Log In
Grant Park Criterium • Aug 22 2021 • Atlanta, GA
Humid and Overcast, 81 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Crabbe Mission Source Jr Devo 20:26
2 Devin Harper Mission Devo Cycling Tyler Per
3 Max Winn Tridents 20:44
4 Avery Jonesmith 0 20:52
5 Julian Jones Mission DEVO 22:09
6 Owen Crabbe Mission Source Jr Devo 22:10 Teammate Win: Matthew Crabbe
7 Mason Crabbe Mission Source Jr Devo Teammate Win: Matthew Crabbe
8 Ewan England 0 Teammate Top 5: Avery Jonesmith
9 Kate Winn Tridents Teammate Top 5: Max Winn
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reilly Oberding Bear Development Team 45:40
Off The Front
2 Kody Babler Hub Bikes Racing 45:41
Off The Front
3 Connor Pulvidente Primal - Audi Denver 45:52
Off The Front
4 Henry Brandes Supra Functional Food Bar 46:13
5 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite- 46:17
1
6 Maximus Anderson RedShift Racing 46:18
2
7 Jonathan Wells Primal - Audi Denver 46:18
3
Teammate Top 5: Connor Pulvidente
8 Zachary Rivenbark Supra Functional Food Bars 46:19
4
9 Jackson Gilbert 0 46:19
5
10 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler 46:19
6
11 Ashton Dreher #N/A 46:20
7
12 James Evans AVRT 46:22
8
13 Michael Zinkann Velocity Elite Masters 46:27
14 Thomas Duke Hub Bikes Racing 47:14 Teammate Top 5: Kody Babler
15 Mitchell Snyder 0 47:46
16 Pablo Garcia ortiz Hub Bikes Racing 47:53
1
Teammate Top 5: Kody Babler
17 David Davenport Velocious Sport 47:53
2
18 Roger Higgs Lex Cycling p/b Chatham Toyota 47:53
3
19 Matthew Bunting CDE Racing p/b Carpe Diem Endur 47:53
4
20 Jason Fraude Urban South Racing 47:53
21 Ian Poore Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler 47:53
22 Wasani Castro ProjectBZE 47:53
23 Jaden Grimes Piedmont 47:53
DNF Dylan Ogle Hub Bikes Racing Teammate Top 5: Kody Babler
DNF Jeremy Spafard Pieluminati
DNF Connor Lake Hub Bikes Racing Teammate Top 5: Kody Babler
DNF Trevor Kay United Cycling
DNF Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Iain Mackeith DC Velo Racing
DNF Nate Watson Supra Performance Cycling
DNF Jed Young Supra Performance Cycling
DNF William Burton 859 Cycling
DNF Ryan Collins L5Flyers p/b Piedmont Orthopedi
DNF Samuel Rideout Piedmont
DNF David Rose 859 Cycling
DNF William Wilhelm Piedmont
DNF Jonathan Cornelius L5 Flyers
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Engwall BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Gu 32:05
1
2 Aaron Barber VeloBrew 32:05
2
3 Jon Brock MACC 32:06
3
4 Ageu Costa Free-Flite Master 32:06
4
5 Boudewijn Barth Kelme Cycling Team Nijmegen Net 32:06
5
6 Elias Dietrich Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler 32:06
6
7 Ray Jones Chrome Yellow 32:07
7
8 Leon Stewart 0 32:39
9 Beckett Black Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder B 32:39
10 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler 32:40
11 Ryan Fish Free-Flite Masters 32:44
12 Owen Schnakenberg Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler 32:44
13 Trevor Childs Velocious Sport 32:54
14 Quill Martin Piedmont 33:22
15 Buff Harsh MACC RACING and VELO atl 33:22
16 Spencer Caratti Chrome Yellow 33:25
17 Robert Desantis Florida Velo 33:38
1
18 Alfonso Rigg Free-Flite Racing 33:38
19 Vaughn Godet MACC Racing 33:38
20 Chaz Dachenhaus
21 Michael Mack Piedmont 33:38
22 Elijah Hughley Mission Devo Cycling 33:38
23 Cody Vandevender 0 33:38
24 Stephen Wiedl 0
DNF Timothy Bowen 0
DNF Michael Deane 0
DNF John Everest Outback Bikes
DNF Eric Cramer NGCA
