Log In
2019 Giro del Cielo - TT • Jul 6 2019
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allen Carr CRCA / E2Value p/b Verge Sport 26:33
2 Robert Rakowitz CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 29:03
3 Sean Bock Pink Flamingos 29:50
4 Andrew Miller 30:23
5 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 30:58
6 Eric Vigil EVEPC 36:22
7 Hari-aman James 47:57
8 Chris Mazzei 48:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b 27:46
2 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 28:20
3 David Freifelder Westwood Cycle 28:31
4 Michael Boardman CRCA / Rockstar Games 29:00
5 Patrick Darken Aistriu Cycling 29:20
6 William Wisse Team DRV 29:28
7 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b 29:33 Teammate Win: Brent Vollrath
8 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 29:40
9 Justin Wheeler Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b 29:57 Teammate Win: Brent Vollrath
10 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 30:11
11 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 30:21
12 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 30:37
13 Joe Straub Death Row Velo 30:46
14 David Kahl ProPower Cycle Solutions 31:08
15 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 31:13
16 Frank Negri Colavita/Whole Food Markets 31:18
17 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski W 31:28
18 Mark Sumner Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski W 31:33
19 Peter Rup Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 31:45
20 Tim Saxon Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 32:02
21 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 32:04
22 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 32:12
23 Jason Baker Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 32:39
24 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 32:43
25 Leo Semonsky DeathRow Velo 32:50
26 Peter Goff ProPower/CycleSolutions 32:59
27 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 33:22
28 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 33:38
29 Elliot Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 33:59
30 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 35:06
31 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo / Team DRV 35:14
32 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 36:16
33 Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 36:52
34 Robert Kaempfen Liberty Cycle 37:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geno Villafano CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 25:41
2 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b 26:49
3 Andreas Fliessgarten Team Mbel Ehrmann 27:54
4 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/NYCC Racing 27:56
5 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA 28:00
6 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b 28:07
7 Joshua Noggle CRCA/Rockstar Games 28:25
8 Santiago Pelaez CRCA/Foundation 28:28
9 Bryan Coward Watts Up Cycling 28:35
10 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 28:55
11 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 29:20
12 Marcin Wojcik 29:23
13 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 29:28
14 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined 29:40
15 Konrad Ratzmann CRCA/Benzel-Busch Specialized C 29:50
16 Anthony Cao CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycle 29:51
17 Gregg Galletta 30:00
18 Christopher Welch CRCA/ Jamison Capital-Cannondal 30:00
19 Gabriel Tonin Debondt Verandas US 30:49
20 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 31:18
21 Brendan Pearce CRCA/Blue Ribbon 34:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drake Deuel New England Devo p/b Cadence We 27:24
2 Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing 28:12
3 Ryan Lee CS Velo 29:01
4 Kory Kruse Watts Up Cycling 29:14
5 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop 29:19
6 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing 29:21
7 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA 29:21
8 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team 29:23
9 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High 29:32
10 Luis Saavedra Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport 29:34
11 Elliott Collins CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High 29:34
12 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 29:35
13 Ricardo Ribeiro 29:40
14 Elliot Olsen Karma Racing Team 29:40
15 Fred Tanjutco Team B3 Bicycles 29:42
16 Robert Holzer Aistriu Cycling 29:43
17 Joseph Mohan CRCA / Team VESELKA 29:44
