Log In
Cal Aggie Criterium • Jan 28 2012
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Bassetti California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
2 Craig Fellers Red Peloton
3 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specia Teammate Win: Sam Bassetti
5 Charles Hutcheson McGuire Cycling Team
6 Neil Bartley SquadraSF
7 Nicholas Oliver Fremont Bank Cycling Team
8 David Albrecht LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
9 Peter Graf Fremont Bank Cycling Team
10 Matt Chatlaong Team City Sacramento
11 Maxim Jenkins California Giant Berry Farms/Specia Teammate Win: Sam Bassetti
12 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
13 Mark Marquez Fremont Bank Cycling Team
14 Jason Peterson US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
15 Aj Snovel Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
16 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
17 Richard Pepper Team Clover
18 Scott Heather Chico Corsa Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Anthony Ferretti
19 Stephen Mull
20 Alexander Walters Davis Bike Club Race Team
21 Mark Andersen SquadraSF
22 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
23 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club
24 Stephen Mccaw Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25 Nathan Parks Morgan Stanley /Specialized
26 Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
27 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club
28 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team
29 Mackenzie Kelly Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
30 Anders Dellien
31 Jeffrey Galland LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
32 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia Teammate Win: Sam Bassetti
33 Jeff Linder Alto Velo Racing Club
34 Nick Mcgowan Red Peloton Teammate Top 5: Craig Fellers
35 Mark Bristow
36 Joseph Ison Freewheel-BRITEsport
37 Byron Anson Fremont Bank Cycling Team
38 Fergus Tanaka Chica Sexy
39 Jason Grefrath LangeTwins Family Winery p/b Great
40 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
41 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo
42 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
43 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
44 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
45 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
46 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
47 Brian Choi Stuzio.com
48 Gregory Gambetta Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
49 Jeff Schaller Davis Bike Club Race Team
50 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton Teammate Top 5: Craig Fellers
51 Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
52 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus
53 Adam Smith Sonoma State University
54 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento
55 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Anthony Ferretti
56 James Herzman LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
57 Michael Pugh Davis Bike Club Race Team
58 Peter Brown Team Clover
59 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF
60 Josh Rennie Red Peloton Teammate Top 5: Craig Fellers
61 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete-Specialized
62 Rand Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specia Teammate Win: Sam Bassetti
63 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specia Teammate Win: Sam Bassetti
64 Nathaniel Wilson California Giant Berry Farms/Specia Teammate Win: Sam Bassetti
65 Giuseppe Errico SquadraSF
66 Michael Hernandez LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
67 Brennan Percy Raising Cane's Racing
68 Keith Defiebre Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
69 James Hardy SquadraSF
70 Joshua Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Anthony Ferretti
DNF Peter Knudsen Team Clover
DNF Dustin Diede Fuji-Oval Racing
DNF Joseph Oliveri Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Bubba Melcher Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNF Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
DNF Steve Thomsen LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
DNF Anthony Lopipero Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Harlanddunaway Davis Bike Club
DNF Robb Wolf LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
DNF Matthew Ream LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
DNF Patrick Harkins Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Monte Boyle Team Clover
DNF Matthew Davis Team Clover
DNF Jeffrey Palileo SquadraSF
DNF Kurt Wolfgang SquadraSF
DNF John Fairbanks Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Gabriel Byrne SquadraSF
DNF Heather Lipana Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
DNF Christopher Baker
DNF Ethan Sopenski SJBC
DNF Russell White Davis Bike Club
DNF Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 48   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Albrecht LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
2 Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
3 Jeffrey Galland LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I Teammate Win: David Albrecht
4 Bubba Melcher Team Specialized Racing Masters
5 John Fairbanks Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6 Nathan Parks Morgan Stanley /Specialized
7 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8 Mark Andersen SquadraSF
9 Gregg Betonte GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
