Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup • Jul 10 2021 • Brooklyn, NY
Overcast, 76 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Holmes CRCA/42x21ATQ 1:09:49
2 Simon Baker s.t.
3 Harry Bugden CRCA/GF Capital 7
1
4 William Hacker s.t.
2
5 Keith Garrison KING KOG / SUN AND AIR s.t.
3
6 James Robinson CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
4
7 Brian Mariscal s.t.
5
8 Roald Ansano CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6
9 Michel Kazi e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
7
10 David Ramirez Dynamacy NYC s.t.
8
11 Messiah Davis CRCA/ G4D Productions Racing s.t.
9
12 Sean Smith CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
10
13 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
11
Teammate Win: Daniel Holmes
14 Patrick Bard CRCA/G4D Productions Racing s.t.
12
15 Gustavo Bedoya Arias Cycling Team s.t.
13
16 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun and Air s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Keith Garrison
17 Carlos Enrique nolasco Bikeway/Mahopac s.t.
15
18 Erik Pfiffner Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
16
19 John Arias Arias Racing s.t.
17
20 Tabare Pichardo Karma Racing Team s.t.
18
21 Randy Agard Ride ya bike s.t.
19
22 Malik Graves-pryor Triangle Racing s.t.
20
23 Alejandro Espitia CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
21
24 Ryan Agard Ride Ya Bike s.t.
22
25 Max Jacob DCC s.t.
23
26 Joseph Giberti s.t.
24
27 Alexander Pavlotskiy DeathRowVelo s.t.
25
28 Sebastien Houillot CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP s.t.
26
29 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
27
30 Matthew Cortright s.t.
28
31 Alfonso Torres Sanba cycling team s.t.
29
32 Ian Moran CRCDF s.t.
30
33 Kristian Noboa CRCA/G4D Productions Racing s.t.
31
34 Babalola Ajisafe CRCA / Major Taylor Development 14
32
35 Brian Hansen CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
33
Teammate Win: Daniel Holmes
36 Lawrence Siu FOHR TREK s.t.
34
37 Brandon Mak s.t.
35
38 Ryan Cummings s.t.
36
39 Naphat Chaiphet Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
37
40 Vince Cheng CRCA/G4D Productions Racing s.t.
38
41 John Watson CRCA s.t.
39
42 Ryan Dubois CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
40
Teammate Win: Daniel Holmes
43 Richard Sberlati CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
41
44 Pedro Santos sanba cycling team s.t.
42
45 John Mcallister CRCA / Fohr Trek 20
43
46 Konstantine Sukhovarov CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW s.t.
44
47 William Duah Seneca Village s.t.
45
48 Reginald Rasch CRCA / Major Taylor Development s.t.
46
49 Joe Kozlowski DCC 23
47
50 Jose Daniel diaz Arias Cycling Team 29
51 Rider Unregistered 40
52 James Anzalone 42
53 Anthony Luna Sanba Cycling Team 46
54 Daryl Rogers Ride Ya Bike 55
Off The Back
55 Darrell Tucker CRCA / Major Taylor Development 57
Off The Back
56 Lucas Barashdavid N/A 1:01
Off The Back
57 Simon Ellison DCC 1:04
Off The Back
58 Cullen Macdonald CRCA/To Be Determined 1:07
Off The Back
59 Carl Calderon 1:14
Off The Back
60 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey 1:21
Off The Back
61 Brian Petkov 1:38
Off The Back
62 Chris Washburne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:53
Off The Back
63 Lucia Deng CRCA/To Be Determined f/b Metro 14:38
Off The Back
64 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey 17:39
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Nordin 41:35
1
2 Michael Cumming Kissena Cycling s.t.
2
3 Maynor Toc SANBA Cycling Team s.t.
3
4 Roniel Grullon Britt Sportswear s.t.
4
5 Agustin Yaxon sanba bicycle team s.t.
5
6 Sebastien Latapie Send it ?? s.t.
6
7 Rider Unregistered s.t.
7
8 Jose Varela CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TALENT CYCLE s.t.
8
9 Carlos Lzaro FIRE CYCLING CLUB s.t.
9
10 Nicolas Morales Fire Cycling Team s.t.
10
11 Salvador Castellanos Fire Cycling Team s.t.
11
12 Benjamin Fages s.t.
12
13 Chase Wheeler Seneca Village s.t.
13
14 Jason Mccandless s.t.
14
15 Jose Villafranco SANBA Cycling team s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Maynor Toc
16 Julio Yaxon sanba bicycle team s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: Agustin Yaxon
17 Peter Wiley s.t.
17
18 Rider Unregistered s.t.
18
19 Bram Vandermark s.t.
19
20 Edgar Serrano SANBA Cycling Team s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Maynor Toc
21 Euan Rugg s.t.
21
22 Paul Hunt CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
22
23 Shiwei Yan s.t.
23
24 Rider Unregistered s.t.
24
25 Ian Shen-costello s.t.
25
26 John Azzinaro s.t.
26
27 Jesper Meyer s.t.
27
28 Rafael Perez guzman SANBA Cycling team s.t.
28
Teammate Top 5: Maynor Toc
29 Jose Blanco s.t.
29
30 Noah Kanter CRCDF s.t.
30
31 Joseph Del vecchio s.t.
31
32 Maximo Antoo Sanba cycling team s.t.
32
Teammate Top 5: Maynor Toc
33 Tidelco Ductan Cryo-Gen s.t.
33
34 Rider Unregistered s.t.
34
35 Sebastian Venegas Sebastian Venegas s.t.
35
36 Baudilio Toc SANBA Cycling Team s.t.
36
Teammate Top 5: Maynor Toc
37 Jerry Faulkner Turefit NYC 11
37
38 Ichiro Okamoto LHCC s.t.
38
39 Sandra Berdick DCC s.t.
39
40 Donato Ruscitti 12
40
41 Edgar Lei New York University 14
