Log In
The Jersey Devil - The 2019 New Jersey State Road Race Championship • Aug 4 2019
Partly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:30:14
2 Marcin Wojcik Aistriu Cycling 1:37
3 Nelson Odreman Vida cycling s.t.
4 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 1:40
5 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 4:51
6 Timothy Gilligan QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 5:32
7 Mansur Mendizabal Kelly LSV Cycling Team s.t.
8 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 9:57
9 Arland Macasieb Filamtri -1 Lap
DNF Israel Arroyo Tuckahoe Racing
DNF Shawn Benjamin
DNF Jason Urbanczyk
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Light Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 1:31:51
1
2 David Freifelder Westwood Cycle s.t.
2
3 William Wisse Team DRV s.t.
3
4 Tim Ward Rivertowns Racing s.t.
4
5 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./Tow s.t.
5
6 Herb Jimenez Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
6
7 Thomas Biederer CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 2:20
Off The Back
8 Fred Tanjutco Team B3 Bicycles 4:27
Off The Back
9 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing 5:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tim Ward
10 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 10:16
Off The Back
11 Oguz Orkan 11:21
Off The Back
12 Timothy Hall Bridge Velo -1 Lap
Off The Back
13 Benjamin Halperin Rivertowns Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tim Ward
14 Michael Grey Century Road Club -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Patrick Darken Aistriu Cycling
DNF Jurandir Dealmeida Cycles 54/Thrive Spine and Sport Cy
DNF Peter Goff Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions Teammate Win: Mark Light
DNF David Kahl Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions Teammate Win: Mark Light
DNF Daniel Larino Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers Brewing
DNF Robert Ryan Team Somerset
DNF Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo
DNF Andrew Singson MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
DNF Dorian Spencer Unattached
DNF Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haluk Sarci CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:31:52
2 Joe Straub Death Row Velo s.t.
3 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG s.t.
4 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America s.t.
5 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:54 Teammate Win: Haluk Sarci
6 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 5:05
7 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions -1 Lap
8 Ismael Reyes Liberty Cycle -1 Lap
9 Robert Kotch Breakaway Courier / CRCA -1 Lap
10 Stephen Cochrane MAMBO KINGS -1 Lap
11 Glenn Newell CINCH Cycling / El Deseo Elite -1 Lap
12 Futoshi Mukai CRCA / Team Starchild -1 Lap
13 Curtis Lightburn -1 Lap
14 Ralf Torke RivertownsRacing -2 Laps
DQ Sebaj Adele 4:57
DNF Robert Kaempfen Liberty Cycle
DNF Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle
DNF Scott Steward Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
DNF Glenn Sutton CRCofA
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Smith Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 2:22:45
Off The Front
2 Santiago Pelaez CRCA/Foundation 1:02
1
3 Erlin Garcia Good Guys Racing team s.t.
2
4 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation s.t.
3
5 Bryan Coward Watts Up Cycling s.t.
4
6 Marcin Wojcik Aistriu Cycling s.t.
5
7 Benjamin Gorodetsky CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycle s.t.
6
8 Steven Ward s.t.
7
9 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
8
10 Alec Ratzell Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Ligh s.t.
9
11 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
10
12 Mayron Betancur Karma Racing Team s.t.
11
13 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
12
14 Michael Goret Morris Velo Sports 1:07
13
15 Anthony Cao CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycle 1:09
14
16 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b 1:48
Off The Back
17 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports 4:19
Off The Back
18 Glenn Ferreira Cycles 54 / Thrive Spine & Spor s.t.
Off The Back
19 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles s.t.
Off The Back
20 Konrad Ratzmann 4:22
Off The Back
21 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b 4:23
Off The Back
22 Christopher Altchek CRCA/Foundation 4:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Santiago Pelaez
23 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon/Talent Cycles s.t.
Off The Back
24 Glenn Schneider Florida Velo -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF John Durso Morris Velo
DNF Nick Iacovelli Morris Velo Sport
DNF Andrew Jonker Casual Friday Cycling Club
DNF Cody Lacosta Morris velo
DNF Dakota Schaeffer Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights
DNF Aaron Wolf CS Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Frankcombe CRCA/42x21ATQ 2:11:28
Off The Front
2 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 55
1
3 Ricardo Ribeiro s.t.
2
4 Elliot Olsen Karma Racing Team s.t.
3
5 Luis Saavedra s.t.
4
6 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
5
7 Geoffrey Landman CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: James Krizan
8 Kory Kruse Watts Up Cycling s.t.
7
9 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team s.t.
8
10 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse s.t.
9
11 Joseph Lacey CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
10
Teammate Win: Tim Frankcombe
12 Edison Marulanda Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
11
13 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
12
14 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Cycle Solutions s.t.