10 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
11 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team
12 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
13 Jason Grefrath LangeTwins Family Winery p/b Great
14 David Nasca Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
15 Michael Hernandez LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I Teammate Win: David Albrecht
16 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I Teammate Win: David Albrecht
17 Michael Pugh Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Keith Defiebre Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
19 Rich Mader SacObgyn Cycling Team p/b Davinci S
20 Joshua Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Team
21 Francisco Padilla Taleo Racing
22 Jeremiah Holdway Taleo Racing
23 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
24 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF
25 Nils Johnson Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
26 Sean Smith SquadraSF
27 Steve Offerman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
28 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
29 Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
30 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
31 Joe Staron Liberty Cycle
32 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
33 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis for MS
34 Wyatt Garcia Topsport
35 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
36 Steve Thomsen LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I Teammate Win: David Albrecht
37 Anders Dellien
38 Gabriel Byrne SquadraSF
39 Alex Smith Team Clover
40 James Herzman LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I Teammate Win: David Albrecht
41 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
42 Matt Tufts Leadoutracing.com (CA)
43 Jonathan Laine Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
44 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
45 Alex Holtz
46 Joseph Oliveri Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
47 Robb Wolf LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I Teammate Win: David Albrecht
48 Rann Valdez Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
49 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
50 Gregory Gambetta Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
51 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
52 Jason James SquadraSF
53 James Hardy SquadraSF
54 Robin Vanvalkenburgh Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
55 Steve Showler Morgan Stanley /Specialized
56 Patrick Harkins Austinbikes/Revenant
57 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
58 Matthew Ream LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I Teammate Win: David Albrecht
DNF Dustin Diede Fuji-Oval Racing
DNF Tony Reid SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNF Fred Ramos SacObgyn Cycling Team p/b Davinci S
DNF Jess Raphael Health is Wealth
DNF Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/GBI
DNF Jeff Dillon Leadoutracing.com (CA)
DNF Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
DNF Paul Tindal LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I Teammate Win: David Albrecht
DNF Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Novikoff Leadoutracing.com (CA)
2 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus
3 Branton Curt San Jose Bicycle Club
4 David Nasca Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
5 Joseph Ison Freewheel-BRITEsport
6 Giuseppe Errico SquadraSF
7 Rann Valdez Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Kenny Lane Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9 Mackenzie Kelly Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
10 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club
11 Ethan Sopenski SJBC
12 Jeff Schaller Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 Wyatt Garcia Topsport
14 Yutch Cowhie Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
16 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club
17 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing
18 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton
19 Zeke Mostov Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
20 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21 Nick Mcgowan Red Peloton
22 Monte Boyle Team Clover
23 David Grundman Michael David Winery Cycling Team
24 Ricardo Contreras University of California-Santa Cruz
25 Paul Tindal LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
26 Jimmy Pham Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
27 Paul Tindal LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
28 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
29 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
30 Leon Iannarelli Fuji-Oval Racing
31 Matthew Davis Team Clover
32 Tim Aiken SJBC
33 Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa Cycling Club
34 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
35 Anthony Lopipero Fremont Bank Cycling Team
36 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
37 Adam Smith Sonoma State University
38 Steve Offerman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
39 Kevin Tufts Leadoutracing.com (CA) Teammate Win: John Novikoff
40 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/GBI
41 Matt Tufts Leadoutracing.com (CA) Teammate Win: John Novikoff
42 Jeffrey Palileo SquadraSF
