun Team Marty's
5 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop
6 Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing
7 Elliot Olsen Karma Racing Team
8 Ricardo Ribeiro
9 Ryan Lee CS Velo
10 Matthew Park CRCA/Team VESELKA
11 Kory Kruse Watts Up Cycling
12 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA
13 Zackery Weimer Barker Mountain Bikes
13 Joseph Gilch Rothman Institute Cycling Team
15 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team
16 Joseph Mohan CRCA / Team VESELKA
17 Simon Velez bicycle habitat - verge sport
18 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Wate Teammate Top 5: Elliott Collins
19 Corey Williams CRCA/To Be Determined
19 Luis Saavedra Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport
21 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
22 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Cycle Solutions
23 Edison Marulanda Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
24 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/To Be Determined
24 Fred Tanjutco Team B3 Bicycles
26 Robert Holzer Aistriu Cycling
26 Mark Shumaker
26 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing
26 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo
26 Travis Burkel CRCA/ To Be Determined
26 Luis Navarro
32 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team
32 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling
32 John Arias Arias Cycling Team
32 Douglas Varela triana Karma Racing Team
32 Tyler Pachuda Young Medalist
37 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Lennon
2 Ethan Bull Rutgers University
3 Mitchell Napolitano Team Patch.Com
4 Daniel Sutherland Montclair Bikery Racing
5 Mike Carriglitto
6 James Miller Rutgers University
7 David Gilchrist Cannondale/CCAP
8 Marcus Fugeta
9 Richard Russomano Century Road Club of America
10 Payne Pachuda
11 Matthew Mech
12 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Sutherland
13 Timothy Gilligan QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
14 Alan Garcia CRCA/Team Patch.com Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Napolitano
15 Joseph Meyerfuchs Joes Guitar Shop p/b Guttenplan Coa
16 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
17 Dennis Arnold
18 Paul Gugliuzza
19 Esteban Tibocha Arias Cycling Team
20 Jack Petersen Eliel Factory Team
20 Alexander Pavlotskiy Death Row Velo
22 Fred Lauf ProPower/Cycle Solutions
22 Michael Benin
22 Matthew Matusky Rutgers University Teammate Top 5: Ethan Bull
22 John Vanstraaten Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
22 Dante Demaria Young medalist
22 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
22 Robert Schilling Colorado College
29 Mike Denis-rohr
29 John Obrien Prta Project P/B DSD Composites
29 John Scully Team Propower Cycle Solutions
32 Brandy Boyle Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Aman
2 Masha Schneider e2Value Racing
3 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery
4 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Ra
5 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery
6 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier
7 Lucia Deng CRCA/To Be Determined
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Barth Watts Up Cycling
2 Paula Valderrama TTEndurance
3 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
4 Holly Neckermann The Derailleurs
5 Emma Fudge The 5th Floor NYC
6 Becca Brown CRCA / Veselka
7 Christine Dewitte CRCA / Team VESELKA
8 Amanda Rinderer Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery
9 Denise Matheny Team EPS/M3/pb Brielle Cyclery
10 Elizabeth Tyrell sturdy girls
11 Emily Singleton CRCA/Rockstar Games
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Sonn Watts UP Cycling
2 Julianna Rutecki Young Medalists
3 Gabrielle Warshawer CRCA/NYCC Women's Racing
4 Dana Haberern CRCA/KruicCX
5 Roos Voorend CRCA
6 Monika Lukens Team ETA
7 Jimil Ataman The Derailleurs
8 Shuo Li CRCA/NYCC Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Gabrielle Warshawer
9 Sarah Eddy
10 Ashley Blose Karma Racing Team
11 Mackenzie Marcinko Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery
12 C Elizabeth long CRCA/NYCCWomen'sRacing Teammate Top 5: Gabrielle Warshawer
13 Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling Teammate Win: Patricia Sonn
14 Margaret Bania CRCA/NYCC Womens Racing Teammate Top 5: Gabrielle Warshawer
15 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East
16 Deborah Dworsky Karma Racing Team
17 Charlotte Newbury CRCA / Radical Media
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 4