Log In
Pine Flat Road Race • Feb 19 2012
Partly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
2 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
3 Richard Picarelli Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
4 Alan Zarembo Ritte Racing
5 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis for MS
6 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
7 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H Teammate Win: Brian Bosch
8 Bobby Rees Ritte Racing / Ritte Van Vlaanderen
9 David Rous Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Team
10 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11 Michael Hernandez LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
12 Jeremy Barnes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13 Jeff Lawler Ritte
14 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Nick Theobald
15 Michael Noel Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
16 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing
17 Adam Hensley Aiage Bathhouse
18 Richard Picarelli Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Richard Picarelli
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
2 Dirk Himley Echelon/Charity of Choice
3 Chris Courtney SJBC
4 Jonathan Laine Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6 Bill Brier Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
7 Peter Sullivan Breakaway from Cancer Masters
8 Daryl Spano SJBC Teammate Top 5: Chris Courtney
9 Clark Foy SJBC Teammate Top 5: Chris Courtney
10 Carl Nielson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam Teammate Win: Cale Reeder
12 Ken Calender Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
13 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka-Hac
14 Robert Florenzhauft Team Fast Freddie
15 Jim Ivey Team Bicycle Trip
16 Curtis Eastin Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
17 Wes Stephens Youngs Comm. Trans./Sierra Bicycle
18 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
19 Michael Vella Webcore/Alto Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mulvihill Fusion Sport
2 Adrien Costa Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
3 Zeke Mostov Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
4 Marcel Appelman Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Tim Aiken SJBC
6 Gregory Hillson Above Category Racing
7 Michael Larson velo reno p/b tamarack junction
8 Erik Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9 Adam Ocamb Tieni Duro
10 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport Teammate Win: Michael Mulvihill
11 Ben Palmer University of California-Davis
12 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt
13 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing
14 David Bangor Chica Sexy
15 John Echeveste Platinum Performance Road Team
16 Aaron Rindy
17 Nicholas Jerabek Tieni Duro
18 Josef Nygaard Team Swift
19 Reese Levine Tieni Duro
20 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing
21 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro
22 Daniel Cobley Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
23 Augusto Peraza Velo Club La Grange
24 Steve Weixel Platinum Performance Road Team
25 Travis Lyons Team Mikes Bikes
26 Todd Studenicka Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
27 Naveen Molloy Freewheel-BRITEsport
28 Chris Becker Taleo Racing
29 Jason Tso Big Orange Cycling
30 Brendan Larkin USC Cycling
31 Max Foorman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
32 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo
33 Nick Baird Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
34 Christopher Grantham Ritte Racing
35 Terence Traughber Ritte Racing
36 Alex Lugosch Taleo Racing
37 Stone Beck Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
38 Joseph Sullivan SJBC Teammate Top 5: Tim Aiken
39 Matt Schaupp Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
40 Cody Greer Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
41 Scott Cox Taleo Racing
42 Ryan Gielow Team Helens Cyclery
43 Will Rose Chica Sexy
44 Justin Mcmorrow Helens Racing
45 Charles Ellenberger Platinum Performance Road Team
46 Luciano Sponza Davis Bike Club Race Team
47 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
48 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
49 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro
50 Ned Britten Davis Bike Club Race Team
51 Stathis Sakellariadis Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Zappala Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Dustin Andrews CA Pools/CFS Mortgage
3 Bryan Duke Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
4 Samuel Cerruti Ritte Elite U23 Development Team Pr
5 Eric Bruins Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