18 Joseph Gilch Rothman Institute Cycling Team 29:53
19 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/To Be Determined 29:53
20 Travis Burkel CRCA/ To Be Determined 29:58
21 Corey Williams CRCA/To Be Determined 30:13
22 Stefan Tessoun Team Marty's 30:16
23 Edison Marulanda Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 30:21
24 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing 30:31
25 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo 30:40
26 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Cycle Solutions 30:45
27 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 30:46
28 Zackery Weimer Barker Mountain Bikes 30:46
29 Simon Velez bicycle habitat - verge sport 30:50
30 Luis Navarro 30:55
31 Matthew Park CRCA/Team VESELKA 31:02
32 Douglas Varela triana Karma Racing Team 31:13
33 John Arias Arias Cycling Team 32:15
34 Tyler Pachuda Young Medalist 32:17
35 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling 33:14 Teammate Top 5: Kory Kruse
36 Mark Shumaker 33:50
37 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team 34:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Lennon 29:29
2 Daniel Sutherland Montclair Bikery Racing 30:35
3 Mike Carriglitto 30:41
4 Tyler Pachuda 30:44
5 Richard Russomano Century Road Club of America 30:54
6 Timothy Gilligan QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 31:12
7 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing 31:13 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Sutherland
8 Ethan Bull Rutgers University 31:17
9 Mitchell Napolitano Team Patch.Com 31:28
10 Paul Gugliuzza 31:33
11 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 31:51
12 Dennis Arnold 32:03
13 Matthew Mech 32:05
14 Alexander Pavlotskiy Death Row Velo 32:07
15 Alan Garcia CRCA/Team Patch.com 32:08
16 Jack Petersen Eliel Factory Team 32:45
17 David Gilchrist Cannondale/CCAP 32:51
18 Marcus Fugeta 33:06
19 Unknown Rider Rutgers University 33:10
20 Mike Denis-rohr 33:33
21 Brandy Boyle Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 33:38
22 Joseph Meyerfuchs Joes Guitar Shop p/b Guttenplan 33:41
23 John Vanstraaten Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 33:45
24 Esteban Tibocha Arias Cycling Team 34:00
25 John Scully Team Propower Cycle Solutions 34:50
26 Dante Demaria Young Medalists 35:32
27 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 35:42
28 Michael Benin 35:45
29 Fred Lauf ProPower/Cycle Solutions 35:49
30 Matthew Matusky Team Guru Oyster 36:10
31 John Obrien Prta Project P/B DSD Composite 37:33
32 Robert Schilling Colorado College 40:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Falcaro 32:59
2 Sarena Rabinowitz EVEPC 39:48
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 31:42
2 Katie Aman 33:13
3 Masha Schneider e2Value Racing 33:46
4 Lucia Deng CRCA/To Be Determined 33:56
5 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 34:24 Teammate Win: Shaina Kravitz
6 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclass 34:43
7 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier 35:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Barth Watts Up Cycling 33:15
2 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 33:18
3 Paula Valderrama TTEndurance 33:27
4 Amanda Rinderer Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 33:45
5 Christine Dewitte CRCA / Team VESELKA 33:50
6 Holly Neckermann The Derailleurs 34:27
7 Emily Singleton CRCA/Rockstar Games 34:53
8 Emma Fudge The 5th Floor NYC 35:09
9 Denise Matheny Team EPS/M3/pb Brielle Cyclery 35:50 Teammate Top 5: Amanda Rinderer
10 Becca Brown CRCA / Veselka 35:53
11 Elizabeth Tyrell sturdy girls 38:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Sonn Watts UP Cycling 33:10
2 Gabrielle Warshawer CRCA/NYCC Women's Racing 34:23
3 Dana Haberern CRCA/KruicCX 35:22
4 Shuo Li CRCA/NYCC Women's Racing 35:46
5 Ashley Blose Karma Racing Team 35:57
6 Monika Lukens Team ETA 36:01
7 Mackenzie Marcinko Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 36:10
8 Julianna Rutecki Young Medalists 36:16
9 Jimil Ataman The Derailleurs 36:29
10 Roos Voorend CRCA 36:31
11 C Elizabeth long CRCA/NYCCWomen'sRacing 36:33 Teammate Top 5: Gabrielle Warshawer
12 Sarah Eddy 36:53
13 Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling 37:27 Teammate Win: Patricia Sonn
14 Charlotte Newbury CRCA / Radical Media 37:59
15 Margaret Bania CRCA/NYCC Womens Racing 38:27 Teammate Top 5: Gabrielle Warshawer
16 Deborah Dworsky Karma Racing Team 39:54 Teammate Top 5: Ashley Blose
17 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East 41:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 4