Log In
Battle on the Border • Apr 24 2022 • Kenosha, WI
Possible Light Rain, 67 degrees, wind 18 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Flentye The Pony Shop
2 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team
3 Wyatt Flade
4 William Flentye
5 George Bender
6 Trenton Kasianowicz
7 Monica Delgado
8 Barrett Clinkingbeard
9 Jonathan Knuth The Pony Shop Teammate Win: Henry Flentye
10 Brooklyn Becker
11 Sloan Becker
12 Bennett Clinkingbeard
13 Gus Bylaitis
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing
2 Carl Norris Spidermonkey Cycling
3 Michael Heagney Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLea
4 Chad Hartley Adapt Cycling
5 Michael Baldus
6 Matthew Sedwick Pro 1 Realty p/b INTENT
7 Tom Driver 606 Racing Teammate Win: Michael Lanyon
8 Mark Nowack Franco Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Heagney
9 Dean Abt xXx Racing
10 Daniel Lawrence Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
11 Michael Froh The Meteor
12 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team
14 Mason Rocca
15 Aaron Katin Burnham Racing
16 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
17 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
18 Mitch Stauffer TEAM LIFESTART CYCLING
19 William Lopez Team Got Wind?
20 Andres Echeverri Polish & Slavic FCU International C
21 Rafal Kuklinski Plus Cycling Team
22 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
23 Guiober Cuevas Wolfpack Bike Racing
24 John Orleans Half Acre Cycling
25 Mark Richier INTENT Race Team
26 Ruairi Brady PSIMET Racing
27 Kaz Milas Kenosha Velosport Cycling
DNF Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Buescher 606 Racing
2 Patrick Jungenblut Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
3 Michael Baldus
4 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing Teammate Win: Jake Buescher
5 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team
6 Chris Wiatr INTENT Race Team
7 Mason Rocca
8 Maxwell Anderson Project Echelon Racing
9 Michael Lucas Adapt Cycling
10 Patrick Mohl
11 Philip Chenaux-repond
12 Tom Driver 606 Racing Teammate Win: Jake Buescher
13 Matthew Sedwick Pro 1 Realty p/b INTENT
14 Talius Chickering Case Western Reserve University
15 Takuma Habu University of Chicago
DNF Justin Behlke Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
DNF Nick Glasenapp Serpentijn Art and Athletics
DNF Kurt Druffel Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling
DNF Chad Hartley Adapt Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Mohl
2 Luyang Gao Adapt Cycling
3 Eric Allen
4 Craig Woodmansee EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
5 Rafal Kuklinski Plus Cycling Team
6 Nick Glasenapp Serpentijn Art and Athletics
7 Daniel Cummins
8 Philip Chenaux-repond
9 Takuma Habu University of Chicago
10 Christopher Sopiarz
11 Connor Polenske Adapt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Luyang Gao
12 Jared Leppert
13 Kaz Milas Kenosha Velosport Cycling
DNF Robert Scianni BELGIANWERKX
DNF Anthony Grisa
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Ray The Pony Shop
2 Benjamin Peterson
3 Max Broening
4 Matthew Higgins
5 Adam Ostrowski LAPT CC
6 Trevor Holowaty B4D4WN
7 Matthew Beeber Johnny Sprockets Cycling
8 David Bender MSN Pro Coaching
9 Tj Luby
10 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
11 Hendrik Van der zandt
12 Patrick Neeb
13 Pete Pavek Half Acre Cycling
14 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing
15 David Stanford
16 Dan Chiaravalli INTENT
17 Conner Enciso
18 Justin Trayweeks
19 Neil Doering
20 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Jonathan Garcia
DNF Timothy O'meara
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Peterson
2 Trevor Holowaty B4D4WN
3 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop
4 William Lopez Team Got Wind?
5 Max Broening
6 Matthew Beeber Johnny Sprockets Cycling
7 Adam Ostrowski LAPT CC
8 Vyacheslav Telyatitskiy
9 Charles Williamson Johnny Sprockets Cycling
10 Max Chilsen All Sports Productions Inc.
11 Juan Manco INTENT
12 Andrius Augulis
13 Ross Maske
14 Conner Enciso
15 James Fearon
16 Nathaniel Reik Serpentijn Art and Athletics
DNF Harrison Glick
DNF Max Levine
DNF Zachary Zemmel
DNF Jonathan Garcia
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop
2 Max Levine
3 Andres Martin
4 Veymer Ramos Team Veloz
5 Paul Golen
6 Dan Frame
7 Max Chilsen All Sports Productions Inc.
8 Charles Williamson Johnny Sprockets Cycling
9 Harrison Glick
10 Brandon Marcott
11 Ross Maske
12 Jacob Mueller
13 Adam Lefkowitz
14 Christopher Kackert
15 Justin Hicks Brazen Dropouts
16 Zachary Zemmel
17 John Walrich Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB
18 Logan Powers Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB
19 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling
20 Charlie Themanson Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB
21 James Wakley
22 Chris Bridleman Kenosha Velosport Cycling
23 Tyler Leipzig Kenosha Velosport Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 11  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Ray The Pony Shop
2 Jorge Zapata
3 Logan Powers Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB
4 Josh Yoder The Pony Shop Teammate Win: Jack Ray
5 John Walrich Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB
6 Charlie Themanson Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB
7 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling
8 Aiden Krueger
9 Tyler Leipzig Kenosha Velosport Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Norris Spidermonkey Cycling
2 Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
3 Wojciech Kosela
4 Dan Frame
5 David Bender MSN Pro Coaching
6 Mitch Stauffer TEAM LIFESTART CYCLING
7 Andres Martin Petes Garage
8 Mark Richier INTENT Race Team
9 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
10 John Orleans Half Acre Cycling
11 Christopher Kackert
12 Dan Chiaravalli INTENT
13 Todd Lorbecki
14 Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit Teammate Top 5: Adam Raychel
15 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
16 Nathaniel Reik Serpentijn Art and Athletics
17 Armen Hadjinian Team ADHD America
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
2 Kayla Clemons
3 Dixiana Quesada
4 Chloe Yoder The Pony Shop
5 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop
6 Simone Hussussian Adapt Cycling
7 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Katie Isermann
8 Megan Kelly Half Acre Cycling
9 Brianna Alexander Adapt Cycling
10 Alondra valeria Granados bonilla
11 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Team
12 Jordan Austin xXx Racing
13 Angela Chang
14 Claire Kudlata
15 Jennifer Orozco PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Katie Isermann
16 Brenda Bylaitis
17 Moira Barrett PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Katie Isermann
18 Stella Bickham-okoniewski Kenosha Velosport Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Kudlata
2 Jordan Austin xXx Racing
3 Sabrina Belisle
4 Brenda Bylaitis
5 Angela Chang
6 Moira Barrett PSIMET Racing
7 Celine Stichert
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stella Bickham-okoniewski Kenosha Velosport Cycling
2 Anna Wilson Kenosha Velosport Cycling Teammate Win: Stella Bickham-okoniewski
3 Josie Bylaitis
Finishers: Cat 5: 3