6 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse
7 Jonathan Krier-tran third pillar racing
8 Stewart Thompson Southern Sierra Cyclists
9 Chris Furgiuele Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Win: Christopher Zappala
10 John Caffrey Team City Sacramento
11 Andres Malovos Platinum Performance Road Team
12 Russ Forthuber Taleo Racing
13 Daniel Green Chico Corsa Cycling Team
14 Aaron Dalrymple Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles Teammate Top 5: Eric Bruins
15 Alfredo Gallegos Platinum Performance Racing Team
16 Jeremy Stanley North American Velo
17 Heath West
18 Stu Bone Ritte Elite U23 Development Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Duke
19 Dave Pankratz One Way Cycling
20 Nathan Carpenter Berkeley Bicycle Club
21 Bryce Mckibbin Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
22 Chris Evans Peninsula Velo
23 Stephen Ray Stevens Bicycle Racing
24 Karl Tingwald NRL Racing
25 Trevor Larsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
26 Kevin Vangundy Team City
27 Jeremiah Kille Taleo Racing
28 Maxwell Fogarty Tieni Duro
29 Joaking Corona TRU Cycling
30 Miguel Pena Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
31 Oliver Barajas Team Specialized Juniors
32 Joshua Cox Stevens Bicycle Racing
33 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF
34 Rico Desaracho cynergy cycles/big orange cycling Teammate Top 5: Eric Bruins
35 Gary Thompson Team City Sacramento
36 Philip Weiss
37 Alexander Neigher
38 Anthony Finocchiaro Bolthouse/AIAGE
39 Sean Perry University of Southern California
40 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse
41 Salifu Mohammed North America Velo (NAV)
42 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Win: Christopher Zappala
43 Gordon Murray
44 Tony Wolf Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
45 Stanley Goto All Sport Team Swift
46 Ryan Brooks Sierra Pacific Racing
47 Joseph Booth Momentum Racing
48 Lance Mcpeak Victory Velo Racing
49 Gabe Multer Ritte Elite Development Team
50 Jason Milliron Webcor/Alto Velo
51 James Sears UC Davis
52 Burl Pershall Village Peddler
53 Peter Spencer Taleo Racing
54 Brooks Sizemore Peninsula Velo
55 Camilo Vilaseca Tieni Duro
56 Michael Watts Squadra SF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 52   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Nevin IronData Thirsty Bearcom
2 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
3 Aaron Holby BBC
4 Douglas Cook sierra bike werks
5 Jerome King Team City
6 Sean Beck Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
7 Alex Chiappetta Berkeley Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Hussein Saffouri
8 Joseph Mendes Taleo Racing
9 Michael Piccirilli Ritte Racing
10 Rafael Ortiz
11 Eric Henson Youngs / Sierra Bicycle Werks
12 Michael Simos Third Pillar
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miguel Pena Young's / Sierra Bicycle Werks
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Spaulding Cucina Fresca
2 Storrs Hoen PenVelo
3 Sean Molina Chico Masters Cycling Team
4 Quentin Sims ONE WAY CYCLING
5 Jonathan Pettengill Audi/Kryki Sports
6 Scott Hollander Central Sierra Cyclists/CSC Rubber
7 Courtland Keith Bolthouse Farms
8 Kevin Odonnell Taleo Racing
9 Jerry Roach Fightin' Bobas
10 Yehuda Packer
11 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo
12 Michael Ewing
13 Lance Haag IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
14 Ron Nelson
15 Kevin Emerzian CSC
16 Gregory Riggins Action Sports/Simply Fit
17 Harold Reimer Webcor/Alto Velo
18 Jay Moccio Momentum
19 Michael Salameh
20 Matt Thompson Red Neck
21 Bill Harris Pennisula Velo Racing
22 Bob Loux Topsport
23 Laurence Hall
24 Patrick Doles Sierra pacific racingp/b Dayka & Ha
25 Russ Haswell Delta Velo
26 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing
27 Jeffrey Bell Taleo Racing
28 Ryosei Kaneko
29 Rockie Stevens vapor racing
30 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Sean Molina
31 John Dover jpdcpa92@aol.com
32 Christopher Hadsell
33 Alex Blease Chico Masters Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Sean Molina
34 Ken Shiokari Contra Costa Cycling Club
35 Don Hull Hitman
36 Greg Walker Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Cl
37 Douglas Weseman Chico Masters
38 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One
39 Karl Wright SLO-Nexus
40 Chris Tilton Team Roaring Mouse
41 Peter Aughney Taleo Racing
42 Brett Bonetti
43 Russell Canales ranchos
44 Alton Chambers
45 Phil Diebel Kern Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Schuster Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Nathan Seaford SC Velo
3 Erik Funk Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks/Souther