43 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Sean Clark Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Brennan Percy Raising Cane's Racing
DNF Jason James SquadraSF
DNF Jeff Dillon Leadoutracing.com (CA) Teammate Win: John Novikoff
Finishers: Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Caffrey Team City Sacramento
2 Ben Palmer University of California-Davis
3 Craig Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Alex Young University of California-Davis
5 Jeffrey Clause
6 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Richard Joyce
8 Michael Larson Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
9 Patrick Callan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Craig Dolley
10 Alexander Neigher
11 Edward Kronfli Santa Clara University
12 Michael Spady
13 Nathaniel Powell
14 Josh Keel Rio Strada Racing
15 Daniel Green Chico Corsa Cycling Team
16 Daniel Williams Fuji-Oval Racing
17 Christopher Ng University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Ben Palmer
18 Scott Hoppe SquadraSF
19 Sean Gilson
20 Clint Williams
21 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team
22 James Sears Team City Sacramento Teammate Win: John Caffrey
23 Parker Childress Davis Bike Club Race Team
24 Nicholas Hack Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
25 Maxwell Fogarty Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
26 Michael White Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Craig Dolley
27 Alan Nevin IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
28 Jeffrey Buscheck Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
29 Peter Gemmell Rio Strada Racing
30 Eric Brickler Leadoutracing.com (CA)
31 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF
32 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club
33 Matthew Dizon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
34 Ryan Wei OTR Racing
35 Christopher Hart Team City Sacramento Teammate Win: John Caffrey
36 James Whitney Fusion Sport USA
37 Adrian Tieslau Reno Wheelmen
38 Casey Fallen
39 Todd Allington Victory Velo Racing
40 Andre Swart Los Gatos
41 Gary Thompson Team City Sacramento Teammate Win: John Caffrey
42 Zachary Davis
43 Arthur Heredia University of California-Santa Cruz
44 Daniel Pollard Team Mad Cat
45 George Taylor Davis Bike Club Race Team
46 Erik Camacho SJBC
47 Camilo Vilaseca Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
48 Curt Mills Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Craig Dolley
49 Paul Kempler Leadoutracing.com (CA)
50 Andrew Ralston Oberlin College
51 Mark Roberts Team Revolutions
DNF Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF Atac Tuli Davis Bike Club
DNF Rafael Neiman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Craig Dolley
DNF Ron Faulk
DNF Gabriel Morford Freewheel-BRITEsport
DNF John Anner Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF Kevin Vangundy Team City Sacramento Teammate Win: John Caffrey
DNF Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Craig Dolley
DNF Greg Fales Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Craig Dolley
DNF Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing
DNF Derek Byrne Davis Bike Club
DNF Gregg Lehman Fuji-Oval Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 55   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jude Mayne Team Indoor Power
2 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet
3 James Whitney Fusion Sport USA
4 Padilla Dionisio
5 Greg Fales Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6 Kevin Davidson Taleo Racing
7 Ryan Nickelson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
9 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing
10 Alan Nevin IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
11 Peter Gemmell Rio Strada Racing
12 Jason Neu SJBC
13 Adrian Tieslau Reno Wheelmen
14 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club
15 Gabriel Morford Freewheel-BRITEsport
16 Phil Schmidt Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
17 Gregg Sanders
18 Frank Sisneros Fuji-Oval Racing
19 Paul Kempler Leadoutracing.com (CA)
20 Paul Ludden NorCal Hub Racing
21 Rafael Neiman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Greg Fales
22 Todd Allington Victory Velo Racing
23 Christopher Grove Body Concepts
24 Daniel Pollard Team Mad Cat
25 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing
26 Bernhard Sturm Rocknasium
27 Jerry Snow Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
28 Michael Ewing
29 David Almquist Team City Sacramento
30 Spence Gerber Bicycle Planet Teammate Top 5: Brian Pantiga
31 Colin Moakley Chico Corsa Cycling Club
32 Garald Manwill Chico Masters Cycling Team
33 Scott Carothers LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
34 Mark Poole Bicycle Planet Teammate Top 5: Brian Pantiga
35 Erik Camacho SJBC
36 Tim Huang SJBC
37 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
38 Frank Shoemaker Leadoutracing.com (CA)
39 Derek Byrne Davis Bike Club
40 Lance Bartczak
41 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Greg Fales
42 Ron Faulk
43 John Anner Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
44 Justin Madison Fuji-Oval Racing
45 Steven Gibson Chico Masters Cycling Team
46 Anthony Jaques Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
47 Mark Sneed Major Motion Cycling Club
DNF Chris Gallagher Fuji-Oval Racing
DNF Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Greg Fales
DNF Robin Rolles
DNF Christopher Gale
DNF Pako Tamayo Leadoutracing.com (CA)
DNF Raymond Wong Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Gregg Lehman Fuji-Oval Racing
