Log In
Carter County Omnium - Crit • Jun 6 2021 • Elizabethton, TN
Mostly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Reuter Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
2 Silas Myers
3 Cj Burford
4 David Kosela UNKNOWN Racing
5 Juan Jos munera Robson Forensic P/B Milligan Elite
6 Luke Woodard
7 Tyler Miranda
8 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club
9 Tim Matchulat ETP Cycling
10 David Gordon QCW Cycling
11 Trey Shepard Gray Goat Sports
12 Lanier Ash
13 Jernej Markovc Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
14 Miles De sousa
15 Kyle Kalish Team Speed p/b Macro Supps
16 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
17 Doug Todd Team Good Life Shred Squadron
18 Anson Sperry nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
19 Mitchell Steindler
20 Ben Mcconchie
21 Ryan Scott Sweet Spot Cycling
22 Gary Zehr ETP Cycling
23 Tom Corrigan Snake Bite Racing
24 Josh Lacelle
25 Noah White
26 Nate Watson Supra Functional Food Bars.com
27 Matthew Montoya
28 Mitchell Snyder
29 Daniel Davidson
30 Nicholas Scaggs 11eleven Cycling
31 Jacob Kuper Velo Roussillon Racing
32 David Gabrick
33 John Rausch Missouri University of Science and
34 Presley Evans dc devo Racing Academy
35 Nicolas Delplace Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Eric Ernst Youngblood Bicycles
DNF Troy Fields
DNF Alec Schreier Milligan College
DNF Samuel Fuller Otterhaus/K&F Construction
DNF Jason Tucker Supra Functional Food Bars.com
DNF Logan Brown
DNF Jonas Walton
DNF Joseph Penley
DNF Thomas Wilson Youngblood Bicycles
DNF Dakota Watkins
DNF Preston Eye Frazier Cycling
DNF Joshua Loney
DNF Zack Schneider ETP Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kein Denzler
2 Reilly Oberding
3 Evan Cheney Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
4 Brice Baumgardner
5 Noah Naseri Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Eric Wilkening Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
7 Brian Jones Charlottesville Racing Club
8 Luke Vaughn Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
9 Chris Henderson Nashville Local Cycling
10 Dan Harding American Air p/b Haier
11 Min Fong Dart Racing
12 Gray Barnett
13 Michael Karas
14 Mason Caperton Tri-Cities Road Club Teammate Top 5: Noah Naseri
15 Aubrey Freeman Endurance Sports Development (Endur
16 Marcos Bullock Youngblood Bicycles
17 Kyle Mccord Endurance Sports Development (Endur
18 Luke Moster nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
19 Ethan Swepston Team RWB
20 David Osborne
21 Matt Colley
22 Chris Sparace
23 Griffin Raduchel nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
24 Braden Reitz nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
25 Dustin Schuemann Team Spoke Cycles
DNP Christopher Gates
26 Tommy Gates
DNF Nicolas Haydar nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
DNF Ryan Mcgee
DNF Paul Pajerski
DNF Trevor Childs
DNF Garrett Johnson Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
DNF Lam Pham
DNF Robert Tinsley
DNF Austin Motz Ohio State University
DNF Ian Waddell
DNF Benjamin Mccall
DNF Austin Marsh 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul O'donnell
2 Mitchell Bronstetter
3 Stephan Meyer
4 Coleman Churitch Momentum Tricities
5 Ben Rowland Momentum Tri-Cities
6 Ben Ferguson
7 Vamsi Subraveti
8 Chris Hall
9 Chase Cahill
10 Hunter Hoskins American Air p/b Haier
11 Israel Holliday
12 Alex Bakus
13 Michael May
14 Noah Russ
15 Lukas Fuller
16 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling
17 Josiah White Quantum RBC
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Zambrana
2 Jay Dore
3 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
4 Patrick Weddell HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing
5 Keith Gerarden Jigawatt Cycling
6 Heath Dotson
7 Ophir Sefiha Crosstown Velo Racing Team
8 Noah Niwinski BAC Racing Team
9 Phil Wikoff Super Squadra
10 Derek Van hoose Ohio Velo
11 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
12 Matt Bole Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
13 Erik Peterson
14 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Carlos Zamarripa
15 Robert Rogan Frazier Cycling
16 Gen Kogure Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling
17 Charles Cerny Bike Zoo
DNF Robert Brnilovich ETP Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo
2 Gen Kogure Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling
3 Paul Carter Mid South Racing
4 Dirk Pohlmann Bike Zoo
5 Thomas Wilson Youngblood Bicycles
6 Kent Bostick CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E
7 Patrick Weddell HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing
8 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Tom Golden American Air p/b Haier
10 Mitchell Hopkins
11 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo Teammate Win: Jefferson Parker
12 Randy Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
13 Timothy Goodin American Air p/b Haier
14 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC.