4 Christopher Malloy SRAM Factory
5 Ron Lewkiewicz Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Win: Brian Schuster
6 Jeffrey Stern Platinum Performance
7 Mt Merickel Action Sports/Simply Fit
8 Derek Unland SRAM Factory Teammate Top 5: Christopher Malloy
9 James Weinberger Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Win: Brian Schuster
10 Amrah Hubbard Ritte Racing
11 Betzalel Levin Ritte Racing
12 Chris Gaitos team fremont/ ffbc powered by chipo
13 John Burton SJBC
14 Vincent Kam Team Mason Thomas
15 Nick Gillett Peninsula Velo
16 Jeremy Commeret Southern Sierra Cyclists
17 Tim Jouroyan Unattached
18 Matthew Clark Action Sports
19 Sef Jaimes SLO NEXUS
20 Cody Pratt youngs/sierra bicycle werks
21 Ryan Franklin
22 David Jansen
23 Shon Holderbaum Cynergy Cycles / Big Orange Cycling
24 Christopher Ojeda Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
25 David Schneider unattached
26 Jorge Vargas
27 Luis Corona Cruz Cycling Club
28 Matt Hansen Sierra Pacific Racing
29 Jorge Aguilar Cruz Cycling Club
30 Lazaro Salazar
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Lin
2 Daniel Castellani Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
3 Christopher Cagungun TROPA
4 Glen Hammett
5 Christopher Metz
6 Jon Hyatt Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7 Robert Nocelo Edgartown Bicycles
8 John Mccracken Sunnyside Bicycles
9 James Mardakis Ciclistas Del Valle Fun Sport Bikes
10 John Barbicas Fusion Sport
11 Thomas Higgins sierra pacific racing p/b dayka ha
12 Craig Trzepkowski
13 Jeremy Commeret EBMS/ Inc.
14 George Chinn STEVEN'S BICYCLES RACING
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special
2 Kevin Susco Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Roy Hoglund Webcore Alto Velo
4 Craig Snider Taleo Racing
5 Kevin Keenan Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club
7 John Richardson Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Kevin Susco
8 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Kevin Susco
9 Henry Pfister Action Sports/Simply Fit
10 Eddie Morm Morm
11 Herb Benham
12 Sargon Nona fun sport bikes cycling team
13 Lawrence Brooks SLO Nexus
14 Allen Shaw Golden Chain Cyclist GCC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
3 Alistair Eeckman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
4 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club
5 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka and
6 Kris Lunning Marc Pro-Strava
7 Benny Breck Team Helen's
8 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors
9 Jonathan Moskowitz Fremont Bank Cycling Team
10 Michael Hand Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
11 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors
12 Greg Mcquaid IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
13 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Andreas Freund
14 Michael Jasinski Wonderful Pistachios
15 Christopher Flanagan SJBC
16 Tyler Thompson Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction
17 David Hunt Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
18 Alex Howard Ritte Elite Development
19 John Parson Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
20 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors
21 Mark Fairman
22 Steven Smith Ritte Racing
23 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Keathley Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE
2 Shelley Hagan Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
3 Misha Scovill Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
4 Lisa James Pinnacle Women's Racing(PWR)
5 Elise Hazlewood Red Racing
6 Hannah Caproon SRAM Factory
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Castle PAA/REMAX
2 Sabrina David
3 Dena Malloy
4 Katie Bergen Pinnacle Women's Racing
5 Nicole Sweetland B4T9/Foundation
6 Julia Gieschen
7 Catherine Hadsell Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Kimberly Ford Tri Valley Velo
9 Trisha Moyer Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
10 Shelly Lynn Pinnacle Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Katie Bergen
11 Elaine Ebner Tieni Duro
12 Emily Anderson-merritt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
13 Heather Hacedorn
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella - Specialized
2 Bobbi King B4T9/Foundation
3 Camille Deluca-flaherty Velo Bella Teammate Win: Elizabeth Benishin
4 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanja Tamguney Red Racing
2 Cara Gillis Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
3 Holly Breck SC VELO/Empower Coaching
4 Korina Huizar Metromint Cycling
5 Emily Foxman Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
6 Felicia Gomez Pinnacle Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2