13
15 Voltaire Arradaza Karma Racing Team 4:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Elliot Olsen
16 Kevin Hsieh CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
Off The Back
17 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te 4:36
Off The Back
18 Andrew Logiudice Skylands cycling s.t.
Off The Back
19 David Gordon Indiana University Cycling 4:58
Off The Back
20 Gregory Battista Cycles 54 / Thrive Spine & Spor s.t.
Off The Back
21 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 7:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Krizan
DNF David Costa Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Evan Fineman Breakaway Courier
DNF Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo
DNF John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling
DNF Douglas Varela triana Karma Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Elliot Olsen
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Basalyga CS Velo 1:54:08
1
2 Javier Burgos s.t.
2
3 Richard Bean s.t.
3
4 Tom Lennon s.t.
4
5 Richard Russomano Century Road Club of America s.t.
5
6 Mansur Mendizabal Kelly LSV Cycling Team s.t.
6
7 M.wesley Ham Team CIS p/b THE SYSTEM s.t.
7
8 Emmanuel Alvarez Team Somerset s.t.
8
9 Ethan Bull Rutgers University 13
10 Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts p/b Hilltop 21
11 Erik Shahumyan 1:44
12 Mark Rahman IMT 2:38
13 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club 4:00
14 Michal Kicior Team FLO p/b Peloton Coaching a 4:23
15 Leo Semonsky DeathRow Velo 4:47
16 Jeff Lamb Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 4:48
17 Brian Hawthorne Team CIS p/b THE SYSTEM 5:04
18 Makoto Okamoto Century Road Club Assoc 5:19
1
19 Rick Kingery CS Velo s.t.
2
Teammate Win: Nicholas Basalyga
20 Jason Jones Karma Racing Team s.t.
3
21 Joshua Raymundo Team Martys s.t.
22 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team s.t.
23 Daniel Iachetta Team B3 Bicycles s.t.
24 Edward Frederick 2019 A-CLASSIC s.t.
25 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group s.t.
26 Paolo Mastrangelo Team CIS p/b THE SYSTEM s.t.
DNF Miguel Conception
DNF Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Ian Cronin AISTRIU / GIANT
DNF Tyrone Gravesande Team CIS p/b THE SYSTEM
DNF Christopher Ithurburn Team CIS p/b THE SYSTEM
DNF Matthew Matusky Team Guru Oyster
DNF James Miller Rutgers University
DNF Michael Obrien Team FLO p/b Peloton Coaching and C
DNF Connor Sokol CRCA/42x21ATQ
DNF Daniel Tompkins Century Road Club of America Teammate Top 5: Richard Russomano
DNF Leonardo Lopez
Finishers: Cat 4: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Pulvidente Kissena Cycling Club 1:31:38
2 Billy Scott 22
3 Chris Johns Rutgers University 31
4 Chris Mazzei 52
5 Shlomo Shaw s.t.
6 Douglas Fox 2:13
7 Steven Taylor s.t.
8 Stephen Lewandowski Sneaker Factory 3:49
9 Danilo Bello 4:04
10 Tsuyoshi Watanabe Team Starchild 4:08
11 Dave Aguilar Montclair Bikery 4:37
12 Kyle Thompson 4:41
13 Steven Cavanaugh Portable Rock Climbing / Ortho 4:52
14 Joseph Stankiewicz 4:54
15 David Cifelli Bridge Velo 5:29
16 Cory Kestner Century Road Club of America s.t.
17 Eduard Hanekom 7:11
18 Jacob Grossbard 7:36
19 Michael Ragusa VR2209 7:58
20 Ken Miller Peloton Road Riders / Firehouse 8:00
21 Andrew Miller 9:14
22 Christopher Czyzewski 9:40
23 Eric Stein Merrick Racing Team 11:39
24 Jaime Castrillon jr Shore Cycling Sports 11:40
25 Zoltan Mogyoros (3 - cat5) FIF CYCLING 11:42
26 Diego Gonzalez 11:47
27 Damian Barny -1 Lap
28 David Sussis -1 Lap
29 Masashi Borges-silva -1 Lap
30 Raul Florez vida cycling -1 Lap
31 Daniel Reiss -1 Lap
DNF Vincent Capello
DNF Charles Decrucq
DNF Michael Fuller
DNF Pablo Galao birkmann Karma Racing Team
DNF Alexander Grossbard Rutgers Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chris Johns
DNF Alex Laifer
DNF Martin Leitner
DNF Brandon Mak
DNF Parker Sokol
DNF Harrison Sugahara
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 1:40:27
2 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
3 Austin Barth Watts Up Cycling s.t.
4 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 52
5 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 5:50
6 Aimee Layton CRCA / TBD-MDC 8:15
7 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier s.t.
8 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclass 10:04
9 Joan Hanscom 10:13
10 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling -1 Lap
DNF Jessie Ryan Somerset Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roos Voorend CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:17:14
2 Patricia Sonn Watts UP Cycling s.t.
3 Kristen Todd Bridge Velo s.t.
4 Mackenzie Marcinko Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 44
5 Aleksandra Maz Pro power/ cycle solutions 45
6 Ashley Blose Karma Racing Team 6:49
7 Shuo Li CRCA/NYCC Women's Racing 6:57
8 Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling 10:29 Teammate Top 5: Patricia Sonn
9 Julianna Rutecki Young Medalists 12:09
10 Margaret Bania CRCA/NYCC Womens Racing 13:59
11 C Elizabeth long CRCA/NYCCWomen'sRacing -1 Lap
12 Annie Dizon -1 Lap
DNF Molly Church The Derailleurs
DNF Christine Penn Sturdy Girl Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3