DNF Justin Strother Metro Atlanta Cycling Club (MAC
DNF Eddie Dodard MACC RACING
DNF Craig Forest L5 Flyers
DNF Donovan Clarke Macc Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Arango #N/A 32:25
Off The Front
2 George Cullen 0 32:26
Off The Front
3 Jacob Gil 0 32:26
Off The Front
4 Jacob Wilson 0 32:26
Off The Front
5 Devin Harper Mission Devo Cycling Tyler Per
Off The Back
6 Tim Denning 0 32:50
Off The Front
7 Leo Ladefian 0 33:27
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: George Cullen
8 Matthew Wright 0 34:02
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: George Cullen
9 Matthew Crabbe Mission Source Jr Devo 34:17
1
10 Sebastian Russell 0
2
Teammate Top 5: George Cullen
11 Unknown Rider
3
12 Douglas Davis 0
4
Teammate Top 5: George Cullen
13 Raniel Dantic Chrome Yellow Cycling Team
5
14 Baden Rogan Nashville Local Cycling
6
15 Max Winn Tridents
7
16 Neil Van helden 0
8
Teammate Top 5: George Cullen
17 Bobby Costello Chrome Yellow
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling 16:39
1
2 Baden Rogan Nashville Local Cycling 16:39
2
Teammate Win: Preston Eye
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto 43:29
2 Brandon Krawczyk 0 43:29
3 Drew Christopher Primal - Audi Denver 43:30
4 Cody Buford Carolina Cycling Team 43:31
5 Tyrone Edwards SPECIALIZED-BMW 45:17
6 Chris Mojock SPECIALIZED-BMW 45:21
7 Nicholas Van winkle SPECIALIZED-BMW 45:22 Teammate Top 5: Tyrone Edwards
8 Phil Southerland Team Type 1 Foundation 45:23
9 Justin Jordan Florida Velo 45:26
10 John Davis Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gu 45:29
11 Ryan Crabbe 0 45:44 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Krawczyk
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Vida FloridaVelo 43:29
2 Chris Chotas SPECIALIZED-BMW 43:31
3 Corey Mccracken Carolina Cycling Team 45:16
4 Terence Auter PV racing 45:17
5 George Ciordas Velo Kings p/b ATP Coaching 45:17
6 Tom Golden American Air p/b Haier 45:22
7 Kevin Maxey SPECIALIZED-BMW 45:27 Teammate Top 5: Chris Chotas
8 Dan Klapheke Tyler Perry Studios/NGCA 45:30
9 John Wilkes L5Flyers Cycling Team 45:34
10 Neal Arnett
11 Christopher Constantin 0 45:44
12 Gregory Palevo Rescue Racing 45:44
DNF James Carney Piedmont
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Williams L39ION of Los Angeles 1:01:38
Off The Front
2 Benjamin Wolfe Best Buddies Racing 1:01:38
Off The Front
3 Oscar Sevilla rivera Team Medellin EPM 1:01:39
4 Spencer Moavenzadeh ButcherBox Cycling 1:01:40
5 Daniel Estevez Best Buddies Racing 1:01:49
1
6 Thomas Gibbons Automatic Racing 1:01:49
2
Teammate Win: Tyler Williams
7 Lucas Bourgoyne Hagens Berman Axeon 1:01:49
3
8 Frank Travieso Excel-City Bikes Racing Team 1:01:50
4
9 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling 1:01:50
5
Teammate Top 5: Spencer Moavenzadeh
10 Lachlan Holliday Robson Forensic P/B Milligan El 1:01:50
6
11 Weimar Roldan Team Medellin EPM 1:01:50
7
Teammate Top 5: Oscar Sevilla rivera
12 Eder Frayer L39ION of Los Angeles 1:01:50
8
Teammate Win: Tyler Williams
13 Michael Hernandez Best Buddies Racing 1:01:51
9
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
14 Rafael Alberto ramos vargas Verrazano Team Racing 1:01:51
10
15 Cesar Serna 0 1:01:51
11
16 Ama Nsek M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicy 1:01:51
12
17 Bernardo Suaza Team Medellin EPM 1:01:51
13
Teammate Top 5: Oscar Sevilla rivera
18 Fabio Duarte Team Medellin EPM 1:01:52
14
Teammate Top 5: Oscar Sevilla rivera
19 Cyrus Pearo Primal-Audi denver 1:01:52