DNF Craig Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Greg Fales
DNF Jeff Mittner Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Greg Fales
DNF Woody Waite
DNF Jonathan Pettengill Audi
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jude Mayne Team Indoor Power
2 Jacob Aman San Diego Cyclo Vets
3 Graham Abra
4 Andrew Berg
5 Schuyler Wilcox Rio Strada Racing
6 Joseph Lee
7 Chris Stoner
8 Bernhard Sturm Rocknasium
9 Mario Figueroa Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10 Ryosei Kaneko
11 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12 Scott Carothers
13 Colin Moakley Chico Corsa Cycling Club
14 Derek Pell
15 Jeffrey Sparks Davis Bike Club
16 Igor Dementiev
17 Curtis Trueblood Davis Bike Club
18 Matt Harris Reno Wheelmen
19 Trevor Johnston Davis Bike Club
20 Matt Klingler LangeTwins Family Winery p/b Great
21 Stephen Cabebe Santa Clara University
22 Aaron Colldeweih University of California-Davis
23 Cesar Perez Team Revolutions
24 Ryan Franklin
25 Christopher Iufer Chico Corsa Cycling Team
26 Alex Jitloff Truckee Bicycle Team
27 Tom Edwards
28 Matt Song University of California-Davis
29 Matthew Amicucci
30 Daniel Macauyag University of California-Santa Cruz
31 Micah Klaeser
32 Steve Rothenberg
33 Michael St. peter University of California-Davis
34 Stanton Lee Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
35 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Schuyler Wilcox
36 Richard Nagel Grass Roots Racing pb Velo Wrench
37 Kevin Gucwa Davis Bike Club Race Team
38 Steve Chollet Chico Corsa Cycling Team
39 Michael Redding
40 Brad Thomas Santa Clara University
41 Jordan Ruiz Victory Velo Racing
42 Patrick Hearst University of California-Davis
43 Jeff Farley Kinetic Cycles/GBI
44 Bruno Suttles
45 Michael Burckhard
46 Christian Kershner
47 Brandon Lowe University of California-Davis
48 Garald Manwill
49 Alex Jitloff
50 Steven Gibson
51 David Garner
DNF Lucas Hill
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 43   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Fogarty Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Camilo Vilaseca Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Win: Maxwell Fogarty
3 Fernando Padilla
4 Jacob Kiikvee Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Troy Strickland SJBC
6 Karch Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Zachariah Mcclendon Team Swift
8 Peyton Delaughder Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Jacob Kiikvee
9 Matthew Nemeth Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Jacob Kiikvee
10 Aley Abdelghaffar Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Jacob Kiikvee
11 Julian Bonilla-rangel Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Jacob Kiikvee
12 Curtis Trueblood Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Jacob Kiikvee
13 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Jacob Kiikvee
14 Kennedy Hill Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Jacob Kiikvee
15 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Jacob Kiikvee
16 Matthew Dailey Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Jacob Kiikvee
17 Lane Sturgeon
18 Anil Tuli Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Jacob Kiikvee
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Lipana Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
2 Emily Kachorek
3 Sunshine Townsend Team TIBCO II
4 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis for MS
5 Flavia Oliveira Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten
7 Danielle Haulman Team TIBCO II Teammate Top 5: Sunshine Townsend
8 Karena Shannon Team Affinity
9 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing
10 Beverley Mcinnes Rio Strada Racing
11 Judith Wexler Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
12 Marley Smith Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo Teammate Win: Heather Lipana
13 Sarah Conover Rio Strada Racing
14 Amy Chandos
15 Heather Pryor Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo Teammate Win: Heather Lipana
16 Maura Kinsella Vanderkitten-Focus
17 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
18 Karianne Burns Touchstone Climbing
19 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing
20 Kameo Campisi
21 Jennifer Barlow Fuji-Oval Racing
DNF Mary Glenn carrasco
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Fauria Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
2 Maya Bacon Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
3 Jennifer Kruger Red Peloton
4 Erica Greif University of Nevada-Reno
5 Asa Salas Leadoutracing.com (CA)
6 Trudi Hughes Rio Strada Racing
7 Karen Hutchins Leadoutracing.com (CA) Teammate Top 5: Asa Salas
8 Melissa Diede Fuji-Oval Racing
9 Kelli Badillo Red Peloton Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kruger
10 Jennifer Douglas Rio Strada Racing
11 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing
12 Jordan Applegarth University of California-Davis
13 Alicia Halpern University of California-Davis
14 Kathy Bertram Fuji-Oval Racing
15 Kelly Coplin
16 Nicole Carlevato LangeTwins Family Winery p/b Great
17 Joy Hsu
18 Breana Hill
19 Carla Cosentino Red Peloton Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kruger
20 Rexanne Hughes Rio Strada Racing
21 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kruger
22 Lauren Freudman
23 Min Ting chang
24 Kaitlin Benner
25 Alisa Capistrano
DNF Jacquclyn Schneider
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 2