41
42 Danny Toc Sanba Cycling Team 19 Teammate Top 5: Maynor Toc
43 Marcos Tuiz SANBA CYCLYN TEAM 23
44 Seung Lee s.t.
45 Stephanie Luff Lonely Hearts Cycling Club s.t.
46 Victor Gregorio NACIONES UNIDAS 27
47 Alex Perkins Large lads racing consortium 30
48 Wilson Rose Kissena s.t. Teammate Top 5: Michael Cumming
49 Molly Sitter CRCA Ostroy/NYC Velo s.t.
50 Nigel Carreiro Kissena Cycling s.t. Teammate Top 5: Michael Cumming
51 Adam Gordon NYCC 42
52 Eliazar Torres Sanba cycling team s.t. Teammate Top 5: Maynor Toc
53 Sebastian Garcia Sanba Cycling team 53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maynor Toc
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 43  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Santiago Pelaez 1:28:58
Off The Front
2 Dominic Caiazzo Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
Off The Front
3 Vincent Rhino CRCA GF Capital/H&E Ent s.t.
Off The Front
4 Sean Melcher Morris Velo Sports s.t.
Off The Front
5 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation-CCB Elite Team s.t.
Off The Front
6 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games 5
Off The Front
7 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 16
1
8 Radoslaw Smolaga s.t.
2
9 Lynn Murray Ride Ya Bike s.t.
3
10 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation-CCB Elite Team s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: Baris Aytan
11 Alberto Ramos verrazano racing team s.t.
5
12 Juan David fonseca San Benito s.t.
6
13 Luigi Idarraga Crankworks Cycles s.t.
7
14 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
8
15 Douglas Varela triana Aventi cycling Team s.t.
9
16 Jerry Kapko Deno's WonderWheel s.t.
10
17 Carlos Tejeda villar CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
11
18 Leonardo Boiocchi CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
12
19 Ivo Krakic CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
13
20 Jose Jimenez Mon Amour / Britt Sports Wear s.t.
14
21 Matt Stordy ButcherBox Cycling s.t.
15
22 Willie Payton Axis/Crca s.t.
16
23 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
17
Teammate Top 5: Sean Melcher
24 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team s.t.
18
25 Ricardo Tessarotto CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw s.t.
19
26 Christopher Williams CRCA / Houlihan Lokey s.t.
20
27 Jermaine Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
21
28 Cesar Gallego ButcherBox Cycling s.t.
22
29 Jason Gallacher Affinity Cycles s.t.
23
30 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
24
31 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycles/PWR'd by Revactin s.t.
25
32 Jeffrey Young CRCA / Fohr Trek s.t.
26
33 Anthony Taylor Ride Ya Bike s.t.
27
34 Horace Burrowes W.S. UNITED / BURROWES CONSTRUC s.t.
28
35 Paul Debartolo CRCA/Big Hit Racing s.t.
29
36 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation-CCB s.t.
30
37 Jacob Yundt CRCA / Fohr-Trek s.t.
31
38 Armand Quiroz Kabarec Bicycles s.t.
32
39 Shawn Faynik Lonely Hearts Cycling Club s.t.
33
40 Brian Wolff Carl Hart Racing s.t.
34
41 Anthony Lowe nuh watch nuh face!!! s.t.
35
42 Danny Inoa CRCA/AXIS s.t.
36
43 Andrew Walsh s.t.
37
44 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/PWRd by Revacti s.t.
38
45 Johann Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
39
46 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
40
47 Mark Light Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
41
48 Matthew Lloydthomas ToBeDetermined s.t.
42
49 Russell Karn To Be Determined CC 24
43
50 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycle s.t.
44
51 Edekson Pena Verrazano Team Racing 27
45
52 George Suter CRCA/ Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
46
53 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
47
54 Bill Ash CRCA/Foundation s.t.
48
55 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo s.t.
49
56 Christopher Yack CRCA s.t.
50
57 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS s.t.
51
58 Doug Zell The Meteor 33
59 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
60 Jonathan Lowenstein Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 35
61 Scott Steward Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
62 David Sommerville Ride Ya Bike s.t.
63 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
64 Oliver Babb CRCDF s.t.
65 Juan Henriquez Crankworks Cycles s.t.
66 Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
67 Jose Luis pea Almacn ciclo deportes soacha 49
68 Samuel Martinez WS UNITED 1:02
69 Edward Burlem Ride Ya Bike 1:13
Off The Back
70 Salvatore Scotto divetta CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:18
Off The Back
71 Eritt Sinkko The 5th Floor NYC 1:37
Off The Back
72 Scott Savory CRCA/FOUNDATION 1:45
Off The Back
73 Paul Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
Off The Back
74 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:56
Off The Back
75 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined 3:05
Off The Back
DQ Briton John W.S. UNITED Burrowes Constructi
DQ Michael Anthony CRCA/Foundation-CCB Elite Team Teammate Top 5: Baris Aytan
DQ Kevin Martinez Verrazano Team Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10