15 Josh Schrader
16 Robert Brnilovich ETP Cycling
17 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles
18 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo Teammate Win: Jefferson Parker
19 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo Teammate Win: Jefferson Parker
20 Tom Burridge A-Team MTB Development
21 Dean Lyons Hearts Racing Club
22 Robert Rogan Frazier Cycling
23 Jonathan Sheumaker Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
24 Ben Rowland Momentum Tri-Cities
25 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team
26 Bernie Clincke MOAB Racing
27 Dirk Vander laan Chester County Velo
28 Jack Evans Southern Performance
29 Joseph Morton Living Water Cycling
30 Louis Stiffelman
31 Ivan Murdock Nashville Local Cycling
32 Dale Wyrick
33 Charles Cerny Bike Zoo Teammate Top 5: Dirk Pohlmann
DNF Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team
DNF Dwight Smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Fields
2 Benjamin Mccall
3 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling
4 Anson Sperry nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
5 Asa Holliday True Performance Junior Development
6 Griffin Raduchel nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
7 Luke Moster nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching Teammate Top 5: Anson Sperry
8 Braden Reitz nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching Teammate Top 5: Anson Sperry
9 Nicolas Haydar nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching Teammate Top 5: Anson Sperry
10 Josiah White Quantum RBC
11 Kazem Gipson Breaking The Cycle
12 Harrison Morosco
13 Lukas Fuller
14 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Preston Eye
15 Eli Smith All Trails Cycling
16 Caedmon Burford Velocious Sport
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Bassett UCI PCT: Rally Cycling
2 William Hardin Velocious Sport
3 Owen Shott Aminorip Racing
4 Nathan Brown UCI PCT: Rally Cycling Teammate Win: Stephen Bassett
5 Luke Chronister ETP Cycling
6 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling
7 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing
8 Caleb Langley
9 Michael Lambert Velovit Elite
10 Cooper Shanks Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
11 Brendan Cornett
12 Fergus Arthur
13 Zach Gregg Project Echelon Racing
14 Seth Jones CCN Metalac-Sunbelt
15 Alex Kasch Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
16 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM
17 Travis Livermon The Endurance Collective
18 Freddie Shashaty
19 Osias Lozano Robson Forensic P/B Milligan Cyclin
20 Dustin Vicent Southern Velo
21 Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
22 Matthew Zimmer Project Echelon Racing
23 William Seitz Velocious Sport Teammate Top 5: William Hardin
24 Justin Bird Quantum Racing Development
25 Andrew Evans
26 Henry Brandes
27 Tommy Morrison Hub Bikes Racing
28 Max Bien CCN Metalac-Sunbelt
29 Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling
30 Troy Fields
31 Lee Yarbro Nashville Local Cycling
32 Spencer Miller Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
33 Marcel Gutierrez Velocious Sport Teammate Top 5: William Hardin
34 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling
35 Jonathan Hauck
36 Miles Hubbard
DNF Eric Castillo
DNF Daniel Lausin Velovit Elite
DNF John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling
DNF Caleb Smith Supra Functional Food Bars.com
DNF Wesley Elford Supra Functional Food Bars.com
DNF Cayden Whitehill
DNF Maddison Russell
DNF Griffin Tichenor 859 Cycling
DNF Adam Fivehouse
DNF William Zoughaib Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
DNF David Davenport Velocious Sport Teammate Top 5: William Hardin
DNF Noah Voyles Fig Mtn Race Team
DNF Paul Gregory Sunbelt Rentals p/b Craft Ginger Al
DNF Julien Guarniere Top Step Development
DNF Thomas Duke Storage Squad Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mallory Macrostie
2 Erika Wilson
3 Carlie Cooper Fera Fox
4 Melanie King Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
5 Kate Seiler Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
6 Kayla Yuengling
7 Marie Tutterow Milligan University
8 Lilly Mcleod Twenty24
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ajay Baker nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
2 Stephanie Smith Southern Velo
3 Elanor Finlayson
4 Emma Balding nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching Teammate Win: Ajay Baker
5 Margot Grotland nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching Teammate Win: Ajay Baker
6 Kelli Rogan PAALS
7 Bianca Pearson
8 Sarah Banks nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching Teammate Win: Ajay Baker
DNF Holly Paige chaos
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jess Hall
2 Maryah Medina Breaking The Cycle
3 Tanyjah Venant Breaking The Cycle
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Milne Supra Functional Food Bars.com
2 Florence Howden
3 Sommers Creed
4 Claire Windsor Supra Functional Food Bars.com Teammate Win: Debbie Milne
5 Krystal Burnham Team Robson Forensic P/B Milligan C
6 Sarah Schuetter Robson Forensic p/b Milligan
7 Merrill Thierman
8 Hannah Dalsing
9 Carlie Cooper Fera Fox
10 Sara Fletcher Autoglas Wetteren
11 Luci Olewinski
12 Marie Tutterow Milligan University
DNF Caitlin Milne Supra Functional Food Bars.com Teammate Win: Debbie Milne
DNF Faith Powell Nashville Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4