15
20 Forrest Howard NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry 1:01:52
16
21 ? Samuel L39ION of Los Angeles 1:01:55 Teammate Win: Tyler Williams
22 Rolly Weaver NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry 1:01:57
23 Andrew Dewar Team CLIF Bar 1:01:58
24 Bryan Sanchez Team Medellin EPM 1:01:58 Teammate Top 5: Oscar Sevilla rivera
25 Daniel Summerhill Best Buddies Racing 1:01:59 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
26 Alec Cowan L39ION of Los Angeles 1:02:02 Teammate Win: Tyler Williams
27 Willem Kaiser SPECIALIZED-BMW 1:02:03
28 Ruben Companioni Best Buddies Racing 1:02:24 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
29 Ethan Craine Automatic Racing 1:02:33 Teammate Win: Tyler Williams
30 Alex Carmona BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Gu 1:03:18
1
31 Matthew Warren ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing 1:03:18
2
32 Alexander Chrystall New England Devo Presented by C 1:03:18
33 Joshua Carling Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB 1:03:18
34 Freddie Shashaty Robson 1:03:18
35 Andrew Scarano NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry 1:03:18
36 Dante Young 0 1:03:18
37 Grayson Keppler 1:03:18
38 Nigel De sota Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:03:18
39 Dalton Collins Automatic Racing 1:03:18 Teammate Win: Tyler Williams
40 Austin Anderson Velocause Cycling 1:03:18
41 Lee Yarbro Nashville Local Cycling 1:03:18
42 Christopher Ames Unknown Racing CCS 1:03:18
43 Paul Gregory Unknown Racing CCS 1:03:18
44 Hank Beaver SPECIALIZED-BMW 1:03:18
45 Jim Maddock Primal - Audi Denver 1:03:18
46 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Team 1:03:18
47 Nathaniel Moser Piedmont 1:03:18
48 Jamual John CRCA/Foundation-CCB Elite Team 1:03:18
49 Joey Martinez Sugar Cycles 1:03:18
50 Michael Mcbrien NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry 1:03:27
51 Juan Jose munera chavarria Robson Forensic P/B Milligan El 1:03:27
52 Cesar Gallego ButcherBox Cycling 1:03:27 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Moavenzadeh
DNF Brandon Krawczyk 0
DNF Nicholas Van winkle SPECIALIZED-BMW
DNF Drew Christopher Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Osias Lozano Robson Forensic P/B Milligan Cy
DNF Wellinton Canela capellan Road Kings Racing Team
DNF Brian Sciba Robson Forensic-MilliganCycling
DNF Vivien Rindisbacher Automatic Racing Teammate Win: Tyler Williams
DNF Will Jessup Aminorip Factory Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 38   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 11  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Allen MACC Racing 24:13
2 Ashley Davis Velobrew 24:13
3 Morgan Stern FeraFox 24:13
4 Rhylee Wittrock Piedmont 24:13
5 Sophie Zents mission devo cycling 24:31
6 Amanda Smith 0 24:31
7 Shannon Goyda Benissimo 24:48
8 Elanor Finlayson 0 25:13
9 Laurie Elmore Zone 6 25:21
10 Mallory Bryan Top Step Development 25:51
11 Kimberly Nelson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sp 26:05
12 Madeline Smith 0 26:07
13 Anya Peregrino Team Feral Catz 26:08
14 Abby Hancock MTCCAL Redtails 26:12
15 Tatyana Rozental H & H Racing 26:13
16 Diane Schleicher Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sp 26:21
17 Claudia Bailey Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sp 26:29
18 Lindsey Bush 0
19 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sp
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Ray Rally Cycling 49:12
1
2 Skylar Schneider L39ION of Los Angeles 49:13
2
3 Maggie Coles-lyster DNA Pro Cycling Team 49:13
3
4 Kaia Schmid LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 49:13
4
5 Paola Andrea munoz grandon CWA Racing p/b TREK 49:13
5
6 Emily Ehrlich CWA Racing p/b TREK 49:14
6
7 Rachel Langdon InstaFund Racing 49:14
7
8 Erica Zaveta Colavita/HelloFresh Women's Pro 49:14
8
9 Emma White Rally Cycling 49:15
9
Teammate Win: Olivia Ray
10 Colleen Gulick Podium Sports Cycling 49:15
10
11 Caroline Bauer 49:15
11
12 Sommers Creed Classic Cycling P/B B-Line 49:15
12
13 Andrea Cyr Fearless Femme Racing 49:15
13
14 Celine Oberholzer ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 49:15
14
15 Debbie Milne 0 49:15
15
16 Melanie Wong ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 49:21
1
17 Madeline Bemis Rally Cycling 49:22
2
Teammate Win: Olivia Ray
18 Andrea Buttine ButcherBox Cycling 49:22
3
19 Marjie Bemis CWA Racing p/b TREK 49:22
4
Teammate Top 5: Paola Andrea munoz grandon
20 Daniely Del valle garcia CWA Racing p/b TREK 49:23
5
Teammate Top 5: Paola Andrea munoz grandon
21 Lex Albrecht Fearless Femme Racing 49:23
6
22 Sara Tussey Colavita/HelloFresh Womens P 49:26
23 Christina Smith Colavita/HelloFresh Women's Pro 49:28
24 Rachel Canning Levine Law Group Elite Women's 49:42
25 Kendall Ryan L39ION of Los Angeles 49:54 Teammate Top 5: Skylar Schneider
26 Ali Lecraw Colavita/HelloFresh Pro Women's 50:08
27 Tina Pic Colavita/HelloFresh Pro Women's 50:08
28 Holly Breck Rally cycling 50:11 Teammate Win: Olivia Ray
29 Brenna Wrye-simpson DNA Pro Cycling Team 50:35 Teammate Top 5: Maggie Coles-lyster
30 Nicole Shields DNA Pro Cycling Team 50:36 Teammate Top 5: Maggie Coles-lyster
31 Bethany Matsick Levine Law Group Elite Women's 50:38
32 Julyn Aguila L39ION of Los Angeles 50:45 Teammate Top 5: Skylar Schneider
33 Amber Joseph L39ION of Los Angeles 51:55 Teammate Top 5: Skylar Schneider
34 Kristen Arnold ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 52:32
1
35 Amber Joseph L39ION of Los Angeles 52:32 Teammate Top 5: Skylar Schneider
36 Morgan Stern FeraFox 52:32
37 Haley Smith ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 52:33
38 Ava Hachmann Levine Law Group Elite Women 52:33
39 Rachel Plessing ButcherBox Cycling 52:33
40 Caitlin Milne Supra Functional Food Bars 52:33
41 Paige Kostanecki ButcherBox Cycling 52:33
42 Melissa Dorman MACC RACING 52:33
43 Valentina Chacin Aminorip/ExtraSweet Racing 52:58
44 Michelle Montoya
45 Allison Arensman Fearless Femme Racing 52:58
46 Julie Kuliecza ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 52:58
47 Nicole Jurisch 0 52:58
48 Kara Lilly Automatic Racing 52:59 Teammate Top 5: Skylar Schneider
49 Hayley Bates Levine Law Group Elite Women 52:59
50 Carolyn Defoore United Cycling 52:59
51 Annica Burmester 0 52:59
52 Finn Taylor United Cycling 52:59
53 Claire Windsor Supra Functional Food Bars 52:59
54 Elizabeth Harden Piedmont 52:59
55 Allison Mccurry Automatic Racing 52:59 Teammate Top 5: Skylar Schneider
56 Katie Bolton Pro Cycle Fairhope 52:59
57 Sheree Tomba United Cycling 52:59
58 Luci Olewinski Cats! 52:59
59 Abby Ruess Levine Law Group Elite Women's 52:59
60 Melanie King Sorella 52:59
61 Carlie Cooper United Cycling 53:00
62 Saskia Hoppe Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sp 53:00
63 Rhylee Wittrock Piedmont 53:00
64 Krystal Burnham Robson Forensic P/B Milligan El 53:00
DNF Erica Allar Piedmont
DNF Jennifer Schuble 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12